Basket

Great Yarmouth QuadKids
Great Yarmouth QuadKids - Years 4 & 5 (09/07/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC10.60642.04611.557529.9959259
2Thomas SuWaveney AC11.90511.78481.587231.1262233
3Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC11.20582.00591.547617.7735228
4Kai WiDereham Runners AC11.10591.88532.056523.5447224
4Oliver ShGreat Yarmouth & District AC10.90611.83501.607021.8743224
6Joe MaCity of Norwich AC11.70531.81492.007024.9649221
7Daniel MoNo Club11.50551.76472.096127.2954217
8Liam BrWaveney AC12.20481.62402.076331.1162213
9Riley BeRyston Runners AC11.70531.79482.066422.5245210
10Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC12.40461.91542.125825.6551209
11Thomas O'West Norfolk AC12.70431.60392.086231.9663207
11Alex ScCity of Norwich AC11.40561.86522.145621.5243207
11Maximilian BrDiss & District AC11.80521.73452.106025.4350207
14James BuWaveney AC11.70531.67421.587218.3136203
15Cameron LoGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.70531.60392.076323.0846201
16Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.00501.67422.066418.8837193
17Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.20481.71442.076316.6033188
18Dylan WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.80521.70442.115915.7831186
19Benjamin LiWaveney AC12.20481.59382.195123.5847184
20William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.30471.77472.115915.3230183
21George DaWest Norfolk AC11.80521.55362.224823.2646182
22Ethan BaDereham Runners AC12.30471.82502.254514.6929171
23Alfie FiThetford AC12.80421.56372.106015.7631170
24Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC13.40361.53352.195118.4336158
24Max MaGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.30471.54362.234714.0728158
26Louie CoRyston Runners AC13.00401.55362.26449.8119139
27Rhys HoCity of Norwich AC13.90311.37272.274317.9535136
28Korey CaWaveney AC13.00401.57372.373312.6325135
29Thomas WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.40461.36272.27438.4216132
30Elliot PeGreat Yarmouth & District AC14.50251.27222.412917.8235111

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Isabelle MaNo10.90611.99582.076335.3570252
2Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.50551.80491.557519.0038217
3Gracie CaCity of Norwich AC11.20581.88532.076319.0438212
4Agatha GoWaveney AC11.80521.80492.056522.2644210
5Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.50551.72452.145625.5051207
6Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC12.50451.79482.125822.3244195
7Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC11.80521.71442.086216.3632190
8Serena AkCity of Norwich AC11.50551.42302.135720.2340182
9Allyna MuGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.40461.75462.096110.8521174
10Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.60441.64412.096113.0626172
10Millie AdCity of Norwich AC12.00501.44312.016911.2222172
12Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.40461.58382.155515.4530169
13Erin HuWaveney AC12.60441.57372.205016.2332163
14Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.80421.73452.234713.7727161
14Leah NuRyston Runners AC12.50451.57372.313920.0640161
16Milly WeWaveney AC13.10391.63402.264416.9533156
17Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC13.00401.56372.195113.6727155
18Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.10391.65412.264412.3924148
19Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC12.80421.52352.323816.4332147
19Emily CaGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.60441.54362.264411.6623147
21Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC13.30371.55362.254513.6127145
22Ruby BeWaveney AC13.90311.54362.33376.7913117
23Leila CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.00401.24212.46248.3916101

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC10.6064
2Oliver ShGreat Yarmouth & District AC10.9061
3Kai WiDereham Runners AC11.1059
4Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC11.2058
5Alex ScCity of Norwich AC11.4056
6Daniel MoNo Club11.5055
7Joe MaCity of Norwich AC11.7053
7Riley BeRyston Runners AC11.7053
7James BuWaveney AC11.7053
7Cameron LoGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.7053
11Maximilian BrDiss & District AC11.8052
11Dylan WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.8052
11George DaWest Norfolk AC11.8052
14Thomas SuWaveney AC11.9051
15Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.0050
16Liam BrWaveney AC12.2048
16Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.2048
16Benjamin LiWaveney AC12.2048
19William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.3047
19Ethan BaDereham Runners AC12.3047

