Basket

Highgate Harriers 2017 Quadkids Grand Prix #8
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Meeting #8 U12's (01/10/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1MAX FA12.10493.60562.135727.0054216
2JOSEPH PA12.20483.40502.056525.0050213
3ABDI KA11.80523.40502.155525.5051208
4LUKA CU12.10493.00362.086226.5053200
5MONTY CU12.50453.10402.106026.0052197
6DANIEL KI12.50452.95352.195122.6045176
7EDDIE CO13.50353.00362.175318.0036160
8ARJUNA PF13.90312.80302.214921.7043153
9KAUUSHIK RA13.40363.50532.531721.1042148
10BILLY CO14.20283.00362.195115.7031146
10JAMES WA13.50352.70262.135714.4028146
12NICOLAS KI14.60243.30462.244614.4028144
13IOLO RE13.60342.60232.284215.9031130
14ROHMEL BR14.10293.30463.061018.7037122
15AARA KA12.90412.30132.274310.3020117
16TILLY TA13.80321.90102.214911.6023114
17OSCAR CO13.60342.70262.472314.0028111
18OLIVER FL15.10192.85312.39318.901798
19ISAAC FL14.10292.40162.432712.102496
20RICO SA14.20282.80303.001012.002492
21ANTONIO D'14.90211.90103.121024.704990
22AIDAN BR15.60142.30132.511911.402268
23RAFA WE16.40102.30133.021013.202659

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ELOISE LI14.70233.10402.28428.0016121
2MAISIE RE13.50352.30132.304010.3020108
3SCARLETT DO13.60342.90333.04107.401491
4JASMINE BA14.10292.60232.581211.802387
5OLUMOREWA OK13.70332.60232.57138.501786
6AMANI OS14.50252.40162.43278.501785
7CARLA CU15.40161.90102.393112.602582
8ALIYAH OS0.0002.60232.35358.301674
9INES BA14.60242.20102.58129.601965
10MEG WE14.90212.35152.53170.801063
10CHLOE LA14.60242.25113.35109.101863
12REAL BR15.50152.50203.01107.101459
13CARLOTTA BR14.70231.85102.59117.201458
14TARA BL15.00202.00103.33106.001252
15MIRIAM BE16.80102.00102.57137.401447
16ROSE CU16.00101.90103.15108.201646
17MIMI WE16.20101.35100.0009.301838

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ABDI KA11.8052
2MAX FA12.1049
2LUKA CU12.1049
4JOSEPH PA12.2048
5MONTY CU12.5045
5DANIEL KI12.5045
7AARA KA12.9041
8KAUUSHIK RA13.4036
9EDDIE CO13.5035
9JAMES WA13.5035
11IOLO RE13.6034
11OSCAR CO13.6034
13TILLY TA13.8032
14ARJUNA PF13.9031
15ROHMEL BR14.1029
15ISAAC FL14.1029
17BILLY CO14.2028
17RICO SA14.2028
19NICOLAS KI14.6024
20ANTONIO D'14.9021

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1MAISIE RE13.5035
2SCARLETT DO13.6034
3OLUMOREWA OK13.7033
4JASMINE BA14.1029
5AMANI OS14.5025
6INES BA14.6024
6CHLOE LA14.6024
8ELOISE LI14.7023
8CARLOTTA BR14.7023
10MEG WE14.9021
11TARA BL15.0020
12CARLA CU15.4016
13REAL BR15.5015
14ROSE CU16.0010
14MIMI WE16.2010
14MIRIAM BE16.8010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1MAX FA3.6056
2KAUUSHIK RA3.5053
3JOSEPH PA3.4050
3ABDI KA3.4050
5NICOLAS KI3.3046
5ROHMEL BR3.3046
7MONTY CU3.1040
8LUKA CU3.0036
8EDDIE CO3.0036
8BILLY CO3.0036
11DANIEL KI2.9535
12OLIVER FL2.8531
13ARJUNA PF2.8030
13RICO SA2.8030
15JAMES WA2.7026
15OSCAR CO2.7026
17IOLO RE2.6023
18ISAAC FL2.4016
19AARA KA2.3013
19AIDAN BR2.3013

