Basket

Waverley Quadkids trials
Waverley Quadkids trials (02/07/2019)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Tillingbourne1360
2Busbridge1289
3St Edmunds1277
4Grayswood1237
5Godalming Jrs1042
6St James835
7Chandler692
8Beacon Hill667

Teams

Tillingbourne

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
15Eddie P12.19481.754601:52.007836.0072244
14Tom J12.00501.865201:57.007332.0064239
16Eric A11.90511.855101:53.007725.0050229
18Mia12.96401.915401:56.007440.0080248
19Ava12.37461.764702:04.996527.0054212
17Isabel13.87311.865201:57.007316.0032188

Busbridge

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
10Fraser11.76521.975701:47.008334.0068260
8Lenny Ab12.61441.644101:48.008233.0066233
7Archie Ro12.33471.714401:49.008129.0058230
9Elizabeth12.55441.603901:56.007423.0046203
11Susannah13.62341.624002:14.005630.0060190
12Sophia12.25471.694302:06.996310.0020173

St Edmunds

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
23Rory12.50452.026001:53.007729.0058240
20Will12.53451.794801:48.008225.0050225
60Thomas12.06491.955602:06.996324.0048216
21Tilly12.48451.895301:46.-018417.0034216
22Niamh12.69431.664201:51.007923.0046210
24Evie14.25271.613902:06.006420.0040170

Grayswood

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
46Jake11.90512.046101:51.007945.0090281
45Josh11.20582.106401:37.009325.0050265
47Monty12.44461.814901:48.008219.0038215
49Lydia13.30371.493302:06.996329.0058191
50Abigail15.06191.613902:08.996112.0024143
48Evie14.69231.624002:14.995512.0024142

Godalming Jrs

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
4Billy13.41361.634002:18.995133.0066193
6Olly T13.69331.423001:52.007822.0044185
5Thomas11.71531.503402:20.005020.0040177
1Eva13.04401.804902:06.006419.0038191
3Charlotte14.40261.453102:08.006216.0032151
2Maddie12.42461.855103:00.001019.0038145

St James

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
27Koby12.31471.704401:58.007231.0062225
26Sam13.29371.704401:51.007928.0056216
25William12.60441.644101:55.007522.0044204
28Imogen12.16481.704402:04.006616.0032190

Chandler

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
37Fraser11.90511.814901:47.008341.0082265
39Tilly12.45452.005902:06.996327.0054221
38Elouise12.33471.865202:02.996720.0040206

Beacon Hill

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
42Jack11.83521.543602:00.007027.0054212
41Lewis12.91411.825001:56.007419.0038203
44Harry0.0001.593800:00.00031.0062100
43Mischa14.69231.332502:12.005823.0046152

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1JakeGrayswood11.90512.046101:51.007945.0090281
2FraserChandler11.90511.814901:47.008341.0082265
2JoshGrayswood11.20582.106401:37.009325.0050265
4FraserBusbridge11.76521.975701:47.008334.0068260
5Eddie PTillingbourne12.19481.754601:52.007836.0072244
6RorySt Edmunds12.50452.026001:53.007729.0058240
7Tom JTillingbourne12.00501.865201:57.007332.0064239
8Lenny AbBusbridge12.61441.644101:48.008233.0066233
9Archie RoBusbridge12.33471.714401:49.008129.0058230
10Eric ATillingbourne11.90511.855101:53.007725.0050229
11KobySt James12.31471.704401:58.007231.0062225
11WillSt Edmunds12.53451.794801:48.008225.0050225
13SamSt James13.29371.704401:51.007928.0056216
13ThomasSt Edmunds12.06491.955602:06.996324.0048216
15MontyGrayswood12.44461.814901:48.008219.0038215
16JackBeacon Hill11.83521.543602:00.007027.0054212
17WilliamSt James12.60441.644101:55.007522.0044204
18LewisBeacon Hill12.91411.825001:56.007419.0038203
19BillyGodalming Jrs13.41361.634002:18.995133.0066193
20Olly TGodalming Jrs13.69331.423001:52.007822.0044185
21ThomasGodalming Jrs11.71531.503402:20.005020.0040177
22HarryBeacon Hill0.0001.593800:00.00031.0062100

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1MiaTillingbourne12.96401.915401:56.007440.0080248
2TillyChandler12.45452.005902:06.996327.0054221
3TillySt Edmunds12.48451.895301:46.-018417.0034216
4AvaTillingbourne12.37461.764702:04.996527.0054212
5NiamhSt Edmunds12.69431.664201:51.007923.0046210
6ElouiseChandler12.33471.865202:02.996720.0040206
7ElizabethBusbridge12.55441.603901:56.007423.0046203
8EvaGodalming Jrs13.04401.804902:06.006419.0038191
8LydiaGrayswood13.30371.493302:06.996329.0058191
10ImogenSt James12.16481.704402:04.006616.0032190
10SusannahBusbridge13.62341.624002:14.005630.0060190
12IsabelTillingbourne13.87311.865201:57.007316.0032188
13SophiaBusbridge12.25471.694302:06.996310.0020173
14EvieSt Edmunds14.25271.613902:06.006420.0040170
15MischaBeacon Hill14.69231.332502:12.005823.0046152
16CharlotteGodalming Jrs14.40261.453102:08.006216.0032151
17MaddieGodalming Jrs12.42461.855103:00.001019.0038145
18AbigailGrayswood15.06191.613902:08.996112.0024143
19EvieGrayswood14.69231.624002:14.995512.0024142

