Basket

Leatherhead Quadkids qualifier 2019
Leatherhead Quadkids qualifier 2019 (20/06/2019)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1St Lawrence1229
2Eastwick1146
3Raleigh955
4West Ashtead891
5St Peters856
6Dawnay781

Teams

St Lawrence

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
14Eddie11.80521.945602:04.006638.1076250
15Toby11.64542.066202:14.005633.0066238
13Evan11.54552.136502:04.996524.3048233
18Amelie12.53451.875202:10.995916.0032188
16Anaya12.94411.674202:18.005220.3040175
17Olivia13.22381.553602:35.003518.0036145

Eastwick

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
3Jake11.16581.835002:00.996929.0058235
2Alex12.01501.814902:31.003926.8053191
1Benjamin12.26471.835002:14.005614.0028181
6Esmae12.10491.855102:20.005019.1038188
4Anmol12.07491.714402:12.995714.7029179
5Tillie-Mae12.24481.533502:18.005218.6037172

Raleigh

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
8Josh12.32471.664202:04.996521.0042196
7William12.36461.754602:18.995121.7043186
9Max13.21381.583802:20.994918.7037162
12Mirella13.24381.443102:16.005412.5525148
11Annie13.57341.543602:25.994411.1022136
10Olivia13.46351.513402:37.993213.2026127

West Ashtead

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
25Silas12.22481.634002:27.994228.3556186
26Hayden13.49351.463202:41.002929.0058154
28Kia12.18481.794802:10.995925.0050205
29Lily11.95501.804902:18.995119.2538188
30Hannah12.63441.684302:29.004115.2030158

St Peters

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
21Charlie12.80421.684302:39.003125.1050166
20Arlo13.49351.493302:23.-014720.7041156
19Miles14.61241.463202:25.004523.1046147
23Layna11.76521.624002:37.993213.5027151
24Dilare14.21281.533502:48.002220.4040125
22Alice14.01301.332502:43.002714.7029111

Dawnay

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
33Max12.49451.684302:06.996340.4080231
31Joel12.06491.835002:18.005235.2070221
32Lukas12.06491.905402:16.995321.8043199
34Francesca12.53451.664200:00.00021.8043130

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1EddieSt Lawrence11.80521.945602:04.006638.1076250
2TobySt Lawrence11.64542.066202:14.005633.0066238
3JakeEastwick11.16581.835002:00.996929.0058235
4EvanSt Lawrence11.54552.136502:04.996524.3048233
5MaxDawnay12.49451.684302:06.996340.4080231
6JoelDawnay12.06491.835002:18.005235.2070221
7LukasDawnay12.06491.905402:16.995321.8043199
8JoshRaleigh12.32471.664202:04.996521.0042196
9AlexEastwick12.01501.814902:31.003926.8053191
10WilliamRaleigh12.36461.754602:18.995121.7043186
10SilasWest Ashtead12.22481.634002:27.994228.3556186
12BenjaminEastwick12.26471.835002:14.005614.0028181
13CharlieSt Peters12.80421.684302:39.003125.1050166
14MaxRaleigh13.21381.583802:20.994918.7037162
15ArloSt Peters13.49351.493302:23.-014720.7041156
16HaydenWest Ashtead13.49351.463202:41.002929.0058154
17MilesSt Peters14.61241.463202:25.004523.1046147

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1KiaWest Ashtead12.18481.794802:10.995925.0050205
2LilyWest Ashtead11.95501.804902:18.995119.2538188
2AmelieSt Lawrence12.53451.875202:10.995916.0032188
2EsmaeEastwick12.10491.855102:20.005019.1038188
5AnmolEastwick12.07491.714402:12.995714.7029179
6AnayaSt Lawrence12.94411.674202:18.005220.3040175
7Tillie-MaeEastwick12.24481.533502:18.005218.6037172
8HannahWest Ashtead12.63441.684302:29.004115.2030158
9LaynaSt Peters11.76521.624002:37.993213.5027151
10MirellaRaleigh13.24381.443102:16.005412.5525148
11OliviaSt Lawrence13.22381.553602:35.003518.0036145
12AnnieRaleigh13.57341.543602:25.994411.1022136
13FrancescaDawnay12.53451.664200:00.00021.8043130
14OliviaRaleigh13.46351.513402:37.993213.2026127
15DilareSt Peters14.21281.533502:48.002220.4040125
16AliceSt Peters14.01301.332502:43.002714.7029111

