Basket

Sussex School Games
Sussex School Games - QuadKids (10/07/2014)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1West Park1812
2Maidenbower1802
3Blacklands1742
4Cradle Hill1715
5Billingshurst1696
6Harlands1678
7Parkside C of E1526
8Bishop Tufnell1134

Teams

West Park

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
401Luke El10.78622.046101:46.-018427.1154261
403Will Le12.03501.734501:56.007437.4274243
404Scott Ha11.12591.644102:02.006831.8563231
402Ciaran La10.90611.744602:08.006223.5547216
407Jodie Lo11.06591.905402:02.996715.8131211
405Bobbi Ru11.56541.855102:10.995920.3240204
406Yasmin Gr12.28471.734502:06.996319.3038193
408Izzie Gi12.03501.754602:08.006214.5029187

Maidenbower

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
435Dylan Th10.64642.066201:54.007633.2166268
433Kai Fo11.25571.724502:02.996729.0058227
436Ollie Bo11.44561.885302:04.006624.1848223
434Max Ea11.28571.624002:12.995720.3940194
437Poppy Ol11.31572.106402:00.996918.1836226
438Alicia Bo12.41462.407902:10.995912.2424208
439Jessica Li11.15581.764702:06.006419.2238207
440Drew Co11.40561.865202:18.005211.3122182

Blacklands

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
450Terry Da11.31571.945602:06.006433.4066243
451Jack de10.82621.925502:04.006630.3060243
449Harvey Ch11.53551.704402:04.996534.4068232
452Wills Br11.22581.543602:08.006235.6571227
455Izzy Fo12.88411.764702:08.006225.9651201
453Nikita Be11.32571.533502:12.005816.8633183
454Kianna Tu12.03501.704402:12.995713.7327178
456Amalie Pr12.46451.664202:14.995517.1034176

Cradle Hill

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
411Lewis Fu10.91611.945602:06.006439.7579260
409Aaron Mi10.78621.814902:02.006826.6553232
410Aaron Cr12.03501.664202:10.006033.0866218
412Ross Ho11.22581.865202:06.996318.8337210
413Ella Mc11.50551.754602:08.006223.1546209
416Ruby At12.52451.634002:08.006222.1144191
414Annie Th12.28471.734502:12.995716.1432181
415Rosie Sa12.57441.624002:29.004115.6031156

Billingshurst

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
443Josh We11.89511.814902:12.995727.9155212
441Max Cl11.75521.724502:08.996125.0350208
444Matthew Am11.94511.684302:04.996524.4148207
442Cameron Ca11.25571.423002:16.005420.0940181
445Ella Dr11.81522.046102:06.006424.2048225
448Nicole Ma10.85611.654102:08.996127.5055218
446Cleo To11.35561.784802:04.006619.5039209
447Abby Mc12.13491.563702:10.995914.6629174

Harlands

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
426Finley Be10.94612.005902:02.006837.0774262
427Paddy Th11.63541.855101:59.007131.9463239
428Owen La11.88511.985802:08.006228.8857228
425Theo At11.44561.885302:08.996122.6445215
431Emily Br11.97501.634002:12.995718.6037184
430Elizabeth Sw12.31471.553602:08.996118.1436180
432Isobel Ru12.90411.613902:08.006212.1324166
429Emily Bu12.15481.242102:18.005212.4624145

Parkside C of E

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
417sam ho11.50551.865201:58.007230.5261240
420finley sm11.28571.865202:06.006428.4756229
418dan wa12.57441.523502:08.006222.7345186
419dan ba11.66531.573702:16.005418.3236180
424milly da12.44461.694302:14.005615.2030175
422ellie ma12.38461.553602:14.995518.3436173
421maddie po12.22481.543602:27.004320.5841168
423codie to13.69331.262202:35.003513.8027117

