The original RUN / JUMP / THROW
Toggle navigation
Schools
Clubs
Super8
Resources ...
News
Inclusive QK
Merchandise
Awards
Download Materials
Contact Us
Register
Log In
QuadKids
Super8
Event
Yate Academy School Games Year 8 Girls Super 6 Athletics 2018
Match Result
Boys Results
Girls Results
100M
300M
1500M
Javelin
Shot Putt
Long Jump
Certificates
Overall Event Results
Rank
Team
Points
1
CASTLE
612
2
BRADLEY STOKE
587
3
CHIPPING SODBURY
526
4
BRIMSHAM GREEN
523
5
YATE ACADEMY
511
6
MARLWOOD
467
Boys Results
Girls Results
CASTLE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
19
Naomi Da
46.30
63
3.72
48
111
23
Freya Hi
14.60
54
3.91
52
106
20
Eva Ro
14.60
54
4.64
38
92
22
Gracie Fa
51.10
49
10.03
32
81
21
Summer Jo
5.59
40
12.90
38
78
24
Fran Ha
6.09
36
5.13
42
78
BRADLEY STOKE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
164
Laila Ha
14.00
60
6.87
55
115
167
Emily To
51.60
48
6.42
52
100
166
Sophie Wo
52.60
45
3.63
46
91
165
Katie Br
14.20
58
10.33
32
90
163
Charlotte In
6.03
38
3.43
42
80
168
Jess Hi
6.42
19
7.45
26
45
CHIPPING SODBURY
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
48
Kirsten Pi
14.90
51
3.70
48
99
44
Carys St
15.50
45
5.74
46
91
45
Millicent Cu
6.02
39
3.21
38
77
46
Chloe Wi
54.80
39
13.00
38
77
47
Abi We
56.60
34
5.14
42
76
43
Chrystal Ha
7.13
10
12.82
38
48
BRIMSHAM GREEN
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
67
Jess Ta
14.30
57
3.69
47
104
68
Abi Sw
6.02
39
5.95
48
87
72
Louise Gr
56.80
33
6.73
54
87
69
Izzy Pe
14.40
56
4.85
20
76
70
Mia Ho
61.50
20
15.40
44
64
71
Amelia Lo
7.13
10
2.95
33
43
YATE ACADEMY
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
115
Olivia As
13.60
64
3.45
43
107
117
Ellie Je
51.60
48
6.42
52
100
116
Ellie Ma
13.60
64
2.51
24
88
119
Tyra Ro
57.10
32
11.47
35
67
118
Auguste Wi
7.08
10
4.55
37
47
120
Charley Jo
7.58
10
8.33
28
38
MARLWOOD
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
188
Ellie Fo
14.90
51
3.67
47
98
189
Keira Bi
53.50
42
6.19
50
92
190
Tia Ro
13.80
62
7.50
26
88
187
Jasmine Fl
55.60
36
4.56
37
73
192
Libby Be
6.59
10
2.43
22
32
191
Amy Li
4.45
19
19
Girls 100M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Olivia As
YATE ACADEMY
13.60
64
Gold
1
Ellie Ma
YATE ACADEMY
13.60
64
Gold
3
Tia Ro
MARLWOOD
13.80
62
Gold
4
Laila Ha
BRADLEY STOKE
14.00
60
Gold
5
Katie Br
BRADLEY STOKE
14.20
58
Gold
6
Jess Ta
BRIMSHAM GREEN
14.30
57
Gold
7
Izzy Pe
BRIMSHAM GREEN
14.40
56
Gold
8
Freya Hi
CASTLE
14.60
54
Gold
8
Eva Ro
CASTLE
14.60
54
Gold
10
Kirsten Pi
CHIPPING SODBURY
14.90
51
Silver
10
Ellie Fo
MARLWOOD
14.90
51
Silver
12
Carys St
CHIPPING SODBURY
15.50
45
Silver
Girls 300M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Naomi Da
CASTLE
46.30
63
2
Gracie Fa
CASTLE
51.10
49
3
Ellie Je
YATE ACADEMY
51.60
48
3
Emily To
BRADLEY STOKE
51.60
48
5
Sophie Wo
BRADLEY STOKE
52.60
45
6
Keira Bi
MARLWOOD
53.50
42
7
Chloe Wi
CHIPPING SODBURY
54.80
39
8
Jasmine Fl
MARLWOOD
55.60
36
9
Abi We
CHIPPING SODBURY
56.60
34
10
Louise Gr
BRIMSHAM GREEN
56.80
33
11
Tyra Ro
YATE ACADEMY
57.10
32
12
Mia Ho
BRIMSHAM GREEN
61.50
20
Girls 1500M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (m.s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Summer Jo
