Basket

South Bucks yr 5 -6 (Beaconsfield)
Beaconsfield yr 5-6 (19/05/2011)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1STOKE POGES1344
2HOLTSPUR SCHOOL1220
3ST NICHOLAS1217

Teams

STOKE POGES

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
577ARRAN GI11.80521.65412.304032.6065198
576THOMAS PA12.00501.79482.432732.8065190
578RUMAN LA12.30471.54362.442627.5055164
575KIT WA13.00401.43302.313911.3022131
580AMBER BA12.40461.83502.224814.3028172
583JESSICA MC12.40461.81492.234713.3026168
581MELODY NO12.90411.82502.145610.2020167
584PARIS CL12.90411.63402.16549.9019154
548JENNY RO12.30471.55362.264411.0022149
582BIANCA SH13.60341.57372.363414.1028133

HOLTSPUR SCHOOL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
563EDWARD GE12.00501.56372.234718.9037171
560SCOTT PA12.20481.38282.175319.6039168
564HUGH O'12.80421.53352.224819.7039164
562WILLIAM PR12.90411.64412.205013.2026158
565LEWIS JO13.00401.42302.373327.0054157
561OLIVER VE13.10391.73452.452522.9045154
571ROMA RI13.20381.51342.234719.5039158
569MOLLIE DE12.40461.47322.343621.6043157
566EMMA PE12.50451.54362.462414.0028133
570ISABELLA HA13.70331.23202.29418.7017111
568HARRIET DA14.30271.54362.551512.8025103
567ELLEN MA13.80321.25212.48229.701994

ST NICHOLAS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
555BENJAMIN FA11.30571.69432.145625.2050206
556OSKAR ES12.40461.61392.155529.4058198
559RORY MU12.80421.53352.462412.4024125
557PHILLIP WE14.60241.38282.432721.0042121
558BEN SH15.00201.43302.412914.8029108
554HANNAH GI12.00501.79482.244621.4042186
552FRANCESCA AG12.20481.82502.45257.8015138
550ISSY SE13.20381.21192.244610.0020123
553MORGAN BU15.10191.56372.313912.9025120
551ISABELLA DI13.10391.54362.42288.4016119

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1BENJAMIN FAST NICHOLAS11.30571.69432.145625.2050206
2OSKAR ESST NICHOLAS12.40461.61392.155529.4058198
2ARRAN GISTOKE POGES11.80521.65412.304032.6065198
4THOMAS PASTOKE POGES12.00501.79482.432732.8065190
5EDWARD GEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.00501.56372.234718.9037171
6SCOTT PAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.20481.38282.175319.6039168
7RUMAN LASTOKE POGES12.30471.54362.442627.5055164
7HUGH O'HOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.80421.53352.224819.7039164
9WILLIAM PRHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.90411.64412.205013.2026158
10LEWIS JOHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.00401.42302.373327.0054157
11OLIVER VEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.10391.73452.452522.9045154
12KIT WASTOKE POGES13.00401.43302.313911.3022131
13RORY MUST NICHOLAS12.80421.53352.462412.4024125
14PHILLIP WEST NICHOLAS14.60241.38282.432721.0042121
15BEN SHST NICHOLAS15.00201.43302.412914.8029108

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1HANNAH GIST NICHOLAS12.00501.79482.244621.4042186
2AMBER BASTOKE POGES12.40461.83502.224814.3028172
3JESSICA MCSTOKE POGES12.40461.81492.234713.3026168
4MELODY NOSTOKE POGES12.90411.82502.145610.2020167
5ROMA RIHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.20381.51342.234719.5039158
6MOLLIE DEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.40461.47322.343621.6043157
7PARIS CLSTOKE POGES12.90411.63402.16549.9019154
8JENNY ROSTOKE POGES12.30471.55362.264411.0022149
9FRANCESCA AGST NICHOLAS12.20481.82502.45257.8015138
10BIANCA SHSTOKE POGES13.60341.57372.363414.1028133
10EMMA PEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.50451.54362.462414.0028133
12ISSY SEST NICHOLAS13.20381.21192.244610.0020123
13MORGAN BUST NICHOLAS15.10191.56372.313912.9025120
14ISABELLA DIST NICHOLAS13.10391.54362.42288.4016119
15ISABELLA HAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.70331.23202.29418.7017111
16HARRIET DAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL14.30271.54362.551512.8025103
17ELLEN MAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.80321.25212.48229.701994

