The original RUN / JUMP / THROW
Toggle navigation
Schools
Clubs
Super8
Resources ...
News
Inclusive QK
Merchandise
Awards
Download Materials
Contact Us
Register
Log In
QuadKids
Super8
Event
Suffolk School Games Super 8's Boys
Match Result
Boys Results
Girls Results
Hurdles
100M
200M
800M
Javelin
Shot Putt
Long Jump
High Jump
Certificates
Overall Event Results
Rank
Team
Points
1
KESGRAVE HIGH
1,175
2
DEBENHAM
1,145
3
WESTLY
1,125
4
COPLESTON
1,095
5
HORRINGER
1,073
6
CASTLE MANOR
1,059
7
FARLINGAYE
1,054
8
SIR JOHN LEMAN
1,041
9
NEWMARKET
927
10
HARTISMERE
877
Boys Results
KESGRAVE HIGH
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
115
Matthew Ha
27.52
69
9.55
77
146
111
Hayden Ra
12.54
75
1.40
65
140
109
Rory Wi
13.31
72
4.67
67
139
112
Boyd Ow
27.63
69
8.18
66
135
110
Alex Jo
12.88
71
4.47
63
134
113
Evans Ja
2.27
68
24.85
65
133
114
Harry Gr
13.67
68
24.90
65
133
116
Matt Wi
2.26
69
1.30
55
124
DEBENHAM
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
159
Sam Pa
12.67
73
4.24
58
6.74
54
185
162
Ollie Sa
13.64
64
34.30
86
150
161
Josh Sw
13.91
66
9.55
77
143
158
Ashton Da
2.29
66
8.82
71
137
160
Luke Da
13.23
73
1.30
55
128
157
Charlie Ba
27.00
72
1.30
55
127
163
Henry Gr
26.18
76
16.75
47
123
164
Alec Ma
2.38
57
3.79
49
106
WESTLY
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
168
Joel Ca
28.87
62
36.10
90
152
165
Reuben Le
12.30
82
8.50
68
150
171
Luke Ga
12.98
75
4.47
63
138
172
Will Fe
28.41
65
8.05
65
130
170
Oscar Wo
2.30
65
1.35
60
125
167
Ben Bi
13.82
62
4.37
61
123
169
Tarek El
14.35
56
1.25
50
106
166
Alex Wh
2.44
51
19.30
52
103
COPLESTON
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
147
Roman Qu
27.18
71
9.83
79
150
141
Cohen Du
12.73
73
4.41
62
135
145
Will Bo
2.27
68
4.69
67
135
148
Jonathan Ok
13.20
73
1.30
55
128
142
Myroslav Bl
27.60
69
6.73
54
123
146
Max Ra
14.54
60
21.60
58
118
143
Rhys Ro
13.00
70
13.05
39
109
144
Max Cl
2.33
62
1.10
35
97
HORRINGER
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
133
Matt Jo
29.15
61
41.45
100
161
134
Ben Hu
28.00
67
9.56
77
144
137
Lucas Mi
13.45
65
4.38
61
126
139
Midas Sm
14.05
59
1.35
60
119
135
Olie Mc
2.39
56
4.30
60
116
140
Riley Hu
14.95
55
1.35
60
115
138
Eddie Br
2.46
49
24.20
63
112
136
Finn We
16.15
43
6.92
56
99
CASTLE MANOR
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
125
Harry Ca
26.19
76
26.20
68
144
127
Ryley st
2.32
63
9.52
77
140
131
Ethan Va
14.13
59
9.59
77
136
126
Idriss Le
13.50
70
1.40
65
135
130
Harvey Br
28.64
64
1.30
55
119
132
Edgar Go
14.12
59
3.68
47
106
128
Danny Wa