CASTLE
5.59
40
Gold
2
Abi Sw
BRIMSHAM GREEN
6.02
39
Gold
2
Millicent Cu
CHIPPING SODBURY
6.02
39
Gold
4
Charlotte In
BRADLEY STOKE
6.03
38
Gold
5
Fran Ha
CASTLE
6.09
36
Gold
6
Jess Hi
BRADLEY STOKE
6.42
19
Silver
7
Libby Be
MARLWOOD
6.59
10
Silver
7
Auguste Wi
YATE ACADEMY
7.08
10
Silver
7
Chrystal Ha
CHIPPING SODBURY
7.13
10
Silver
7
Amelia Lo
BRIMSHAM GREEN
7.13
10
Silver
7
Charley Jo
YATE ACADEMY
7.58
10
Bronze
Girls Javelin Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Mia Ho
BRIMSHAM GREEN
15.40
44
Silver
2
Chloe Wi
CHIPPING SODBURY
13.00
38
Bronze
2
Summer Jo
CASTLE
12.90
38
Bronze
2
Chrystal Ha
CHIPPING SODBURY
12.82
38
Bronze
5
Tyra Ro
YATE ACADEMY
11.47
35
Bronze
6
Katie Br
BRADLEY STOKE
10.33
32
Bronze
6
Gracie Fa
CASTLE
10.03
32
Bronze
8
Charley Jo
YATE ACADEMY
8.33
28
9
Tia Ro
MARLWOOD
7.50
26
9
Jess Hi
BRADLEY STOKE
7.45
26
11
Izzy Pe
BRIMSHAM GREEN
4.85
20
12
Amy Li
MARLWOOD
4.45
19
Girls Shot Putt Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Laila Ha
BRADLEY STOKE
6.87
55
Gold
2
Louise Gr
BRIMSHAM GREEN
6.73
54
Silver
3
Ellie Je
YATE ACADEMY
6.42
52
Silver
3
Emily To
BRADLEY STOKE
6.42
52
Silver
5
Keira Bi
MARLWOOD
6.19
50
Silver
6
Abi Sw
BRIMSHAM GREEN
5.95
48
Silver
7
Carys St
CHIPPING SODBURY
5.74
46
Silver
8
Abi We
CHIPPING SODBURY
5.14
42
Bronze
8
Fran Ha
CASTLE
5.13
42
Bronze
10
Eva Ro
CASTLE
4.64
38
Bronze
11
Jasmine Fl
MARLWOOD
4.56
37
11
Auguste Wi
YATE ACADEMY
4.55
37
Girls Long Jump Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Freya Hi
CASTLE
3.91
52
Gold
2
Naomi Da
CASTLE
3.72
48
Silver
2
Kirsten Pi
CHIPPING SODBURY
3.70
48
Silver
4
Jess Ta
BRIMSHAM GREEN
3.69
47
Silver
4
Ellie Fo
MARLWOOD
3.67
47
Silver
6
Sophie Wo
BRADLEY STOKE
3.63
46
Silver
7
Olivia As
YATE ACADEMY
3.45
43
Bronze
8
Charlotte In
BRADLEY STOKE
3.43
42
Bronze
9
Millicent Cu
CHIPPING SODBURY
3.21
38
Bronze
10
Amelia Lo
BRIMSHAM GREEN
2.95
33
Bronze
11
Ellie Ma
YATE ACADEMY
2.51
24
12
Libby Be
MARLWOOD
2.43
22
Super8 Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Rank
Athlete Name
Team Name
Overall points
Download certificate
1
Laila Ha
BRADLEY STOKE
115
2
Naomi Da
CASTLE
111
3
Olivia As
YATE ACADEMY
107
4
Freya Hi
CASTLE
106
5
Jess Ta
BRIMSHAM GREEN
104
6
Ellie Je
YATE ACADEMY
100
6
Emily To
BRADLEY STOKE
100
8
Kirsten Pi
CHIPPING SODBURY
99
9
Ellie Fo
MARLWOOD
98
10
Keira Bi
MARLWOOD
92
10
Eva Ro
CASTLE
92
12
Carys St
CHIPPING SODBURY
91
12
Sophie Wo
BRADLEY STOKE
91
14
Katie Br
BRADLEY STOKE
90
15
Tia Ro
MARLWOOD
88
15
Ellie Ma
YATE ACADEMY
88
17
Abi Sw
BRIMSHAM GREEN
87
17
Louise Gr
BRIMSHAM GREEN
87
19
Gracie Fa
CASTLE
81
20
Charlotte In
BRADLEY STOKE
80
21
Summer Jo
CASTLE
78
21
Fran Ha
CASTLE
78
23
Millicent Cu
CHIPPING SODBURY
77
23
Chloe Wi
CHIPPING SODBURY
77
25
Abi We
CHIPPING SODBURY
76
25
Izzy Pe
BRIMSHAM GREEN
76
27
Jasmine Fl
MARLWOOD
73
28
Tyra Ro
YATE ACADEMY
67
29
Mia Ho
BRIMSHAM GREEN
64
30
Chrystal Ha
CHIPPING SODBURY
48
31
Auguste Wi
YATE ACADEMY
47
32
Jess Hi
BRADLEY STOKE
45
33
Amelia Lo
BRIMSHAM GREEN
43
34
Charley Jo
YATE ACADEMY
38
35
Libby Be
MARLWOOD
32
36
Amy Li
MARLWOOD
19
Loading next page ....