Basket

Greater Peterborough Athletic Network Open Quadkids Meeting 3
GPAN Open Quadkids Meeting 3 (25/07/2011)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1DAVID RA11.10593.635701:53.007734.5969262
2WILL GO11.40563.605602:02.006823.7947227
3BEN RO12.20483.043801:55.007524.3948209
4OWEN BA11.30573.144101:53.007716.6033208
5OLAMIDE KA11.90513.234402:16.995328.6857205
6THOMAS CU13.00402.903302:18.005223.8247172
7LEWIS HA12.70432.983602:22.004820.5741168
8JAMES CO13.40362.572202:18.005224.9549159
9TOMI OG12.90412.702602:33.993622.4344147
10JAKE ST12.90412.732702:35.003520.1240143
11ILIYA BI13.30372.411702:48.002222.3344120
12MATTY CU14.10291.851002:35.993416.2032105
13RYAN WA16.60102.672503:16.001020.594186
14KYLE HI14.70232.411702:54.991512.582580

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1AMY GO12.10493.405002:00.996922.4744212
1HOLLY BR10.70633.746102:14.995516.8533212
3ELLIE FO12.00503.354802:02.996715.8031196
4CASEY HI11.60543.003601:59.007115.5031192
5MEGAN SI11.20583.495302:16.995313.4526190
6MIA PA11.30573.435102:12.995710.9921186
7SERENA KO11.50553.033702:20.994916.7633174
8JOSEHINE FO12.90412.091002:08.996116.3232144
8EMILY KI12.10492.722702:20.00509.0518144
10ELLA GR12.70432.983602:29.004110.4320140
11MICKAYLA SH12.70432.071002:18.995110.3420124
12AMBER PA13.00402.271202:18.99517.1414117
13JULLIET TI13.80322.441802:31.993811.8423111
14GEORGINA IV14.10292.121002:33.99368.131691
15KIMBERLY MI13.30371.951002:37.99324.781089
16BRYONY BR15.80121.401004:12.99104.001042

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1DAVID RA11.1059
2OWEN BA11.3057
3WILL GO11.4056
4OLAMIDE KA11.9051
5BEN RO12.2048
6LEWIS HA12.7043
7TOMI OG12.9041
7JAKE ST12.9041
9THOMAS CU13.0040
10ILIYA BI13.3037
11JAMES CO13.4036
12MATTY CU14.1029
13KYLE HI14.7023
14RYAN WA16.6010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1HOLLY BR10.7063
2MEGAN SI11.2058
3MIA PA11.3057
4SERENA KO11.5055
5CASEY HI11.6054
6ELLIE FO12.0050
7AMY GO12.1049
7EMILY KI12.1049
9ELLA GR12.7043
9MICKAYLA SH12.7043
11JOSEHINE FO12.9041
12AMBER PA13.0040
13KIMBERLY MI13.3037
14JULLIET TI13.8032
15GEORGINA IV14.1029
16BRYONY BR15.8012

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1DAVID RA3.6357
2WILL GO3.6056
3OLAMIDE KA3.2344
4OWEN BA3.1441
5BEN RO3.0438
6LEWIS HA2.9836
7THOMAS CU2.9033
8JAKE ST2.7327
9TOMI OG2.7026
10RYAN WA2.6725
11JAMES CO2.5722
12ILIYA BI2.4117
12KYLE HI2.4117
14MATTY CU1.8510

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1HOLLY BR3.7461
2MEGAN SI3.4953
3MIA PA3.4351
4AMY GO3.4050
5ELLIE FO3.3548
6SERENA KO3.0337
7CASEY HI3.0036
7ELLA GR2.9836
9EMILY KI2.7227
10JULLIET TI2.4418
11AMBER PA2.2712
12GEORGINA IV2.1210
12JOSEHINE FO2.0910
12MICKAYLA SH2.0710
12KIMBERLY MI1.9510
12BRYONY BR1.4010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1DAVID RA01:53.0077
1OWEN BA01:53.0077
3BEN RO01:55.0075
4WILL GO02:02.0068
5OLAMIDE KA02:16.9953
6THOMAS CU02:18.0052
6JAMES CO02:18.0052
8LEWIS HA02:22.0048
9TOMI OG02:33.9936
10JAKE ST02:35.0035
11MATTY CU02:35.9934
12ILIYA BI02:48.0022
13KYLE HI02:54.9915
14RYAN WA03:16.0010

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1CASEY HI01:59.0071
2AMY GO02:00.9969
3ELLIE FO02:02.9967
4JOSEHINE FO02:08.9961
5MIA PA02:12.9957
6HOLLY BR02:14.9955
7MEGAN SI02:16.9953
8MICKAYLA SH02:18.9951
8AMBER PA02:18.9951
10EMILY KI02:20.0050
11SERENA KO02:20.9949
12ELLA GR02:29.0041
13JULLIET TI02:31.9938
14GEORGINA IV02:33.9936
15KIMBERLY MI02:37.9932
16BRYONY BR04:12.9910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1DAVID RA34.5969
2OLAMIDE KA28.6857
3JAMES CO24.9549
4BEN RO24.3948
5THOMAS CU23.8247
5WILL GO23.7947
7TOMI OG22.4344
7ILIYA BI22.3344
9RYAN WA20.5941
9LEWIS HA20.5741
11JAKE ST20.1240
12OWEN BA16.6033
13MATTY CU16.2032
14KYLE HI12.5825

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1AMY GO22.4744
2HOLLY BR16.8533
2SERENA KO16.7633
4JOSEHINE FO16.3232
5ELLIE FO15.8031
5CASEY HI15.5031
7MEGAN SI13.4526
8JULLIET TI11.8423
9MIA PA10.9921
10ELLA GR10.4320
10MICKAYLA SH10.3420
12EMILY KI9.0518
13GEORGINA IV8.1316
14AMBER PA7.1414
15KIMBERLY MI4.7810
15BRYONY BR4.0010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1DAVID RA262Certificate
2WILL GO227Certificate
3BEN RO209Certificate
4OWEN BA208Certificate
5OLAMIDE KA205Certificate
6THOMAS CU172Certificate
7LEWIS HA168Certificate
8JAMES CO159Certificate
9TOMI OG147Certificate
10JAKE ST143Certificate
11ILIYA BI120Certificate
12MATTY CU105Certificate
13RYAN WA86Certificate
14KYLE HI80Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1HOLLY BR212Certificate
1AMY GO212Certificate
3ELLIE FO196Certificate
4CASEY HI192Certificate
5MEGAN SI190Certificate
6MIA PA186Certificate
7SERENA KO174Certificate
8JOSEHINE FO144Certificate
8EMILY KI144Certificate
10ELLA GR140Certificate
11MICKAYLA SH124Certificate
12AMBER PA117Certificate
13JULLIET TI111Certificate
14GEORGINA IV91Certificate
15KIMBERLY MI89Certificate
16BRYONY BR42Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....