2.46
49
3.66
47
96
129
Charlie Jo
16.33
42
16.35
46
88
FARLINGAYE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
174
Olli He
12.98
75
8.94
72
147
180
Olli Du
28.33
65
4.54
64
129
178
Sam Fr
2.22
73
3.73
48
121
179
Allister Da
28.30
65
1.30
55
120
176
Zack Bl
13.25
67
18.90
52
119
173
Amarie Sm
12.62
74
14.80
42
116
177
Ben Vi
15.80
47
7.76
63
110
175
Tom Fr
2.43
52
1.15
40
92
SIR JOHN LEMAN
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
103
Michael Va
25.07
81
11.90
96
177
105
Joel Bu
26.35
75
23.75
62
137
102
Conner Le
12.69
73
4.27
59
132
101
Charlie Or
13.69
63
7.63
62
125
108
Finn Ho
14.06
64
17.20
48
112
107
Matthew Va
2.36
59
3.46
43
102
104
Tom Sp
2.49
46
1.15
40
86
106
Vaughan Be
16.91
36
1.20
45
81
NEWMARKET
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
119
Billy Pr
13.11
69
1.20
45
114
118
Dilon sh
13.97
65
17.00
47
112
121
Tyler Ke
29.32
60
3.70
48
108
122
Charles Ra
32.51
44
7.75
62
106
123
Jack Tu
2.47
48
21.95
58
106
117
Danny ca
14.78
57
1.20
45
102
124
Kacper Br
2.50
45
4.08
55
100
120
Ben Mo
14.80
52
5.77
47
99
HARTISMERE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
153
Callum Ma
26.13
76
10.19
82
158
156
Lucas Hi
13.31
67
1.30
55
122
151
Sam Em
13.78
62
4.34
60
122
149
Riley Ke
15.40
51
4.51
64
115
150
Ewan Bo
2.38
57
1.15
40
97
155
Charlie No
17.88
26
21.95
58
84
152
Levi Lo
18.70
51
51
154
Tom No
32.07
46
46
Girls Results
Boys Hurdles Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Reuben Le
WESTLY
12.30
82
Gold
2
Olli He
FARLINGAYE
12.98
75
Gold
2
Luke Ga
WESTLY
12.98
75
Gold
4
Jonathan Ok
COPLESTON
13.20
73
Gold
4
Luke Da
DEBENHAM
13.23
73
Gold
6
Rory Wi
KESGRAVE HIGH
13.31
72
Gold
7
Idriss Le
CASTLE MANOR
13.50
70
Silver
8
Harry Gr
KESGRAVE HIGH
13.67
68
Silver
9
Josh Sw
DEBENHAM
13.91
66
Silver
10
Dilon sh
NEWMARKET
13.97
65
Silver
11
Finn Ho
SIR JOHN LEMAN
14.06
64
Silver
12
Max Ra
COPLESTON
14.54
60
Silver
13
Danny ca
NEWMARKET
14.78
57
Silver
14
Riley Hu
HORRINGER
14.95
55
Silver
15
Riley Ke
HARTISMERE
15.40
51
Bronze
16
Ben Vi
FARLINGAYE
15.80
47
Bronze
17
Finn We
HORRINGER
16.15
43
Bronze
18
Charlie Jo
CASTLE MANOR
16.33
42
Bronze
19
Vaughan Be
SIR JOHN LEMAN
16.91
36
Bronze
20
Charlie No
HARTISMERE
17.88
26
Boys 100M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Hayden Ra
KESGRAVE HIGH
12.54
75
Gold
2
Amarie Sm
FARLINGAYE
12.62
74
Gold
3
Sam Pa
DEBENHAM
12.67
73
Gold
3
Conner Le
SIR JOHN LEMAN
12.69
73
Gold
3
Cohen Du
COPLESTON
12.73
73
Gold
6
Alex Jo
KESGRAVE HIGH
12.88
71
Gold
7
Rhys Ro
COPLESTON
13.00
70
Gold
8
Billy Pr
