Basket

Derbyshire County Championships
Derbyshire Athletics U11 QuadKids Championships (14/05/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1NATHANAEL GACHESTERFIELD AC12.10493.013702:08.996116.1032179
2CHARLIE HAAMBER VALLEY AC12.50453.053802:16.005420.0040177
3SAMUEL ROCHESTERFIELD AC12.50452.451802:10.995921.9843165
3SEBASTIAN BAAMBER VALLEY AC12.60442.873202:20.994920.3940165
5BENJAMIN SCAMBER VALLEY AC13.50352.772902:24.004627.1054164
6XAVIER MOHIGH PEAK AC13.00402.742802:04.996513.7927160
7NATHAN DECHESTERFIELD AC12.70432.501902:29.004116.5233136
8MAX MACHESTERFIELD AC12.80422.331402:27.004315.8831130
9ARCHIE BRAMBER VALLEY AC13.50352.471902:25.004514.3228127
10JENSON LECHESTERFIELD AC14.20282.311302:50.002015.123091

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1MAE JOAMBER VALLEY AC12.00503.836402:10.995917.4234207
1ALEXA GOAMBER VALLEY AC11.60543.946802:10.006012.6525207
1ALICE TOHIGH PEAK AC12.10493.465201:55.007515.6931207
4MIA HOAMBER VALLEY AC11.70533.425002:06.996319.3838204
5POPPY WEAMBER VALLEY AC12.30473.204302:02.006821.0742200
6AMELIA QUAMBER VALLEY AC12.60443.334702:04.006619.1938195
7JASMINE ELAMBER VALLEY AC12.10493.565502:08.996114.7129194
8IRIS CLSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HA13.20383.063802:06.006417.7735175
9PHOEBE TIAMBER VALLEY AC13.00403.083902:20.994919.6339167
9MILLIE SWAMBER VALLEY AC12.50452.883202:06.006413.4026167
11MEGAN JOAMBER VALLEY AC13.10392.823002:08.006217.9435166
12EMILY LYAMBER VALLEY AC13.30372.632402:24.004613.3826133
13PLUM KIHIGH PEAK AC13.00402.291302:41.002914.3728110
14THALIA HEHIGH PEAK AC13.80321.841002:41.992815.4130100

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1NATHANAEL GACHESTERFIELD AC12.1049
2CHARLIE HAAMBER VALLEY AC12.5045
2SAMUEL ROCHESTERFIELD AC12.5045
4SEBASTIAN BAAMBER VALLEY AC12.6044
5NATHAN DECHESTERFIELD AC12.7043
6MAX MACHESTERFIELD AC12.8042
7XAVIER MOHIGH PEAK AC13.0040
8BENJAMIN SCAMBER VALLEY AC13.5035
8ARCHIE BRAMBER VALLEY AC13.5035
10JENSON LECHESTERFIELD AC14.2028

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ALEXA GOAMBER VALLEY AC11.6054
2MIA HOAMBER VALLEY AC11.7053
3MAE JOAMBER VALLEY AC12.0050
4ALICE TOHIGH PEAK AC12.1049
4JASMINE ELAMBER VALLEY AC12.1049
6POPPY WEAMBER VALLEY AC12.3047
7MILLIE SWAMBER VALLEY AC12.5045
8AMELIA QUAMBER VALLEY AC12.6044
9PHOEBE TIAMBER VALLEY AC13.0040
9PLUM KIHIGH PEAK AC13.0040
11MEGAN JOAMBER VALLEY AC13.1039
12IRIS CLSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HA13.2038
13EMILY LYAMBER VALLEY AC13.3037
14THALIA HEHIGH PEAK AC13.8032

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1CHARLIE HAAMBER VALLEY AC3.0538
2NATHANAEL GACHESTERFIELD AC3.0137
3SEBASTIAN BAAMBER VALLEY AC2.8732
4BENJAMIN SCAMBER VALLEY AC2.7729
5XAVIER MOHIGH PEAK AC2.7428
6NATHAN DECHESTERFIELD AC2.5019
6ARCHIE BRAMBER VALLEY AC2.4719
8SAMUEL ROCHESTERFIELD AC2.4518
9MAX MACHESTERFIELD AC2.3314
10JENSON LECHESTERFIELD AC2.3113

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1ALEXA GOAMBER VALLEY AC3.9468
2MAE JOAMBER VALLEY AC3.8364
3JASMINE ELAMBER VALLEY AC3.5655
4ALICE TOHIGH PEAK AC3.4652
5MIA HOAMBER VALLEY AC3.4250
6AMELIA QUAMBER VALLEY AC3.3347
7POPPY WEAMBER VALLEY AC3.2043
8PHOEBE TIAMBER VALLEY AC3.0839
9IRIS CLSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HA3.0638
10MILLIE SWAMBER VALLEY AC2.8832
11MEGAN JOAMBER VALLEY AC2.8230
12EMILY LYAMBER VALLEY AC2.6324
13PLUM KIHIGH PEAK AC2.2913
14THALIA HEHIGH PEAK AC1.8410

