The original RUN / JUMP / THROW
Toggle navigation
Schools
Clubs
Super8
Resources ...
News
Inclusive QK
Merchandise
Awards
Download Materials
Contact Us
Register
Log In
QuadKids
Super8
Event
Suffolk School Games Super 8's Girls
Match Result
Boys Results
Girls Results
Hurdles
100M
200M
800M
Javelin
Shot Putt
Long Jump
High Jump
Certificates
Overall Event Results
Rank
Team
Points
1
KESGRAVE HIGH
1,035
2
FARLINGAYE
977
3
COPLESTON
909
4
HORRINGER
908
5
DEBENHAM
906
6
HARTISMERE
797
7
SIR JOHN LEMAN
792
8
THOMAS GAINSBOROUGH
781
9
WESTLEY
757
10
KING EDWARDS
742
Boys Results
Girls Results
KESGRAVE HIGH
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
9
Maddie Fr
11.70
88
4.42
62
150
10
Susannah Ra
13.00
75
1.35
60
135
11
Kaydee br
13.55
64
4.39
61
125
12
Bo Dr
14.28
57
8.03
65
122
16
Cydney We
28.99
62
1.25
50
112
14
Abbie Yo
31.95
47
24.35
64
111
13
Bella Cr
2.46
49
21.05
56
105
15
Grace Ki
2.43
52
5.50
44
96
FARLINGAYE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
67
Ella Br
28.99
62
4.45
63
125
72
Imogen Si
14.30
62
23.62
62
124
70
Sophie Mc
12.65
78
1.20
45
123
68
Tia Me
13.82
62
1.30
55
117
69
Gracie Br
29.39
60
3.97
53
113
71
Scarlett Lo
15.23
48
7.90
64
112
66
Lily Be
2.44
51
6.26
51
102
65
Ella Fi
2.49
46
12.95
38
84
COPLESTON
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
26
Kylah Ri
13.97
60
8.63
70
130
32
Harmony Co
14.01
65
8.12
65
130
31
Daisy Po
13.33
72
1.20
45
117
27
Natalie Hu
2.41
54
3.94
52
106
28
Dallya Ab
15.05
49
16.77
47
96
30
Olivia Sm
31.95
47
3.68
47
94
29
Amy Ix
2.57
38
18.90
52
90
25
Jazmin Ed
28.38
65
10
75
HORRINGER
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
22
Jenna Wr
28.86
62
8.21
66
128
19
Lucy Hu
14.50
60
1.40
65
125
18
Abi Wa
14.90
56
7.97
64
120
23
Mapuchi Mu
29.24
61
1.25
50
111
20
Lola Hu
14.91
51
3.87
51
102
17
Daisy Al
15.00
50
15.90
45
95
24
Rebecca Mo
2.43
52
12.60
38
90
21
Edie Hu
3.17
18
3.73
48
66
DEBENHAM
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
41
Tilly Al
2.29
66
3.75
49
115
47
Erin Cl
12.70
78
12.50
37
115
48
Millie Bu
13.45
70
1.15
40
110
43
Emily Wa
14.58
54
6.13
50
104
45
Faye Po
14.66
53
1.25
50
103
42
Susie Ha
2.48
47
3.84
50
97
46
Jess Me
31.45
49
5.69
46
95
44
Maisie Wy
29.98
57
11.60
35
92
HARTISMERE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
35
Holly Ha
15.03
50
4.43
62
112
34
Lottie Fi
14.60
59
1.20
45
104
39
Freya Ro
29.78
58
1.20
45
103
33
Stacey Al
2.50
45
3.60
46
91
37
Isla Ma
14.55
54
12.05
36
90
38
Lois Ni
31.42
50
4.98
40
90
36
Jess Ha
15.50
50
11.90
36
86
40
Victoria Sp
6.99
56
56
SIR JOHN LEMAN
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
3
Abeni Be
12.31
82
1.35
60
142
4
Shamara Ha
12.34
82
4.31
60
142
1
Amber En
29.31
60
5.89
48
108
7
Gracie Pa
15.30
47
3.39
41
88
5
Louise Bo
32.39
45
14.17
41
86
6
Kaitlyn Si
3.07
28
4.52
37
65
8
Isla Tu
16.02
40
1.00
25
65
2
Abbi Mc
