Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Jacques Lo | Highgate Harriers | 12.00 | 50 | 3.10 | 40 | 02:04.99 | 65 | 31.80 | 63 | 218 |
2 | Arthur Sh | Kentish Town CofE | 11.90 | 51 | 3.15 | 41 | 02:10.99 | 59 | 31.00 | 62 | 213 |
3 | Nathan Da | Highgate | 11.80 | 52 | 3.15 | 41 | 02:06.99 | 63 | 28.35 | 56 | 212 |
4 | Oscar Fl | Highgate | 12.10 | 49 | 3.35 | 48 | 02:10.99 | 59 | 21.70 | 43 | 199 |
5 | Jeremy Da | Serpentine | 12.60 | 44 | 2.95 | 35 | 02:16.00 | 54 | 22.80 | 45 | 178 |
6 | Lorenzo Fr | Southbank Int School | 14.50 | 25 | 3.30 | 46 | 02:06.99 | 63 | 19.80 | 39 | 173 |
7 | Rocco Mi | Kentish Town | 12.40 | 46 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:18.00 | 52 | 22.10 | 44 | 168 |
8 | Neil Oc | St Vincent De Paul | 12.90 | 41 | 2.60 | 23 | 02:25.00 | 45 | 25.25 | 50 | 159 |
9 | Toby Gi | Yerbury Primary School | 13.20 | 38 | 2.63 | 24 | 02:18.99 | 51 | 16.40 | 32 | 145 |
9 | Iolo Re | St Anthony | 12.80 | 42 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:29.00 | 41 | 18.00 | 36 | 145 |
11 | Cosimo Mi | | 12.90 | 41 | 2.50 | 20 | 02:22.00 | 48 | 12.20 | 24 | 133 |
12 | Finaly Ta | Bounds Green School | 14.10 | 29 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:23.-01 | 47 | 20.60 | 41 | 127 |
13 | Daniel Ha | Hargrave Park School | 12.50 | 45 | 2.50 | 20 | 02:39.99 | 30 | 14.70 | 29 | 124 |
14 | Isaac Fl | | 13.80 | 32 | 2.15 | 10 | 02:41.99 | 28 | 15.50 | 31 | 101 |
15 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 14.40 | 26 | 2.34 | 14 | 02:29.99 | 40 | 8.80 | 17 | 97 |
16 | Daniel An | St Patrick's | 13.90 | 31 | 2.12 | 10 | 02:50.99 | 19 | 9.60 | 19 | 79 |
17 | Dash Pe | Heathside | 14.60 | 24 | 2.40 | 16 | 03:00.00 | 10 | 10.30 | 20 | 70 |
18 | Sixtine Ho | St Patrick's | 14.10 | 29 | 2.03 | 10 | 02:50.99 | 19 | 5.20 | 10 | 68 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Maisie Re | St Clement Dares | 11.80 | 52 | 3.00 | 36 | 02:16.00 | 54 | 15.25 | 30 | 172 |
2 | Lili An | Cavendish School | 12.80 | 42 | 2.80 | 30 | 02:16.99 | 53 | 18.70 | 37 | 162 |
3 | Ava Sm | Coleridge School | 12.70 | 43 | 1.34 | 10 | 02:27.99 | 42 | 11.75 | 23 | 118 |
4 | Sophia Da | Highgate School | 12.20 | 48 | 1.85 | 10 | 00:00.00 | 10 | 14.50 | 29 | 97 |
5 | Emily Lo | Highgate harriers | 13.90 | 31 | 1.80 | 10 | 02:31.99 | 38 | 6.50 | 13 | 92 |
6 | Lily-Rose Gr | kentish Town School | 15.40 | 16 | 1.80 | 10 | 03:14.99 | 10 | 5.80 | 11 | 47 |
7 | Daphne Ta | Kentish Town | 16.20 | 10 | 1.50 | 10 | 03:14.99 | 10 | 8.40 | 16 | 46 |
8 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 16.10 | 10 | 1.52 | 10 | 03:10.00 | 10 | 3.60 | 10 | 40 |
9 | Matilda | Kentish Town | 15.70 | 13 | 1.91 | 10 | 03:00.00 | 10 | 0.00 | 0 | 33 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Nathan Da | Highgate | 11.80 | 52 |
2 | Arthur Sh | Kentish Town CofE | 11.90 | 51 |
3 | Jacques Lo | Highgate Harriers | 12.00 | 50 |
4 | Oscar Fl | Highgate | 12.10 | 49 |
5 | Rocco Mi | Kentish Town | 12.40 | 46 |
6 | Daniel Ha | Hargrave Park School | 12.50 | 45 |
7 | Jeremy Da | Serpentine | 12.60 | 44 |
8 | Iolo Re | St Anthony | 12.80 | 42 |
9 | Neil Oc | St Vincent De Paul | 12.90 | 41 |
9 | Cosimo Mi | | 12.90 | 41 |
11 | Toby Gi | Yerbury Primary School | 13.20 | 38 |
12 | Isaac Fl | | 13.80 | 32 |
13 | Daniel An | St Patrick's | 13.90 | 31 |
14 | Finaly Ta | Bounds Green School | 14.10 | 29 |
14 | Sixtine Ho | St Patrick's | 14.10 | 29 |
16 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 14.40 | 26 |
17 | Lorenzo Fr | Southbank Int School | 14.50 | 25 |
18 | Dash Pe | Heathside | 14.60 | 24 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Maisie Re | St Clement Dares | 11.80 | 52 |
2 | Sophia Da | Highgate School | 12.20 | 48 |
3 | Ava Sm | Coleridge School | 12.70 | 43 |
4 | Lili An | Cavendish School | 12.80 | 42 |
5 | Emily Lo | Highgate harriers | 13.90 | 31 |
6 | Lily-Rose Gr | kentish Town School | 15.40 | 16 |
7 | Matilda | Kentish Town | 15.70 | 13 |
8 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 16.10 | 10 |
8 | Daphne Ta | Kentish Town | 16.20 | 10 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Oscar Fl | Highgate | 3.35 | 48 |
