Basket

Derwentside Level 2 Quadkids
Derwentside Quadkids Year 3&4 (15/06/2017)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Catchgate1351
2Leadgate1147
3Bloemfontain1128
4Greenland1089
5Shotley Bridge1016
6Burnopfield971

Teams

Catchgate

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Joe Hu8.44461.714801:31.004432.6070208
3Callum Pe8.30471.674601:34.004126.3057191
2Dylan Ha8.13491.704801:27.004819.4043188
4Ryan Li8.50451.524001:33.004215.0035162
5Blossom Co8.71431.775001:37.003810.5026157
6Ebony Di8.95401.493901:37.003816.0037154
7Amy Ha8.90411.574201:43.993114.8034148
8Alisha Ke9.19381.534101:46.-012915.1035143

Leadgate

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
9Liam Gi8.92411.755001:40.993417.6040165
12Darren Tu9.75321.624401:39.993517.7040151
11Taylor Be9.21381.554201:53.002219.0043145
10Jayden Cr9.84321.514002:18.001021.5048130
14Anabella Tu9.56341.624401:35.004018.6042160
13Laura Co8.56441.634501:51.002412.8030143
15Aimee Ho9.51351.483901:42.993212.3029135
16Demi Ba9.81321.453801:59.001514.2033118

Bloemfontain

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
41David Ke7.76521.785101:23.-015216.0037192
43Logan Ro8.83421.493901:44.993019.8044155
44Lucas Ho9.05391.473801:56.001824.4053148
42Harry Ba8.99401.493902:04.001018.1041130
45Elanor Ro8.25471.473801:33.004212.8030157
48Olivia Do9.25371.564201:59.001515.3035129
47Katie Ri9.57341.564202:00.001412.8030120
46Sophie Fo10.59241.363402:04.001012.102997

Greenland

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
17Harrison Ah8.48451.664601:40.993425.6056181
19Hayden Ha8.56441.433701:35.004023.0051172
18Cameron Ri8.69431.473801:38.993612.0029146
20Bradley Gr8.76421.493901:56.001813.9032131
21Summer Je8.79421.514001:34.00419.2023146
24Amy Ar9.90311.644502:04.991010.8026112
22Katelyn Ho8.84421.453802:04.99108.6022112
23Libby St10.18281.313202:04.99107.401989

Shotley Bridge

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
34Aaron Si8.12491.584301:27.004815.8036176
33Luke Ba9.30371.403601:41.993314.1033139
35Jake Ne9.55341.393501:43.993114.3033133
36Danny Ho9.41361.323201:42.99328.8022122
39Maya Pa8.99401.674601:48.002712.9030143
40Sophie Jo10.12291.945702:04.99108.3021117
38Erin Le9.62341.323202:04.99106.901894
37Lucy Sa10.24281.232902:02.99129.002392

Burnopfield

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
27Jamie As9.16381.634501:47.002820.0045156
25Jack Sn9.59341.453801:47.002812.0029129
28Nathan Si10.09291.554201:50.002512.1029125
26Leo Gr10.14291.423601:51.00246.3017106
32Erin Ph9.19381.614401:44.99307.3019131
29Neve Br9.49351.564201:49.00268.3021124
30Sophie Gr10.02301.403601:57.00177.2019102
31Connie Le9.81321.253002:00.99148.702298

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Joe HuCatchgate8.44461.714801:31.004432.6070208
2David KeBloemfontain7.76521.785101:23.-015216.0037192
3Callum PeCatchgate8.30471.674601:34.004126.3057191
4Dylan HaCatchgate8.13491.704801:27.004819.4043188
5Harrison AhGreenland8.48451.664601:40.993425.6056181
6Aaron SiShotley Bridge8.12491.584301:27.004815.8036176
7Hayden HaGreenland8.56441.433701:35.004023.0051172
8Liam GiLeadgate8.92411.755001:40.993417.6040165
9Ryan LiCatchgate8.50451.524001:33.004215.0035162
10Jamie AsBurnopfield9.16381.634501:47.002820.0045156
11Logan RoBloemfontain8.83421.493901:44.993019.8044155
12Darren TuLeadgate9.75321.624401:39.993517.7040151
13Lucas HoBloemfontain9.05391.473801:56.001824.4053148
14Cameron RiGreenland8.69431.473801:38.993612.0029146
15Taylor BeLeadgate9.21381.554201:53.002219.0043145
16Luke BaShotley Bridge9.30371.403601:41.993314.1033139
17Jake NeShotley Bridge9.55341.393501:43.993114.3033133
18Bradley GrGreenland8.76421.493901:56.001813.9032131
19Harry BaBloemfontain8.99401.493902:04.001018.1041130
19Jayden CrLeadgate9.84321.514002:18.001021.5048130
21Jack SnBurnopfield9.59341.453801:47.002812.0029129
22Nathan SiBurnopfield10.09291.554201:50.002512.1029125
23Danny HoShotley Bridge9.41361.323201:42.99328.8022122
24Leo GrBurnopfield10.14291.423601:51.00246.3017106

