Basket

Highgate Harriers 2017 Quadkids Grand Prix #7
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Meeting #7 U12's (15/08/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1JASON BRHOLY TRINITY11.90513.50532.096130.8061226
2THOMAS WABOUNDS GREEN11.70533.60562.224832.2064221
3MAX FAFORTISMERE11.90513.40502.096124.2048210
4JAMIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS11.90513.40502.106020.1040201
5GEORGE PABROOKFIELD12.90413.40502.205022.1044185
6DANIEL KIHIGHGATE 12.60443.00362.165417.6535169
6MAX APACADEMY13.10393.50532.323819.7039169
8KIT CHTREVOR ROBERTS13.50353.20432.294118.3036155
9BENJAMIN KAAKIVA12.50452.70262.195112.9025147
10SULEIMAN YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY13.00402.40162.244622.2044146
11MALACHI SE14.40263.00362.205014.7029141
12JUNIOR SMROSARY11.60542.25112.254513.7027137
13ARJUNA PFBECKFORD14.30272.70262.333720.5041131
14ALEX DRTHE HALL13.90312.10102.244614.3028115
15MAX WABOUNDS GREEN14.00302.50202.521816.3032100
16ARCHIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS14.30272.30132.27438.001699
17DAYO SMROSARY13.70331.98102.442610.602190
18SALAHADINTORRIANO13.40362.10102.492110.402087
19AYUB MATORRIANO14.10291.10102.44267.051479
20KAMALUDIN MOTORRIANO18.30102.40163.031014.302864
21CALEB CAST. JAMES14.70232.10103.36108.201659

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1RACHEL ODHTSS12.00502.95352.145624.2048189
2POPPY WAST. MARYS12.60443.10402.294120.3040165
3MARY TIHIGHGATE HARRIERS12.80422.50202.432711.1022111
3SORAYA YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY13.30372.30132.304010.9021111
5ALIYAH OSST. CLEMENT DANES13.80322.40162.34367.201498
6AMANI OSST. CLEMENT DANES14.60242.50202.49216.401277
7TIA POTORRIANO13.50352.05102.49215.101076
8FLORENCE CHTREVOR ROBERTS16.20102.10103.34109.001848
9ELLA ZLHEATHSIDE16.00102.30133.05107.001447
10ROSE CUTETHERDOWN16.40100.0003.02107.201434

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1JUNIOR SMROSARY11.6054
2THOMAS WABOUNDS GREEN11.7053
3JASON BRHOLY TRINITY11.9051
3MAX FAFORTISMERE11.9051
3JAMIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS11.9051
6BENJAMIN KAAKIVA12.5045
7DANIEL KIHIGHGATE 12.6044
8GEORGE PABROOKFIELD12.9041
9SULEIMAN YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY13.0040
10MAX APACADEMY13.1039
11SALAHADINTORRIANO13.4036
12KIT CHTREVOR ROBERTS13.5035
13DAYO SMROSARY13.7033
14ALEX DRTHE HALL13.9031
15MAX WABOUNDS GREEN14.0030
16AYUB MATORRIANO14.1029
17ARJUNA PFBECKFORD14.3027
17ARCHIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS14.3027
19MALACHI SE14.4026
20CALEB CAST. JAMES14.7023

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1RACHEL ODHTSS12.0050
2POPPY WAST. MARYS12.6044
3MARY TIHIGHGATE HARRIERS12.8042
4SORAYA YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY13.3037
5TIA POTORRIANO13.5035
6ALIYAH OSST. CLEMENT DANES13.8032
7AMANI OSST. CLEMENT DANES14.6024
8ELLA ZLHEATHSIDE16.0010
8FLORENCE CHTREVOR ROBERTS16.2010
8ROSE CUTETHERDOWN16.4010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1THOMAS WABOUNDS GREEN3.6056
2JASON BRHOLY TRINITY3.5053
2MAX APACADEMY3.5053
4MAX FAFORTISMERE3.4050
4JAMIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS3.4050
4GEORGE PABROOKFIELD3.4050
7KIT CHTREVOR ROBERTS3.2043
8DANIEL KIHIGHGATE 3.0036
8MALACHI SE3.0036
10BENJAMIN KAAKIVA2.7026
10ARJUNA PFBECKFORD2.7026
12MAX WABOUNDS GREEN2.5020
13SULEIMAN YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY2.4016
13KAMALUDIN MOTORRIANO2.4016
15ARCHIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS2.3013
16JUNIOR SMROSARY2.2511
17ALEX DRTHE HALL2.1010
17SALAHADINTORRIANO2.1010
17CALEB CAST. JAMES2.1010
17DAYO SMROSARY1.9810

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1POPPY WAST. MARYS3.1040
2RACHEL ODHTSS2.9535
3MARY TIHIGHGATE HARRIERS2.5020
3AMANI OSST. CLEMENT DANES2.5020
5ALIYAH OSST. CLEMENT DANES2.4016
6SORAYA YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY2.3013
6ELLA ZLHEATHSIDE2.3013
8FLORENCE CHTREVOR ROBERTS2.1010
8TIA POTORRIANO2.0510

