Basket

Dinnington family, Wickersley SSP
Dinnington Y 3 / 4 (23/06/2011)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1GREENLANDS1276
1BROOK1276
3PARK1274
4LAUGTHON J + I1149
5ST JOSEPHS1112

Teams

GREENLANDS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
19LEWIS PR7.90511.463801:19.995546.0097241
20DANIEL WA7.70531.604401:31.004425.4555196
17LIAM MO8.40461.423601:42.993228.2061175
18ARCHIE EL9.50351.423601:42.993229.6564167
16KURTIS GA8.30471.323201:39.993518.4041155
12ROBYN DY9.60341.443701:46.-012913.4031131
14HOLLY MI8.70431.453801:50.00257.6020126
13JESSICA LU9.50351.423601:57.001813.5032121
11TYNISHA NA9.30371.504002:12.001013.8032119
15ELLADEE BR10.60241.022002:25.001012.002983

BROOK

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
8CAMERON S8.00501.504001:26.004934.9074213
9TROY M8.80421.504001:40.993443.0091207
10BEN G8.20481.303201:39.993526.7558173
7JACOB W8.50451.363401:38.993620.4645160
6RHYS L8.70431.363401:41.993310.0025135
3BRONTE R8.50451.423601:34.004111.7028150
2KEIVA R9.10391.423601:34.004114.3033149
1ALICE S9.00401.363401:48.00279.5024125
5EMILY M-9.90311.363402:02.00138.202199
4ROWAN C10.50251.242902:10.991011.302791

PARK

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
30HARRY HA7.00601.604401:32.004324.6054201
26KEEGAN HU8.00501.524001:30.004530.3565200
28RICHIE AT8.30471.453801:24.005120.4045181
27LUKE GE8.10491.544101:35.004018.8542172
29CHARLIE HA8.70431.443701:39.993516.9038153
24POPPY TH9.40361.333301:04.007112.8030170
21TIA FL8.20481.504001:33.004213.8032162
25GRACE TH9.50351.062202:06.991013.003198
23RACHEL HA10.70231.102402:14.001014.103390
22SHAUNA MA15.20101.062202:04.99106.801860

LAUGTHON J + I

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
38MORGAN GR9.20381.473801:30.004538.5082203
40MATTHEW CH7.30571.504001:35.004019.5544181
37JACK WO8.20481.393501:43.993119.5544158
36BAILEY AN9.10391.534101:41.993319.0043156
39THOMAS ST9.40361.393501:42.993216.2037140
31ALICIA JA8.60441.303201:50.002512.3029130
32EMILY FR10.00301.283101:49.002610.6026113
34ABBIEGAIL HA10.20281.273001:55.002014.3033111
33ALYCE EV10.20281.303202:12.001011.402797
35CARLI QU10.80221.022002:14.99106.301769

ST JOSEPHS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
46MICHAEL LI9.70331.383501:34.004130.3065174
49JOE BL9.10391.473801:39.993517.8540152
47AARON BA8.30471.403601:41.993312.5030146
48HARRISON CA8.80421.403602:02.001324.1553144
50SAM TI8.90411.202801:57.001821.2047134
41EMMA BA9.50351.604401:46.-012915.4035143
43GEORGIA WI9.20381.453801:58.001712.8030123
42REBECCA SE10.30271.423601:40.99347.9020117
45ASHLEY DE9.10391.042101:42.99328.2021113
44COURTNEY RA9.70331.343302:06.00109.002399