NEWMARKET
13.11
69
Gold
9
Zack Bl
FARLINGAYE
13.25
67
Gold
9
Lucas Hi
HARTISMERE
13.31
67
Gold
11
Lucas Mi
HORRINGER
13.45
65
Silver
12
Ollie Sa
DEBENHAM
13.64
64
Silver
13
Charlie Or
SIR JOHN LEMAN
13.69
63
Silver
14
Sam Em
HARTISMERE
13.78
62
Silver
14
Ben Bi
WESTLY
13.82
62
Silver
16
Midas Sm
HORRINGER
14.05
59
Silver
16
Edgar Go
CASTLE MANOR
14.12
59
Silver
16
Ethan Va
CASTLE MANOR
14.13
59
Silver
19
Tarek El
WESTLY
14.35
56
Silver
20
Ben Mo
NEWMARKET
14.80
52
Silver
Boys 200M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Michael Va
SIR JOHN LEMAN
25.07
81
Gold
2
Callum Ma
HARTISMERE
26.13
76
Gold
2
Henry Gr
DEBENHAM
26.18
76
Gold
2
Harry Ca
CASTLE MANOR
26.19
76
Gold
5
Joel Bu
SIR JOHN LEMAN
26.35
75
Gold
6
Charlie Ba
DEBENHAM
27.00
72
Gold
7
Roman Qu
COPLESTON
27.18
71
Gold
8
Matthew Ha
KESGRAVE HIGH
27.52
69
Gold
8
Myroslav Bl
COPLESTON
27.60
69
Gold
8
Boyd Ow
KESGRAVE HIGH
27.63
69
Gold
11
Ben Hu
HORRINGER
28.00
67
Gold
12
Allister Da
FARLINGAYE
28.30
65
Silver
12
Olli Du
FARLINGAYE
28.33
65
Silver
12
Will Fe
WESTLY
28.41
65
Silver
15
Harvey Br
CASTLE MANOR
28.64
64
Silver
16
Joel Ca
WESTLY
28.87
62
Silver
17
Matt Jo
HORRINGER
29.15
61
Silver
18
Tyler Ke
NEWMARKET
29.32
60
Silver
19
Tom No
HARTISMERE
32.07
46
Bronze
20
Charles Ra
NEWMARKET
32.51
44
Bronze
Boys 800M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (m.s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Sam Fr
FARLINGAYE
2.22
73
Gold
2
Matt Wi
KESGRAVE HIGH
2.26
69
Gold
3
Will Bo
COPLESTON
2.27
68
Gold
3
Evans Ja
KESGRAVE HIGH
2.27
68
Gold
5
Ashton Da
DEBENHAM
2.29
66
Gold
6
Oscar Wo
WESTLY
2.30
65
Gold
7
Ryley st
CASTLE MANOR
2.32
63
Gold
8
Max Cl
COPLESTON
2.33
62
Gold
9
Matthew Va
SIR JOHN LEMAN
2.36
59
Gold
10
Alec Ma
DEBENHAM
2.38
57
Gold
10
Ewan Bo
HARTISMERE
2.38
57
Gold
12
Olie Mc
HORRINGER
2.39
56
Silver
13
Tom Fr
FARLINGAYE
2.43
52
Silver
14
Alex Wh
WESTLY
2.44
51
Silver
15
Eddie Br
HORRINGER
2.46
49
Silver
15
Danny Wa
CASTLE MANOR
2.46
49
Silver
17
Jack Tu
NEWMARKET
2.47
48
Silver
18
Tom Sp
SIR JOHN LEMAN
2.49
46
Silver
19
Kacper Br
NEWMARKET
2.50
45
Silver
Boys Javelin Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Matt Jo
HORRINGER
41.45
100
Gold
2
Joel Ca
WESTLY
36.10
90
Gold
3
Ollie Sa
DEBENHAM
34.30
86
Gold
4
Harry Ca
CASTLE MANOR
26.20
68
Gold
5
Harry Gr
KESGRAVE HIGH
24.90
65
Silver
5
Evans Ja
KESGRAVE HIGH
24.85
65
Silver
7
Eddie Br
HORRINGER
24.20
63
Silver
8
Joel Bu
SIR JOHN LEMAN
23.75
62
Silver
9
Jack Tu
NEWMARKET
21.95
58
Silver
9
Charlie No
HARTISMERE
21.95
58
Silver
9
Max Ra
COPLESTON
