The original RUN / JUMP / THROW
Toggle navigation
Schools
Clubs
Super8
Resources ...
News
Inclusive QK
Merchandise
Awards
Download Materials
Contact Us
Register
Log In
QuadKids
Super8
Event
Yate International Academy Partnership Year 8 Girls Super 6's
Match Result
Boys Results
Girls Results
100M
300M
1500M
Javelin
Shot Putt
Long Jump
Certificates
Overall Event Results
Rank
Team
Points
1
CHIPPING SODBURY
572
2
WIA
526
3
BRIMSHAM GREEN
521
4
BRADLEY STOKE
450
5
MARLWOOD
389
6
CASTLE
354
7
ABBEYWOOD
311
8
YIA
276
Boys Results
Girls Results
CHIPPING SODBURY
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
47
# 47
13.40
66
3.67
47
113
45
# 45
14.34
57
6.85
55
112
43
# 43
5.37
52
15.41
44
96
44
# 44
49.30
54
13.71
40
94
46
# 46
54.60
39
6.45
52
91
48
# 48
6.09
36
2.85
31
66
WIA
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
140
# 140
13.47
65
4.03
54
119
141
# 141
13.79
62
3.63
46
108
139
# 139
5.35
53
5.90
48
101
144
# 144
50.90
50
6.14
50
100
143
# 143
62.00
18
10.20
32
50
142
# 142
6.42
19
9.30
30
49
BRIMSHAM GREEN
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
67
# 67
14.07
59
6.47
52
111
69
# 69
14.30
57
11.53
35
92
70
# 70
6.32
24
7.54
61
85
72
# 72
55.96
35
3.63
46
81
71
# 71
53.70
42
11.50
35
77
68
# 68
6.07
36
3.25
39
76
BRADLEY STOKE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
164
# 164
50.70
50
3.67
47
97
165
# 165
54.80
39
5.25
42
81
168
# 168
14.77
52
8.15
28
80
167
# 167
15.63
44
2.77
29
73
166
# 166
7.18
10
6.20
50
60
163
# 163
6.34
23
11.86
36
59
MARLWOOD
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
190
# 190
13.94
61
5.27
43
104
188
# 188
6.09
36
5.95
48
84
187
# 187
15.80
42
2.98
33
75
191
# 191
61.33
20
8.29
28
48
192
# 192
71.00
10
10.09
32
42
189
# 189
6.55
12
2.53
24
36
CASTLE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
19
# 19
53.90
41
7.00
56
97
22
# 22
15.03
50
5.62
45
95
21
# 21
13.73
63
7.09
25
88
20
# 20
6.02
39
3.05
35
74
ABBEYWOOD
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
91
# 91
63.00
15
6.39
52
67
96
# 96
16.80
32
3.06
35
67
92
# 92
6.48
16
18.20
50
66
95
# 95
16.77
32
2.50
24
56
94
# 94
5.59
40
40
93
# 93
63.00
15
15
YIA
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
117
# 117
6.03
38
3.77
49
88
115
# 115
15.23
48
4.54
37
85
116
# 116
73.00
10
16.00
45
55
119
# 119
6.06
49
49
Girls 100M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 47
CHIPPING SODBURY
13.40
66
Gold
2
# 140
WIA
13.47
65
Gold
3
# 21
CASTLE
13.73
63
Gold
4
# 141
WIA
13.79
62
Gold
5
# 190
MARLWOOD
13.94
61
Gold
6
# 67
BRIMSHAM GREEN
14.07
59
Gold
7
# 69
BRIMSHAM GREEN
14.30
57
Gold
7
# 45
CHIPPING SODBURY
14.34
57
Gold
9
# 168
BRADLEY STOKE
14.77
52
Silver
10
# 22
CASTLE
15.03
50
Silver
11
# 115
YIA
15.23
48
Silver
12
# 167
BRADLEY STOKE
15.63
44
Silver
13
# 187
MARLWOOD
15.80
42
Silver
14
# 95
ABBEYWOOD
16.77
32
Bronze
14
# 96
ABBEYWOOD
16.80
32
Bronze
Girls 300M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 44
CHIPPING SODBURY
49.30
54
2
# 164
BRADLEY STOKE
50.70
50
2
# 144
WIA
50.90
50
4
# 71
BRIMSHAM GREEN
53.70
42
5
# 19
CASTLE
53.90
41
6
# 46
CHIPPING SODBURY
54.60
39
6
# 165
BRADLEY STOKE
54.80
39
8
# 72
BRIMSHAM GREEN
55.96
35
9
# 191
MARLWOOD
61.33
20
10
# 143
WIA
62.00
18
11
# 91
ABBEYWOOD
63.00
15
11
# 93
ABBEYWOOD
63.00
15
13