3.37
10
6.35
24
34
WESTLEY
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
56
Amelia Se
14.34
57
3.71
48
105
53
Emily St
34.07
36
7.70
62
98
55
Olivia Al
15.90
46
1.25
50
96
49
Ysabell Gr
14.45
55
4.86
39
94
51
Ruby Le
14.70
58
1.10
35
93
52
Daphnna Sh
2.53
42
10.20
32
74
54
Sam Hu
33.69
38
10.42
33
71
50
Holly Cu
3.24
11
4.02
54
65
KING EDWARDS
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
58
Jessica He
13.50
70
1.20
45
115
60
Milly Ri
13.88
61
4.03
54
115
62
Amy Tr
14.21
58
1.20
45
103
61
Keely Ri
33.26
40
5.68
46
86
59
Megan Ow
2.56
39
12.10
36
75
64
Danielle Mu
7.52
61
61
63
Emily Wh
2.45
50
10
60
57
Isobel Du
30.24
56
56
Girls Hurdles Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Maddie Fr
KESGRAVE HIGH
11.70
88
Gold
2
Abeni Be
SIR JOHN LEMAN
12.31
82
Gold
2
Shamara Ha
SIR JOHN LEMAN
12.34
82
Gold
4
Sophie Mc
FARLINGAYE
12.65
78
Gold
4
Erin Cl
DEBENHAM
12.70
78
Gold
6
Susannah Ra
KESGRAVE HIGH
13.00
75
Gold
7
Daisy Po
COPLESTON
13.33
72
Gold
8
Millie Bu
DEBENHAM
13.45
70
Gold
8
Jessica He
KING EDWARDS
13.50
70
Gold
10
Harmony Co
COPLESTON
14.01
65
Gold
11
Imogen Si
FARLINGAYE
14.30
62
Gold
12
Lucy Hu
HORRINGER
14.50
60
Gold
13
Lottie Fi
HARTISMERE
14.60
59
Gold
14
Ruby Le
WESTLEY
14.70
58
Gold
15
Abi Wa
HORRINGER
14.90
56
Silver
16
Jess Ha
HARTISMERE
15.50
50
Silver
17
Olivia Al
WESTLEY
15.90
46
Silver
Girls 100M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Kaydee br
KESGRAVE HIGH
13.55
64
Gold
2
Tia Me
FARLINGAYE
13.82
62
Gold
3
Milly Ri
KING EDWARDS
13.88
61
Gold
4
Kylah Ri
COPLESTON
13.97
60
Gold
5
Amy Tr
KING EDWARDS
14.21
58
Gold
6
Bo Dr
KESGRAVE HIGH
14.28
57
Gold
6
Amelia Se
WESTLEY
14.34
57
Gold
8
Ysabell Gr
WESTLEY
14.45
55
Gold
9
Isla Ma
HARTISMERE
14.55
54
Gold
9
Emily Wa
DEBENHAM
14.58
54
Gold
11
Faye Po
DEBENHAM
14.66
53
Gold
12
Lola Hu
HORRINGER
14.91
51
Silver
13
Daisy Al
HORRINGER
15.00
50
Silver
13
Holly Ha
HARTISMERE
15.03
50
Silver
15
Dallya Ab
COPLESTON
15.05
49
Silver
16
Scarlett Lo
FARLINGAYE
15.23
48
Silver
17
Gracie Pa
SIR JOHN LEMAN
15.30
47
Silver
18
Isla Tu
SIR JOHN LEMAN
16.02
40
Bronze
Girls 200M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Jazmin Ed
COPLESTON
28.38
65
Gold
2
Jenna Wr
HORRINGER
28.86
62
Gold
2
Ella Br
FARLINGAYE
28.99
62
Gold
2
Cydney We
KESGRAVE HIGH
28.99
62
Gold
5
Mapuchi Mu
HORRINGER
29.24
61
Gold
6
Amber En
SIR JOHN LEMAN
29.31
60
Gold
6
Gracie Br
FARLINGAYE
29.39
60
Gold
8
Freya Ro
HARTISMERE
29.78
58
Gold
9
Maisie Wy
DEBENHAM
29.98
57
Gold
10
Isobel Du
KING EDWARDS
30.24
56
Gold
11
Lois Ni
HARTISMERE
31.42
50
Silver
12
Jess Me
DEBENHAM
31.45
49
Silver
13
Abbie Yo
KESGRAVE HIGH
31.95
47
Silver
13
Olivia Sm
COPLESTON
31.95
47
Silver
15
Louise Bo
SIR JOHN LEMAN
32.39
45
Silver
16
Keely Ri
KING EDWARDS
33.26
40
Silver
17
Sam Hu
WESTLEY
33.69
38
Silver
18
Emily St
WESTLEY
34.07
36
Silver