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1JoshGrayswood11.2058
2ThomasGodalming Jrs11.7153
3FraserBusbridge11.7652
3JackBeacon Hill11.8352
5JakeGrayswood11.9051
5FraserChandler11.9051
5Eric ATillingbourne11.9051
8Tom JTillingbourne12.0050
9ThomasSt Edmunds12.0649
10Eddie PTillingbourne12.1948
11KobySt James12.3147
11Archie RoBusbridge12.3347
13MontyGrayswood12.4446
14RorySt Edmunds12.5045
14WillSt Edmunds12.5345
16WilliamSt James12.6044
16Lenny AbBusbridge12.6144
18LewisBeacon Hill12.9141
19SamSt James13.2937

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ImogenSt James12.1648
2SophiaBusbridge12.2547
2ElouiseChandler12.3347
4AvaTillingbourne12.3746
4MaddieGodalming Jrs12.4246
6TillyChandler12.4545
6TillySt Edmunds12.4845
8ElizabethBusbridge12.5544
9NiamhSt Edmunds12.6943
10MiaTillingbourne12.9640
10EvaGodalming Jrs13.0440
12LydiaGrayswood13.3037
13SusannahBusbridge13.6234
14IsabelTillingbourne13.8731
15EvieSt Edmunds14.2527
16CharlotteGodalming Jrs14.4026
17MischaBeacon Hill14.6923
17EvieGrayswood14.6923
19AbigailGrayswood15.0619

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1JoshGrayswood2.1064
2JakeGrayswood2.0461
3RorySt Edmunds2.0260
4FraserBusbridge1.9757
5ThomasSt Edmunds1.9556
6Tom JTillingbourne1.8652
7Eric ATillingbourne1.8551
8LewisBeacon Hill1.8250
9FraserChandler1.8149
9MontyGrayswood1.8149
11WillSt Edmunds1.7948
12Eddie PTillingbourne1.7546
13Archie RoBusbridge1.7144
13KobySt James1.7044
13SamSt James1.7044
16Lenny AbBusbridge1.6441
16WilliamSt James1.6441
18BillyGodalming Jrs1.6340
19HarryBeacon Hill1.5938
20JackBeacon Hill1.5436

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1TillyChandler2.0059
2MiaTillingbourne1.9154
3TillySt Edmunds1.8953
4ElouiseChandler1.8652
4IsabelTillingbourne1.8652
6MaddieGodalming Jrs1.8551
7EvaGodalming Jrs1.8049
8AvaTillingbourne1.7647
9ImogenSt James1.7044
10SophiaBusbridge1.6943
11NiamhSt Edmunds1.6642
12SusannahBusbridge1.6240
12EvieGrayswood1.6240
14EvieSt Edmunds1.6139
14AbigailGrayswood1.6139
14ElizabethBusbridge1.6039
17LydiaGrayswood1.4933
18CharlotteGodalming Jrs1.4531
19MischaBeacon Hill1.3325

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JoshGrayswood01:37.0093
2FraserChandler01:47.0083
2FraserBusbridge01:47.0083
4Lenny AbBusbridge01:48.0082
4WillSt Edmunds01:48.0082
4MontyGrayswood01:48.0082
7Archie RoBusbridge01:49.0081
8JakeGrayswood01:51.0079
8SamSt James01:51.0079
10Eddie PTillingbourne01:52.0078
10Olly TGodalming Jrs01:52.0078
12RorySt Edmunds01:53.0077
12Eric ATillingbourne01:53.0077
14WilliamSt James01:55.0075
15LewisBeacon Hill01:56.0074
16Tom JTillingbourne01:57.0073
17KobySt James01:58.0072
18JackBeacon Hill02:00.0070
19ThomasSt Edmunds02:06.9963

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1TillySt Edmunds01:46.-0184
2NiamhSt Edmunds01:51.0079
3MiaTillingbourne01:56.0074
3ElizabethBusbridge01:56.0074
5IsabelTillingbourne01:57.0073
6ElouiseChandler02:02.9967
7ImogenSt James02:04.0066
8AvaTillingbourne02:04.9965
9EvaGodalming Jrs02:06.0064
9EvieSt Edmunds02:06.0064
11TillyChandler02:06.9963
11LydiaGrayswood02:06.9963
11SophiaBusbridge02:06.9963
14CharlotteGodalming Jrs02:08.0062
15AbigailGrayswood02:08.9961
16MischaBeacon Hill02:12.0058
17SusannahBusbridge02:14.0056
18EvieGrayswood02:14.9955
19MaddieGodalming Jrs03:00.0010

