Basket

Essex Athletics Network Open #4 Chelmsford
Essex Athletics Network Open #4 Chelmsford Under 9's (06/07/2013)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1REGAN LAHARLOW AC7.13592.106401:15.995923.2951233
2OREOFEOLUWA ADTHURROCK HARRIERS7.62541.945701:12.006326.7858232
3TOMILADE KUTHURROCK HARRIERS7.50551.935701:12.006321.9248223
4REUBEN WHCHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.20481.845301:18.995628.4661218
5JEROME KUCHANCELLOR PARK8.19491.855401:17.995722.3049209
6DANIEL LUTHURROCK HARRIERS8.27481.775001:13.996122.0349208
7CONNOR RUBENFLEET8.66441.574201:21.995325.6256195
8CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET RC8.50451.614401:26.004924.3953191
8MAX ATBARNES FARM8.69441.504001:14.996021.1347191
10ALEX LEALLEYN COURT SCHOOL8.31471.624401:24.005120.0045187
11TOM BRCHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.25481.644501:16.995815.4135186
12ONYEKACHUKWU OKST HELEN'S8.22481.584301:17.995716.0237185
13TONIYI KUST THOMAS CANT7.91511.654601:21.995314.6434184
14ROWAN ABST CEDDS SCHOOL8.91411.564201:12.996216.6838183
15JACK SHBARNES FARM8.47461.825201:24.005113.1531180
16ALEXANDER WABADDOW HALL JUNIORS8.35471.453801:18.995616.4437178
17HARRY BOSPRINGFIELD SCHOOL8.19491.584301:25.005015.2935177
17EWAN STCHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.77431.684701:26.004916.7738177
19JAKE HOCHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.38471.724801:37.993718.6642174
19OWEN GRST CEDDS SCHOOL8.87421.684701:23.-015214.0833174
21WILLIAM NUNEWLANDS SPRING8.94411.664601:24.005112.4529167
22OLIVER BACHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.80421.614401:26.004913.2931166
23SEBASTIAN PAST CEDDS SCHOOL9.94311.614401:25.005015.6136161
24ROBERT CLNEWLANDS SPRING10.41261.734901:17.995711.4827159
24OLIVER GEST CEDDS SCHOOL8.84421.524001:33.004215.0035159
26KINSLEY LOTHURROCK HARRIERS9.17391.634501:37.00388.8722144
27HARRISON SCCHELMSFORD ACADEMY9.54351.433701:28.00479.2523142
28OLIVER TUPRIORY PRIMARY9.55351.253001:29.004612.4529140
29KUTAY CECHELMSFORD ACADEMY11.85121.333302:06.001010.602681
30JAMES LUBARNES FARM JUNIORS0.0000.00001:12.99620.00062

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1OLUWATUNMISE ABTHURROCK HARRIERS7.78532.156601:19.995512.4729203
2ALICE ATSCOTTS PRIMARY8.47461.875401:20.995419.0443197
3OLIVIA RECHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.14491.965801:16.995813.3331196
4EMILY KNTHURROCK HARRIERS8.15491.975801:20.995411.1227188
5RHIANNA NOHARLOW AC8.12491.674601:23.-015211.0227174
6HATTIE CLMOULSHAM8.53451.423601:26.004913.4531161
7LILY MABRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC9.40361.514001:28.004716.1237160
8ELEANOR MCCHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.90411.514001:30.004510.0425151
9ELLA MAHARLOW AC8.78431.544101:31.00447.7120148
10DEMILADE AYTHURROCK HARRIERS9.34371.624401:38.993612.7130147
11HOLLY MCWRITTLE9.50351.614401:28.00477.7520146
12YAREN CECHELMSFORD ACADEMY9.40361.413601:35.004010.9526138
13ROSIE OCCHANCELLOR PARK9.12391.242901:36.003912.5130137
14EMILY MAST JOSEPHS HUTTON9.60341.644501:38.99367.8820135
15SAMANTHA ERMOULSHAM9.15391.453801:47.002811.8628133
16HARRIET SEOUR LADY IMMACULATE10.00301.363401:36.00396.1917120
17ISABELLE LOBILLERICAY STRIDERS10.00301.343301:38.99367.8820119

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1REGAN LAHARLOW AC7.1359
2TOMILADE KUTHURROCK HARRIERS7.5055
3OREOFEOLUWA ADTHURROCK HARRIERS7.6254
4TONIYI KUST THOMAS CANT7.9151
5JEROME KUCHANCELLOR PARK8.1949
5HARRY BOSPRINGFIELD SCHOOL8.1949
7REUBEN WHCHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.2048
7ONYEKACHUKWU OKST HELEN'S8.2248
7TOM BRCHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.2548
7DANIEL LUTHURROCK HARRIERS8.2748
11ALEX LEALLEYN COURT SCHOOL8.3147
11ALEXANDER WABADDOW HALL JUNIORS8.3547
11JAKE HOCHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.3847
14JACK SHBARNES FARM8.4746
15CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET RC8.5045
16CONNOR RUBENFLEET8.6644
16MAX ATBARNES FARM8.6944
18EWAN STCHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.7743
19OLIVER BACHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.8042