Bishop Tufnell

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Dylan ThMaidenbower10.64642.066201:54.007633.2166268
2Finley BeHarlands10.94612.005902:02.006837.0774262
3Luke ElWest Park10.78622.046101:46.-018427.1154261
4Lewis FuCradle Hill10.91611.945602:06.006439.7579260
5Jack deBlacklands10.82621.925502:04.006630.3060243
5Terry DaBlacklands11.31571.945602:06.006433.4066243
5Will LeWest Park12.03501.734501:56.007437.4274243
8sam hoParkside C of E11.50551.865201:58.007230.5261240
9Paddy ThHarlands11.63541.855101:59.007131.9463239
10Aaron MiCradle Hill10.78621.814902:02.006826.6553232
10Harvey ChBlacklands11.53551.704402:04.996534.4068232
12Scott HaWest Park11.12591.644102:02.006831.8563231
13finley smParkside C of E11.28571.865202:06.006428.4756229
14Owen LaHarlands11.88511.985802:08.006228.8857228
15Wills BrBlacklands11.22581.543602:08.006235.6571227
15Kai FoMaidenbower11.25571.724502:02.996729.0058227
17Ollie BoMaidenbower11.44561.885302:04.006624.1848223
18Aaron CrCradle Hill12.03501.664202:10.006033.0866218
19Ciaran LaWest Park10.90611.744602:08.006223.5547216
20Theo AtHarlands11.44561.885302:08.996122.6445215
21Josh WeBillingshurst11.89511.814902:12.995727.9155212
22Ross HoCradle Hill11.22581.865202:06.996318.8337210
23Max ClBillingshurst11.75521.724502:08.996125.0350208
24Matthew AmBillingshurst11.94511.684302:04.996524.4148207
25Max EaMaidenbower11.28571.624002:12.995720.3940194
26dan waParkside C of E12.57441.523502:08.006222.7345186
27Cameron CaBillingshurst11.25571.423002:16.005420.0940181
28dan baParkside C of E11.66531.573702:16.005418.3236180

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Poppy OlMaidenbower11.31572.106402:00.996918.1836226
2Ella DrBillingshurst11.81522.046102:06.006424.2048225
3Nicole MaBillingshurst10.85611.654102:08.996127.5055218
4Jodie LoWest Park11.06591.905402:02.996715.8131211
5Ella McCradle Hill11.50551.754602:08.006223.1546209
5Cleo ToBillingshurst11.35561.784802:04.006619.5039209
7Alicia BoMaidenbower12.41462.407902:10.995912.2424208
8Jessica LiMaidenbower11.15581.764702:06.006419.2238207
9Bobbi RuWest Park11.56541.855102:10.995920.3240204
10Izzy FoBlacklands12.88411.764702:08.006225.9651201
11Yasmin GrWest Park12.28471.734502:06.996319.3038193
12Ruby AtCradle Hill12.52451.634002:08.006222.1144191
13Izzie GiWest Park12.03501.754602:08.006214.5029187
14Emily BrHarlands11.97501.634002:12.995718.6037184
15Nikita BeBlacklands11.32571.533502:12.005816.8633183
16Drew CoMaidenbower11.40561.865202:18.005211.3122182
17Annie ThCradle Hill12.28471.734502:12.995716.1432181
18Elizabeth SwHarlands12.31471.553602:08.996118.1436180
19Kianna TuBlacklands12.03501.704402:12.995713.7327178
20Amalie PrBlacklands12.46451.664202:14.995517.1034176
21milly daParkside C of E12.44461.694302:14.005615.2030175
22Abby McBillingshurst12.13491.563702:10.995914.6629174
23ellie maParkside C of E12.38461.553602:14.995518.3436173
24maddie poParkside C of E12.22481.543602:27.004320.5841168
25Isobel RuHarlands12.90411.613902:08.006212.1324166
26Rosie SaCradle Hill12.57441.624002:29.004115.6031156
27Emily BuHarlands12.15481.242102:18.005212.4624145
28codie toParkside C of E13.69331.262202:35.003513.8027117