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JakeGrayswood45.0090
2FraserChandler41.0082
3Eddie PTillingbourne36.0072
4FraserBusbridge34.0068
5Lenny AbBusbridge33.0066
5BillyGodalming Jrs33.0066
7Tom JTillingbourne32.0064
8KobySt James31.0062
8HarryBeacon Hill31.0062
10RorySt Edmunds29.0058
10Archie RoBusbridge29.0058
12SamSt James28.0056
13JackBeacon Hill27.0054
14JoshGrayswood25.0050
14Eric ATillingbourne25.0050
14WillSt Edmunds25.0050
17ThomasSt Edmunds24.0048
18WilliamSt James22.0044
18Olly TGodalming Jrs22.0044
20ThomasGodalming Jrs20.0040

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1MiaTillingbourne40.0080
2SusannahBusbridge30.0060
3LydiaGrayswood29.0058
4TillyChandler27.0054
4AvaTillingbourne27.0054
6NiamhSt Edmunds23.0046
6ElizabethBusbridge23.0046
6MischaBeacon Hill23.0046
9ElouiseChandler20.0040
9EvieSt Edmunds20.0040
11EvaGodalming Jrs19.0038
11MaddieGodalming Jrs19.0038
13TillySt Edmunds17.0034
14ImogenSt James16.0032
14IsabelTillingbourne16.0032
14CharlotteGodalming Jrs16.0032
17AbigailGrayswood12.0024
17EvieGrayswood12.0024
19SophiaBusbridge10.0020

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1JakeGrayswood281Gold
2FraserChandler265Gold
2JoshGrayswood265Gold
4FraserBusbridge260Gold
5Eddie PTillingbourne244Gold
6RorySt Edmunds240Gold
7Tom JTillingbourne239Gold
8Lenny AbBusbridge233Silver
9Archie RoBusbridge230Gold
10Eric ATillingbourne229Gold
11KobySt James225Gold
11WillSt Edmunds225Silver
13SamSt James216Silver
13ThomasSt Edmunds216Gold
15MontyGrayswood215Silver
16JackBeacon Hill212Silver
17WilliamSt James204Silver
18LewisBeacon Hill203Silver
19BillyGodalming Jrs193Silver
20Olly TGodalming Jrs185Bronze
21ThomasGodalming Jrs177Silver
22HarryBeacon Hill100Silver

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1MiaTillingbourne248Gold
2TillyChandler221Gold
3TillySt Edmunds216Gold
4AvaTillingbourne212Gold
5NiamhSt Edmunds210Gold
6ElouiseChandler206Gold
7ElizabethBusbridge203Gold
8EvaGodalming Jrs191Gold
8LydiaGrayswood191Silver
10ImogenSt James190Gold
10SusannahBusbridge190Silver
12IsabelTillingbourne188Silver
13SophiaBusbridge173Silver
14EvieSt Edmunds170Silver
15MischaBeacon Hill152Silver
16CharlotteGodalming Jrs151Silver
17MaddieGodalming Jrs145Gold
18AbigailGrayswood143Silver
19EvieGrayswood142Silver

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1JakeGrayswood281Certificate
2FraserChandler265Certificate
2JoshGrayswood265Certificate
4FraserBusbridge260Certificate
5Eddie PTillingbourne244Certificate
6RorySt Edmunds240Certificate
7Tom JTillingbourne239Certificate
8Lenny AbBusbridge233Certificate
9Archie RoBusbridge230Certificate
10Eric ATillingbourne229Certificate
11WillSt Edmunds225Certificate
11KobySt James225Certificate
13ThomasSt Edmunds216Certificate
13SamSt James216Certificate
15MontyGrayswood215Certificate
16JackBeacon Hill212Certificate
17WilliamSt James204Certificate
18LewisBeacon Hill203Certificate
19BillyGodalming Jrs193Certificate
20Olly TGodalming Jrs185Certificate
21ThomasGodalming Jrs177Certificate
22HarryBeacon Hill100Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1MiaTillingbourne248Certificate
2TillyChandler221Certificate
3TillySt Edmunds216Certificate
4AvaTillingbourne212Certificate
5NiamhSt Edmunds210Certificate
6ElouiseChandler206Certificate
7ElizabethBusbridge203Certificate
8EvaGodalming Jrs191Certificate
8LydiaGrayswood191Certificate
10SusannahBusbridge190Certificate
10ImogenSt James190Certificate
12IsabelTillingbourne188Certificate
13SophiaBusbridge173Certificate
14EvieSt Edmunds170Certificate
15MischaBeacon Hill152Certificate
16CharlotteGodalming Jrs151Certificate
17MaddieGodalming Jrs145Certificate
18AbigailGrayswood143Certificate
19EvieGrayswood142Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....