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1LEWIS PRGREENLANDS7.90511.463801:19.995546.0097241
2CAMERON SBROOK8.00501.504001:26.004934.9074213
3TROY MBROOK8.80421.504001:40.993443.0091207
4MORGAN GRLAUGTHON J + I9.20381.473801:30.004538.5082203
5HARRY HAPARK7.00601.604401:32.004324.6054201
6KEEGAN HUPARK8.00501.524001:30.004530.3565200
7DANIEL WAGREENLANDS7.70531.604401:31.004425.4555196
8RICHIE ATPARK8.30471.453801:24.005120.4045181
8MATTHEW CHLAUGTHON J + I7.30571.504001:35.004019.5544181
10LIAM MOGREENLANDS8.40461.423601:42.993228.2061175
11MICHAEL LIST JOSEPHS9.70331.383501:34.004130.3065174
12BEN GBROOK8.20481.303201:39.993526.7558173
13LUKE GEPARK8.10491.544101:35.004018.8542172
14ARCHIE ELGREENLANDS9.50351.423601:42.993229.6564167
15JACOB WBROOK8.50451.363401:38.993620.4645160
16JACK WOLAUGTHON J + I8.20481.393501:43.993119.5544158
17BAILEY ANLAUGTHON J + I9.10391.534101:41.993319.0043156
18KURTIS GAGREENLANDS8.30471.323201:39.993518.4041155
19CHARLIE HAPARK8.70431.443701:39.993516.9038153
20JOE BLST JOSEPHS9.10391.473801:39.993517.8540152
21AARON BAST JOSEPHS8.30471.403601:41.993312.5030146
22HARRISON CAST JOSEPHS8.80421.403602:02.001324.1553144
23THOMAS STLAUGTHON J + I9.40361.393501:42.993216.2037140
24RHYS LBROOK8.70431.363401:41.993310.0025135
25SAM TIST JOSEPHS8.90411.202801:57.001821.2047134

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1POPPY THPARK9.40361.333301:04.007112.8030170
2TIA FLPARK8.20481.504001:33.004213.8032162
3BRONTE RBROOK8.50451.423601:34.004111.7028150
4KEIVA RBROOK9.10391.423601:34.004114.3033149
5EMMA BAST JOSEPHS9.50351.604401:46.-012915.4035143
6ROBYN DYGREENLANDS9.60341.443701:46.-012913.4031131
7ALICIA JALAUGTHON J + I8.60441.303201:50.002512.3029130
8HOLLY MIGREENLANDS8.70431.453801:50.00257.6020126
9ALICE SBROOK9.00401.363401:48.00279.5024125
10GEORGIA WIST JOSEPHS9.20381.453801:58.001712.8030123
11JESSICA LUGREENLANDS9.50351.423601:57.001813.5032121
12TYNISHA NAGREENLANDS9.30371.504002:12.001013.8032119
13REBECCA SEST JOSEPHS10.30271.423601:40.99347.9020117
14EMILY FRLAUGTHON J + I10.00301.283101:49.002610.6026113
14ASHLEY DEST JOSEPHS9.10391.042101:42.99328.2021113
16ABBIEGAIL HALAUGTHON J + I10.20281.273001:55.002014.3033111
17COURTNEY RAST JOSEPHS9.70331.343302:06.00109.002399
17EMILY M-BROOK9.90311.363402:02.00138.202199
19GRACE THPARK9.50351.062202:06.991013.003198
20ALYCE EVLAUGTHON J + I10.20281.303202:12.001011.402797
21ROWAN CBROOK10.50251.242902:10.991011.302791
22RACHEL HAPARK10.70231.102402:14.001014.103390
23ELLADEE BRGREENLANDS10.60241.022002:25.001012.002983
24CARLI QULAUGTHON J + I10.80221.022002:14.99106.301769
25SHAUNA MAPARK15.20101.062202:04.99106.801860

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1HARRY HAPARK7.0060
2MATTHEW CHLAUGTHON J + I7.3057
3DANIEL WAGREENLANDS7.7053
4LEWIS PRGREENLANDS7.9051
5CAMERON SBROOK8.0050
5KEEGAN HUPARK8.0050
7LUKE GEPARK8.1049
8BEN GBROOK8.2048
8JACK WOLAUGTHON J + I8.2048
10RICHIE ATPARK8.3047
10KURTIS GAGREENLANDS8.3047
10AARON BAST JOSEPHS8.3047
13LIAM MOGREENLANDS8.4046
14JACOB WBROOK8.5045
15CHARLIE HAPARK8.7043
15RHYS LBROOK8.7043
17TROY MBROOK8.8042
17HARRISON CAST JOSEPHS8.8042
19SAM TIST JOSEPHS8.9041
20BAILEY ANLAUGTHON J + I9.1039