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1JakeEastwick11.1658
2EvanSt Lawrence11.5455
3TobySt Lawrence11.6454
4EddieSt Lawrence11.8052
5AlexEastwick12.0150
6JoelDawnay12.0649
6LukasDawnay12.0649
8SilasWest Ashtead12.2248
9BenjaminEastwick12.2647
9JoshRaleigh12.3247
11WilliamRaleigh12.3646
12MaxDawnay12.4945
13CharlieSt Peters12.8042
14MaxRaleigh13.2138
15ArloSt Peters13.4935
15HaydenWest Ashtead13.4935
17MilesSt Peters14.6124

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1LaynaSt Peters11.7652
2LilyWest Ashtead11.9550
3AnmolEastwick12.0749
3EsmaeEastwick12.1049
5KiaWest Ashtead12.1848
5Tillie-MaeEastwick12.2448
7AmelieSt Lawrence12.5345
7FrancescaDawnay12.5345
9HannahWest Ashtead12.6344
10AnayaSt Lawrence12.9441
11OliviaSt Lawrence13.2238
11MirellaRaleigh13.2438
13OliviaRaleigh13.4635
14AnnieRaleigh13.5734
15AliceSt Peters14.0130
16DilareSt Peters14.2128

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1EvanSt Lawrence2.1365
2TobySt Lawrence2.0662
3EddieSt Lawrence1.9456
4LukasDawnay1.9054
5JakeEastwick1.8350
5JoelDawnay1.8350
5BenjaminEastwick1.8350
8AlexEastwick1.8149
9WilliamRaleigh1.7546
10MaxDawnay1.6843
10CharlieSt Peters1.6843
12JoshRaleigh1.6642
13SilasWest Ashtead1.6340
14MaxRaleigh1.5838
15ArloSt Peters1.4933
16HaydenWest Ashtead1.4632
16MilesSt Peters1.4632

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1AmelieSt Lawrence1.8752
2EsmaeEastwick1.8551
3LilyWest Ashtead1.8049
4KiaWest Ashtead1.7948
5AnmolEastwick1.7144
6HannahWest Ashtead1.6843
7AnayaSt Lawrence1.6742
7FrancescaDawnay1.6642
9LaynaSt Peters1.6240
10OliviaSt Lawrence1.5536
10AnnieRaleigh1.5436
12Tillie-MaeEastwick1.5335
12DilareSt Peters1.5335
14OliviaRaleigh1.5134
15MirellaRaleigh1.4431
16AliceSt Peters1.3325

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JakeEastwick02:00.9969
2EddieSt Lawrence02:04.0066
3EvanSt Lawrence02:04.9965
3JoshRaleigh02:04.9965
5MaxDawnay02:06.9963
6TobySt Lawrence02:14.0056
6BenjaminEastwick02:14.0056
8LukasDawnay02:16.9953
9JoelDawnay02:18.0052
10WilliamRaleigh02:18.9951
11MaxRaleigh02:20.9949
12ArloSt Peters02:23.-0147
13MilesSt Peters02:25.0045
14SilasWest Ashtead02:27.9942
15AlexEastwick02:31.0039
16CharlieSt Peters02:39.0031
17HaydenWest Ashtead02:41.0029

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1KiaWest Ashtead02:10.9959
1AmelieSt Lawrence02:10.9959
3AnmolEastwick02:12.9957
4MirellaRaleigh02:16.0054
5AnayaSt Lawrence02:18.0052
5Tillie-MaeEastwick02:18.0052
7LilyWest Ashtead02:18.9951
8EsmaeEastwick02:20.0050
9AnnieRaleigh02:25.9944
10HannahWest Ashtead02:29.0041
11OliviaSt Lawrence02:35.0035
12LaynaSt Peters02:37.9932
12OliviaRaleigh02:37.9932
14AliceSt Peters02:43.0027
15DilareSt Peters02:48.0022

