Basket

Humber School Games County Final - Quadkids
Quadkids Inclusive (12/07/2013)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Cambridge Park Academy1787
2Humberston Acadmemy1703
3Northcott School1627
4Ganton School1521
5St Anne’s Special School1356

Teams

Cambridge Park Academy

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
185Brandon Mo7.78582.129601:16.996041.0087301
187Kieran Ha7.10591.707501:16.996037.4079273
188Ashley Pi7.80581.607001:12.996023.0051239
186Daniel Gi7.65581.446201:11.006112.6030211
189Jessica Te9.09561.898401:36.00589.5024222
191Sophie As10.19541.255202:00.995410.6026186
192Catherine Wo11.95511.225102:00.005510.3025182
190Maia Sm11.88511.255202:46.-01498.1021173

Humberston Acadmemy

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
223Daniel Ma8.48571.375801:34.005826.0057230
224Daniel Ha9.14561.607001:32.005816.2037221
222Oliver Ai8.36571.556701:27.005911.7028211
221Matthew Pi8.86561.365801:28.005916.0037210
225Sam Da9.48551.325601:39.995717.1039207
217Tamsin Ho9.16561.797901:47.005619.0043234
218Rosie We9.50551.707502:12.005314.1033216
219Harmony Wr10.42541.446202:12.005311.2027196
220Lillie Tu0.00451.406002:02.005410.7026185

Northcott School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
202Liam Be7.77581.838101:23.-015917.1039237
201Ethan Ho7.38591.968801:43.99578.6022226
203Daniel Sm8.55571.576801:33.005811.6028211
204James Co8.95561.506501:34.005811.9028207
205Charlotte Sw9.29561.355701:44.995612.4029198
208Robyn Ha10.59541.335601:58.00558.7022187
206Angel Do9.36561.305502:04.00546.0017182
207Amy Ba10.19541.305501:55.00555.1015179

Ganton School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
198Shaun Ro6.86601.858201:17.996016.1037239
197Tony La8.68571.707501:18.996017.3039231
199Thomas Ho8.80571.436101:38.99578.6022197
200Paul Wi11.53520.803001:58.00558.2021158
195Brooklyn Ha10.27541.355702:37.005016.8038199
194Heather Ni9.20561.395902:08.99539.9024192
193Claire Wi11.33520.953702:20.99526.1817158
196Amy Do13.02500.742702:20.00526.8018147

St Anne’s Special School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
212Kieran Go8.59570.351001:44.995624.2553176
209Mark Ne12.27510.803002:49.004810.5026155
211Bradley Sh13.89480.762802:20.00529.3023151
210Sam Br9.81550.301004:04.00398.3021125
213Hannah An12.71910.703502:22.001005.90100326
216Megan Re10.34540.953702:43.00497.8020160
214Chloe Be13.45490.782902:14.00535.8016147
215Hope Ho14.75470.161003:31.99435.7016116

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Brandon MoCambridge Park Academy 7.78582.129601:16.996041.0087301
2Kieran HaCambridge Park Academy 7.10591.707501:16.996037.4079273
3Shaun RoGanton School 6.86601.858201:17.996016.1037239
3Ashley PiCambridge Park Academy 7.80581.607001:12.996023.0051239
5Liam BeNorthcott School 7.77581.838101:23.-015917.1039237
6Tony LaGanton School 8.68571.707501:18.996017.3039231
7Daniel MaHumberston Acadmemy8.48571.375801:34.005826.0057230
8Ethan HoNorthcott School 7.38591.968801:43.99578.6022226
9Daniel HaHumberston Acadmemy9.14561.607001:32.005816.2037221
10Daniel GiCambridge Park Academy 7.65581.446201:11.006112.6030211
10Oliver AiHumberston Acadmemy8.36571.556701:27.005911.7028211
10Daniel SmNorthcott School 8.55571.576801:33.005811.6028211
13Matthew PiHumberston Acadmemy8.86561.365801:28.005916.0037210
14James CoNorthcott School 8.95561.506501:34.005811.9028207
14Sam DaHumberston Acadmemy9.48551.325601:39.995717.1039207
16Thomas HoGanton School 8.80571.436101:38.99578.6022197
17Kieran GoSt Anne’s Special School8.59570.351001:44.995624.2553176
18Paul WiGanton School 11.53520.803001:58.00558.2021158
19Mark NeSt Anne’s Special School12.27510.803002:49.004810.5026155
20Bradley ShSt Anne’s Special School13.89480.762802:20.00529.3023151
21Sam BrSt Anne’s Special School9.81550.301004:04.00398.3021125