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1TIA FLPARK8.2048
2BRONTE RBROOK8.5045
3ALICIA JALAUGTHON J + I8.6044
4HOLLY MIGREENLANDS8.7043
5ALICE SBROOK9.0040
6KEIVA RBROOK9.1039
6ASHLEY DEST JOSEPHS9.1039
8GEORGIA WIST JOSEPHS9.2038
9TYNISHA NAGREENLANDS9.3037
10POPPY THPARK9.4036
11EMMA BAST JOSEPHS9.5035
11JESSICA LUGREENLANDS9.5035
11GRACE THPARK9.5035
14ROBYN DYGREENLANDS9.6034
15COURTNEY RAST JOSEPHS9.7033
16EMILY M-BROOK9.9031
17EMILY FRLAUGTHON J + I10.0030
18ABBIEGAIL HALAUGTHON J + I10.2028
18ALYCE EVLAUGTHON J + I10.2028
20REBECCA SEST JOSEPHS10.3027

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1HARRY HAPARK1.6044
1DANIEL WAGREENLANDS1.6044
3LUKE GEPARK1.5441
3BAILEY ANLAUGTHON J + I1.5341
5KEEGAN HUPARK1.5240
5CAMERON SBROOK1.5040
5TROY MBROOK1.5040
5MATTHEW CHLAUGTHON J + I1.5040
9MORGAN GRLAUGTHON J + I1.4738
9JOE BLST JOSEPHS1.4738
9LEWIS PRGREENLANDS1.4638
9RICHIE ATPARK1.4538
13CHARLIE HAPARK1.4437
14LIAM MOGREENLANDS1.4236
14ARCHIE ELGREENLANDS1.4236
14AARON BAST JOSEPHS1.4036
14HARRISON CAST JOSEPHS1.4036
18JACK WOLAUGTHON J + I1.3935
18THOMAS STLAUGTHON J + I1.3935
18MICHAEL LIST JOSEPHS1.3835

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1EMMA BAST JOSEPHS1.6044
2TIA FLPARK1.5040
2TYNISHA NAGREENLANDS1.5040
4HOLLY MIGREENLANDS1.4538
4GEORGIA WIST JOSEPHS1.4538
6ROBYN DYGREENLANDS1.4437
7BRONTE RBROOK1.4236
7KEIVA RBROOK1.4236
7JESSICA LUGREENLANDS1.4236
7REBECCA SEST JOSEPHS1.4236
11ALICE SBROOK1.3634
11EMILY M-BROOK1.3634
13COURTNEY RAST JOSEPHS1.3433
13POPPY THPARK1.3333
15ALICIA JALAUGTHON J + I1.3032
15ALYCE EVLAUGTHON J + I1.3032
17EMILY FRLAUGTHON J + I1.2831
18ABBIEGAIL HALAUGTHON J + I1.2730
19ROWAN CBROOK1.2429
20RACHEL HAPARK1.1024

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1LEWIS PRGREENLANDS01:19.9955
2RICHIE ATPARK01:24.0051
3CAMERON SBROOK01:26.0049
4MORGAN GRLAUGTHON J + I01:30.0045
4KEEGAN HUPARK01:30.0045
6DANIEL WAGREENLANDS01:31.0044
7HARRY HAPARK01:32.0043
8MICHAEL LIST JOSEPHS01:34.0041
9MATTHEW CHLAUGTHON J + I01:35.0040
9LUKE GEPARK01:35.0040
11JACOB WBROOK01:38.9936
12BEN GBROOK01:39.9935
12KURTIS GAGREENLANDS01:39.9935
12CHARLIE HAPARK01:39.9935
12JOE BLST JOSEPHS01:39.9935
16TROY MBROOK01:40.9934
17BAILEY ANLAUGTHON J + I01:41.9933
17AARON BAST JOSEPHS01:41.9933
17RHYS LBROOK01:41.9933
20LIAM MOGREENLANDS01:42.9932

