Basket

Kings Lynn QuadKids
Kings Lynn QuadKids - Years 6, 7 & 8 (22/07/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC14.00654.44582.457539.5565263
2Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.00454.02502.358538.0363243
3Riley KeDiss & District AC14.00654.12522.516933.7256242
4Ryan WoRyston Runners AC15.80473.57412.556533.2655208
5Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC16.90363.59412.526836.5660205
6Joe McRyston Runners AC14.00650.0002.477335.7459197
7Louis PrDereham Runners AC16.00452.98292.526832.0353195
8Ewan PeThetford AC15.50503.23342.586228.1246192
9Kieran BeRyston Runners AC15.30523.88473.055521.7136190
10Nathan PiNone17.00353.08312.516925.4542177
11George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.90363.37373.114931.4452174
12Owen KiRyston Runners AC15.60490.0002.437723.6139165
13Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC16.60393.15333.114925.4542163
14Thomas MaRyston Runners AC16.10443.47393.134718.4730160
15Finn KnRyston Runners AC17.30323.36373.085219.8733154
16Fred ReHarling AC18.20232.98292.566412.6421137

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Asha SoThetford AC14.40614.66632.457539.6566265
2Mia MoRyston Runners AC14.40613.83462.427818.7931216
3Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC15.80473.76452.437725.3542211
4Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC14.70583.87472.487220.2933210
5Beth GrCity of Norwich AC15.80473.95492.586231.1451209
6Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC15.10543.53403.065430.0050198
7Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.80473.52402.467422.1936197
8Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC14.50603.83462.556515.5825196
9Bethany BaDereham Runners AC14.70583.55413.095125.0741191
10Fleur BeDiss & District AC14.30623.55413.015914.5324186
11Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC16.00453.21343.065423.8539172
12Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC16.00453.63423.322833.6456171
13Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC17.00353.23343.055516.9428152
14Lucy OaRyston Runners AC15.80473.20343.233719.8333151
15Megan GoCity of Norwich AC15.80473.31363.342616.9728137
16Lily TeRyston Runners AC16.70383.12323.421813.5222110

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC14.0065
1Riley KeDiss & District AC14.0065
1Joe McRyston Runners AC14.0065
4Kieran BeRyston Runners AC15.3052
5Ewan PeThetford AC15.5050
6Owen KiRyston Runners AC15.6049
7Ryan WoRyston Runners AC15.8047
8Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.0045
8Louis PrDereham Runners AC16.0045
10Thomas MaRyston Runners AC16.1044
11Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC16.6039
12Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC16.9036
12George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.9036
14Nathan PiNone17.0035
15Finn KnRyston Runners AC17.3032
16Fred ReHarling AC18.2023

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Fleur BeDiss & District AC14.3062
2Asha SoThetford AC14.4061
2Mia MoRyston Runners AC14.4061
4Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC14.5060
5Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC14.7058
5Bethany BaDereham Runners AC14.7058
7Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC15.1054
8Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC15.8047
8Beth GrCity of Norwich AC15.8047
8Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.8047
8Lucy OaRyston Runners AC15.8047
8Megan GoCity of Norwich AC15.8047
13Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC16.0045
13Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC16.0045
15Lily TeRyston Runners AC16.7038
16Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC17.0035

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC4.4458
2Riley KeDiss & District AC4.1252
3Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC4.0250
4Kieran BeRyston Runners AC3.8847
5Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC3.5941
5Ryan WoRyston Runners AC3.5741
7Thomas MaRyston Runners AC3.4739
8George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.3737
8Finn KnRyston Runners AC3.3637
10Ewan PeThetford AC3.2334
11Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC3.1533
12Nathan PiNone3.0831
13Louis PrDereham Runners AC2.9829
13Fred ReHarling AC2.9829

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Asha SoThetford AC4.6663
2Beth GrCity of Norwich AC3.9549
3Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC3.8747
4Mia MoRyston Runners AC3.8346
4Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC3.8346
6Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC3.7645
7Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.6342
8Bethany BaDereham Runners AC3.5541
8Fleur BeDiss & District AC3.5541
10Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC3.5340
10Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.5240
12Megan GoCity of Norwich AC3.3136
13Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.2334
13Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.2134
13Lucy OaRyston Runners AC3.2034
16Lily TeRyston Runners AC3.1232