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1BENJAMIN FAST NICHOLAS11.3057
2ARRAN GISTOKE POGES11.8052
3THOMAS PASTOKE POGES12.0050
3EDWARD GEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.0050
5SCOTT PAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.2048
6RUMAN LASTOKE POGES12.3047
7OSKAR ESST NICHOLAS12.4046
8HUGH O'HOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.8042
8RORY MUST NICHOLAS12.8042
10WILLIAM PRHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.9041
11LEWIS JOHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.0040
11KIT WASTOKE POGES13.0040
13OLIVER VEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.1039
14PHILLIP WEST NICHOLAS14.6024
15BEN SHST NICHOLAS15.0020

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1HANNAH GIST NICHOLAS12.0050
2FRANCESCA AGST NICHOLAS12.2048
3JENNY ROSTOKE POGES12.3047
4AMBER BASTOKE POGES12.4046
4JESSICA MCSTOKE POGES12.4046
4MOLLIE DEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.4046
7EMMA PEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.5045
8MELODY NOSTOKE POGES12.9041
8PARIS CLSTOKE POGES12.9041
10ISABELLA DIST NICHOLAS13.1039
11ROMA RIHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.2038
11ISSY SEST NICHOLAS13.2038
13BIANCA SHSTOKE POGES13.6034
14ISABELLA HAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.7033
15ELLEN MAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.8032
16HARRIET DAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL14.3027
17MORGAN BUST NICHOLAS15.1019

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1THOMAS PASTOKE POGES1.7948
2OLIVER VEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.7345
3BENJAMIN FAST NICHOLAS1.6943
4ARRAN GISTOKE POGES1.6541
4WILLIAM PRHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.6441
6OSKAR ESST NICHOLAS1.6139
7EDWARD GEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.5637
8RUMAN LASTOKE POGES1.5436
9HUGH O'HOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.5335
9RORY MUST NICHOLAS1.5335
11KIT WASTOKE POGES1.4330
11BEN SHST NICHOLAS1.4330
11LEWIS JOHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.4230
14SCOTT PAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.3828
14PHILLIP WEST NICHOLAS1.3828

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1AMBER BASTOKE POGES1.8350
1MELODY NOSTOKE POGES1.8250
1FRANCESCA AGST NICHOLAS1.8250
4JESSICA MCSTOKE POGES1.8149
5HANNAH GIST NICHOLAS1.7948
6PARIS CLSTOKE POGES1.6340
7BIANCA SHSTOKE POGES1.5737
7MORGAN BUST NICHOLAS1.5637
9JENNY ROSTOKE POGES1.5536
9EMMA PEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.5436
9ISABELLA DIST NICHOLAS1.5436
9HARRIET DAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.5436
13ROMA RIHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.5134
14MOLLIE DEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.4732
15ELLEN MAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.2521
16ISABELLA HAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL1.2320
17ISSY SEST NICHOLAS1.2119

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1BENJAMIN FAST NICHOLAS2.1456
2OSKAR ESST NICHOLAS2.1555
3SCOTT PAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.1753
4WILLIAM PRHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.2050
5HUGH O'HOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.2248
6EDWARD GEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.2347
7ARRAN GISTOKE POGES2.3040
8KIT WASTOKE POGES2.3139
9LEWIS JOHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.3733
10BEN SHST NICHOLAS2.4129
11THOMAS PASTOKE POGES2.4327
11PHILLIP WEST NICHOLAS2.4327
13RUMAN LASTOKE POGES2.4426
14OLIVER VEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.4525
15RORY MUST NICHOLAS2.4624

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1MELODY NOSTOKE POGES2.1456
2PARIS CLSTOKE POGES2.1654
3AMBER BASTOKE POGES2.2248
4JESSICA MCSTOKE POGES2.2347
4ROMA RIHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.2347
6HANNAH GIST NICHOLAS2.2446
6ISSY SEST NICHOLAS2.2446
8JENNY ROSTOKE POGES2.2644
9ISABELLA HAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.2941
10MORGAN BUST NICHOLAS2.3139
11MOLLIE DEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.3436
12BIANCA SHSTOKE POGES2.3634
13ISABELLA DIST NICHOLAS2.4228
14FRANCESCA AGST NICHOLAS2.4525
15EMMA PEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.4624
16ELLEN MAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.4822
17HARRIET DAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL2.5515