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1XAVIER MOHIGH PEAK AC02:04.9965
2NATHANAEL GACHESTERFIELD AC02:08.9961
3SAMUEL ROCHESTERFIELD AC02:10.9959
4CHARLIE HAAMBER VALLEY AC02:16.0054
5SEBASTIAN BAAMBER VALLEY AC02:20.9949
6BENJAMIN SCAMBER VALLEY AC02:24.0046
7ARCHIE BRAMBER VALLEY AC02:25.0045
8MAX MACHESTERFIELD AC02:27.0043
9NATHAN DECHESTERFIELD AC02:29.0041
10JENSON LECHESTERFIELD AC02:50.0020

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ALICE TOHIGH PEAK AC01:55.0075
2POPPY WEAMBER VALLEY AC02:02.0068
3AMELIA QUAMBER VALLEY AC02:04.0066
4IRIS CLSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HA02:06.0064
4MILLIE SWAMBER VALLEY AC02:06.0064
6MIA HOAMBER VALLEY AC02:06.9963
7MEGAN JOAMBER VALLEY AC02:08.0062
8JASMINE ELAMBER VALLEY AC02:08.9961
9ALEXA GOAMBER VALLEY AC02:10.0060
10MAE JOAMBER VALLEY AC02:10.9959
11PHOEBE TIAMBER VALLEY AC02:20.9949
12EMILY LYAMBER VALLEY AC02:24.0046
13PLUM KIHIGH PEAK AC02:41.0029
14THALIA HEHIGH PEAK AC02:41.9928

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1BENJAMIN SCAMBER VALLEY AC27.1054
2SAMUEL ROCHESTERFIELD AC21.9843
3SEBASTIAN BAAMBER VALLEY AC20.3940
3CHARLIE HAAMBER VALLEY AC20.0040
5NATHAN DECHESTERFIELD AC16.5233
6NATHANAEL GACHESTERFIELD AC16.1032
7MAX MACHESTERFIELD AC15.8831
8JENSON LECHESTERFIELD AC15.1230
9ARCHIE BRAMBER VALLEY AC14.3228
10XAVIER MOHIGH PEAK AC13.7927

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1POPPY WEAMBER VALLEY AC21.0742
2PHOEBE TIAMBER VALLEY AC19.6339
3MIA HOAMBER VALLEY AC19.3838
3AMELIA QUAMBER VALLEY AC19.1938
5MEGAN JOAMBER VALLEY AC17.9435
5IRIS CLSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HA17.7735
7MAE JOAMBER VALLEY AC17.4234
8ALICE TOHIGH PEAK AC15.6931
9THALIA HEHIGH PEAK AC15.4130
10JASMINE ELAMBER VALLEY AC14.7129
11PLUM KIHIGH PEAK AC14.3728
12MILLIE SWAMBER VALLEY AC13.4026
12EMILY LYAMBER VALLEY AC13.3826
14ALEXA GOAMBER VALLEY AC12.6525

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1NATHANAEL GACHESTERFIELD AC179Certificate
2CHARLIE HAAMBER VALLEY AC177Certificate
3SAMUEL ROCHESTERFIELD AC165Certificate
3SEBASTIAN BAAMBER VALLEY AC165Certificate
5BENJAMIN SCAMBER VALLEY AC164Certificate
6XAVIER MOHIGH PEAK AC160Certificate
7NATHAN DECHESTERFIELD AC136Certificate
8MAX MACHESTERFIELD AC130Certificate
9ARCHIE BRAMBER VALLEY AC127Certificate
10JENSON LECHESTERFIELD AC91Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ALEXA GOAMBER VALLEY AC207Certificate
1MAE JOAMBER VALLEY AC207Certificate
1ALICE TOHIGH PEAK AC207Certificate
4MIA HOAMBER VALLEY AC204Certificate
5POPPY WEAMBER VALLEY AC200Certificate
6AMELIA QUAMBER VALLEY AC195Certificate
7JASMINE ELAMBER VALLEY AC194Certificate
8IRIS CLSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HA175Certificate
9MILLIE SWAMBER VALLEY AC167Certificate
9PHOEBE TIAMBER VALLEY AC167Certificate
11MEGAN JOAMBER VALLEY AC166Certificate
12EMILY LYAMBER VALLEY AC133Certificate
13PLUM KIHIGH PEAK AC110Certificate
14THALIA HEHIGH PEAK AC100Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....