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1OLUWATUNMISE ABTHURROCK HARRIERS7.7853
2RHIANNA NOHARLOW AC8.1249
2OLIVIA RECHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.1449
2EMILY KNTHURROCK HARRIERS8.1549
5ALICE ATSCOTTS PRIMARY8.4746
6HATTIE CLMOULSHAM8.5345
7ELLA MAHARLOW AC8.7843
8ELEANOR MCCHELMSFORD ACADEMY8.9041
9ROSIE OCCHANCELLOR PARK9.1239
9SAMANTHA ERMOULSHAM9.1539
11DEMILADE AYTHURROCK HARRIERS9.3437
12LILY MABRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC9.4036
12YAREN CECHELMSFORD ACADEMY9.4036
14HOLLY MCWRITTLE9.5035
15EMILY MAST JOSEPHS HUTTON9.6034
16HARRIET SEOUR LADY IMMACULATE10.0030
16ISABELLE LOBILLERICAY STRIDERS10.0030

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1REGAN LAHARLOW AC2.1064
2OREOFEOLUWA ADTHURROCK HARRIERS1.9457
2TOMILADE KUTHURROCK HARRIERS1.9357
4JEROME KUCHANCELLOR PARK1.8554
5REUBEN WHCHELMSFORD ACADEMY1.8453
6JACK SHBARNES FARM1.8252
7DANIEL LUTHURROCK HARRIERS1.7750
8ROBERT CLNEWLANDS SPRING1.7349
9JAKE HOCHELMSFORD ACADEMY1.7248
10EWAN STCHELMSFORD ACADEMY1.6847
10OWEN GRST CEDDS SCHOOL1.6847
12WILLIAM NUNEWLANDS SPRING1.6646
12TONIYI KUST THOMAS CANT1.6546
14TOM BRCHELMSFORD ACADEMY1.6445
14KINSLEY LOTHURROCK HARRIERS1.6345
16ALEX LEALLEYN COURT SCHOOL1.6244
16CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET RC1.6144
16OLIVER BACHELMSFORD ACADEMY1.6144
16SEBASTIAN PAST CEDDS SCHOOL1.6144
20ONYEKACHUKWU OKST HELEN'S1.5843

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1OLUWATUNMISE ABTHURROCK HARRIERS2.1566
2EMILY KNTHURROCK HARRIERS1.9758
2OLIVIA RECHELMSFORD ACADEMY1.9658
4ALICE ATSCOTTS PRIMARY1.8754
5RHIANNA NOHARLOW AC1.6746
6EMILY MAST JOSEPHS HUTTON1.6445
7DEMILADE AYTHURROCK HARRIERS1.6244
7HOLLY MCWRITTLE1.6144
9ELLA MAHARLOW AC1.5441
10LILY MABRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC1.5140
10ELEANOR MCCHELMSFORD ACADEMY1.5140
12SAMANTHA ERMOULSHAM1.4538
13HATTIE CLMOULSHAM1.4236
13YAREN CECHELMSFORD ACADEMY1.4136
15HARRIET SEOUR LADY IMMACULATE1.3634
16ISABELLE LOBILLERICAY STRIDERS1.3433
17ROSIE OCCHANCELLOR PARK1.2429

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1OREOFEOLUWA ADTHURROCK HARRIERS01:12.0063
1TOMILADE KUTHURROCK HARRIERS01:12.0063
3ROWAN ABST CEDDS SCHOOL01:12.9962
3JAMES LUBARNES FARM JUNIORS01:12.9962
5DANIEL LUTHURROCK HARRIERS01:13.9961
6MAX ATBARNES FARM01:14.9960
7REGAN LAHARLOW AC01:15.9959
8TOM BRCHELMSFORD ACADEMY01:16.9958
9JEROME KUCHANCELLOR PARK01:17.9957
9ONYEKACHUKWU OKST HELEN'S01:17.9957
9ROBERT CLNEWLANDS SPRING01:17.9957
12REUBEN WHCHELMSFORD ACADEMY01:18.9956
12ALEXANDER WABADDOW HALL JUNIORS01:18.9956
14CONNOR RUBENFLEET01:21.9953
14TONIYI KUST THOMAS CANT01:21.9953
16OWEN GRST CEDDS SCHOOL01:23.-0152
17ALEX LEALLEYN COURT SCHOOL01:24.0051
17JACK SHBARNES FARM01:24.0051
17WILLIAM NUNEWLANDS SPRING01:24.0051
20HARRY BOSPRINGFIELD SCHOOL01:25.0050