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Dylan ThMaidenbower10.6464
2Luke ElWest Park10.7862
2Aaron MiCradle Hill10.7862
2Jack deBlacklands10.8262
5Ciaran LaWest Park10.9061
5Lewis FuCradle Hill10.9161
5Finley BeHarlands10.9461
8Scott HaWest Park11.1259
9Wills BrBlacklands11.2258
9Ross HoCradle Hill11.2258
11Kai FoMaidenbower11.2557
11Cameron CaBillingshurst11.2557
11finley smParkside C of E11.2857
11Max EaMaidenbower11.2857
11Terry DaBlacklands11.3157
16Ollie BoMaidenbower11.4456
16Theo AtHarlands11.4456
18sam hoParkside C of E11.5055
18Harvey ChBlacklands11.5355
20Paddy ThHarlands11.6354

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Nicole MaBillingshurst10.8561
2Jodie LoWest Park11.0659
3Jessica LiMaidenbower11.1558
4Poppy OlMaidenbower11.3157
4Nikita BeBlacklands11.3257
6Cleo ToBillingshurst11.3556
6Drew CoMaidenbower11.4056
8Ella McCradle Hill11.5055
9Bobbi RuWest Park11.5654
10Ella DrBillingshurst11.8152
11Emily BrHarlands11.9750
11Izzie GiWest Park12.0350
11Kianna TuBlacklands12.0350
14Abby McBillingshurst12.1349
15Emily BuHarlands12.1548
15maddie poParkside C of E12.2248
17Yasmin GrWest Park12.2847
17Annie ThCradle Hill12.2847
17Elizabeth SwHarlands12.3147
20ellie maParkside C of E12.3846

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Dylan ThMaidenbower2.0662
2Luke ElWest Park2.0461
3Finley BeHarlands2.0059
4Owen LaHarlands1.9858
5Lewis FuCradle Hill1.9456
5Terry DaBlacklands1.9456
7Jack deBlacklands1.9255
8Ollie BoMaidenbower1.8853
8Theo AtHarlands1.8853
10sam hoParkside C of E1.8652
10finley smParkside C of E1.8652
10Ross HoCradle Hill1.8652
13Paddy ThHarlands1.8551
14Aaron MiCradle Hill1.8149
14Josh WeBillingshurst1.8149
16Ciaran LaWest Park1.7446
17Will LeWest Park1.7345
17Kai FoMaidenbower1.7245
17Max ClBillingshurst1.7245
20Harvey ChBlacklands1.7044

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Alicia BoMaidenbower2.4079
2Poppy OlMaidenbower2.1064
3Ella DrBillingshurst2.0461
4Jodie LoWest Park1.9054
5Drew CoMaidenbower1.8652
6Bobbi RuWest Park1.8551
7Cleo ToBillingshurst1.7848
8Jessica LiMaidenbower1.7647
8Izzy FoBlacklands1.7647
10Ella McCradle Hill1.7546
10Izzie GiWest Park1.7546
12Yasmin GrWest Park1.7345
12Annie ThCradle Hill1.7345
14Kianna TuBlacklands1.7044
15milly daParkside C of E1.6943
16Amalie PrBlacklands1.6642
17Nicole MaBillingshurst1.6541
18Ruby AtCradle Hill1.6340
18Emily BrHarlands1.6340
18Rosie SaCradle Hill1.6240

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Luke ElWest Park01:46.-0184
2Dylan ThMaidenbower01:54.0076
3Will LeWest Park01:56.0074
4sam hoParkside C of E01:58.0072
5Paddy ThHarlands01:59.0071
6Finley BeHarlands02:02.0068
6Aaron MiCradle Hill02:02.0068
6Scott HaWest Park02:02.0068
9Kai FoMaidenbower02:02.9967
10Jack deBlacklands02:04.0066
10Ollie BoMaidenbower02:04.0066
12Harvey ChBlacklands02:04.9965
12Matthew AmBillingshurst02:04.9965
14Lewis FuCradle Hill02:06.0064
14Terry DaBlacklands02:06.0064
14finley smParkside C of E02:06.0064
17Ross HoCradle Hill02:06.9963
18Owen LaHarlands02:08.0062
18Wills BrBlacklands02:08.0062
18Ciaran LaWest Park02:08.0062