2 | Lorenzo Fr | Southbank Int School | 3.30 | 46 |
3 | Arthur Sh | Kentish Town CofE | 3.15 | 41 |
3 | Nathan Da | Highgate | 3.15 | 41 |
5 | Jacques Lo | Highgate Harriers | 3.10 | 40 |
6 | Jeremy Da | Serpentine | 2.95 | 35 |
7 | Rocco Mi | Kentish Town | 2.70 | 26 |
7 | Iolo Re | St Anthony | 2.70 | 26 |
9 | Toby Gi | Yerbury Primary School | 2.63 | 24 |
10 | Neil Oc | St Vincent De Paul | 2.60 | 23 |
11 | Cosimo Mi | | 2.50 | 20 |
11 | Daniel Ha | Hargrave Park School | 2.50 | 20 |
13 | Dash Pe | Heathside | 2.40 | 16 |
14 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 2.34 | 14 |
15 | Finaly Ta | Bounds Green School | 2.20 | 10 |
15 | Isaac Fl | | 2.15 | 10 |
15 | Daniel An | St Patrick's | 2.12 | 10 |
15 | Sixtine Ho | St Patrick's | 2.03 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Maisie Re | St Clement Dares | 3.00 | 36 |
2 | Lili An | Cavendish School | 2.80 | 30 |
3 | Matilda | Kentish Town | 1.91 | 10 |
3 | Sophia Da | Highgate School | 1.85 | 10 |
3 | Emily Lo | Highgate harriers | 1.80 | 10 |
3 | Lily-Rose Gr | kentish Town School | 1.80 | 10 |
3 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 1.52 | 10 |
3 | Daphne Ta | Kentish Town | 1.50 | 10 |
3 | Ava Sm | Coleridge School | 1.34 | 10 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Jacques Lo | Highgate Harriers | 02:04.99 | 65 |
2 | Nathan Da | Highgate | 02:06.99 | 63 |
2 | Lorenzo Fr | Southbank Int School | 02:06.99 | 63 |
4 | Arthur Sh | Kentish Town CofE | 02:10.99 | 59 |
4 | Oscar Fl | Highgate | 02:10.99 | 59 |
6 | Jeremy Da | Serpentine | 02:16.00 | 54 |
7 | Rocco Mi | Kentish Town | 02:18.00 | 52 |
8 | Toby Gi | Yerbury Primary School | 02:18.99 | 51 |
9 | Cosimo Mi | | 02:22.00 | 48 |
10 | Finaly Ta | Bounds Green School | 02:23.-01 | 47 |
11 | Neil Oc | St Vincent De Paul | 02:25.00 | 45 |
12 | Iolo Re | St Anthony | 02:29.00 | 41 |
13 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 02:29.99 | 40 |
14 | Daniel Ha | Hargrave Park School | 02:39.99 | 30 |
15 | Isaac Fl | | 02:41.99 | 28 |
16 | Daniel An | St Patrick's | 02:50.99 | 19 |
16 | Sixtine Ho | St Patrick's | 02:50.99 | 19 |
18 | Dash Pe | Heathside | 03:00.00 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Maisie Re | St Clement Dares | 02:16.00 | 54 |
2 | Lili An | Cavendish School | 02:16.99 | 53 |
3 | Ava Sm | Coleridge School | 02:27.99 | 42 |
4 | Emily Lo | Highgate harriers | 02:31.99 | 38 |
5 | Matilda | Kentish Town | 03:00.00 | 10 |
5 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 03:10.00 | 10 |
5 | Lily-Rose Gr | kentish Town School | 03:14.99 | 10 |
5 | Daphne Ta | Kentish Town | 03:14.99 | 10 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Jacques Lo | Highgate Harriers | 31.80 | 63 |
2 | Arthur Sh | Kentish Town CofE | 31.00 | 62 |
3 | Nathan Da | Highgate | 28.35 | 56 |
4 | Neil Oc | St Vincent De Paul | 25.25 | 50 |
5 | Jeremy Da | Serpentine | 22.80 | 45 |
6 | Rocco Mi | Kentish Town | 22.10 | 44 |
7 | Oscar Fl | Highgate | 21.70 | 43 |
8 | Finaly Ta | Bounds Green School | 20.60 | 41 |
9 | Lorenzo Fr | Southbank Int School | 19.80 | 39 |
10 | Iolo Re | St Anthony | 18.00 | 36 |
11 | Toby Gi | Yerbury Primary School | 16.40 | 32 |
12 | Isaac Fl | | 15.50 | 31 |
13 | Daniel Ha | Hargrave Park School | 14.70 | 29 |
14 | Cosimo Mi | | 12.20 | 24 |
15 | Dash Pe | Heathside | 10.30 | 20 |
16 | Daniel An | St Patrick's | 9.60 | 19 |
17 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 8.80 | 17 |
18 | Sixtine Ho | St Patrick's | 5.20 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Lili An | Cavendish School | 18.70 | 37 |
2 | Maisie Re | St Clement Dares | 15.25 | 30 |
3 | Sophia Da | Highgate School | 14.50 | 29 |
4 | Ava Sm | Coleridge School | 11.75 | 23 |
5 | Daphne Ta | Kentish Town | 8.40 | 16 |
6 | Emily Lo | Highgate harriers | 6.50 | 13 |
7 | Lily-Rose Gr | kentish Town School | 5.80 | 11 |
8 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 3.60 | 10 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Awards details Not available
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details