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Anabella TuLeadgate9.56341.624401:35.004018.6042160
2Blossom CoCatchgate8.71431.775001:37.003810.5026157
2Elanor RoBloemfontain8.25471.473801:33.004212.8030157
4Ebony DiCatchgate8.95401.493901:37.003816.0037154
5Amy HaCatchgate8.90411.574201:43.993114.8034148
6Summer JeGreenland8.79421.514001:34.00419.2023146
7Maya PaShotley Bridge8.99401.674601:48.002712.9030143
7Laura CoLeadgate8.56441.634501:51.002412.8030143
7Alisha KeCatchgate9.19381.534101:46.-012915.1035143
10Aimee HoLeadgate9.51351.483901:42.993212.3029135
11Erin PhBurnopfield9.19381.614401:44.99307.3019131
12Olivia DoBloemfontain9.25371.564201:59.001515.3035129
13Neve BrBurnopfield9.49351.564201:49.00268.3021124
14Katie RiBloemfontain9.57341.564202:00.001412.8030120
15Demi BaLeadgate9.81321.453801:59.001514.2033118
16Sophie JoShotley Bridge10.12291.945702:04.99108.3021117
17Katelyn HoGreenland8.84421.453802:04.99108.6022112
17Amy ArGreenland9.90311.644502:04.991010.8026112
19Sophie GrBurnopfield10.02301.403601:57.00177.2019102
20Connie LeBurnopfield9.81321.253002:00.99148.702298
21Sophie FoBloemfontain10.59241.363402:04.001012.102997
22Erin LeShotley Bridge9.62341.323202:04.99106.901894
23Lucy SaShotley Bridge10.24281.232902:02.99129.002392
24Libby StGreenland10.18281.313202:04.99107.401989

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1David KeBloemfontain7.7652
2Aaron SiShotley Bridge8.1249
2Dylan HaCatchgate8.1349
4Callum PeCatchgate8.3047
5Joe HuCatchgate8.4446
6Harrison AhGreenland8.4845
6Ryan LiCatchgate8.5045
8Hayden HaGreenland8.5644
9Cameron RiGreenland8.6943
10Bradley GrGreenland8.7642
10Logan RoBloemfontain8.8342
12Liam GiLeadgate8.9241
13Harry BaBloemfontain8.9940
14Lucas HoBloemfontain9.0539
15Jamie AsBurnopfield9.1638
15Taylor BeLeadgate9.2138
17Luke BaShotley Bridge9.3037
18Danny HoShotley Bridge9.4136
19Jake NeShotley Bridge9.5534
19Jack SnBurnopfield9.5934

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Elanor RoBloemfontain8.2547
2Laura CoLeadgate8.5644
3Blossom CoCatchgate8.7143
4Summer JeGreenland8.7942
4Katelyn HoGreenland8.8442
6Amy HaCatchgate8.9041
7Ebony DiCatchgate8.9540
7Maya PaShotley Bridge8.9940
9Alisha KeCatchgate9.1938
9Erin PhBurnopfield9.1938
11Olivia DoBloemfontain9.2537
12Neve BrBurnopfield9.4935
12Aimee HoLeadgate9.5135
14Anabella TuLeadgate9.5634
14Katie RiBloemfontain9.5734
14Erin LeShotley Bridge9.6234
17Demi BaLeadgate9.8132
17Connie LeBurnopfield9.8132
19Amy ArGreenland9.9031
20Sophie GrBurnopfield10.0230

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1David KeBloemfontain1.7851
2Liam GiLeadgate1.7550
3Joe HuCatchgate1.7148
3Dylan HaCatchgate1.7048
5Callum PeCatchgate1.6746
5Harrison AhGreenland1.6646
7Jamie AsBurnopfield1.6345
8Darren TuLeadgate1.6244
9Aaron SiShotley Bridge1.5843
10Taylor BeLeadgate1.5542
10Nathan SiBurnopfield1.5542
12Ryan LiCatchgate1.5240
12Jayden CrLeadgate1.5140
14Logan RoBloemfontain1.4939
14Bradley GrGreenland1.4939
14Harry BaBloemfontain1.4939
17Lucas HoBloemfontain1.4738
17Cameron RiGreenland1.4738
17Jack SnBurnopfield1.4538
20Hayden HaGreenland1.4337

