Basket

Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #1
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #1 Under 12's (03/03/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Nathan DaChallney High School for Boys12.39473.10402.096133.5067215
2Arthur ShHH12.69443.50532.195132.1064212
3HenriHH13.43363.10402.145630.9061193
4James WaDuncombe Primary13.57353.30462.234716.0032160
5Daniel HeChrist Church13.80322.95352.333717.9035139
6Toby GiYerburg Primary14.10292.80302.264413.5027130
7Oscar GrKentish Town C of E13.78332.70262.393119.9039129
8FedericoHampstead Parochial13.75332.35152.32389.4018104
9Jake DaBeechwood Primary15.11192.60232.29417.801598
10TommasoEmmanuel15.88121.10102.511911.102263
11Alex HaTrevor Roberts16.43101.70103.231013.002656
12NicholasSt Anthony's16.67102.00103.08109.901949

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1MaisieHH12.66442.95352.185213.5027158
2AnaisEmmanuel14.84222.15102.323815.2030100
3Emily LoHH14.88222.00102.30408.801789
4Ruby CrS. T. Eugenes14.74231.50102.442610.002079
5IsabelleEmmanuel16.49102.00103.22108.301646
6Tara SiEleanor Palmer17.61101.40103.15105.901141

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Nathan DaChallney High School for Boys12.3947
2Arthur ShHH12.6944
3HenriHH13.4336
4James WaDuncombe Primary13.5735
5FedericoHampstead Parochial13.7533
5Oscar GrKentish Town C of E13.7833
7Daniel HeChrist Church13.8032
8Toby GiYerburg Primary14.1029
9Jake DaBeechwood Primary15.1119
10TommasoEmmanuel15.8812
11Alex HaTrevor Roberts16.4310
11NicholasSt Anthony's16.6710

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1MaisieHH12.6644
2Ruby CrS. T. Eugenes14.7423
3AnaisEmmanuel14.8422
3Emily LoHH14.8822
5IsabelleEmmanuel16.4910
5Tara SiEleanor Palmer17.6110

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Arthur ShHH3.5053
2James WaDuncombe Primary3.3046
3Nathan DaChallney High School for Boys3.1040
3HenriHH3.1040
5Daniel HeChrist Church2.9535
6Toby GiYerburg Primary2.8030
7Oscar GrKentish Town C of E2.7026
8Jake DaBeechwood Primary2.6023
9FedericoHampstead Parochial2.3515
10NicholasSt Anthony's2.0010
10Alex HaTrevor Roberts1.7010
10TommasoEmmanuel1.1010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1MaisieHH2.9535
2AnaisEmmanuel2.1510
2Emily LoHH2.0010
2IsabelleEmmanuel2.0010
2Ruby CrS. T. Eugenes1.5010
2Tara SiEleanor Palmer1.4010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Nathan DaChallney High School for Boys2.0961
2HenriHH2.1456
3Arthur ShHH2.1951
4James WaDuncombe Primary2.2347
5Toby GiYerburg Primary2.2644
6Jake DaBeechwood Primary2.2941
7FedericoHampstead Parochial2.3238
8Daniel HeChrist Church2.3337
9Oscar GrKentish Town C of E2.3931
10TommasoEmmanuel2.5119
11NicholasSt Anthony's3.0810
11Alex HaTrevor Roberts3.2310

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1MaisieHH2.1852
2Emily LoHH2.3040
3AnaisEmmanuel2.3238
4Ruby CrS. T. Eugenes2.4426
5Tara SiEleanor Palmer3.1510
5IsabelleEmmanuel3.2210

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Nathan DaChallney High School for Boys33.5067
2Arthur ShHH32.1064
3HenriHH30.9061
4Oscar GrKentish Town C of E19.9039
5Daniel HeChrist Church17.9035
6James WaDuncombe Primary16.0032
7Toby GiYerburg Primary13.5027
8Alex HaTrevor Roberts13.0026
9TommasoEmmanuel11.1022
10NicholasSt Anthony's9.9019
11FedericoHampstead Parochial9.4018
12Jake DaBeechwood Primary7.8015

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1AnaisEmmanuel15.2030
2MaisieHH13.5027
3Ruby CrS. T. Eugenes10.0020
4Emily LoHH8.8017
5IsabelleEmmanuel8.3016
6Tara SiEleanor Palmer5.9011

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Nathan DaChallney High School for Boys215Certificate
2Arthur ShHH212Certificate
3HenriHH193Certificate
4James WaDuncombe Primary160Certificate
5Daniel HeChrist Church139Certificate
6Toby GiYerburg Primary130Certificate
7Oscar GrKentish Town C of E129Certificate
8FedericoHampstead Parochial104Certificate
9Jake DaBeechwood Primary98Certificate
10TommasoEmmanuel63Certificate
11Alex HaTrevor Roberts56Certificate
12NicholasSt Anthony's49Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1MaisieHH158Certificate
2AnaisEmmanuel100Certificate
3Emily LoHH89Certificate
4Ruby CrS. T. Eugenes79Certificate
5IsabelleEmmanuel46Certificate
6Tara SiEleanor Palmer41Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....