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1THOMAS PASTOKE POGES32.8065
1ARRAN GISTOKE POGES32.6065
3OSKAR ESST NICHOLAS29.4058
4RUMAN LASTOKE POGES27.5055
5LEWIS JOHOLTSPUR SCHOOL27.0054
6BENJAMIN FAST NICHOLAS25.2050
7OLIVER VEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL22.9045
8PHILLIP WEST NICHOLAS21.0042
9HUGH O'HOLTSPUR SCHOOL19.7039
9SCOTT PAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL19.6039
11EDWARD GEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL18.9037
12BEN SHST NICHOLAS14.8029
13WILLIAM PRHOLTSPUR SCHOOL13.2026
14RORY MUST NICHOLAS12.4024
15KIT WASTOKE POGES11.3022

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1MOLLIE DEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL21.6043
2HANNAH GIST NICHOLAS21.4042
3ROMA RIHOLTSPUR SCHOOL19.5039
4AMBER BASTOKE POGES14.3028
4BIANCA SHSTOKE POGES14.1028
4EMMA PEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL14.0028
7JESSICA MCSTOKE POGES13.3026
8MORGAN BUST NICHOLAS12.9025
8HARRIET DAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL12.8025
10JENNY ROSTOKE POGES11.0022
11MELODY NOSTOKE POGES10.2020
11ISSY SEST NICHOLAS10.0020
13PARIS CLSTOKE POGES9.9019
13ELLEN MAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL9.7019
15ISABELLA HAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL8.7017
16ISABELLA DIST NICHOLAS8.4016
17FRANCESCA AGST NICHOLAS7.8015

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1BENJAMIN FAST NICHOLAS206Silver
2OSKAR ESST NICHOLAS198Gold
2ARRAN GISTOKE POGES198Gold
4THOMAS PASTOKE POGES190Silver
5EDWARD GEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL171Silver
6SCOTT PAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL168Silver
7HUGH O'HOLTSPUR SCHOOL164Silver
7RUMAN LASTOKE POGES164Silver
9WILLIAM PRHOLTSPUR SCHOOL158Silver
10LEWIS JOHOLTSPUR SCHOOL157Silver
11OLIVER VEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL154Silver
12KIT WASTOKE POGES131Bronze
13RORY MUST NICHOLAS125Bronze
14PHILLIP WEST NICHOLAS121Bronze
15BEN SHST NICHOLAS108Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1HANNAH GIST NICHOLAS186Gold
2AMBER BASTOKE POGES172Silver
3JESSICA MCSTOKE POGES168Silver
4MELODY NOSTOKE POGES167Silver
5ROMA RIHOLTSPUR SCHOOL158Silver
6MOLLIE DEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL157Silver
7PARIS CLSTOKE POGES154Silver
8JENNY ROSTOKE POGES149Silver
9FRANCESCA AGST NICHOLAS138Silver
10EMMA PEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL133Silver
10BIANCA SHSTOKE POGES133Silver
12ISSY SEST NICHOLAS123Bronze
13MORGAN BUST NICHOLAS120Silver
14ISABELLA DIST NICHOLAS119Bronze
15ISABELLA HAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL111Bronze
16HARRIET DAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL103Bronze
17ELLEN MAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL94Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1BENJAMIN FAST NICHOLAS206Certificate
2OSKAR ESST NICHOLAS198Certificate
2ARRAN GISTOKE POGES198Certificate
4THOMAS PASTOKE POGES190Certificate
5EDWARD GEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL171Certificate
6SCOTT PAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL168Certificate
7HUGH O'HOLTSPUR SCHOOL164Certificate
7RUMAN LASTOKE POGES164Certificate
9WILLIAM PRHOLTSPUR SCHOOL158Certificate
10LEWIS JOHOLTSPUR SCHOOL157Certificate
11OLIVER VEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL154Certificate
12KIT WASTOKE POGES131Certificate
13RORY MUST NICHOLAS125Certificate
14PHILLIP WEST NICHOLAS121Certificate
15BEN SHST NICHOLAS108Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1HANNAH GIST NICHOLAS186Certificate
2AMBER BASTOKE POGES172Certificate
3JESSICA MCSTOKE POGES168Certificate
4MELODY NOSTOKE POGES167Certificate
5ROMA RIHOLTSPUR SCHOOL158Certificate
6MOLLIE DEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL157Certificate
7PARIS CLSTOKE POGES154Certificate
8JENNY ROSTOKE POGES149Certificate
9FRANCESCA AGST NICHOLAS138Certificate
10BIANCA SHSTOKE POGES133Certificate
10EMMA PEHOLTSPUR SCHOOL133Certificate
12ISSY SEST NICHOLAS123Certificate
13MORGAN BUST NICHOLAS120Certificate
14ISABELLA DIST NICHOLAS119Certificate
15ISABELLA HAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL111Certificate
16HARRIET DAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL103Certificate
17ELLEN MAHOLTSPUR SCHOOL94Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....