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Isabelle MaNo10.9061
2Gracie CaCity of Norwich AC11.2058
3Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.5055
3Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.5055
3Serena AkCity of Norwich AC11.5055
6Agatha GoWaveney AC11.8052
6Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC11.8052
8Millie AdCity of Norwich AC12.0050
9Allyna MuGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.4046
9Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.4046
11Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC12.5045
11Leah NuRyston Runners AC12.5045
13Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.6044
13Erin HuWaveney AC12.6044
13Emily CaGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.6044
16Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.8042
16Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC12.8042
18Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC13.0040
18Leila CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.0040
20Milly WeWaveney AC13.1039

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC2.0461
2Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC2.0059
3Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC1.9154
4Kai WiDereham Runners AC1.8853
5Alex ScCity of Norwich AC1.8652
6Oliver ShGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.8350
6Ethan BaDereham Runners AC1.8250
8Joe MaCity of Norwich AC1.8149
9Riley BeRyston Runners AC1.7948
9Thomas SuWaveney AC1.7848
11William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7747
11Daniel MoNo Club1.7647
13Maximilian BrDiss & District AC1.7345
14Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.7144
14Dylan WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7044
16James BuWaveney AC1.6742
16Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6742
18Liam BrWaveney AC1.6240
19Thomas O'West Norfolk AC1.6039
19Cameron LoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.6039

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Isabelle MaNo1.9958
2Gracie CaCity of Norwich AC1.8853
3Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.8049
3Agatha GoWaveney AC1.8049
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC1.7948
6Allyna MuGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7546
7Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.7345
7Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7245
9Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC1.7144
10Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.6541
10Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.6441
12Milly WeWaveney AC1.6340
13Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC1.5838
14Erin HuWaveney AC1.5737
14Leah NuRyston Runners AC1.5737
14Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC1.5637
17Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC1.5536
17Emily CaGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.5436
17Ruby BeWaveney AC1.5436
20Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC1.5235

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC1.5476
2Barney ClCity of Norwich AC1.5575
3Thomas SuWaveney AC1.5872
3James BuWaveney AC1.5872
5Oliver ShGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.6070
5Joe MaCity of Norwich AC2.0070
7Kai WiDereham Runners AC2.0565
8Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0664
8Riley BeRyston Runners AC2.0664
10Liam BrWaveney AC2.0763
10Cameron LoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0763
10Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0763
13Thomas O'West Norfolk AC2.0862
14Daniel MoNo Club2.0961
15Maximilian BrDiss & District AC2.1060
15Alfie FiThetford AC2.1060
17Dylan WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1159
17William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1159
19Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC2.1258
20Alex ScCity of Norwich AC2.1456

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.5575
2Millie AdCity of Norwich AC2.0169
3Agatha GoWaveney AC2.0565
4Isabelle MaNo2.0763
4Gracie CaCity of Norwich AC2.0763
6Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC2.0862
7Allyna MuGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0961
7Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0961
9Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC2.1258
10Serena AkCity of Norwich AC2.1357
11Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1456
12Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.1555
13Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.1951
14Erin HuWaveney AC2.2050
15Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.2347
16Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC2.2545
17Milly WeWaveney AC2.2644
17Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.2644
17Emily CaGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.2644
20Leah NuRyston Runners AC2.3139

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Thomas O'West Norfolk AC31.9663
2Thomas SuWaveney AC31.1262
2Liam BrWaveney AC31.1162
4Barney ClCity of Norwich AC29.9959
5Daniel MoNo Club27.2954
6Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC25.6551
7Maximilian BrDiss & District AC25.4350
8Joe MaCity of Norwich AC24.9649
9Benjamin LiWaveney AC23.5847
9Kai WiDereham Runners AC23.5447
11George DaWest Norfolk AC23.2646
11Cameron LoGreat Yarmouth & District AC23.0846
13Riley BeRyston Runners AC22.5245
14Oliver ShGreat Yarmouth & District AC21.8743
14Alex ScCity of Norwich AC21.5243
16Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC18.8837
17Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC18.4336
17James BuWaveney AC18.3136
19Rhys HoCity of Norwich AC17.9535
19Elliot PeGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.8235

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Isabelle MaNo35.3570
2Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC25.5051
3Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC22.3244
3Agatha GoWaveney AC22.2644
5Serena AkCity of Norwich AC20.2340
5Leah NuRyston Runners AC20.0640
7Gracie CaCity of Norwich AC19.0438
7Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC19.0038
9Milly WeWaveney AC16.9533
10Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC16.4332
10Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC16.3632
10Erin HuWaveney AC16.2332
13Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC15.4530
14Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.7727
14Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC13.6727
14Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC13.6127
17Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.0626
18Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.3924
19Emily CaGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.6623
20Millie AdCity of Norwich AC11.2222