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1ELOISE LI3.1040
2SCARLETT DO2.9033
3JASMINE BA2.6023
3OLUMOREWA OK2.6023
3ALIYAH OS2.6023
6REAL BR2.5020
7AMANI OS2.4016
8MEG WE2.3515
9MAISIE RE2.3013
10CHLOE LA2.2511
11INES BA2.2010
11TARA BL2.0010
11MIRIAM BE2.0010
11CARLA CU1.9010
11ROSE CU1.9010
11CARLOTTA BR1.8510
11MIMI WE1.3510

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JOSEPH PA2.0565
2LUKA CU2.0862
3MONTY CU2.1060
4MAX FA2.1357
4JAMES WA2.1357
6ABDI KA2.1555
7EDDIE CO2.1753
8DANIEL KI2.1951
8BILLY CO2.1951
10ARJUNA PF2.2149
10TILLY TA2.2149
12NICOLAS KI2.2446
13AARA KA2.2743
14IOLO RE2.2842
15OLIVER FL2.3931
16ISAAC FL2.4327
17OSCAR CO2.4723
18AIDAN BR2.5119
19KAUUSHIK RA2.5317
20RICO SA3.0010

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ELOISE LI2.2842
2MAISIE RE2.3040
3ALIYAH OS2.3535
4CARLA CU2.3931
5AMANI OS2.4327
6MEG WE2.5317
7OLUMOREWA OK2.5713
7MIRIAM BE2.5713
9JASMINE BA2.5812
9INES BA2.5812
11CARLOTTA BR2.5911
12REAL BR3.0110
12SCARLETT DO3.0410
12ROSE CU3.1510
12TARA BL3.3310
12CHLOE LA3.3510

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1MAX FA27.0054
2LUKA CU26.5053
3MONTY CU26.0052
4ABDI KA25.5051
5JOSEPH PA25.0050
6ANTONIO D'24.7049
7DANIEL KI22.6045
8ARJUNA PF21.7043
9KAUUSHIK RA21.1042
10ROHMEL BR18.7037
11EDDIE CO18.0036
12IOLO RE15.9031
12BILLY CO15.7031
14JAMES WA14.4028
14NICOLAS KI14.4028
14OSCAR CO14.0028
17RAFA WE13.2026
18ISAAC FL12.1024
18RICO SA12.0024
20TILLY TA11.6023

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1CARLA CU12.6025
2JASMINE BA11.8023
3MAISIE RE10.3020
4INES BA9.6019
5MIMI WE9.3018
5CHLOE LA9.1018
7OLUMOREWA OK8.5017
7AMANI OS8.5017
9ALIYAH OS8.3016
9ROSE CU8.2016
9ELOISE LI8.0016
12SCARLETT DO7.4014
12MIRIAM BE7.4014
12CARLOTTA BR7.2014
12REAL BR7.1014
16TARA BL6.0012
17MEG WE0.8010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1MAX FA216Certificate
2JOSEPH PA213Certificate
3ABDI KA208Certificate
4LUKA CU200Certificate
5MONTY CU197Certificate
6DANIEL KI176Certificate
7EDDIE CO160Certificate
8ARJUNA PF153Certificate
9KAUUSHIK RA148Certificate
10BILLY CO146Certificate
10JAMES WA146Certificate
12NICOLAS KI144Certificate
13IOLO RE130Certificate
14ROHMEL BR122Certificate
15AARA KA117Certificate
16TILLY TA114Certificate
17OSCAR CO111Certificate
18OLIVER FL98Certificate
19ISAAC FL96Certificate
20RICO SA92Certificate
21ANTONIO D'90Certificate
22AIDAN BR68Certificate
23RAFA WE59Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ELOISE LI121Certificate
2MAISIE RE108Certificate
3SCARLETT DO91Certificate
4JASMINE BA87Certificate
5OLUMOREWA OK86Certificate
6AMANI OS85Certificate
7CARLA CU82Certificate
8ALIYAH OS74Certificate
9INES BA65Certificate
10MEG WE63Certificate
10CHLOE LA63Certificate
12REAL BR59Certificate
13CARLOTTA BR58Certificate
14TARA BL52Certificate
15MIRIAM BE47Certificate
16ROSE CU46Certificate
17MIMI WE38Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....