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1OLIVIA RECHELMSFORD ACADEMY01:16.9958
2OLUWATUNMISE ABTHURROCK HARRIERS01:19.9955
3ALICE ATSCOTTS PRIMARY01:20.9954
3EMILY KNTHURROCK HARRIERS01:20.9954
5RHIANNA NOHARLOW AC01:23.-0152
6HATTIE CLMOULSHAM01:26.0049
7LILY MABRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC01:28.0047
7HOLLY MCWRITTLE01:28.0047
9ELEANOR MCCHELMSFORD ACADEMY01:30.0045
10ELLA MAHARLOW AC01:31.0044
11YAREN CECHELMSFORD ACADEMY01:35.0040
12ROSIE OCCHANCELLOR PARK01:36.0039
12HARRIET SEOUR LADY IMMACULATE01:36.0039
14DEMILADE AYTHURROCK HARRIERS01:38.9936
14EMILY MAST JOSEPHS HUTTON01:38.9936
14ISABELLE LOBILLERICAY STRIDERS01:38.9936
17SAMANTHA ERMOULSHAM01:47.0028

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1REUBEN WHCHELMSFORD ACADEMY28.4661
2OREOFEOLUWA ADTHURROCK HARRIERS26.7858
3CONNOR RUBENFLEET25.6256
4CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET RC24.3953
5REGAN LAHARLOW AC23.2951
6JEROME KUCHANCELLOR PARK22.3049
6DANIEL LUTHURROCK HARRIERS22.0349
8TOMILADE KUTHURROCK HARRIERS21.9248
9MAX ATBARNES FARM21.1347
10ALEX LEALLEYN COURT SCHOOL20.0045
11JAKE HOCHELMSFORD ACADEMY18.6642
12EWAN STCHELMSFORD ACADEMY16.7738
12ROWAN ABST CEDDS SCHOOL16.6838
14ALEXANDER WABADDOW HALL JUNIORS16.4437
14ONYEKACHUKWU OKST HELEN'S16.0237
16SEBASTIAN PAST CEDDS SCHOOL15.6136
17TOM BRCHELMSFORD ACADEMY15.4135
17HARRY BOSPRINGFIELD SCHOOL15.2935
17OLIVER GEST CEDDS SCHOOL15.0035
20TONIYI KUST THOMAS CANT14.6434

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1ALICE ATSCOTTS PRIMARY19.0443
2LILY MABRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC16.1237
3HATTIE CLMOULSHAM13.4531
3OLIVIA RECHELMSFORD ACADEMY13.3331
5DEMILADE AYTHURROCK HARRIERS12.7130
5ROSIE OCCHANCELLOR PARK12.5130
7OLUWATUNMISE ABTHURROCK HARRIERS12.4729
8SAMANTHA ERMOULSHAM11.8628
9EMILY KNTHURROCK HARRIERS11.1227
9RHIANNA NOHARLOW AC11.0227
11YAREN CECHELMSFORD ACADEMY10.9526
12ELEANOR MCCHELMSFORD ACADEMY10.0425
13EMILY MAST JOSEPHS HUTTON7.8820
13ISABELLE LOBILLERICAY STRIDERS7.8820
13HOLLY MCWRITTLE7.7520
13ELLA MAHARLOW AC7.7120
17HARRIET SEOUR LADY IMMACULATE6.1917