Girls 800M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (m.s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Tilly Al
DEBENHAM
2.29
66
Gold
2
Natalie Hu
COPLESTON
2.41
54
Gold
3
Grace Ki
KESGRAVE HIGH
2.43
52
Gold
3
Rebecca Mo
HORRINGER
2.43
52
Gold
5
Lily Be
FARLINGAYE
2.44
51
Gold
6
Emily Wh
KING EDWARDS
2.45
50
Gold
7
Bella Cr
KESGRAVE HIGH
2.46
49
Gold
8
Susie Ha
DEBENHAM
2.48
47
Gold
9
Ella Fi
FARLINGAYE
2.49
46
Gold
10
Stacey Al
HARTISMERE
2.50
45
Gold
11
Daphnna Sh
WESTLEY
2.53
42
Gold
12
Megan Ow
KING EDWARDS
2.56
39
Silver
13
Amy Ix
COPLESTON
2.57
38
Silver
14
Kaitlyn Si
SIR JOHN LEMAN
3.07
28
Silver
15
Edie Hu
HORRINGER
3.17
18
Silver
16
Holly Cu
WESTLEY
3.24
11
Bronze
17
Abbi Mc
SIR JOHN LEMAN
3.37
10
Bronze
Girls Javelin Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Abbie Yo
KESGRAVE HIGH
24.35
64
Gold
2
Imogen Si
FARLINGAYE
23.62
62
Gold
3
Bella Cr
KESGRAVE HIGH
21.05
56
Gold
4
Amy Ix
COPLESTON
18.90
52
Gold
5
Dallya Ab
COPLESTON
16.77
47
Silver
6
Daisy Al
HORRINGER
15.90
45
Silver
7
Louise Bo
SIR JOHN LEMAN
14.17
41
Silver
8
Ella Fi
FARLINGAYE
12.95
38
Bronze
8
Rebecca Mo
HORRINGER
12.60
38
Bronze
10
Erin Cl
DEBENHAM
12.50
37
Bronze
11
Megan Ow
KING EDWARDS
12.10
36
Bronze
11
Isla Ma
HARTISMERE
12.05
36
Bronze
11
Jess Ha
HARTISMERE
11.90
36
Bronze
14
Maisie Wy
DEBENHAM
11.60
35
Bronze
15
Sam Hu
WESTLEY
10.42
33
Bronze
16
Daphnna Sh
WESTLEY
10.20
32
Bronze
17
Abbi Mc
SIR JOHN LEMAN
6.35
24
Girls Shot Putt Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Kylah Ri
COPLESTON
8.63
70
Gold
2
Jenna Wr
HORRINGER
8.21
66
Gold
3
Harmony Co
COPLESTON
8.12
65
Gold
3
Bo Dr
KESGRAVE HIGH
8.03
65
Gold
5
Abi Wa
HORRINGER
7.97
64
Gold
5
Scarlett Lo
FARLINGAYE
7.90
64
Gold
7
Emily St
WESTLEY
7.70
62
Gold
8
Danielle Mu
KING EDWARDS
7.52
61
Gold
9
Victoria Sp
HARTISMERE
6.99
56
Gold
10
Lily Be
FARLINGAYE
6.26
51
Silver
11
Emily Wa
DEBENHAM
6.13
50
Silver
12
Amber En
SIR JOHN LEMAN
5.89
48
Silver
13
Jess Me
DEBENHAM
5.69
46
Bronze
13
Keely Ri
KING EDWARDS
5.68
46
Bronze
15
Grace Ki
KESGRAVE HIGH
5.50
44
Bronze
16
Lois Ni
HARTISMERE
4.98
40
Bronze
17
Ysabell Gr
WESTLEY
4.86
39
Bronze
18
Kaitlyn Si
SIR JOHN LEMAN
4.52
37
Girls Long Jump Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Ella Br
FARLINGAYE
4.45
63
Gold
2
Holly Ha
HARTISMERE
4.43
62
Gold
2
Maddie Fr
KESGRAVE HIGH
4.42
62
Gold
4
Kaydee br
KESGRAVE HIGH
4.39
61
Gold
5
Shamara Ha
SIR JOHN LEMAN
4.31
60
Gold
6
Milly Ri
KING EDWARDS
4.03
54
Gold
6
Holly Cu
WESTLEY
4.02
54
Gold
8
Gracie Br
FARLINGAYE
3.97
53
Gold
9
Natalie Hu
COPLESTON
3.94
52
Gold
10
Lola Hu
HORRINGER
3.87
51
Silver
11
Susie Ha
DEBENHAM
3.84
50
Silver
12
Tilly Al
DEBENHAM
3.75
49
Silver
13
Edie Hu
HORRINGER
3.73
48
Silver
13
Amelia Se
WESTLEY
3.71
48
Silver
15
Olivia Sm
COPLESTON
3.68
47
Silver
16
Stacey Al
HARTISMERE
3.60
46
Silver
17
Gracie Pa
SIR JOHN LEMAN
3.39
41
