Basket

Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #3
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #3 Under 8's (05/05/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Daniel BrBrookfield9.40362.40761.433215.6036180
2Thor FrChrist Church9.40361.90561.38375.1015144
3Jack TaBounds Green PS10.10291.60441.403510.4025133
4Dylan SiWeston Park PS9.50351.40361.45307.7020121
4Mayson ChPrimrose Hill9.80321.60441.51248.0021121
6MohamedKingsgate Primary10.30271.50401.55207.0019106
7Henry BuMulberry10.50251.60442.03125.601697
8Marcelo BoHargrove School10.00301.20282.32107.702088
9Spike SmHeathside10.70231.20282.00158.202187
10Evan ScGospel Oak14.10101.20282.27104.001361
11Zachary AnEleanor Palmer12.30101.00202.19104.901454
12Ralph WiChrist church13.10101.00202.07103.601252
13Wyeth PaASL16.90100.90163.09102.701046
14Noam Cl15.00100.50103.10102.001040
15RufusHeathside/St Antonys0.0000.70102.31100.00020

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1WillowTrevor Roberts10.00301.70481.48275.7016121
2Maya ClGospel Oak10.70232.10642.16106.2017114
3Jana IsBeckford10.60241.20281.57186.001787
4Rachel KiEleanor Palmer11.30171.40362.01144.501481
5Hana ScGospel Oak11.60141.10242.17103.001159
6Daisy ClChanning13.80101.10240.0003.001145
7JoJo Cl0.0001.10240.0002.001034

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Daniel BrBrookfield9.4036
1Thor FrChrist Church9.4036
3Dylan SiWeston Park PS9.5035
4Mayson ChPrimrose Hill9.8032
5Marcelo BoHargrove School10.0030
6Jack TaBounds Green PS10.1029
7MohamedKingsgate Primary10.3027
8Henry BuMulberry10.5025
9Spike SmHeathside10.7023
10Zachary AnEleanor Palmer12.3010
10Ralph WiChrist church13.1010
10Evan ScGospel Oak14.1010
10Noam Cl15.0010
10Wyeth PaASL16.9010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1WillowTrevor Roberts10.0030
2Jana IsBeckford10.6024
3Maya ClGospel Oak10.7023
4Rachel KiEleanor Palmer11.3017
5Hana ScGospel Oak11.6014
6Daisy ClChanning13.8010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Daniel BrBrookfield2.4076
2Thor FrChrist Church1.9056
3Jack TaBounds Green PS1.6044
3Mayson ChPrimrose Hill1.6044
3Henry BuMulberry1.6044
6MohamedKingsgate Primary1.5040
7Dylan SiWeston Park PS1.4036
8Marcelo BoHargrove School1.2028
8Spike SmHeathside1.2028
8Evan ScGospel Oak1.2028
11Zachary AnEleanor Palmer1.0020
11Ralph WiChrist church1.0020
13Wyeth PaASL0.9016
14RufusHeathside/St Antonys0.7010
14Noam Cl0.5010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Maya ClGospel Oak2.1064
2WillowTrevor Roberts1.7048
3Rachel KiEleanor Palmer1.4036
4Jana IsBeckford1.2028
5Hana ScGospel Oak1.1024
5Daisy ClChanning1.1024
5JoJo Cl1.1024

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Thor FrChrist Church1.3837
2Jack TaBounds Green PS1.4035
3Daniel BrBrookfield1.4332
4Dylan SiWeston Park PS1.4530
5Mayson ChPrimrose Hill1.5124
6MohamedKingsgate Primary1.5520
7Spike SmHeathside2.0015
8Henry BuMulberry2.0312
9Ralph WiChrist church2.0710
9Zachary AnEleanor Palmer2.1910
9Evan ScGospel Oak2.2710
9RufusHeathside/St Antonys2.3110
9Marcelo BoHargrove School2.3210
9Wyeth PaASL3.0910
9Noam Cl3.1010

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1WillowTrevor Roberts1.4827
2Jana IsBeckford1.5718
3Rachel KiEleanor Palmer2.0114
4Maya ClGospel Oak2.1610
4Hana ScGospel Oak2.1710

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Daniel BrBrookfield15.6036
2Jack TaBounds Green PS10.4025
3Spike SmHeathside8.2021
3Mayson ChPrimrose Hill8.0021
5Dylan SiWeston Park PS7.7020
5Marcelo BoHargrove School7.7020
7MohamedKingsgate Primary7.0019
8Henry BuMulberry5.6016
9Thor FrChrist Church5.1015
10Zachary AnEleanor Palmer4.9014
11Evan ScGospel Oak4.0013
12Ralph WiChrist church3.6012
13Wyeth PaASL2.7010
13Noam Cl2.0010

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Maya ClGospel Oak6.2017
1Jana IsBeckford6.0017
3WillowTrevor Roberts5.7016
4Rachel KiEleanor Palmer4.5014
5Hana ScGospel Oak3.0011
5Daisy ClChanning3.0011
7JoJo Cl2.0010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Daniel BrBrookfield180Certificate
2Thor FrChrist Church144Certificate
3Jack TaBounds Green PS133Certificate
4Dylan SiWeston Park PS121Certificate
4Mayson ChPrimrose Hill121Certificate
6MohamedKingsgate Primary106Certificate
7Henry BuMulberry97Certificate
8Marcelo BoHargrove School88Certificate
9Spike SmHeathside87Certificate
10Evan ScGospel Oak61Certificate
11Zachary AnEleanor Palmer54Certificate
12Ralph WiChrist church52Certificate
13Wyeth PaASL46Certificate
14Noam Cl40Certificate
15RufusHeathside/St Antonys20Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1WillowTrevor Roberts121Certificate
2Maya ClGospel Oak114Certificate
3Jana IsBeckford87Certificate
4Rachel KiEleanor Palmer81Certificate
5Hana ScGospel Oak59Certificate
6Daisy ClChanning45Certificate
7JoJo Cl34Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....