21.60
58
Silver
12
Alex Wh
WESTLY
19.30
52
Silver
12
Zack Bl
FARLINGAYE
18.90
52
Bronze
14
Levi Lo
HARTISMERE
18.70
51
Bronze
15
Finn Ho
SIR JOHN LEMAN
17.20
48
Bronze
16
Dilon sh
NEWMARKET
17.00
47
Bronze
16
Henry Gr
DEBENHAM
16.75
47
Bronze
18
Charlie Jo
CASTLE MANOR
16.35
46
Bronze
19
Amarie Sm
FARLINGAYE
14.80
42
Bronze
20
Rhys Ro
COPLESTON
13.05
39
Bronze
Boys Shot Putt Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Michael Va
SIR JOHN LEMAN
11.90
96
Gold
2
Callum Ma
HARTISMERE
10.19
82
Gold
3
Roman Qu
COPLESTON
9.83
79
Gold
4
Ethan Va
CASTLE MANOR
9.59
77
Gold
4
Ben Hu
HORRINGER
9.56
77
Gold
4
Matthew Ha
KESGRAVE HIGH
9.55
77
Gold
4
Josh Sw
DEBENHAM
9.55
77
Gold
4
Ryley st
CASTLE MANOR
9.52
77
Gold
9
Olli He
FARLINGAYE
8.94
72
Gold
10
Ashton Da
DEBENHAM
8.82
71
Gold
11
Reuben Le
WESTLY
8.50
68
Silver
12
Boyd Ow
KESGRAVE HIGH
8.18
66
Silver
13
Will Fe
WESTLY
8.05
65
Silver
14
Ben Vi
FARLINGAYE
7.76
63
Silver
15
Charles Ra
NEWMARKET
7.75
62
Silver
15
Charlie Or
SIR JOHN LEMAN
7.63
62
Silver
17
Finn We
HORRINGER
6.92
56
Silver
18
Sam Pa
DEBENHAM
6.74
54
Bronze
18
Myroslav Bl
COPLESTON
6.73
54
Bronze
20
Ben Mo
NEWMARKET
5.77
47
Bronze
Boys Long Jump Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Will Bo
COPLESTON
4.69
67
Gold
1
Rory Wi
KESGRAVE HIGH
4.67
67
Gold
3
Olli Du
FARLINGAYE
4.54
64
Gold
3
Riley Ke
HARTISMERE
4.51
64
Gold
5
Luke Ga
WESTLY
4.47
63
Gold
5
Alex Jo
KESGRAVE HIGH
4.47
63
Gold
7
Cohen Du
COPLESTON
4.41
62
Gold
8
Lucas Mi
HORRINGER
4.38
61
Silver
8
Ben Bi
WESTLY
4.37
61
Silver
10
Sam Em
HARTISMERE
4.34
60
Silver
10
Olie Mc
HORRINGER
4.30
60
Silver
12
Conner Le
SIR JOHN LEMAN
4.27
59
Silver
13
Sam Pa
DEBENHAM
4.24
58
Silver
14
Kacper Br
NEWMARKET
4.08
55
Silver
15
Alec Ma
DEBENHAM
3.79
49
Bronze
16
Sam Fr
FARLINGAYE
3.73
48
Bronze
16
Tyler Ke
NEWMARKET
3.70
48
Bronze
18
Edgar Go
CASTLE MANOR
3.68
47
Bronze
18
Danny Wa
CASTLE MANOR
3.66
47
Bronze
20
Matthew Va
SIR JOHN LEMAN
3.46
43
Bronze
Boys High Jump Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Height (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
Hayden Ra
KESGRAVE HIGH
1.40
65
Gold
1
Idriss Le
CASTLE MANOR
1.40
65
Gold
3
Oscar Wo
WESTLY
1.35
60
Silver
3
Midas Sm
HORRINGER
1.35
60
Silver
3
Riley Hu
HORRINGER
1.35
60
Silver
6
Jonathan Ok
COPLESTON
1.30
55
Silver
6
Luke Da
DEBENHAM
1.30
55
Silver
6
Charlie Ba
DEBENHAM
1.30
55
Silver
6
Matt Wi
KESGRAVE HIGH
1.30
55
Silver
6
Lucas Hi
HARTISMERE
1.30
55
Silver
6
Allister Da
FARLINGAYE
1.30
55
Silver
6
Harvey Br
CASTLE MANOR
1.30
55
Silver
13
Tarek El