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Poppy OlMaidenbower02:00.9969
2Jodie LoWest Park02:02.9967
3Cleo ToBillingshurst02:04.0066
4Ella DrBillingshurst02:06.0064
4Jessica LiMaidenbower02:06.0064
6Yasmin GrWest Park02:06.9963
7Ella McCradle Hill02:08.0062
7Izzy FoBlacklands02:08.0062
7Ruby AtCradle Hill02:08.0062
7Izzie GiWest Park02:08.0062
7Isobel RuHarlands02:08.0062
12Nicole MaBillingshurst02:08.9961
12Elizabeth SwHarlands02:08.9961
14Alicia BoMaidenbower02:10.9959
14Bobbi RuWest Park02:10.9959
14Abby McBillingshurst02:10.9959
17Nikita BeBlacklands02:12.0058
18Emily BrHarlands02:12.9957
18Annie ThCradle Hill02:12.9957
18Kianna TuBlacklands02:12.9957

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Lewis FuCradle Hill39.7579
2Will LeWest Park37.4274
2Finley BeHarlands37.0774
4Wills BrBlacklands35.6571
5Harvey ChBlacklands34.4068
6Terry DaBlacklands33.4066
6Dylan ThMaidenbower33.2166
6Aaron CrCradle Hill33.0866
9Paddy ThHarlands31.9463
9Scott HaWest Park31.8563
11sam hoParkside C of E30.5261
12Jack deBlacklands30.3060
13Kai FoMaidenbower29.0058
14Owen LaHarlands28.8857
15finley smParkside C of E28.4756
16Josh WeBillingshurst27.9155
17Luke ElWest Park27.1154
18Aaron MiCradle Hill26.6553
19Max ClBillingshurst25.0350
20Matthew AmBillingshurst24.4148

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Nicole MaBillingshurst27.5055
2Izzy FoBlacklands25.9651
3Ella DrBillingshurst24.2048
4Ella McCradle Hill23.1546
5Ruby AtCradle Hill22.1144
6maddie poParkside C of E20.5841
7Bobbi RuWest Park20.3240
8Cleo ToBillingshurst19.5039
9Yasmin GrWest Park19.3038
9Jessica LiMaidenbower19.2238
11Emily BrHarlands18.6037
12ellie maParkside C of E18.3436
12Poppy OlMaidenbower18.1836
12Elizabeth SwHarlands18.1436
15Amalie PrBlacklands17.1034
16Nikita BeBlacklands16.8633
17Annie ThCradle Hill16.1432
18Jodie LoWest Park15.8131
18Rosie SaCradle Hill15.6031
20milly daParkside C of E15.2030

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Dylan ThMaidenbower268Gold
2Finley BeHarlands262Gold
3Luke ElWest Park261Gold
4Lewis FuCradle Hill260Gold
5Will LeWest Park243Gold
5Terry DaBlacklands243Gold
5Jack deBlacklands243Gold
8sam hoParkside C of E240Gold
9Paddy ThHarlands239Gold
10Aaron MiCradle Hill232Gold
10Harvey ChBlacklands232Gold
12Scott HaWest Park231Gold
13finley smParkside C of E229Gold
14Owen LaHarlands228Gold
15Kai FoMaidenbower227Gold
15Wills BrBlacklands227Silver
17Ollie BoMaidenbower223Gold
18Aaron CrCradle Hill218Gold
19Ciaran LaWest Park216Silver
20Theo AtHarlands215Silver
21Josh WeBillingshurst212Gold
22Ross HoCradle Hill210Silver
23Max ClBillingshurst208Silver
24Matthew AmBillingshurst207Silver
25Max EaMaidenbower194Silver
26dan waParkside C of E186Silver
27Cameron CaBillingshurst181Silver
28dan baParkside C of E180Silver