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Hannah AnSt Anne’s Special School12.71910.703502:22.001005.90100326
2Tamsin HoHumberston Acadmemy9.16561.797901:47.005619.0043234
3Jessica TeCambridge Park Academy 9.09561.898401:36.00589.5024222
4Rosie WeHumberston Acadmemy9.50551.707502:12.005314.1033216
5Brooklyn HaGanton School 10.27541.355702:37.005016.8038199
6Charlotte SwNorthcott School 9.29561.355701:44.995612.4029198
7Harmony WrHumberston Acadmemy10.42541.446202:12.005311.2027196
8Heather NiGanton School 9.20561.395902:08.99539.9024192
9Robyn HaNorthcott School 10.59541.335601:58.00558.7022187
10Sophie AsCambridge Park Academy 10.19541.255202:00.995410.6026186
11Lillie TuHumberston Acadmemy0.00451.406002:02.005410.7026185
12Catherine WoCambridge Park Academy 11.95511.225102:00.005510.3025182
12Angel DoNorthcott School 9.36561.305502:04.00546.0017182
14Amy BaNorthcott School 10.19541.305501:55.00555.1015179
15Maia SmCambridge Park Academy 11.88511.255202:46.-01498.1021173
16Megan ReSt Anne’s Special School10.34540.953702:43.00497.8020160
17Claire WiGanton School 11.33520.953702:20.99526.1817158
18Chloe BeSt Anne’s Special School13.45490.782902:14.00535.8016147
18Amy DoGanton School 13.02500.742702:20.00526.8018147
20Hope HoSt Anne’s Special School14.75470.161003:31.99435.7016116

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Shaun RoGanton School 6.8660
2Kieran HaCambridge Park Academy 7.1059
2Ethan HoNorthcott School 7.3859
4Daniel GiCambridge Park Academy 7.6558
4Liam BeNorthcott School 7.7758
4Brandon MoCambridge Park Academy 7.7858
4Ashley PiCambridge Park Academy 7.8058
8Oliver AiHumberston Acadmemy8.3657
8Daniel MaHumberston Acadmemy8.4857
8Daniel SmNorthcott School 8.5557
8Kieran GoSt Anne’s Special School8.5957
8Tony LaGanton School 8.6857
8Thomas HoGanton School 8.8057
14Matthew PiHumberston Acadmemy8.8656
14James CoNorthcott School 8.9556
14Daniel HaHumberston Acadmemy9.1456
17Sam DaHumberston Acadmemy9.4855
17Sam BrSt Anne’s Special School9.8155
19Paul WiGanton School 11.5352
20Mark NeSt Anne’s Special School12.2751

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jessica TeCambridge Park Academy 9.0956
1Tamsin HoHumberston Acadmemy9.1656
1Heather NiGanton School 9.2056
1Charlotte SwNorthcott School 9.2956
1Angel DoNorthcott School 9.3656
6Rosie WeHumberston Acadmemy9.5055
7Sophie AsCambridge Park Academy 10.1954
7Amy BaNorthcott School 10.1954
7Brooklyn HaGanton School 10.2754
7Megan ReSt Anne’s Special School10.3454
7Harmony WrHumberston Acadmemy10.4254
7Robyn HaNorthcott School 10.5954
13Claire WiGanton School 11.3352
14Maia SmCambridge Park Academy 11.8851
14Catherine WoCambridge Park Academy 11.9551
16Hannah AnSt Anne’s Special School12.7191
17Amy DoGanton School 13.0250
18Chloe BeSt Anne’s Special School13.4549
19Hope HoSt Anne’s Special School14.7547

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Brandon MoCambridge Park Academy 2.1296
2Ethan HoNorthcott School 1.9688
3Shaun RoGanton School 1.8582
4Liam BeNorthcott School 1.8381
5Kieran HaCambridge Park Academy 1.7075
5Tony LaGanton School 1.7075
7Ashley PiCambridge Park Academy 1.6070
7Daniel HaHumberston Acadmemy1.6070
9Daniel SmNorthcott School 1.5768
10Oliver AiHumberston Acadmemy1.5567
11James CoNorthcott School 1.5065
12Daniel GiCambridge Park Academy 1.4462
13Thomas HoGanton School 1.4361
14Daniel MaHumberston Acadmemy1.3758
14Matthew PiHumberston Acadmemy1.3658
16Sam DaHumberston Acadmemy1.3256
17Paul WiGanton School 0.8030
17Mark NeSt Anne’s Special School0.8030
19Bradley ShSt Anne’s Special School0.7628
20Kieran GoSt Anne’s Special School0.3510