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Sophie JoShotley Bridge1.9457
2Blossom CoCatchgate1.7750
3Maya PaShotley Bridge1.6746
4Amy ArGreenland1.6445
4Laura CoLeadgate1.6345
6Anabella TuLeadgate1.6244
6Erin PhBurnopfield1.6144
8Amy HaCatchgate1.5742
8Olivia DoBloemfontain1.5642
8Neve BrBurnopfield1.5642
8Katie RiBloemfontain1.5642
12Alisha KeCatchgate1.5341
13Summer JeGreenland1.5140
14Ebony DiCatchgate1.4939
14Aimee HoLeadgate1.4839
16Elanor RoBloemfontain1.4738
16Demi BaLeadgate1.4538
16Katelyn HoGreenland1.4538
19Sophie GrBurnopfield1.4036
20Sophie FoBloemfontain1.3634

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1David KeBloemfontain01:23.-0152
2Dylan HaCatchgate01:27.0048
2Aaron SiShotley Bridge01:27.0048
4Joe HuCatchgate01:31.0044
5Ryan LiCatchgate01:33.0042
6Callum PeCatchgate01:34.0041
7Hayden HaGreenland01:35.0040
8Cameron RiGreenland01:38.9936
9Darren TuLeadgate01:39.9935
10Harrison AhGreenland01:40.9934
10Liam GiLeadgate01:40.9934
12Luke BaShotley Bridge01:41.9933
13Danny HoShotley Bridge01:42.9932
14Jake NeShotley Bridge01:43.9931
15Logan RoBloemfontain01:44.9930
16Jamie AsBurnopfield01:47.0028
16Jack SnBurnopfield01:47.0028
18Nathan SiBurnopfield01:50.0025
19Leo GrBurnopfield01:51.0024
20Taylor BeLeadgate01:53.0022

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Elanor RoBloemfontain01:33.0042
2Summer JeGreenland01:34.0041
3Anabella TuLeadgate01:35.0040
4Blossom CoCatchgate01:37.0038
4Ebony DiCatchgate01:37.0038
6Aimee HoLeadgate01:42.9932
7Amy HaCatchgate01:43.9931
8Erin PhBurnopfield01:44.9930
9Alisha KeCatchgate01:46.-0129
10Maya PaShotley Bridge01:48.0027
11Neve BrBurnopfield01:49.0026
12Laura CoLeadgate01:51.0024
13Sophie GrBurnopfield01:57.0017
14Olivia DoBloemfontain01:59.0015
14Demi BaLeadgate01:59.0015
16Katie RiBloemfontain02:00.0014
16Connie LeBurnopfield02:00.9914
18Lucy SaShotley Bridge02:02.9912
19Sophie FoBloemfontain02:04.0010
19Sophie JoShotley Bridge02:04.9910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Joe HuCatchgate32.6070
2Callum PeCatchgate26.3057
3Harrison AhGreenland25.6056
4Lucas HoBloemfontain24.4053
5Hayden HaGreenland23.0051
6Jayden CrLeadgate21.5048
7Jamie AsBurnopfield20.0045
8Logan RoBloemfontain19.8044
9Dylan HaCatchgate19.4043
9Taylor BeLeadgate19.0043
11Harry BaBloemfontain18.1041
12Darren TuLeadgate17.7040
12Liam GiLeadgate17.6040
14David KeBloemfontain16.0037
15Aaron SiShotley Bridge15.8036
16Ryan LiCatchgate15.0035
17Jake NeShotley Bridge14.3033
17Luke BaShotley Bridge14.1033
19Bradley GrGreenland13.9032
20Nathan SiBurnopfield12.1029

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Anabella TuLeadgate18.6042
2Ebony DiCatchgate16.0037
3Olivia DoBloemfontain15.3035
3Alisha KeCatchgate15.1035
5Amy HaCatchgate14.8034
6Demi BaLeadgate14.2033
7Maya PaShotley Bridge12.9030
7Elanor RoBloemfontain12.8030
7Laura CoLeadgate12.8030
7Katie RiBloemfontain12.8030
11Aimee HoLeadgate12.3029
11Sophie FoBloemfontain12.1029
13Amy ArGreenland10.8026
13Blossom CoCatchgate10.5026
15Summer JeGreenland9.2023
15Lucy SaShotley Bridge9.0023
17Connie LeBurnopfield8.7022
17Katelyn HoGreenland8.6022
19Neve BrBurnopfield8.3021
19Sophie JoShotley Bridge8.3021

