Yate Academy School Games Year 9 Boys Super 6 Athletics 2018

Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1CHIPPING SODBURY865
2MARLWOOD848
3BRADLEY STOKE827
4CASTLE755
5ABBEYWOOD747
6BRIMSHAM GREEN743

Boys Results

CHIPPING SODBURY

#NameHurdles100M200/300M800/1500mHigh JumpLong JumpShot PuttJavelinOverall Points
SecondsPointsSecondsPointsSecondsPointsMinutes.SecsPointsHeightPointsDistancePointsDistancePointsDistancePoints
27# 2712.407628.0572148
28# 2840.80794.4863142
26# 2612.10797.3159138
30# 305.13649.2174138
25# 255.30554.6667122
29# 2945.50659.753196

MARLWOOD

#NameHurdles100M200/300M800/1500mHigh JumpLong JumpShot PuttJavelinOverall Points
SecondsPointsSecondsPointsSecondsPointsMinutes.SecsPointsHeightPointsDistancePointsDistancePointsDistancePoints
174# 17443.10728.5769141
173# 17312.707323.5562135
170# 17011.908119.2052133
171# 17144.00707.6261131
172# 1725.11644.3561125
169# 1695.50454.015499

BRADLEY STOKE

#NameHurdles100M200/300M800/1500mHigh JumpLong JumpShot PuttJavelinOverall Points
SecondsPointsSecondsPointsSecondsPointsMinutes.SecsPointsHeightPointsDistancePointsDistancePointsDistancePoints
146# 14613.007029.1574144
147# 14743.00728.5869141
145# 14512.90714.3260131
148# 14848.505725.3066123
149# 1495.33544.3561114
150# 1506.20308.286797

CASTLE

#NameHurdles100M200/300M800/1500mHigh JumpLong JumpShot PuttJavelinOverall Points
SecondsPointsSecondsPointsSecondsPointsMinutes.SecsPointsHeightPointsDistancePointsDistancePointsDistancePoints
5# 544.806710.5685152
4# 412.10794.8571150
2# 212.60744.9072146
1# 15.14639.1474137
3# 343.10724.351991

ABBEYWOOD

#NameHurdles100M200/300M800/1500mHigh JumpLong JumpShot PuttJavelinOverall Points
SecondsPointsSecondsPointsSecondsPointsMinutes.SecsPointsHeightPointsDistancePointsDistancePointsDistancePoints
76# 7612.70738.5469142
77# 7742.20754.2659134
73# 7313.10697.7663132
78# 7844.906717.6549116
75# 755.31554.3761116
74# 746.183131

BRIMSHAM GREEN

#NameHurdles100M200/300M800/1500mHigh JumpLong JumpShot PuttJavelinOverall Points
SecondsPointsSecondsPointsSecondsPointsMinutes.SecsPointsHeightPointsDistancePointsDistancePointsDistancePoints
52# 525.19609.9580140
50# 5043.60714.6867138
54# 5443.607119.9554125
53# 5313.506515.3044109
51# 519.807979
49# 496.28263.704874

Girls Results

Boys 100M Ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameTime (s)PointsESAA
Award
1# 170MARLWOOD11.9081Gold
2# 4CASTLE12.1079Gold
2# 26CHIPPING SODBURY12.1079Gold
4# 27CHIPPING SODBURY12.4076Gold
5# 2CASTLE12.6074Gold
6# 76ABBEYWOOD12.7073Gold
6# 173MARLWOOD12.7073Gold
8# 145BRADLEY STOKE12.9071Gold
9# 146BRADLEY STOKE13.0070Gold
10# 73ABBEYWOOD13.1069Gold
11# 53BRIMSHAM GREEN13.5065Silver

Boys 300M Ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameTime (s)PointsESAA
Award
1# 28CHIPPING SODBURY40.8079Gold
2# 77ABBEYWOOD42.2075Gold
3# 147BRADLEY STOKE43.0072Gold
3# 174MARLWOOD43.1072Gold
3# 3CASTLE43.1072Gold
6# 50BRIMSHAM GREEN43.6071Gold
6# 54BRIMSHAM GREEN43.6071Gold
8# 171MARLWOOD44.0070Gold
9# 5CASTLE44.8067Gold
9# 78ABBEYWOOD44.9067Gold
11# 29CHIPPING SODBURY45.5065Gold
12# 148BRADLEY STOKE48.5057Gold