# 192
MARLWOOD
71.00
10
13
# 116
YIA
73.00
10
Girls 1500M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (m.s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 139
WIA
5.35
53
Gold
2
# 43
CHIPPING SODBURY
5.37
52
Gold
3
# 94
ABBEYWOOD
5.59
40
Gold
4
# 20
CASTLE
6.02
39
Gold
5
# 117
YIA
6.03
38
Gold
6
# 68
BRIMSHAM GREEN
6.07
36
Gold
6
# 188
MARLWOOD
6.09
36
Gold
6
# 48
CHIPPING SODBURY
6.09
36
Gold
9
# 70
BRIMSHAM GREEN
6.32
24
Silver
10
# 163
BRADLEY STOKE
6.34
23
Silver
11
# 142
WIA
6.42
19
Silver
12
# 92
ABBEYWOOD
6.48
16
Silver
13
# 189
MARLWOOD
6.55
12
Silver
14
# 166
BRADLEY STOKE
7.18
10
Silver
Girls Javelin Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 92
ABBEYWOOD
18.20
50
Gold
2
# 116
YIA
16.00
45
Silver
3
# 43
CHIPPING SODBURY
15.41
44
Silver
4
# 44
CHIPPING SODBURY
13.71
40
Bronze
5
# 163
BRADLEY STOKE
11.86
36
Bronze
6
# 69
BRIMSHAM GREEN
11.53
35
Bronze
6
# 71
BRIMSHAM GREEN
11.50
35
Bronze
8
# 143
WIA
10.20
32
Bronze
8
# 192
MARLWOOD
10.09
32
Bronze
10
# 142
WIA
9.30
30
Bronze
11
# 191
MARLWOOD
8.29
28
11
# 168
BRADLEY STOKE
8.15
28
13
# 21
CASTLE
7.09
25
Girls Shot Putt Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 70
BRIMSHAM GREEN
7.54
61
Gold
2
# 19
CASTLE
7.00
56
Gold
3
# 45
CHIPPING SODBURY
6.85
55
Gold
4
# 67
BRIMSHAM GREEN
6.47
52
Silver
4
# 46
CHIPPING SODBURY
6.45
52
Silver
4
# 91
ABBEYWOOD
6.39
52
Silver
7
# 166
BRADLEY STOKE
6.20
50
Silver
7
# 144
WIA
6.14
50
Silver
9
# 119
YIA
6.06
49
Silver
10
# 188
MARLWOOD
5.95
48
Silver
10
# 139
WIA
5.90
48
Silver
12
# 22
CASTLE
5.62
45
Bronze
13
# 190
MARLWOOD
5.27
43
Bronze
14
# 165
BRADLEY STOKE
5.25
42
Bronze
15
# 115
YIA
4.54
37
Girls Long Jump Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 140
WIA
4.03
54
Gold
2
# 117
YIA
3.77
49
Silver
3
# 47
CHIPPING SODBURY
3.67
47
Silver
3
# 164
BRADLEY STOKE
3.67
47
Silver
5
# 141
WIA
3.63
46
Silver
5
# 72
BRIMSHAM GREEN
3.63
46
Silver
7
# 68
BRIMSHAM GREEN
3.25
39
Bronze
8
# 96
ABBEYWOOD
3.06
35
Bronze
8
# 20
CASTLE
3.05
35
Bronze
10
# 187
MARLWOOD
2.98
33
Bronze
11
# 48
CHIPPING SODBURY
2.85
31
Bronze
12
# 167
BRADLEY STOKE
2.77
29
13
# 189
MARLWOOD
2.53
24
13
# 95
ABBEYWOOD
2.50
24
Super8 Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Rank
Athlete Name
Team Name
Overall points
Download certificate
1
# 140
WIA
119
2
# 47
CHIPPING SODBURY
113
3
# 45
CHIPPING SODBURY
112
4
# 67
BRIMSHAM GREEN
111
5
# 141
WIA
108
6
# 190
MARLWOOD
104
7
# 139
WIA
101
8
# 144
WIA
100
9
# 164
BRADLEY STOKE
97
9
# 19
CASTLE
97
11
# 43
CHIPPING SODBURY
96
12
# 22
CASTLE
95
13
# 44
CHIPPING SODBURY
94
14
# 69
BRIMSHAM GREEN
92
15
# 46
CHIPPING SODBURY
91
16
# 21
CASTLE
88
16
# 117
YIA
88
18
# 115
YIA
85
18
# 70
BRIMSHAM GREEN
85
20
# 188
MARLWOOD
84
21
# 165
BRADLEY STOKE
81
21
# 72
BRIMSHAM GREEN
81
23
# 168
BRADLEY STOKE
80
24
# 71
BRIMSHAM GREEN
77
25
# 68
BRIMSHAM GREEN
76
26
# 187
MARLWOOD
75
27
# 20
CASTLE
74
28
# 167
BRADLEY STOKE
73
29
# 91
ABBEYWOOD
67
29
# 96
ABBEYWOOD
67
31
# 92
ABBEYWOOD
66
31
# 48
CHIPPING SODBURY
66
33
# 166
BRADLEY STOKE
60
34
# 163
BRADLEY STOKE
59
35
# 95
ABBEYWOOD
56
36
# 116
YIA
55
37
# 143
WIA
50
38
# 119
YIA
49
38
# 142
WIA
49
40
# 191
MARLWOOD
48
41
# 192
MARLWOOD
42
42
# 94
ABBEYWOOD
40
43
# 189
MARLWOOD
36
44
# 93
ABBEYWOOD
15
Loading next page ....