Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Joe Wh | Shaftesbury | 11.55 | 55 | 3.70 | 60 | 02:23.-01 | 47 | 26.85 | 53 | 215 |
2 | Luke Ba | Barnet & District | 12.07 | 50 | 3.14 | 41 | 02:00.99 | 69 | 20.85 | 41 | 201 |
3 | James An | BADC | 12.07 | 50 | 3.50 | 53 | 02:14.00 | 56 | 16.49 | 32 | 191 |
4 | Ollie Sm | Barnet & District | 12.98 | 41 | 3.27 | 45 | 02:24.00 | 46 | 25.02 | 50 | 182 |
5 | Matan Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 13.22 | 38 | 3.00 | 36 | 02:41.00 | 29 | 25.80 | 51 | 154 |
6 | Daniel Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 11.53 | 55 | 3.01 | 37 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 24.90 | 49 | 141 |
7 | Davide Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 12.72 | 43 | 2.21 | 10 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 36.34 | 72 | 125 |
8 | Oliver Fl | Barnet & District | 13.99 | 31 | 2.40 | 16 | 02:18.00 | 52 | 11.68 | 23 | 122 |
9 | Oscar Do | Barnet & District | 13.08 | 40 | 2.30 | 13 | 02:33.00 | 37 | 12.80 | 25 | 115 |
10 | Jackson Mc | King Alfreds | 13.97 | 31 | 2.63 | 24 | 02:45.00 | 25 | 16.09 | 32 | 112 |
11 | Harry Mc | King Alfreds | 18.15 | 10 | 1.56 | 10 | 03:46.-01 | 10 | 8.35 | 16 | 46 |
12 | Joe Ha | Barnet | 16.59 | 10 | 1.44 | 10 | 03:06.00 | 10 | 6.81 | 13 | 43 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Holly Li | Barnet & District | 11.74 | 53 | 2.84 | 31 | 02:06.99 | 63 | 14.19 | 28 | 175 |
2 | Amy Li | Barnet & District | 12.51 | 45 | 3.01 | 37 | 02:29.99 | 40 | 22.06 | 44 | 166 |
3 | Grace Ha | Barnet | 12.43 | 46 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:25.00 | 45 | 17.45 | 34 | 151 |
4 | Erin An | Compton | 12.71 | 43 | 2.60 | 23 | 02:22.00 | 48 | 13.37 | 26 | 140 |
5 | Kate Wi | MHCHS | 11.73 | 53 | 2.80 | 30 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 12.39 | 24 | 107 |
6 | Care Li | Barnet & District | 15.80 | 12 | 1.95 | 10 | 03:00.99 | 10 | 6.59 | 13 | 45 |
7 | Adele Hu | St John's CofE Stanmore | 16.39 | 10 | 1.30 | 10 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 9.56 | 19 | 39 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Daniel Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 11.53 | 55 |
1 | Joe Wh | Shaftesbury | 11.55 | 55 |
3 | Luke Ba | Barnet & District | 12.07 | 50 |
3 | James An | BADC | 12.07 | 50 |
5 | Davide Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 12.72 | 43 |
6 | Ollie Sm | Barnet & District | 12.98 | 41 |
7 | Oscar Do | Barnet & District | 13.08 | 40 |
8 | Matan Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 13.22 | 38 |
9 | Jackson Mc | King Alfreds | 13.97 | 31 |
9 | Oliver Fl | Barnet & District | 13.99 | 31 |
11 | Joe Ha | Barnet | 16.59 | 10 |
11 | Harry Mc | King Alfreds | 18.15 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Kate Wi | MHCHS | 11.73 | 53 |
1 | Holly Li | Barnet & District | 11.74 | 53 |
3 | Grace Ha | Barnet | 12.43 | 46 |
4 | Amy Li | Barnet & District | 12.51 | 45 |
5 | Erin An | Compton | 12.71 | 43 |
6 | Care Li | Barnet & District | 15.80 | 12 |
7 | Adele Hu | St John's CofE Stanmore | 16.39 | 10 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Joe Wh | Shaftesbury | 3.70 | 60 |
2 | James An | BADC | 3.50 | 53 |
3 | Ollie Sm | Barnet & District | 3.27 | 45 |
4 | Luke Ba | Barnet & District | 3.14 | 41 |
5 | Daniel Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 3.01 | 37 |
6 | Matan Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 3.00 | 36 |
7 | Jackson Mc | King Alfreds | 2.63 | 24 |
8 | Oliver Fl | Barnet & District | 2.40 | 16 |
9 | Oscar Do | Barnet & District | 2.30 | 13 |
10 | Davide Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 2.21 | 10 |
10 | Harry Mc | King Alfreds | 1.56 | 10 |
10 | Joe Ha | Barnet | 1.44 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Amy Li | Barnet & District | 3.01 | 37 |
2 | Holly Li | Barnet & District | 2.84 | 31 |
3 | Kate Wi | MHCHS | 2.80 | 30 |
4 | Grace Ha | Barnet | 2.70 | 26 |
5 | Erin An | Compton | 2.60 | 23 |
6 | Care Li | Barnet & District | 1.95 | 10 |
6 | Adele Hu | St John's CofE Stanmore | 1.30 | 10 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Luke Ba | Barnet & District | 02:00.99 | 69 |
2 | James An | BADC | 02:14.00 | 56 |
3 | Oliver Fl | Barnet & District | 02:18.00 | 52 |
4 | Joe Wh | Shaftesbury | 02:23.-01 | 47 |
5 | Ollie Sm | Barnet & District | 02:24.00 | 46 |
6 | Oscar Do | Barnet & District | 02:33.00 | 37 |
7 | Matan Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 02:41.00 | 29 |
8 | Jackson Mc | King Alfreds | 02:45.00 | 25 |
9 | Joe Ha | Barnet | 03:06.00 | 10 |
9 | Harry Mc | King Alfreds | 03:46.-01 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Holly Li | Barnet & District | 02:06.99 | 63 |
2 | Erin An | Compton | 02:22.00 | 48 |
3 | Grace Ha | Barnet | 02:25.00 | 45 |
4 | Amy Li | Barnet & District | 02:29.99 | 40 |
5 | Care Li | Barnet & District | 03:00.99 | 10 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Davide Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 36.34 | 72 |
2 | Joe Wh | Shaftesbury | 26.85 | 53 |
3 | Matan Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 25.80 | 51 |
4 | Ollie Sm | Barnet & District | 25.02 | 50 |
5 | Daniel Be | Sinai Jewish Primary School | 24.90 | 49 |
6 | Luke Ba | Barnet & District | 20.85 | 41 |
7 | James An | BADC | 16.49 | 32 |
7 | Jackson Mc | King Alfreds | 16.09 | 32 |
9 | Oscar Do | Barnet & District | 12.80 | 25 |
10 | Oliver Fl | Barnet & District | 11.68 | 23 |
11 | Harry Mc | King Alfreds | 8.35 | 16 |
12 | Joe Ha | Barnet | 6.81 | 13 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Amy Li | Barnet & District | 22.06 | 44 |
2 | Grace Ha | Barnet | 17.45 | 34 |
3 | Holly Li | Barnet & District | 14.19 | 28 |
4 | Erin An | Compton | 13.37 | 26 |
5 | Kate Wi | MHCHS | 12.39 | 24 |
6 | Adele Hu | St John's CofE Stanmore | 9.56 | 19 |
7 | Care Li | Barnet & District | 6.59 | 13 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Awards details Not available
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details