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1MaxDawnay40.4080
2EddieSt Lawrence38.1076
3JoelDawnay35.2070
4TobySt Lawrence33.0066
5JakeEastwick29.0058
5HaydenWest Ashtead29.0058
7SilasWest Ashtead28.3556
8AlexEastwick26.8053
9CharlieSt Peters25.1050
10EvanSt Lawrence24.3048
11MilesSt Peters23.1046
12LukasDawnay21.8043
12WilliamRaleigh21.7043
14JoshRaleigh21.0042
15ArloSt Peters20.7041
16MaxRaleigh18.7037
17BenjaminEastwick14.0028

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1KiaWest Ashtead25.0050
2FrancescaDawnay21.8043
3DilareSt Peters20.4040
3AnayaSt Lawrence20.3040
5LilyWest Ashtead19.2538
5EsmaeEastwick19.1038
7Tillie-MaeEastwick18.6037
8OliviaSt Lawrence18.0036
9AmelieSt Lawrence16.0032
10HannahWest Ashtead15.2030
11AnmolEastwick14.7029
11AliceSt Peters14.7029
13LaynaSt Peters13.5027
14OliviaRaleigh13.2026
15MirellaRaleigh12.5525
16AnnieRaleigh11.1022

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1EddieSt Lawrence250Gold
2TobySt Lawrence238Gold
3JakeEastwick235Gold
4EvanSt Lawrence233Gold
5MaxDawnay231Gold
6JoelDawnay221Gold
7LukasDawnay199Silver
8JoshRaleigh196Silver
9AlexEastwick191Silver
10WilliamRaleigh186Silver
10SilasWest Ashtead186Gold
12BenjaminEastwick181Silver
13CharlieSt Peters166Silver
14MaxRaleigh162Silver
15ArloSt Peters156Silver
16HaydenWest Ashtead154Silver
17MilesSt Peters147Silver

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1KiaWest Ashtead205Gold
2AmelieSt Lawrence188Gold
2LilyWest Ashtead188Gold
2EsmaeEastwick188Gold
5AnmolEastwick179Silver
6AnayaSt Lawrence175Silver
7Tillie-MaeEastwick172Silver
8HannahWest Ashtead158Silver
9LaynaSt Peters151Silver
10MirellaRaleigh148Silver
11OliviaSt Lawrence145Silver
12AnnieRaleigh136Silver
13FrancescaDawnay130Gold
14OliviaRaleigh127Silver
15DilareSt Peters125Silver
16AliceSt Peters111Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1EddieSt Lawrence250Certificate
2TobySt Lawrence238Certificate
3JakeEastwick235Certificate
4EvanSt Lawrence233Certificate
5MaxDawnay231Certificate
6JoelDawnay221Certificate
7LukasDawnay199Certificate
8JoshRaleigh196Certificate
9AlexEastwick191Certificate
10WilliamRaleigh186Certificate
10SilasWest Ashtead186Certificate
12BenjaminEastwick181Certificate
13CharlieSt Peters166Certificate
14MaxRaleigh162Certificate
15ArloSt Peters156Certificate
16HaydenWest Ashtead154Certificate
17MilesSt Peters147Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1KiaWest Ashtead205Certificate
2AmelieSt Lawrence188Certificate
2LilyWest Ashtead188Certificate
2EsmaeEastwick188Certificate
5AnmolEastwick179Certificate
6AnayaSt Lawrence175Certificate
7Tillie-MaeEastwick172Certificate
8HannahWest Ashtead158Certificate
9LaynaSt Peters151Certificate
10MirellaRaleigh148Certificate
11OliviaSt Lawrence145Certificate
12AnnieRaleigh136Certificate
13FrancescaDawnay130Certificate
14OliviaRaleigh127Certificate
15DilareSt Peters125Certificate
16AliceSt Peters111Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....