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Poppy OlMaidenbower226Gold
2Ella DrBillingshurst225Gold
3Nicole MaBillingshurst218Gold
4Jodie LoWest Park211Gold
5Cleo ToBillingshurst209Gold
5Ella McCradle Hill209Gold
7Alicia BoMaidenbower208Silver
8Jessica LiMaidenbower207Gold
9Bobbi RuWest Park204Gold
10Izzy FoBlacklands201Gold
11Yasmin GrWest Park193Gold
12Ruby AtCradle Hill191Gold
13Izzie GiWest Park187Silver
14Emily BrHarlands184Gold
15Nikita BeBlacklands183Silver
16Drew CoMaidenbower182Silver
17Annie ThCradle Hill181Gold
18Elizabeth SwHarlands180Gold
19Kianna TuBlacklands178Silver
20Amalie PrBlacklands176Silver
21milly daParkside C of E175Silver
22Abby McBillingshurst174Silver
23ellie maParkside C of E173Gold
24maddie poParkside C of E168Silver
25Isobel RuHarlands166Silver
26Rosie SaCradle Hill156Silver
27Emily BuHarlands145Silver
28codie toParkside C of E117Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Dylan ThMaidenbower268Certificate
2Finley BeHarlands262Certificate
3Luke ElWest Park261Certificate
4Lewis FuCradle Hill260Certificate
5Will LeWest Park243Certificate
5Jack deBlacklands243Certificate
5Terry DaBlacklands243Certificate
8sam hoParkside C of E240Certificate
9Paddy ThHarlands239Certificate
10Harvey ChBlacklands232Certificate
10Aaron MiCradle Hill232Certificate
12Scott HaWest Park231Certificate
13finley smParkside C of E229Certificate
14Owen LaHarlands228Certificate
15Wills BrBlacklands227Certificate
15Kai FoMaidenbower227Certificate
17Ollie BoMaidenbower223Certificate
18Aaron CrCradle Hill218Certificate
19Ciaran LaWest Park216Certificate
20Theo AtHarlands215Certificate
21Josh WeBillingshurst212Certificate
22Ross HoCradle Hill210Certificate
23Max ClBillingshurst208Certificate
24Matthew AmBillingshurst207Certificate
25Max EaMaidenbower194Certificate
26dan waParkside C of E186Certificate
27Cameron CaBillingshurst181Certificate
28dan baParkside C of E180Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Poppy OlMaidenbower226Certificate
2Ella DrBillingshurst225Certificate
3Nicole MaBillingshurst218Certificate
4Jodie LoWest Park211Certificate
5Cleo ToBillingshurst209Certificate
5Ella McCradle Hill209Certificate
7Alicia BoMaidenbower208Certificate
8Jessica LiMaidenbower207Certificate
9Bobbi RuWest Park204Certificate
10Izzy FoBlacklands201Certificate
11Yasmin GrWest Park193Certificate
12Ruby AtCradle Hill191Certificate
13Izzie GiWest Park187Certificate
14Emily BrHarlands184Certificate
15Nikita BeBlacklands183Certificate
16Drew CoMaidenbower182Certificate
17Annie ThCradle Hill181Certificate
18Elizabeth SwHarlands180Certificate
19Kianna TuBlacklands178Certificate
20Amalie PrBlacklands176Certificate
21milly daParkside C of E175Certificate
22Abby McBillingshurst174Certificate
23ellie maParkside C of E173Certificate
24maddie poParkside C of E168Certificate
25Isobel RuHarlands166Certificate
26Rosie SaCradle Hill156Certificate
27Emily BuHarlands145Certificate
28codie toParkside C of E117Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....