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1POPPY THPARK01:04.0071
2TIA FLPARK01:33.0042
3BRONTE RBROOK01:34.0041
3KEIVA RBROOK01:34.0041
5REBECCA SEST JOSEPHS01:40.9934
6ASHLEY DEST JOSEPHS01:42.9932
7EMMA BAST JOSEPHS01:46.-0129
7ROBYN DYGREENLANDS01:46.-0129
9ALICE SBROOK01:48.0027
10EMILY FRLAUGTHON J + I01:49.0026
11ALICIA JALAUGTHON J + I01:50.0025
11HOLLY MIGREENLANDS01:50.0025
13ABBIEGAIL HALAUGTHON J + I01:55.0020
14JESSICA LUGREENLANDS01:57.0018
15GEORGIA WIST JOSEPHS01:58.0017
16EMILY M-BROOK02:02.0013
17SHAUNA MAPARK02:04.9910
17COURTNEY RAST JOSEPHS02:06.0010
17GRACE THPARK02:06.9910
17ROWAN CBROOK02:10.9910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1LEWIS PRGREENLANDS46.0097
2TROY MBROOK43.0091
3MORGAN GRLAUGTHON J + I38.5082
4CAMERON SBROOK34.9074
5KEEGAN HUPARK30.3565
5MICHAEL LIST JOSEPHS30.3065
7ARCHIE ELGREENLANDS29.6564
8LIAM MOGREENLANDS28.2061
9BEN GBROOK26.7558
10DANIEL WAGREENLANDS25.4555
11HARRY HAPARK24.6054
12HARRISON CAST JOSEPHS24.1553
13SAM TIST JOSEPHS21.2047
14JACOB WBROOK20.4645
14RICHIE ATPARK20.4045
16MATTHEW CHLAUGTHON J + I19.5544
16JACK WOLAUGTHON J + I19.5544
18BAILEY ANLAUGTHON J + I19.0043
19LUKE GEPARK18.8542
20KURTIS GAGREENLANDS18.4041

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1EMMA BAST JOSEPHS15.4035
2KEIVA RBROOK14.3033
2ABBIEGAIL HALAUGTHON J + I14.3033
2RACHEL HAPARK14.1033
5TIA FLPARK13.8032
5TYNISHA NAGREENLANDS13.8032
5JESSICA LUGREENLANDS13.5032
8ROBYN DYGREENLANDS13.4031
8GRACE THPARK13.0031
10POPPY THPARK12.8030
10GEORGIA WIST JOSEPHS12.8030
12ALICIA JALAUGTHON J + I12.3029
12ELLADEE BRGREENLANDS12.0029
14BRONTE RBROOK11.7028
15ALYCE EVLAUGTHON J + I11.4027
15ROWAN CBROOK11.3027
17EMILY FRLAUGTHON J + I10.6026
18ALICE SBROOK9.5024
19COURTNEY RAST JOSEPHS9.0023
20ASHLEY DEST JOSEPHS8.2021