Boys 1500M Ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameTime (m.s)PointsESAA
Award
1# 172MARLWOOD5.1164Gold
1# 30CHIPPING SODBURY5.1364Gold
3# 1CASTLE5.1463Gold
4# 52BRIMSHAM GREEN5.1960Gold
5# 25CHIPPING SODBURY5.3055Silver
5# 75ABBEYWOOD5.3155Silver
7# 149BRADLEY STOKE5.3354Silver
8# 169MARLWOOD5.5045Silver
9# 74ABBEYWOOD6.1831Bronze
10# 150BRADLEY STOKE6.2030Bronze
11# 49BRIMSHAM GREEN6.2826Bronze

Boys Javelin Ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameDistance (M)PointsESAA
Award
1# 146BRADLEY STOKE29.1574Gold
2# 27CHIPPING SODBURY28.0572Gold
3# 148BRADLEY STOKE25.3066Silver
4# 173MARLWOOD23.5562Silver
5# 54BRIMSHAM GREEN19.9554Silver
6# 170MARLWOOD19.2052Silver
7# 78ABBEYWOOD17.6549Bronze
8# 53BRIMSHAM GREEN15.3044Bronze
9# 29CHIPPING SODBURY9.7531
10# 3CASTLE4.3519

Boys Shot Putt Ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameDistance (M)PointsESAA
Award
1# 5CASTLE10.5685Gold
2# 52BRIMSHAM GREEN9.9580Gold
3# 51BRIMSHAM GREEN9.8079Gold
4# 30CHIPPING SODBURY9.2174Gold
4# 1CASTLE9.1474Gold
6# 147BRADLEY STOKE8.5869Silver
6# 174MARLWOOD8.5769Silver
6# 76ABBEYWOOD8.5469Silver
9# 150BRADLEY STOKE8.2867Silver
10# 73ABBEYWOOD7.7663Silver
11# 171MARLWOOD7.6261Silver
12# 26CHIPPING SODBURY7.3159Silver

Boys Long Jump Ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameDistance (M)PointsESAA
Award
1# 2CASTLE4.9072Gold
2# 4CASTLE4.8571Gold
3# 50BRIMSHAM GREEN4.6867Gold
3# 25CHIPPING SODBURY4.6667Gold
5# 28CHIPPING SODBURY4.4863Gold
6# 75ABBEYWOOD4.3761Silver
6# 172MARLWOOD4.3561Silver
6# 149BRADLEY STOKE4.3561Silver
9# 145BRADLEY STOKE4.3260Silver
10# 77ABBEYWOOD4.2659Silver
11# 169MARLWOOD4.0154Silver
12# 49BRIMSHAM GREEN3.7048Bronze

Super8 Certificates

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1# 5CASTLE152
2# 4CASTLE150
3# 27CHIPPING SODBURY148
4# 2CASTLE146
5# 146BRADLEY STOKE144
6# 76ABBEYWOOD142
6# 28CHIPPING SODBURY142
8# 147BRADLEY STOKE141
8# 174MARLWOOD141
10# 52BRIMSHAM GREEN140
11# 26CHIPPING SODBURY138
11# 30CHIPPING SODBURY138
11# 50BRIMSHAM GREEN138
14# 1CASTLE137
15# 173MARLWOOD135
16# 77ABBEYWOOD134
17# 170MARLWOOD133
18# 73ABBEYWOOD132
19# 171MARLWOOD131
19# 145BRADLEY STOKE131
21# 172MARLWOOD125
21# 54BRIMSHAM GREEN125
23# 148BRADLEY STOKE123
24# 25CHIPPING SODBURY122
25# 78ABBEYWOOD116
25# 75ABBEYWOOD116
27# 149BRADLEY STOKE114
28# 53BRIMSHAM GREEN109
29# 169MARLWOOD99
30# 150BRADLEY STOKE97
31# 29CHIPPING SODBURY96
32# 3CASTLE91
33# 51BRIMSHAM GREEN79
34# 49BRIMSHAM GREEN74
35# 74ABBEYWOOD31



please wait....

Loading next page ....