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Joe HuCatchgate208Gold
2David KeBloemfontain192Silver
3Callum PeCatchgate191Silver
4Dylan HaCatchgate188Silver
5Harrison AhGreenland181Silver
6Aaron SiShotley Bridge176Silver
7Hayden HaGreenland172Silver
8Liam GiLeadgate165Silver
9Ryan LiCatchgate162Silver
10Jamie AsBurnopfield156Bronze
11Logan RoBloemfontain155Silver
12Darren TuLeadgate151Bronze
13Lucas HoBloemfontain148Bronze
14Cameron RiGreenland146Bronze
15Taylor BeLeadgate145Bronze
16Luke BaShotley Bridge139Bronze
17Jake NeShotley Bridge133Bronze
18Bradley GrGreenland131Bronze
19Harry BaBloemfontain130Bronze
19Jayden CrLeadgate130Bronze
21Jack SnBurnopfield129Bronze
22Nathan SiBurnopfield125Bronze
23Danny HoShotley Bridge122Bronze
24Leo GrBurnopfield106Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Anabella TuLeadgate160Silver
2Elanor RoBloemfontain157Silver
2Blossom CoCatchgate157Silver
4Ebony DiCatchgate154Silver
5Amy HaCatchgate148Silver
6Summer JeGreenland146Silver
7Maya PaShotley Bridge143Silver
7Alisha KeCatchgate143Silver
7Laura CoLeadgate143Silver
10Aimee HoLeadgate135Bronze
11Erin PhBurnopfield131Silver
12Olivia DoBloemfontain129Silver
13Neve BrBurnopfield124Bronze
14Katie RiBloemfontain120Bronze
15Demi BaLeadgate118Bronze
16Sophie JoShotley Bridge117Bronze
17Katelyn HoGreenland112Bronze
17Amy ArGreenland112Bronze
19Sophie GrBurnopfield102Bronze
20Connie LeBurnopfield98Bronze
21Sophie FoBloemfontain97Bronze
22Erin LeShotley Bridge94Level 2
23Lucy SaShotley Bridge92Level 2
24Libby StGreenland89Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Joe HuCatchgate208Certificate
2David KeBloemfontain192Certificate
3Callum PeCatchgate191Certificate
4Dylan HaCatchgate188Certificate
5Harrison AhGreenland181Certificate
6Aaron SiShotley Bridge176Certificate
7Hayden HaGreenland172Certificate
8Liam GiLeadgate165Certificate
9Ryan LiCatchgate162Certificate
10Jamie AsBurnopfield156Certificate
11Logan RoBloemfontain155Certificate
12Darren TuLeadgate151Certificate
13Lucas HoBloemfontain148Certificate
14Cameron RiGreenland146Certificate
15Taylor BeLeadgate145Certificate
16Luke BaShotley Bridge139Certificate
17Jake NeShotley Bridge133Certificate
18Bradley GrGreenland131Certificate
19Harry BaBloemfontain130Certificate
19Jayden CrLeadgate130Certificate
21Jack SnBurnopfield129Certificate
22Nathan SiBurnopfield125Certificate
23Danny HoShotley Bridge122Certificate
24Leo GrBurnopfield106Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Anabella TuLeadgate160Certificate
2Elanor RoBloemfontain157Certificate
2Blossom CoCatchgate157Certificate
4Ebony DiCatchgate154Certificate
5Amy HaCatchgate148Certificate
6Summer JeGreenland146Certificate
7Maya PaShotley Bridge143Certificate
7Alisha KeCatchgate143Certificate
7Laura CoLeadgate143Certificate
10Aimee HoLeadgate135Certificate
11Erin PhBurnopfield131Certificate
12Olivia DoBloemfontain129Certificate
13Neve BrBurnopfield124Certificate
14Katie RiBloemfontain120Certificate
15Demi BaLeadgate118Certificate
16Sophie JoShotley Bridge117Certificate
17Katelyn HoGreenland112Certificate
17Amy ArGreenland112Certificate
19Sophie GrBurnopfield102Certificate
20Connie LeBurnopfield98Certificate
21Sophie FoBloemfontain97Certificate
22Erin LeShotley Bridge94Certificate
23Lucy SaShotley Bridge92Certificate
24Libby StGreenland89Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....