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC259Gold
2Thomas SuWaveney AC233Gold
3Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC228Silver
4Kai WiDereham Runners AC224Gold
4Oliver ShGreat Yarmouth & District AC224Silver
6Joe MaCity of Norwich AC221Gold
7Daniel MoNo Club217Gold
8Liam BrWaveney AC213Gold
9Riley BeRyston Runners AC210Silver
10Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC209Gold
11Maximilian BrDiss & District AC207Silver
11Alex ScCity of Norwich AC207Silver
11Thomas O'West Norfolk AC207Silver
14James BuWaveney AC203Silver
15Cameron LoGreat Yarmouth & District AC201Silver
16Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC193Silver
17Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC188Silver
18Dylan WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC186Silver
19Benjamin LiWaveney AC184Silver
20William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC183Silver
21George DaWest Norfolk AC182Silver
22Ethan BaDereham Runners AC171Silver
23Alfie FiThetford AC170Bronze
24Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC158Silver
24Max MaGreat Yarmouth & District AC158Silver
26Louie CoRyston Runners AC139Bronze
27Rhys HoCity of Norwich AC136Bronze
28Korey CaWaveney AC135Bronze
29Thomas WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC132Bronze
30Elliot PeGreat Yarmouth & District AC111Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Isabelle MaNo252Gold
2Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC217Gold
3Gracie CaCity of Norwich AC212Gold
4Agatha GoWaveney AC210Gold
5Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC207Gold
6Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC195Gold
7Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC190Gold
8Serena AkCity of Norwich AC182Silver
9Allyna MuGreat Yarmouth & District AC174Silver
10Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC172Silver
10Millie AdCity of Norwich AC172Silver
12Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC169Silver
13Erin HuWaveney AC163Silver
14Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC161Silver
14Leah NuRyston Runners AC161Gold
16Milly WeWaveney AC156Silver
17Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC155Silver
18Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC148Silver
19Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC147Silver
19Emily CaGreat Yarmouth & District AC147Silver
21Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC145Silver
22Ruby BeWaveney AC117Bronze
23Leila CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC101Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC259Certificate
2Thomas SuWaveney AC233Certificate
3Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC228Certificate
4Kai WiDereham Runners AC224Certificate
4Oliver ShGreat Yarmouth & District AC224Certificate
6Joe MaCity of Norwich AC221Certificate
7Daniel MoNo Club217Certificate
8Liam BrWaveney AC213Certificate
9Riley BeRyston Runners AC210Certificate
10Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC209Certificate
11Alex ScCity of Norwich AC207Certificate
11Thomas O'West Norfolk AC207Certificate
11Maximilian BrDiss & District AC207Certificate
14James BuWaveney AC203Certificate
15Cameron LoGreat Yarmouth & District AC201Certificate
16Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC193Certificate
17Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC188Certificate
18Dylan WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC186Certificate
19Benjamin LiWaveney AC184Certificate
20William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC183Certificate
21George DaWest Norfolk AC182Certificate
22Ethan BaDereham Runners AC171Certificate
23Alfie FiThetford AC170Certificate
24Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC158Certificate
24Max MaGreat Yarmouth & District AC158Certificate
26Louie CoRyston Runners AC139Certificate
27Rhys HoCity of Norwich AC136Certificate
28Korey CaWaveney AC135Certificate
29Thomas WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC132Certificate
30Elliot PeGreat Yarmouth & District AC111Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Isabelle MaNo252Certificate
2Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC217Certificate
3Gracie CaCity of Norwich AC212Certificate
4Agatha GoWaveney AC210Certificate
5Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC207Certificate
6Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC195Certificate
7Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC190Certificate
8Serena AkCity of Norwich AC182Certificate
9Allyna MuGreat Yarmouth & District AC174Certificate
10Millie AdCity of Norwich AC172Certificate
10Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC172Certificate
12Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC169Certificate
13Erin HuWaveney AC163Certificate
14Leah NuRyston Runners AC161Certificate
14Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC161Certificate
16Milly WeWaveney AC156Certificate
17Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC155Certificate
18Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC148Certificate
19Emily CaGreat Yarmouth & District AC147Certificate
19Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC147Certificate
21Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC145Certificate
22Ruby BeWaveney AC117Certificate
23Leila CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC101Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....