Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Nathan Da | | 11.63 | 54 | 3.25 | 45 | 02:06.00 | 64 | 29.90 | 59 | 222 |
2 | Daniel Ki | Highgate School | 11.23 | 58 | 2.95 | 35 | 02:06.99 | 63 | 22.20 | 44 | 200 |
3 | Iolo | St Anthony's Prep | 12.29 | 48 | 2.75 | 28 | 02:33.00 | 37 | 19.70 | 39 | 152 |
3 | Oscar Do | Barnet & District Athletics | 10.15 | 69 | 2.60 | 23 | 02:31.00 | 39 | 10.70 | 21 | 152 |
5 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 11.51 | 55 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:29.00 | 41 | 11.90 | 23 | 145 |
6 | Hussein Is | Beckford Primary | 13.74 | 33 | 1.80 | 10 | 02:31.99 | 38 | 16.20 | 32 | 113 |
7 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 13.76 | 33 | 2.10 | 10 | 02:25.00 | 45 | 11.90 | 23 | 111 |
8 | Trey Wa | Beckford | 14.27 | 28 | 2.00 | 10 | 03:31.00 | 10 | 13.00 | 26 | 74 |
9 | Mikey Ri | DHS | 14.35 | 27 | 1.80 | 10 | 02:56.99 | 13 | 8.60 | 17 | 67 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Aliyah | HH | 12.80 | 42 | 2.95 | 35 | 02:16.00 | 54 | 10.90 | 21 | 152 |
2 | Flavia | Barnet & District Athletics | 11.65 | 54 | 2.50 | 20 | 02:33.00 | 37 | 18.70 | 37 | 148 |
3 | Maisie | HH | 12.05 | 50 | 2.75 | 28 | 02:31.99 | 38 | 14.00 | 28 | 144 |
4 | Amani | HH | 11.52 | 55 | 2.40 | 16 | 02:18.99 | 51 | 8.10 | 16 | 138 |
5 | Izzy Ri | DHS | 12.01 | 50 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:35.00 | 35 | 8.50 | 17 | 128 |
6 | Sarah Is | Beckford School | 12.69 | 44 | 2.25 | 11 | 02:33.99 | 36 | 11.00 | 22 | 113 |
7 | Emily Lo | HH | 13.50 | 35 | 2.00 | 10 | 02:25.00 | 45 | 8.50 | 17 | 107 |
7 | Scarlett Do | Beckford | 12.09 | 50 | 2.60 | 23 | 02:52.00 | 18 | 8.40 | 16 | 107 |
9 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 13.50 | 35 | 2.25 | 11 | 02:35.99 | 34 | 7.10 | 14 | 94 |
10 | Emily He | Christ Church | 15.20 | 18 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:37.99 | 32 | 13.50 | 27 | 87 |
11 | Victoria Cr | St Christopher's | 12.95 | 41 | 2.50 | 20 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 12.70 | 25 | 86 |
12 | Phoebe Og | HH | 12.99 | 41 | 1.80 | 10 | 03:04.99 | 10 | 8.30 | 16 | 77 |
13 | Tyra | Highgate School | 14.47 | 26 | 1.50 | 10 | 02:52.99 | 17 | 9.75 | 19 | 72 |
14 | Hettie Fl | Sarum Hall | 14.31 | 27 | 1.60 | 10 | 03:00.99 | 10 | 7.50 | 15 | 62 |
15 | Alexandra Jo | Sarum Hall | 14.52 | 25 | 1.50 | 10 | 03:18.99 | 10 | 6.80 | 13 | 58 |
16 | Rowan O' | St Michael's | 15.44 | 16 | 1.30 | 10 | 03:10.99 | 10 | 4.10 | 10 | 46 |
17 | Tulana | Belsize Abacus | 16.01 | 10 | 1.50 | 10 | 03:49.00 | 10 | 7.00 | 14 | 44 |
18 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 16.35 | 10 | 2.00 | 10 | 02:56.99 | 13 | 4.60 | 10 | 43 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Oscar Do | Barnet & District Athletics | 10.15 | 69 |
2 | Daniel Ki | Highgate School | 11.23 | 58 |
3 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 11.51 | 55 |
4 | Nathan Da | | 11.63 | 54 |
5 | Iolo | St Anthony's Prep | 12.29 | 48 |
6 | Hussein Is | Beckford Primary | 13.74 | 33 |
6 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 13.76 | 33 |
8 | Trey Wa | Beckford | 14.27 | 28 |
9 | Mikey Ri | DHS | 14.35 | 27 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Amani | HH | 11.52 | 55 |
2 | Flavia | Barnet & District Athletics | 11.65 | 54 |
3 | Izzy Ri | DHS | 12.01 | 50 |
3 | Maisie | HH | 12.05 | 50 |
3 | Scarlett Do | Beckford | 12.09 | 50 |
6 | Sarah Is | Beckford School | 12.69 | 44 |
7 | Aliyah | HH | 12.80 | 42 |
8 | Victoria Cr | St Christopher's | 12.95 | 41 |
8 | Phoebe Og | HH | 12.99 | 41 |
10 | Emily Lo | HH | 13.50 | 35 |
10 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 13.50 | 35 |
12 | Hettie Fl | Sarum Hall | 14.31 | 27 |
13 | Tyra | Highgate School | 14.47 | 26 |
14 | Alexandra Jo | Sarum Hall | 14.52 | 25 |
15 | Emily He | Christ Church | 15.20 | 18 |
16 | Rowan O' | St Michael's | 15.44 | 16 |
17 | Tulana | Belsize Abacus | 16.01 | 10 |
17 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 16.35 | 10 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Nathan Da | | 3.25 | 45 |