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Jessica TeCambridge Park Academy 1.8984
2Tamsin HoHumberston Acadmemy1.7979
3Rosie WeHumberston Acadmemy1.7075
4Harmony WrHumberston Acadmemy1.4462
5Lillie TuHumberston Acadmemy1.4060
6Heather NiGanton School 1.3959
7Brooklyn HaGanton School 1.3557
7Charlotte SwNorthcott School 1.3557
9Robyn HaNorthcott School 1.3356
10Angel DoNorthcott School 1.3055
10Amy BaNorthcott School 1.3055
12Sophie AsCambridge Park Academy 1.2552
12Maia SmCambridge Park Academy 1.2552
14Catherine WoCambridge Park Academy 1.2251
15Megan ReSt Anne’s Special School0.9537
15Claire WiGanton School 0.9537
17Chloe BeSt Anne’s Special School0.7829
18Amy DoGanton School 0.7427
19Hannah AnSt Anne’s Special School0.7035
20Hope HoSt Anne’s Special School0.1610

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Daniel GiCambridge Park Academy 01:11.0061
2Ashley PiCambridge Park Academy 01:12.9960
2Brandon MoCambridge Park Academy 01:16.9960
2Kieran HaCambridge Park Academy 01:16.9960
2Shaun RoGanton School 01:17.9960
2Tony LaGanton School 01:18.9960
7Liam BeNorthcott School 01:23.-0159
7Oliver AiHumberston Acadmemy01:27.0059
7Matthew PiHumberston Acadmemy01:28.0059
10Daniel HaHumberston Acadmemy01:32.0058
10Daniel SmNorthcott School 01:33.0058
10Daniel MaHumberston Acadmemy01:34.0058
10James CoNorthcott School 01:34.0058
14Thomas HoGanton School 01:38.9957
14Sam DaHumberston Acadmemy01:39.9957
14Ethan HoNorthcott School 01:43.9957
17Kieran GoSt Anne’s Special School01:44.9956
18Paul WiGanton School 01:58.0055
19Bradley ShSt Anne’s Special School02:20.0052
20Mark NeSt Anne’s Special School02:49.0048

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jessica TeCambridge Park Academy 01:36.0058
2Charlotte SwNorthcott School 01:44.9956
2Tamsin HoHumberston Acadmemy01:47.0056
4Amy BaNorthcott School 01:55.0055
4Robyn HaNorthcott School 01:58.0055
4Catherine WoCambridge Park Academy 02:00.0055
7Sophie AsCambridge Park Academy 02:00.9954
7Lillie TuHumberston Acadmemy02:02.0054
7Angel DoNorthcott School 02:04.0054
10Heather NiGanton School 02:08.9953
10Rosie WeHumberston Acadmemy02:12.0053
10Harmony WrHumberston Acadmemy02:12.0053
10Chloe BeSt Anne’s Special School02:14.0053
14Amy DoGanton School 02:20.0052
14Claire WiGanton School 02:20.9952
16Hannah AnSt Anne’s Special School02:22.00100
17Brooklyn HaGanton School 02:37.0050
18Megan ReSt Anne’s Special School02:43.0049
18Maia SmCambridge Park Academy 02:46.-0149
20Hope HoSt Anne’s Special School03:31.9943

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Brandon MoCambridge Park Academy 41.0087
2Kieran HaCambridge Park Academy 37.4079
3Daniel MaHumberston Acadmemy26.0057
4Kieran GoSt Anne’s Special School24.2553
5Ashley PiCambridge Park Academy 23.0051
6Tony LaGanton School 17.3039
6Liam BeNorthcott School 17.1039
6Sam DaHumberston Acadmemy17.1039
9Daniel HaHumberston Acadmemy16.2037
9Shaun RoGanton School 16.1037
9Matthew PiHumberston Acadmemy16.0037
12Daniel GiCambridge Park Academy 12.6030
13James CoNorthcott School 11.9028
13Oliver AiHumberston Acadmemy11.7028
13Daniel SmNorthcott School 11.6028
16Mark NeSt Anne’s Special School10.5026
17Bradley ShSt Anne’s Special School9.3023
18Ethan HoNorthcott School 8.6022
18Thomas HoGanton School 8.6022
20Sam BrSt Anne’s Special School8.3021

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Tamsin HoHumberston Acadmemy19.0043
2Brooklyn HaGanton School 16.8038
3Rosie WeHumberston Acadmemy14.1033
4Charlotte SwNorthcott School 12.4029
5Harmony WrHumberston Acadmemy11.2027
6Lillie TuHumberston Acadmemy10.7026
6Sophie AsCambridge Park Academy 10.6026
8Catherine WoCambridge Park Academy 10.3025
9Heather NiGanton School 9.9024
9Jessica TeCambridge Park Academy 9.5024
11Robyn HaNorthcott School 8.7022
12Maia SmCambridge Park Academy 8.1021
13Megan ReSt Anne’s Special School7.8020
14Amy DoGanton School 6.8018
15Claire WiGanton School 6.1817
15Angel DoNorthcott School 6.0017
17Hannah AnSt Anne’s Special School5.90100
18Chloe BeSt Anne’s Special School5.8016
18Hope HoSt Anne’s Special School5.7016
20Amy BaNorthcott School 5.1015