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1LEWIS PRGREENLANDS241Silver
2CAMERON SBROOK213Silver
3TROY MBROOK207Silver
4MORGAN GRLAUGTHON J + I203Silver
5HARRY HAPARK201Silver
6KEEGAN HUPARK200Silver
7DANIEL WAGREENLANDS196Silver
8RICHIE ATPARK181Silver
8MATTHEW CHLAUGTHON J + I181Silver
10LIAM MOGREENLANDS175Silver
11MICHAEL LIST JOSEPHS174Silver
12BEN GBROOK173Silver
13LUKE GEPARK172Silver
14ARCHIE ELGREENLANDS167Silver
15JACOB WBROOK160Bronze
16JACK WOLAUGTHON J + I158Bronze
17BAILEY ANLAUGTHON J + I156Bronze
18KURTIS GAGREENLANDS155Bronze
19CHARLIE HAPARK153Bronze
20JOE BLST JOSEPHS152Bronze
21AARON BAST JOSEPHS146Bronze
22HARRISON CAST JOSEPHS144Silver
23THOMAS STLAUGTHON J + I140Bronze
24RHYS LBROOK135Bronze
25SAM TIST JOSEPHS134Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1POPPY THPARK170Bronze
2TIA FLPARK162Silver
3BRONTE RBROOK150Silver
4KEIVA RBROOK149Silver
5EMMA BAST JOSEPHS143Silver
6ROBYN DYGREENLANDS131Bronze
7ALICIA JALAUGTHON J + I130Bronze
8HOLLY MIGREENLANDS126Bronze
9ALICE SBROOK125Bronze
10GEORGIA WIST JOSEPHS123Bronze
11JESSICA LUGREENLANDS121Bronze
12TYNISHA NAGREENLANDS119Bronze
13REBECCA SEST JOSEPHS117Bronze
14EMILY FRLAUGTHON J + I113Bronze
14ASHLEY DEST JOSEPHS113Bronze
16ABBIEGAIL HALAUGTHON J + I111Bronze
17EMILY M-BROOK99Bronze
17COURTNEY RAST JOSEPHS99Bronze
19GRACE THPARK98Bronze
20ALYCE EVLAUGTHON J + I97Level 2
21ROWAN CBROOK91Level 2
22RACHEL HAPARK90Level 2
23ELLADEE BRGREENLANDS83Level 2
24CARLI QULAUGTHON J + I69Level 1
25SHAUNA MAPARK60Level 1

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1LEWIS PRGREENLANDS241Certificate
2CAMERON SBROOK213Certificate
3TROY MBROOK207Certificate
4MORGAN GRLAUGTHON J + I203Certificate
5HARRY HAPARK201Certificate
6KEEGAN HUPARK200Certificate
7DANIEL WAGREENLANDS196Certificate
8RICHIE ATPARK181Certificate
8MATTHEW CHLAUGTHON J + I181Certificate
10LIAM MOGREENLANDS175Certificate
11MICHAEL LIST JOSEPHS174Certificate
12BEN GBROOK173Certificate
13LUKE GEPARK172Certificate
14ARCHIE ELGREENLANDS167Certificate
15JACOB WBROOK160Certificate
16JACK WOLAUGTHON J + I158Certificate
17BAILEY ANLAUGTHON J + I156Certificate
18KURTIS GAGREENLANDS155Certificate
19CHARLIE HAPARK153Certificate
20JOE BLST JOSEPHS152Certificate
21AARON BAST JOSEPHS146Certificate
22HARRISON CAST JOSEPHS144Certificate
23THOMAS STLAUGTHON J + I140Certificate
24RHYS LBROOK135Certificate
25SAM TIST JOSEPHS134Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1POPPY THPARK170Certificate
2TIA FLPARK162Certificate
3BRONTE RBROOK150Certificate
4KEIVA RBROOK149Certificate
5EMMA BAST JOSEPHS143Certificate
6ROBYN DYGREENLANDS131Certificate
7ALICIA JALAUGTHON J + I130Certificate
8HOLLY MIGREENLANDS126Certificate
9ALICE SBROOK125Certificate
10GEORGIA WIST JOSEPHS123Certificate
11JESSICA LUGREENLANDS121Certificate
12TYNISHA NAGREENLANDS119Certificate
13REBECCA SEST JOSEPHS117Certificate
14ASHLEY DEST JOSEPHS113Certificate
14EMILY FRLAUGTHON J + I113Certificate
16ABBIEGAIL HALAUGTHON J + I111Certificate
17COURTNEY RAST JOSEPHS99Certificate
17EMILY M-BROOK99Certificate
19GRACE THPARK98Certificate
20ALYCE EVLAUGTHON J + I97Certificate
21ROWAN CBROOK91Certificate
22RACHEL HAPARK90Certificate
23ELLADEE BRGREENLANDS83Certificate
24CARLI QULAUGTHON J + I69Certificate
25SHAUNA MAPARK60Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....