2 | Daniel Ki | Highgate School | 2.95 | 35 |
3 | Iolo | St Anthony's Prep | 2.75 | 28 |
4 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 2.70 | 26 |
5 | Oscar Do | Barnet & District Athletics | 2.60 | 23 |
6 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 2.10 | 10 |
6 | Trey Wa | Beckford | 2.00 | 10 |
6 | Hussein Is | Beckford Primary | 1.80 | 10 |
6 | Mikey Ri | DHS | 1.80 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Aliyah | HH | 2.95 | 35 |
2 | Maisie | HH | 2.75 | 28 |
3 | Izzy Ri | DHS | 2.70 | 26 |
4 | Scarlett Do | Beckford | 2.60 | 23 |
5 | Flavia | Barnet & District Athletics | 2.50 | 20 |
5 | Victoria Cr | St Christopher's | 2.50 | 20 |
7 | Amani | HH | 2.40 | 16 |
8 | Sarah Is | Beckford School | 2.25 | 11 |
8 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 2.25 | 11 |
10 | Emily He | Christ Church | 2.20 | 10 |
10 | Emily Lo | HH | 2.00 | 10 |
10 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 2.00 | 10 |
10 | Phoebe Og | HH | 1.80 | 10 |
10 | Hettie Fl | Sarum Hall | 1.60 | 10 |
10 | Tyra | Highgate School | 1.50 | 10 |
10 | Alexandra Jo | Sarum Hall | 1.50 | 10 |
10 | Tulana | Belsize Abacus | 1.50 | 10 |
10 | Rowan O' | St Michael's | 1.30 | 10 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Nathan Da | | 02:06.00 | 64 |
2 | Daniel Ki | Highgate School | 02:06.99 | 63 |
3 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 02:25.00 | 45 |
4 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 02:29.00 | 41 |
5 | Oscar Do | Barnet & District Athletics | 02:31.00 | 39 |
6 | Hussein Is | Beckford Primary | 02:31.99 | 38 |
7 | Iolo | St Anthony's Prep | 02:33.00 | 37 |
8 | Mikey Ri | DHS | 02:56.99 | 13 |
9 | Trey Wa | Beckford | 03:31.00 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Aliyah | HH | 02:16.00 | 54 |
2 | Amani | HH | 02:18.99 | 51 |
3 | Emily Lo | HH | 02:25.00 | 45 |
4 | Maisie | HH | 02:31.99 | 38 |
5 | Flavia | Barnet & District Athletics | 02:33.00 | 37 |
6 | Sarah Is | Beckford School | 02:33.99 | 36 |
7 | Izzy Ri | DHS | 02:35.00 | 35 |
8 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 02:35.99 | 34 |
9 | Emily He | Christ Church | 02:37.99 | 32 |
10 | Scarlett Do | Beckford | 02:52.00 | 18 |
11 | Tyra | Highgate School | 02:52.99 | 17 |
12 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 02:56.99 | 13 |
13 | Hettie Fl | Sarum Hall | 03:00.99 | 10 |
13 | Phoebe Og | HH | 03:04.99 | 10 |
13 | Rowan O' | St Michael's | 03:10.99 | 10 |
13 | Alexandra Jo | Sarum Hall | 03:18.99 | 10 |
13 | Tulana | Belsize Abacus | 03:49.00 | 10 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Nathan Da | | 29.90 | 59 |
2 | Daniel Ki | Highgate School | 22.20 | 44 |
3 | Iolo | St Anthony's Prep | 19.70 | 39 |
4 | Hussein Is | Beckford Primary | 16.20 | 32 |
5 | Trey Wa | Beckford | 13.00 | 26 |
6 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 11.90 | 23 |
6 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 11.90 | 23 |
8 | Oscar Do | Barnet & District Athletics | 10.70 | 21 |
9 | Mikey Ri | DHS | 8.60 | 17 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Flavia | Barnet & District Athletics | 18.70 | 37 |
2 | Maisie | HH | 14.00 | 28 |
3 | Emily He | Christ Church | 13.50 | 27 |
4 | Victoria Cr | St Christopher's | 12.70 | 25 |
5 | Sarah Is | Beckford School | 11.00 | 22 |
6 | Aliyah | HH | 10.90 | 21 |
7 | Tyra | Highgate School | 9.75 | 19 |
8 | Izzy Ri | DHS | 8.50 | 17 |
8 | Emily Lo | HH | 8.50 | 17 |
10 | Scarlett Do | Beckford | 8.40 | 16 |
10 | Phoebe Og | HH | 8.30 | 16 |
10 | Amani | HH | 8.10 | 16 |
13 | Hettie Fl | Sarum Hall | 7.50 | 15 |
14 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 7.10 | 14 |
14 | Tulana | Belsize Abacus | 7.00 | 14 |
16 | Alexandra Jo | Sarum Hall | 6.80 | 13 |
17 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 4.60 | 10 |
17 | Rowan O' | St Michael's | 4.10 | 10 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Awards details Not available
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details