WESTLY
1.25
50
Silver
14
Billy Pr
NEWMARKET
1.20
45
Bronze
14
Danny ca
NEWMARKET
1.20
45
Bronze
14
Vaughan Be
SIR JOHN LEMAN
1.20
45
Bronze
17
Ewan Bo
HARTISMERE
1.15
40
Bronze
17
Tom Fr
FARLINGAYE
1.15
40
Bronze
17
Tom Sp
SIR JOHN LEMAN
1.15
40
Bronze
20
Max Cl
COPLESTON
1.10
35
Bronze
Super8 Certificates
Boys' Certificates
Rank
Athlete Name
Team Name
Overall points
Download certificate
1
Sam Pa
DEBENHAM
185
2
Michael Va
SIR JOHN LEMAN
177
3
Matt Jo
HORRINGER
161
4
Callum Ma
HARTISMERE
158
5
Joel Ca
WESTLY
152
6
Ollie Sa
DEBENHAM
150
6
Reuben Le
WESTLY
150
6
Roman Qu
COPLESTON
150
9
Olli He
FARLINGAYE
147
10
Matthew Ha
KESGRAVE HIGH
146
11
Ben Hu
HORRINGER
144
11
Harry Ca
CASTLE MANOR
144
13
Josh Sw
DEBENHAM
143
14
Ryley st
CASTLE MANOR
140
14
Hayden Ra
KESGRAVE HIGH
140
16
Rory Wi
KESGRAVE HIGH
139
17
Luke Ga
WESTLY
138
18
Joel Bu
SIR JOHN LEMAN
137
18
Ashton Da
DEBENHAM
137
20
Ethan Va
CASTLE MANOR
136
21
Cohen Du
COPLESTON
135
21
Will Bo
COPLESTON
135
21
Boyd Ow
KESGRAVE HIGH
135
21
Idriss Le
CASTLE MANOR
135
25
Alex Jo
KESGRAVE HIGH
134
26
Evans Ja
KESGRAVE HIGH
133
26
Harry Gr
KESGRAVE HIGH
133
28
Conner Le
SIR JOHN LEMAN
132
29
Will Fe
WESTLY
130
30
Olli Du
FARLINGAYE
129
31
Jonathan Ok
COPLESTON
128
31
Luke Da
DEBENHAM
128
33
Charlie Ba
DEBENHAM
127
34
Lucas Mi
HORRINGER
126
35
Charlie Or
SIR JOHN LEMAN
125
35
Oscar Wo
WESTLY
125
37
Matt Wi
KESGRAVE HIGH
124
38
Myroslav Bl
COPLESTON
123
38
Henry Gr
DEBENHAM
123
38
Ben Bi
WESTLY
123
41
Lucas Hi
HARTISMERE
122
41
Sam Em
HARTISMERE
122
43
Sam Fr
FARLINGAYE
121
44
Allister Da
FARLINGAYE
120
45
Zack Bl
FARLINGAYE
119
45
Midas Sm
HORRINGER
119
45
Harvey Br
CASTLE MANOR
119
48
Max Ra
COPLESTON
118
49
Olie Mc
HORRINGER
116
49
Amarie Sm
FARLINGAYE
116
51
Riley Hu
HORRINGER
115
51
Riley Ke
HARTISMERE
115
53
Billy Pr
NEWMARKET
114
54
Dilon sh
NEWMARKET
112
54
Finn Ho
SIR JOHN LEMAN
112
54
Eddie Br
HORRINGER
112
57
Ben Vi
FARLINGAYE
110
58
Rhys Ro
COPLESTON
109
59
Tyler Ke
NEWMARKET
108
60
Charles Ra
NEWMARKET
106
60
Jack Tu
NEWMARKET
106
60
Edgar Go
CASTLE MANOR
106
60
Alec Ma
DEBENHAM
106
60
Tarek El
WESTLY
106
65
Alex Wh
WESTLY
103
66
Matthew Va
SIR JOHN LEMAN
102
66
Danny ca
NEWMARKET
102
68
Kacper Br
NEWMARKET
100
69
Ben Mo
NEWMARKET
99
69
Finn We
HORRINGER
99
71
Max Cl
COPLESTON
97
71
Ewan Bo
HARTISMERE
97
73
Danny Wa
CASTLE MANOR
96
74
Tom Fr
FARLINGAYE
92
75
Charlie Jo
CASTLE MANOR
88
76
Tom Sp
SIR JOHN LEMAN
86
77
Charlie No
HARTISMERE
84
78
Vaughan Be
SIR JOHN LEMAN
81
79
Levi Lo
HARTISMERE
51
80
Tom No
HARTISMERE
46
Loading next page ....