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.3585
2Owen KiRyston Runners AC2.4377
3Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC2.4575
4Joe McRyston Runners AC2.4773
5Riley KeDiss & District AC2.5169
5Nathan PiNone2.5169
7Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC2.5268
7Louis PrDereham Runners AC2.5268
9Ryan WoRyston Runners AC2.5565
10Fred ReHarling AC2.5664
11Ewan PeThetford AC2.5862
12Kieran BeRyston Runners AC3.0555
13Finn KnRyston Runners AC3.0852
14Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC3.1149
14George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.1149
16Thomas MaRyston Runners AC3.1347

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Mia MoRyston Runners AC2.4278
2Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC2.4377
3Asha SoThetford AC2.4575
4Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.4674
5Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC2.4872
6Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC2.5565
7Beth GrCity of Norwich AC2.5862
8Fleur BeDiss & District AC3.0159
9Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.0555
10Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC3.0654
10Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.0654
12Bethany BaDereham Runners AC3.0951
13Lucy OaRyston Runners AC3.2337
14Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.3228
15Megan GoCity of Norwich AC3.3426
16Lily TeRyston Runners AC3.4218

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC39.5565
2Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC38.0363
3Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC36.5660
4Joe McRyston Runners AC35.7459
5Riley KeDiss & District AC33.7256
6Ryan WoRyston Runners AC33.2655
7Louis PrDereham Runners AC32.0353
8George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC31.4452
9Ewan PeThetford AC28.1246
10Nathan PiNone25.4542
10Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC25.4542
12Owen KiRyston Runners AC23.6139
13Kieran BeRyston Runners AC21.7136
14Finn KnRyston Runners AC19.8733
15Thomas MaRyston Runners AC18.4730
16Fred ReHarling AC12.6421

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Asha SoThetford AC39.6566
2Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC33.6456
3Beth GrCity of Norwich AC31.1451
4Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC30.0050
5Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC25.3542
6Bethany BaDereham Runners AC25.0741
7Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC23.8539
8Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC22.1936
9Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC20.2933
9Lucy OaRyston Runners AC19.8333
11Mia MoRyston Runners AC18.7931
12Megan GoCity of Norwich AC16.9728
12Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.9428
14Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC15.5825
15Fleur BeDiss & District AC14.5324
16Lily TeRyston Runners AC13.5222

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC263Silver
2Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC243Silver
3Riley KeDiss & District AC242Silver
4Ryan WoRyston Runners AC208Silver
5Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC205Silver
6Joe McRyston Runners AC197Silver
7Louis PrDereham Runners AC195Bronze
8Ewan PeThetford AC192Silver
9Kieran BeRyston Runners AC190Bronze
10Nathan PiNone177Bronze
11George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC174Bronze
12Owen KiRyston Runners AC165Bronze
13Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC163Bronze
14Thomas MaRyston Runners AC160Bronze
15Finn KnRyston Runners AC154Bronze
16Fred ReHarling AC137

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Asha SoThetford AC265Gold
2Mia MoRyston Runners AC216Gold
3Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC211Silver
4Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC210Gold
5Beth GrCity of Norwich AC209Silver
6Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC198Silver
7Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC197Silver
8Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC196Silver
9Bethany BaDereham Runners AC191Silver
10Fleur BeDiss & District AC186Silver
11Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC172Silver
12Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC171Silver
13Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC152Bronze
14Lucy OaRyston Runners AC151Silver
15Megan GoCity of Norwich AC137Bronze
16Lily TeRyston Runners AC110Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC263Certificate
2Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC243Certificate
3Riley KeDiss & District AC242Certificate
4Ryan WoRyston Runners AC208Certificate
5Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC205Certificate
6Joe McRyston Runners AC197Certificate
7Louis PrDereham Runners AC195Certificate
8Ewan PeThetford AC192Certificate
9Kieran BeRyston Runners AC190Certificate
10Nathan PiNone177Certificate
11George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC174Certificate
12Owen KiRyston Runners AC165Certificate
13Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC163Certificate
14Thomas MaRyston Runners AC160Certificate
15Finn KnRyston Runners AC154Certificate
16Fred ReHarling AC137Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Asha SoThetford AC265Certificate
2Mia MoRyston Runners AC216Certificate
3Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC211Certificate
4Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC210Certificate
5Beth GrCity of Norwich AC209Certificate
6Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC198Certificate
7Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC197Certificate
8Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC196Certificate
9Bethany BaDereham Runners AC191Certificate
10Fleur BeDiss & District AC186Certificate
11Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC172Certificate
12Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC171Certificate
13Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC152Certificate
14Lucy OaRyston Runners AC151Certificate
15Megan GoCity of Norwich AC137Certificate
16Lily TeRyston Runners AC110Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....