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1REGAN LAHARLOW AC233Gold
2OREOFEOLUWA ADTHURROCK HARRIERS232Gold
3TOMILADE KUTHURROCK HARRIERS223Silver
4REUBEN WHCHELMSFORD ACADEMY218Gold
5JEROME KUCHANCELLOR PARK209Silver
6DANIEL LUTHURROCK HARRIERS208Silver
7CONNOR RUBENFLEET195Silver
8MAX ATBARNES FARM191Silver
8CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET RC191Silver
10ALEX LEALLEYN COURT SCHOOL187Silver
11TOM BRCHELMSFORD ACADEMY186Silver
12ONYEKACHUKWU OKST HELEN'S185Silver
13TONIYI KUST THOMAS CANT184Silver
14ROWAN ABST CEDDS SCHOOL183Bronze
15JACK SHBARNES FARM180Silver
16ALEXANDER WABADDOW HALL JUNIORS178Silver
17EWAN STCHELMSFORD ACADEMY177Silver
17HARRY BOSPRINGFIELD SCHOOL177Silver
19JAKE HOCHELMSFORD ACADEMY174Silver
19OWEN GRST CEDDS SCHOOL174Silver
21WILLIAM NUNEWLANDS SPRING167Silver
22OLIVER BACHELMSFORD ACADEMY166Silver
23SEBASTIAN PAST CEDDS SCHOOL161Bronze
24OLIVER GEST CEDDS SCHOOL159Silver
24ROBERT CLNEWLANDS SPRING159Bronze
26KINSLEY LOTHURROCK HARRIERS144Bronze
27HARRISON SCCHELMSFORD ACADEMY142Bronze
28OLIVER TUPRIORY PRIMARY140Bronze
29KUTAY CECHELMSFORD ACADEMY81Level 1
30JAMES LUBARNES FARM JUNIORS62Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1OLUWATUNMISE ABTHURROCK HARRIERS203Silver
2ALICE ATSCOTTS PRIMARY197Gold
3OLIVIA RECHELMSFORD ACADEMY196Silver
4EMILY KNTHURROCK HARRIERS188Silver
5RHIANNA NOHARLOW AC174Silver
6HATTIE CLMOULSHAM161Silver
7LILY MABRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC160Silver
8ELEANOR MCCHELMSFORD ACADEMY151Silver
9ELLA MAHARLOW AC148Silver
10DEMILADE AYTHURROCK HARRIERS147Silver
11HOLLY MCWRITTLE146Silver
12YAREN CECHELMSFORD ACADEMY138Bronze
13ROSIE OCCHANCELLOR PARK137Silver
14EMILY MAST JOSEPHS HUTTON135Silver
15SAMANTHA ERMOULSHAM133Silver
16HARRIET SEOUR LADY IMMACULATE120Bronze
17ISABELLE LOBILLERICAY STRIDERS119Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1REGAN LAHARLOW AC233Certificate
2OREOFEOLUWA ADTHURROCK HARRIERS232Certificate
3TOMILADE KUTHURROCK HARRIERS223Certificate
4REUBEN WHCHELMSFORD ACADEMY218Certificate
5JEROME KUCHANCELLOR PARK209Certificate
6DANIEL LUTHURROCK HARRIERS208Certificate
7CONNOR RUBENFLEET195Certificate
8MAX ATBARNES FARM191Certificate
8CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET RC191Certificate
10ALEX LEALLEYN COURT SCHOOL187Certificate
11TOM BRCHELMSFORD ACADEMY186Certificate
12ONYEKACHUKWU OKST HELEN'S185Certificate
13TONIYI KUST THOMAS CANT184Certificate
14ROWAN ABST CEDDS SCHOOL183Certificate
15JACK SHBARNES FARM180Certificate
16ALEXANDER WABADDOW HALL JUNIORS178Certificate
17HARRY BOSPRINGFIELD SCHOOL177Certificate
17EWAN STCHELMSFORD ACADEMY177Certificate
19OWEN GRST CEDDS SCHOOL174Certificate
19JAKE HOCHELMSFORD ACADEMY174Certificate
21WILLIAM NUNEWLANDS SPRING167Certificate
22OLIVER BACHELMSFORD ACADEMY166Certificate
23SEBASTIAN PAST CEDDS SCHOOL161Certificate
24OLIVER GEST CEDDS SCHOOL159Certificate
24ROBERT CLNEWLANDS SPRING159Certificate
26KINSLEY LOTHURROCK HARRIERS144Certificate
27HARRISON SCCHELMSFORD ACADEMY142Certificate
28OLIVER TUPRIORY PRIMARY140Certificate
29KUTAY CECHELMSFORD ACADEMY81Certificate
30JAMES LUBARNES FARM JUNIORS62Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1OLUWATUNMISE ABTHURROCK HARRIERS203Certificate
2ALICE ATSCOTTS PRIMARY197Certificate
3OLIVIA RECHELMSFORD ACADEMY196Certificate
4EMILY KNTHURROCK HARRIERS188Certificate
5RHIANNA NOHARLOW AC174Certificate
6HATTIE CLMOULSHAM161Certificate
7LILY MABRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC160Certificate
8ELEANOR MCCHELMSFORD ACADEMY151Certificate
9ELLA MAHARLOW AC148Certificate
10DEMILADE AYTHURROCK HARRIERS147Certificate
11HOLLY MCWRITTLE146Certificate
12YAREN CECHELMSFORD ACADEMY138Certificate
13ROSIE OCCHANCELLOR PARK137Certificate
14EMILY MAST JOSEPHS HUTTON135Certificate
15SAMANTHA ERMOULSHAM133Certificate
16HARRIET SEOUR LADY IMMACULATE120Certificate
17ISABELLE LOBILLERICAY STRIDERS119Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....