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Brandon MoCambridge Park Academy 301Gold
2Kieran HaCambridge Park Academy 273Gold
3Shaun RoGanton School 239Silver
3Ashley PiCambridge Park Academy 239Silver
5Liam BeNorthcott School 237Silver
6Tony LaGanton School 231Silver
7Daniel MaHumberston Acadmemy230Silver
8Ethan HoNorthcott School 226Silver
9Daniel HaHumberston Acadmemy221Silver
10Daniel SmNorthcott School 211Silver
10Oliver AiHumberston Acadmemy211Silver
10Daniel GiCambridge Park Academy 211Silver
13Matthew PiHumberston Acadmemy210Bronze
14Sam DaHumberston Acadmemy207Bronze
14James CoNorthcott School 207Bronze
16Thomas HoGanton School 197Bronze
17Kieran GoSt Anne’s Special School176Bronze
18Paul WiGanton School 158Level 1
19Mark NeSt Anne’s Special School155Level 1
20Bradley ShSt Anne’s Special School151Level 1
21Sam BrSt Anne’s Special School125Level 1

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Hannah AnSt Anne’s Special School326Level 1
2Tamsin HoHumberston Acadmemy234Gold
3Jessica TeCambridge Park Academy 222Silver
4Rosie WeHumberston Acadmemy216Bronze
5Brooklyn HaGanton School 199Bronze
6Charlotte SwNorthcott School 198Bronze
7Harmony WrHumberston Acadmemy196Bronze
8Heather NiGanton School 192Bronze
9Robyn HaNorthcott School 187Level 2
10Sophie AsCambridge Park Academy 186Level 2
11Lillie TuHumberston Acadmemy185Bronze
12Angel DoNorthcott School 182Level 2
12Catherine WoCambridge Park Academy 182Level 2
14Amy BaNorthcott School 179Level 2
15Maia SmCambridge Park Academy 173Level 1
16Megan ReSt Anne’s Special School160Level 2
17Claire WiGanton School 158Level 1
18Amy DoGanton School 147Level 1
18Chloe BeSt Anne’s Special School147Level 1
20Hope HoSt Anne’s Special School116

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Brandon MoCambridge Park Academy 301Certificate
2Kieran HaCambridge Park Academy 273Certificate
3Ashley PiCambridge Park Academy 239Certificate
3Shaun RoGanton School 239Certificate
5Liam BeNorthcott School 237Certificate
6Tony LaGanton School 231Certificate
7Daniel MaHumberston Acadmemy230Certificate
8Ethan HoNorthcott School 226Certificate
9Daniel HaHumberston Acadmemy221Certificate
10Oliver AiHumberston Acadmemy211Certificate
10Daniel GiCambridge Park Academy 211Certificate
10Daniel SmNorthcott School 211Certificate
13Matthew PiHumberston Acadmemy210Certificate
14James CoNorthcott School 207Certificate
14Sam DaHumberston Acadmemy207Certificate
16Thomas HoGanton School 197Certificate
17Kieran GoSt Anne’s Special School176Certificate
18Paul WiGanton School 158Certificate
19Mark NeSt Anne’s Special School155Certificate
20Bradley ShSt Anne’s Special School151Certificate
21Sam BrSt Anne’s Special School125Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Hannah AnSt Anne’s Special School326Certificate
2Tamsin HoHumberston Acadmemy234Certificate
3Jessica TeCambridge Park Academy 222Certificate
4Rosie WeHumberston Acadmemy216Certificate
5Brooklyn HaGanton School 199Certificate
6Charlotte SwNorthcott School 198Certificate
7Harmony WrHumberston Acadmemy196Certificate
8Heather NiGanton School 192Certificate
9Robyn HaNorthcott School 187Certificate
10Sophie AsCambridge Park Academy 186Certificate
11Lillie TuHumberston Acadmemy185Certificate
12Catherine WoCambridge Park Academy 182Certificate
12Angel DoNorthcott School 182Certificate
14Amy BaNorthcott School 179Certificate
15Maia SmCambridge Park Academy 173Certificate
16Megan ReSt Anne’s Special School160Certificate
17Claire WiGanton School 158Certificate
18Chloe BeSt Anne’s Special School147Certificate
18Amy DoGanton School 147Certificate
20Hope HoSt Anne’s Special School116Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....