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JASON BRHOLY TRINITY2.0961
1MAX FAFORTISMERE2.0961
3JAMIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS2.1060
4DANIEL KIHIGHGATE 2.1654
5BENJAMIN KAAKIVA2.1951
6GEORGE PABROOKFIELD2.2050
6MALACHI SE2.2050
8THOMAS WABOUNDS GREEN2.2248
9SULEIMAN YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY2.2446
9ALEX DRTHE HALL2.2446
11JUNIOR SMROSARY2.2545
12ARCHIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS2.2743
13KIT CHTREVOR ROBERTS2.2941
14MAX APACADEMY2.3238
15ARJUNA PFBECKFORD2.3337
16DAYO SMROSARY2.4426
16AYUB MATORRIANO2.4426
18SALAHADINTORRIANO2.4921
19MAX WABOUNDS GREEN2.5218
20KAMALUDIN MOTORRIANO3.0310

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1RACHEL ODHTSS2.1456
2POPPY WAST. MARYS2.2941
3SORAYA YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY2.3040
4ALIYAH OSST. CLEMENT DANES2.3436
5MARY TIHIGHGATE HARRIERS2.4327
6AMANI OSST. CLEMENT DANES2.4921
6TIA POTORRIANO2.4921
8ROSE CUTETHERDOWN3.0210
8ELLA ZLHEATHSIDE3.0510
8FLORENCE CHTREVOR ROBERTS3.3410

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1THOMAS WABOUNDS GREEN32.2064
2JASON BRHOLY TRINITY30.8061
3MAX FAFORTISMERE24.2048
4SULEIMAN YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY22.2044
4GEORGE PABROOKFIELD22.1044
6ARJUNA PFBECKFORD20.5041
7JAMIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS20.1040
8MAX APACADEMY19.7039
9KIT CHTREVOR ROBERTS18.3036
10DANIEL KIHIGHGATE 17.6535
11MAX WABOUNDS GREEN16.3032
12MALACHI SE14.7029
13ALEX DRTHE HALL14.3028
13KAMALUDIN MOTORRIANO14.3028
15JUNIOR SMROSARY13.7027
16BENJAMIN KAAKIVA12.9025
17DAYO SMROSARY10.6021
18SALAHADINTORRIANO10.4020
19CALEB CAST. JAMES8.2016
19ARCHIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS8.0016

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1RACHEL ODHTSS24.2048
2POPPY WAST. MARYS20.3040
3MARY TIHIGHGATE HARRIERS11.1022
4SORAYA YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY10.9021
5FLORENCE CHTREVOR ROBERTS9.0018
6ALIYAH OSST. CLEMENT DANES7.2014
6ROSE CUTETHERDOWN7.2014
6ELLA ZLHEATHSIDE7.0014
9AMANI OSST. CLEMENT DANES6.4012
10TIA POTORRIANO5.1010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1JASON BRHOLY TRINITY226Gold
2THOMAS WABOUNDS GREEN221Gold
3MAX FAFORTISMERE210Gold
4JAMIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS201Silver
5GEORGE PABROOKFIELD185Silver
6DANIEL KIHIGHGATE 169Silver
6MAX APACADEMY169Silver
8KIT CHTREVOR ROBERTS155Silver
9BENJAMIN KAAKIVA147Silver
10SULEIMAN YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY146Silver
11MALACHI SE141Silver
12JUNIOR SMROSARY137Silver
13ARJUNA PFBECKFORD131Silver
14ALEX DRTHE HALL115Silver
15MAX WABOUNDS GREEN100Bronze
16ARCHIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS99Bronze
17DAYO SMROSARY90Bronze
18SALAHADINTORRIANO87Bronze
19AYUB MATORRIANO79Level 2
20KAMALUDIN MOTORRIANO64Bronze
21CALEB CAST. JAMES59Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1RACHEL ODHTSS189Gold
2POPPY WAST. MARYS165Gold
3MARY TIHIGHGATE HARRIERS111Silver
3SORAYA YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY111Silver
5ALIYAH OSST. CLEMENT DANES98Silver
6AMANI OSST. CLEMENT DANES77Bronze
7TIA POTORRIANO76Bronze
8FLORENCE CHTREVOR ROBERTS48Bronze
9ELLA ZLHEATHSIDE47Bronze
10ROSE CUTETHERDOWN34Level 1

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1JASON BRHOLY TRINITY226Certificate
2THOMAS WABOUNDS GREEN221Certificate
3MAX FAFORTISMERE210Certificate
4JAMIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS201Certificate
5GEORGE PABROOKFIELD185Certificate
6MAX APACADEMY169Certificate
6DANIEL KIHIGHGATE 169Certificate
8KIT CHTREVOR ROBERTS155Certificate
9BENJAMIN KAAKIVA147Certificate
10SULEIMAN YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY146Certificate
11MALACHI SE141Certificate
12JUNIOR SMROSARY137Certificate
13ARJUNA PFBECKFORD131Certificate
14ALEX DRTHE HALL115Certificate
15MAX WABOUNDS GREEN100Certificate
16ARCHIE CAHIGHGATE HARRIERS99Certificate
17DAYO SMROSARY90Certificate
18SALAHADINTORRIANO87Certificate
19AYUB MATORRIANO79Certificate
20KAMALUDIN MOTORRIANO64Certificate
21CALEB CAST. JAMES59Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1RACHEL ODHTSS189Certificate
2POPPY WAST. MARYS165Certificate
3MARY TIHIGHGATE HARRIERS111Certificate
3SORAYA YOALDERSBROOK PRIMARY111Certificate
5ALIYAH OSST. CLEMENT DANES98Certificate
6AMANI OSST. CLEMENT DANES77Certificate
7TIA POTORRIANO76Certificate
8FLORENCE CHTREVOR ROBERTS48Certificate
9ELLA ZLHEATHSIDE47Certificate
10ROSE CUTETHERDOWN34Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....