Basket

Team Decathlon RJT Camp Summer Week 2
RJT Year 3&4 (30/08/2012)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1JACK CH8.60441.614401:28.004728.7062197
2HAL HO8.50451.734901:28.004715.4535176
3TOBY FE8.80421.524001:30.004521.7048175
3GEORGE PR8.90411.604401:29.004619.9044175
5MAGNUS HE9.10391.544101:26.004918.6542171
6HARRY CA9.00401.504001:32.004318.2041164
7CHARLIE LE8.70431.463801:32.004314.2533157
8DANIEL LA9.60341.293101:36.003922.6050154
9MAX TH9.80321.383501:38.993620.2045148
10JOE DU9.90311.584301:41.993317.8040147
11JAMIE DY9.30371.313201:35.004014.9034143
12SEBASTIAN SA9.60341.433701:39.993513.5032138
13RAFFETY WA10.60241.453801:40.99349.7024120
14FREDERICK BA10.10291.222801:46.-012913.3031117
15TOM RU10.40261.222801:51.002410.8026104
15JAMIE CH10.40261.343301:48.00276.8018104
17EDEN CL11.30171.805202:02.99127.0019100
18CONOR FR10.70231.152601:58.00176.201783
19ZAC MC11.80121.052202:37.00108.202165

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1SOPHIE WR10.20281.574201:30.004517.9040155
2EMMA BO9.20381.584301:37.003810.0025144
3FREYA MC10.60241.654601:35.004013.0031141
4FRANCESCA DO9.70331.283101:37.99376.7018119
5RUTH DU10.70231.313201:44.993014.0033118
6EVELYN BR10.70231.383501:46.-01299.0023110
7ANNIE ST10.00301.082301:38.99366.5018107
8JOSIE CA9.50351.182701:47.00284.1013103
9HANNAH EG10.30271.202801:56.00197.401993
10HANNAH CA11.10191.042102:00.991410.002579

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1HAL HO8.5045
2JACK CH8.6044
3CHARLIE LE8.7043
4TOBY FE8.8042
5GEORGE PR8.9041
6HARRY CA9.0040
7MAGNUS HE9.1039
8JAMIE DY9.3037
9DANIEL LA9.6034
9SEBASTIAN SA9.6034
11MAX TH9.8032
12JOE DU9.9031
13FREDERICK BA10.1029
14TOM RU10.4026
14JAMIE CH10.4026
16RAFFETY WA10.6024
17CONOR FR10.7023
18EDEN CL11.3017
19ZAC MC11.8012

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1EMMA BO9.2038
2JOSIE CA9.5035
3FRANCESCA DO9.7033
4ANNIE ST10.0030
5SOPHIE WR10.2028
6HANNAH EG10.3027
7FREYA MC10.6024
8RUTH DU10.7023
8EVELYN BR10.7023
10HANNAH CA11.1019

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1EDEN CL1.8052
2HAL HO1.7349
3JACK CH1.6144
3GEORGE PR1.6044
5JOE DU1.5843
6MAGNUS HE1.5441
7TOBY FE1.5240
7HARRY CA1.5040
9CHARLIE LE1.4638
9RAFFETY WA1.4538
11SEBASTIAN SA1.4337
12MAX TH1.3835
13JAMIE CH1.3433
14JAMIE DY1.3132
15DANIEL LA1.2931
16FREDERICK BA1.2228
16TOM RU1.2228
18CONOR FR1.1526
19ZAC MC1.0522

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1FREYA MC1.6546
2EMMA BO1.5843
3SOPHIE WR1.5742
4EVELYN BR1.3835
5RUTH DU1.3132
6FRANCESCA DO1.2831
7HANNAH EG1.2028
8JOSIE CA1.1827
9ANNIE ST1.0823
10HANNAH CA1.0421

