Basket

Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #6
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #5 Under 12's (23/08/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1George PaHH12.80423.40502.125835.0070220
2James WaHH13.30373.20432.155518.3036171
3Joe ClTufnell Park Primary/William Ellis11.80523.80630.00027.0054169
4max ApAcademy Hampstead13.00403.20432.343620.7041160
5Daniel KiHighgate School16.00102.70262.125823.3046140
6Yusuf YaOakington14.20282.90332.403014.8029120
7Archie FrUGS13.90313.00362.531713.7027111
8Gilbert FoYerburg13.30370.0000.00030.006097

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Tilly TaGospel Oak13.00402.98362.115918.0036171
2Aliyah OsHH13.30373.11402.214911.5023149
3Gaia SiSt Lukes13.80322.80302.343613.9027125
4Amani OsHH14.20282.80302.304010.6021119
5Charlotte RoQCPS15.70132.30132.472310.802170
6Ottilie FoYerburg15.70132.40162.521810.102067
7Arya RoQCPS14.50252.20103.001010.402065
8Charlotte BHH16.10102.20102.56149.501953
9Theresa ScNLCS0.0002.30132.54166.201241

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Joe ClTufnell Park Primary/William Ellis11.8052
2George PaHH12.8042
3max ApAcademy Hampstead13.0040
4James WaHH13.3037
4Gilbert FoYerburg13.3037
6Archie FrUGS13.9031
7Yusuf YaOakington14.2028
8Daniel KiHighgate School16.0010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Tilly TaGospel Oak13.0040
2Aliyah OsHH13.3037
3Gaia SiSt Lukes13.8032
4Amani OsHH14.2028
5Arya RoQCPS14.5025
6Charlotte RoQCPS15.7013
6Ottilie FoYerburg15.7013
8Charlotte BHH16.1010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Joe ClTufnell Park Primary/William Ellis3.8063
2George PaHH3.4050
3James WaHH3.2043
3max ApAcademy Hampstead3.2043
5Archie FrUGS3.0036
6Yusuf YaOakington2.9033
7Daniel KiHighgate School2.7026

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Aliyah OsHH3.1140
2Tilly TaGospel Oak2.9836
3Gaia SiSt Lukes2.8030
3Amani OsHH2.8030
5Ottilie FoYerburg2.4016
6Charlotte RoQCPS2.3013
6Theresa ScNLCS2.3013
8Arya RoQCPS2.2010
8Charlotte BHH2.2010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1George PaHH2.1258
1Daniel KiHighgate School2.1258
3James WaHH2.1555
4max ApAcademy Hampstead2.3436
5Yusuf YaOakington2.4030
6Archie FrUGS2.5317

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Tilly TaGospel Oak2.1159
2Aliyah OsHH2.2149
3Amani OsHH2.3040
4Gaia SiSt Lukes2.3436
5Charlotte RoQCPS2.4723
6Ottilie FoYerburg2.5218
7Theresa ScNLCS2.5416
8Charlotte BHH2.5614
9Arya RoQCPS3.0010

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1George PaHH35.0070
2Gilbert FoYerburg30.0060
3Joe ClTufnell Park Primary/William Ellis27.0054
4Daniel KiHighgate School23.3046
5max ApAcademy Hampstead20.7041
6James WaHH18.3036
7Yusuf YaOakington14.8029
8Archie FrUGS13.7027

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Tilly TaGospel Oak18.0036
2Gaia SiSt Lukes13.9027
3Aliyah OsHH11.5023
4Charlotte RoQCPS10.8021
4Amani OsHH10.6021
6Arya RoQCPS10.4020
6Ottilie FoYerburg10.1020
8Charlotte BHH9.5019
9Theresa ScNLCS6.2012

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1George PaHH220Certificate
2James WaHH171Certificate
3Joe ClTufnell Park Primary/William Ellis169Certificate
4max ApAcademy Hampstead160Certificate
5Daniel KiHighgate School140Certificate
6Yusuf YaOakington120Certificate
7Archie FrUGS111Certificate
8Gilbert FoYerburg97Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Tilly TaGospel Oak171Certificate
2Aliyah OsHH149Certificate
3Gaia SiSt Lukes125Certificate
4Amani OsHH119Certificate
5Charlotte RoQCPS70Certificate
6Ottilie FoYerburg67Certificate
7Arya RoQCPS65Certificate
8Charlotte BHH53Certificate
9Theresa ScNLCS41Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....