Bronze
Girls High Jump Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Height (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Lucy Hu
HORRINGER
1.40
65
Gold
2
Abeni Be
SIR JOHN LEMAN
1.35
60
Gold
2
Susannah Ra
KESGRAVE HIGH
1.35
60
Gold
4
Tia Me
FARLINGAYE
1.30
55
Gold
5
Cydney We
KESGRAVE HIGH
1.25
50
Gold
5
Mapuchi Mu
HORRINGER
1.25
50
Gold
5
Faye Po
DEBENHAM
1.25
50
Gold
5
Olivia Al
WESTLEY
1.25
50
Gold
9
Sophie Mc
FARLINGAYE
1.20
45
Silver
9
Daisy Po
COPLESTON
1.20
45
Silver
9
Jessica He
KING EDWARDS
1.20
45
Silver
9
Lottie Fi
HARTISMERE
1.20
45
Silver
9
Freya Ro
HARTISMERE
1.20
45
Silver
9
Amy Tr
KING EDWARDS
1.20
45
Silver
15
Millie Bu
DEBENHAM
1.15
40
Silver
16
Ruby Le
WESTLEY
1.10
35
Bronze
17
Isla Tu
SIR JOHN LEMAN
1.00
25
Bronze
Super8 Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Rank
Athlete Name
Team Name
Overall points
Download certificate
1
Maddie Fr
KESGRAVE HIGH
150
2
Abeni Be
SIR JOHN LEMAN
142
2
Shamara Ha
SIR JOHN LEMAN
142
4
Susannah Ra
KESGRAVE HIGH
135
5
Kylah Ri
COPLESTON
130
5
Harmony Co
COPLESTON
130
7
Jenna Wr
HORRINGER
128
8
Lucy Hu
HORRINGER
125
8
Kaydee br
KESGRAVE HIGH
125
8
Ella Br
FARLINGAYE
125
11
Imogen Si
FARLINGAYE
124
12
Sophie Mc
FARLINGAYE
123
13
Bo Dr
KESGRAVE HIGH
122
14
Abi Wa
HORRINGER
120
15
Daisy Po
COPLESTON
117
15
Tia Me
FARLINGAYE
117
17
Tilly Al
DEBENHAM
115
17
Erin Cl
DEBENHAM
115
17
Jessica He
KING EDWARDS
115
17
Milly Ri
KING EDWARDS
115
21
Gracie Br
FARLINGAYE
113
22
Scarlett Lo
FARLINGAYE
112
22
Holly Ha
HARTISMERE
112
22
Cydney We
KESGRAVE HIGH
112
25
Abbie Yo
KESGRAVE HIGH
111
25
Mapuchi Mu
HORRINGER
111
27
Millie Bu
DEBENHAM
110
28
Amber En
SIR JOHN LEMAN
108
29
Natalie Hu
COPLESTON
106
30
Bella Cr
KESGRAVE HIGH
105
30
Amelia Se
WESTLEY
105
32
Emily Wa
DEBENHAM
104
32
Lottie Fi
HARTISMERE
104
34
Faye Po
DEBENHAM
103
34
Freya Ro
HARTISMERE
103
34
Amy Tr
KING EDWARDS
103
37
Lily Be
FARLINGAYE
102
37
Lola Hu
HORRINGER
102
39
Emily St
WESTLEY
98
40
Susie Ha
DEBENHAM
97
41
Olivia Al
WESTLEY
96
41
Dallya Ab
COPLESTON
96
41
Grace Ki
KESGRAVE HIGH
96
44
Daisy Al
HORRINGER
95
44
Jess Me
DEBENHAM
95
46
Ysabell Gr
WESTLEY
94
46
Olivia Sm
COPLESTON
94
48
Ruby Le
WESTLEY
93
49
Maisie Wy
DEBENHAM
92
50
Stacey Al
HARTISMERE
91
51
Amy Ix
COPLESTON
90
51
Rebecca Mo
HORRINGER
90
51
Isla Ma
HARTISMERE
90
51
Lois Ni
HARTISMERE
90
55
Gracie Pa
SIR JOHN LEMAN
88
56
Louise Bo
SIR JOHN LEMAN
86
56
Jess Ha
HARTISMERE
86
56
Keely Ri
KING EDWARDS
86
59
Ella Fi
FARLINGAYE
84
60
Megan Ow
KING EDWARDS
75
60
Jazmin Ed
COPLESTON
75
62
Daphnna Sh
WESTLEY
74
63
Sam Hu
WESTLEY
71
64
Edie Hu
HORRINGER
66
65
Kaitlyn Si
SIR JOHN LEMAN
65
65
Isla Tu
SIR JOHN LEMAN
65
65
Holly Cu
WESTLEY
65
68
Danielle Mu
KING EDWARDS
61
69
Emily Wh
KING EDWARDS
60
70
Isobel Du
KING EDWARDS
56
70
Victoria Sp
HARTISMERE
56
72
Abbi Mc
SIR JOHN LEMAN
34
Loading next page ....