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1MAGNUS HE01:26.0049
2JACK CH01:28.0047
2HAL HO01:28.0047
4GEORGE PR01:29.0046
5TOBY FE01:30.0045
6HARRY CA01:32.0043
6CHARLIE LE01:32.0043
8JAMIE DY01:35.0040
9DANIEL LA01:36.0039
10MAX TH01:38.9936
11SEBASTIAN SA01:39.9935
12RAFFETY WA01:40.9934
13JOE DU01:41.9933
14FREDERICK BA01:46.-0129
15JAMIE CH01:48.0027
16TOM RU01:51.0024
17CONOR FR01:58.0017
18EDEN CL02:02.9912
19ZAC MC02:37.0010

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1SOPHIE WR01:30.0045
2FREYA MC01:35.0040
3EMMA BO01:37.0038
4FRANCESCA DO01:37.9937
5ANNIE ST01:38.9936
6RUTH DU01:44.9930
7EVELYN BR01:46.-0129
8JOSIE CA01:47.0028
9HANNAH EG01:56.0019
10HANNAH CA02:00.9914

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JACK CH28.7062
2DANIEL LA22.6050
3TOBY FE21.7048
4MAX TH20.2045
5GEORGE PR19.9044
6MAGNUS HE18.6542
7HARRY CA18.2041
8JOE DU17.8040
9HAL HO15.4535
10JAMIE DY14.9034
11CHARLIE LE14.2533
12SEBASTIAN SA13.5032
13FREDERICK BA13.3031
14TOM RU10.8026
15RAFFETY WA9.7024
16ZAC MC8.2021
17EDEN CL7.0019
18JAMIE CH6.8018
19CONOR FR6.2017

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1SOPHIE WR17.9040
2RUTH DU14.0033
3FREYA MC13.0031
4EMMA BO10.0025
4HANNAH CA10.0025
6EVELYN BR9.0023
7HANNAH EG7.4019
8FRANCESCA DO6.7018
8ANNIE ST6.5018
10JOSIE CA4.1013

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1JACK CH197Gold
2HAL HO176Silver
3TOBY FE175Silver
3GEORGE PR175Silver
5MAGNUS HE171Silver
6HARRY CA164Silver
7CHARLIE LE157Silver
8DANIEL LA154Bronze
9MAX TH148Bronze
10JOE DU147Bronze
11JAMIE DY143Bronze
12SEBASTIAN SA138Bronze
13RAFFETY WA120Level 2
14FREDERICK BA117Level 2
15JAMIE CH104Level 2
15TOM RU104Level 2
17EDEN CL100Bronze
18CONOR FR83Level 2
19ZAC MC65Level 1

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1SOPHIE WR155Silver
2EMMA BO144Silver
3FREYA MC141Silver
4FRANCESCA DO119Bronze
5RUTH DU118Bronze
6EVELYN BR110Bronze
7ANNIE ST107Bronze
8JOSIE CA103Bronze
9HANNAH EG93Level 2
10HANNAH CA79Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1JACK CH197Certificate
2HAL HO176Certificate
3TOBY FE175Certificate
3GEORGE PR175Certificate
5MAGNUS HE171Certificate
6HARRY CA164Certificate
7CHARLIE LE157Certificate
8DANIEL LA154Certificate
9MAX TH148Certificate
10JOE DU147Certificate
11JAMIE DY143Certificate
12SEBASTIAN SA138Certificate
13RAFFETY WA120Certificate
14FREDERICK BA117Certificate
15JAMIE CH104Certificate
15TOM RU104Certificate
17EDEN CL100Certificate
18CONOR FR83Certificate
19ZAC MC65Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1SOPHIE WR155Certificate
2EMMA BO144Certificate
3FREYA MC141Certificate
4FRANCESCA DO119Certificate
5RUTH DU118Certificate
6EVELYN BR110Certificate
7ANNIE ST107Certificate
8JOSIE CA103Certificate
9HANNAH EG93Certificate
10HANNAH CA79Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....