Basket

BERKSHIRE SCHOOL GAMES SECONDARY
BERKSHIRE SCHOOL GAMES SECONDARY BOYS (03/07/2013)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1ST. BERNARD'S1017
2ST. BART'S1004
3THE DOWNS948
4EDGBARROW927
5WAINGELS COLLEGE921
6WESTGATE891
7RANELAGH872
8TREVELYAN867
9THE WILLINK834
10THEALE GREEN811
11JOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY755

Teams

ST. BERNARD'S

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
27DANIEL O'13.10744.546002:41.007940.4067280
28LUCAS SH13.50704.095102:27.009327.6046260
30IFEANTI OF13.20734.015002:33.998625.3042251
26ARCHIE AL16.20433.914802:41.997834.3057226
29NAMIT JA14.70582.822602:43.997626.0043203

ST. BART'S

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
7JAKE PE13.40714.195302:39.008144.4074279
8OLIVER BA14.10643.924802:41.007934.4057248
9TOM CO14.60594.155302:43.007734.9058247
6DANILE RE13.72683.794502:50.007028.2047230
10BEN MC13.80673.724402:50.996925.6042222

THE DOWNS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
2BEN AR13.40714.516002:39.008138.7064276
1JOE WI13.60694.065103:00.006034.5057237
5RORY MC14.40613.864702:58.996132.9054223
3JAMES HI14.00653.704403:18.004236.9561212
4MILO HA14.70583.493902:52.006826.4044209

EDGBARROW

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
42ALEX TU13.30724.395702:54.996540.9068262
44BEN TO14.20633.844602:58.006239.4065236
41TIM SI15.50503.594102:47.007331.2052216
43JAMES BU15.30523.954903:08.005236.5060213
45JOSH JO14.60593.363702:56.996327.0045204

WAINGELS COLLEGE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
49BAILEY HI14.90564.135202:35.998437.3562254
47KELVIN AM13.00754.115202:54.006626.5044237
48SAM SA13.50703.764502:39.008120.4034230
50AIDIE WA15.70483.313603:00.006034.0056200
46KIERAN MC14.60593.504003:56.001028.2047156

WESTGATE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
24JOSHUA EK13.80674.215402:39.008132.6054256
22ABDALLA AH14.10643.604202:52.006830.0050224
23HASSAN AZ13.80673.644202:43.997623.5039224
25CAMERON JO15.90463.093102:48.007223.1038187
21KYRON LE15.70483.093103:25.993440.2067180

RANELAGH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
39MATTHEW BO13.80674.165302:46.-017426.6044238
36TOBY PA14.80574.055103:06.995336.0060221
38JOEL VA13.90662.942802:56.006433.3055213
37OLIVER ED14.20633.534003:06.005426.2043200
40TOBY AL14.90563.453903:08.995122.2037183

TREVELYAN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
32FRANKIE CO13.80673.584102:39.008129.2048237
31JUSTYN MO15.00553.704402:46.-017434.4057230
35REUBEN WA16.50403.453902:49.007131.3052202
34NOEL FO15.70483.233402:50.996928.3047198
33MATTHEW DE14.70583.734403:18.994126.0043186

THE WILLINK

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
13JORDAN CU13.30723.554102:45.007522.5037225
12OLIVER BR14.50603.564102:43.997626.9044221
15SAM WI15.60493.443802:54.006628.4047200
11CHARLIE CR14.00653.754503:16.004420.6034188
14HUGH KI13.60693.534003:18.994122.0036186

THEALE GREEN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
16CONNOR NU13.80673.624202:49.007133.2055235
18LOUIS WI13.80672.972903:08.995131.6052199
20DOMINIC SC14.30623.894703:18.004224.7041192
17MARCUS DO15.30523.363703:12.994729.8049185
19CAMERON HA14.80573.834603:22.003825.9043184

JOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
52DAVID OB13.20734.375702:56.996326.4044237
54REVION RO15.00553.904803:33.992638.8064193
51DYLAN CH15.90463.163303:33.992639.0065170
55LIAM BA15.50503.403803:56.991034.5557155
53TIGANA MC0.0003.804600:00.0000.00046

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1DANIEL O'ST. BERNARD'S13.10744.546002:41.007940.4067280
2JAKE PEST. BART'S13.40714.195302:39.008144.4074279
3BEN ARTHE DOWNS13.40714.516002:39.008138.7064276
4ALEX TUEDGBARROW13.30724.395702:54.996540.9068262
5LUCAS SHST. BERNARD'S13.50704.095102:27.009327.6046260
6JOSHUA EKWESTGATE13.80674.215402:39.008132.6054256
7BAILEY HIWAINGELS COLLEGE14.90564.135202:35.998437.3562254
8IFEANTI OFST. BERNARD'S13.20734.015002:33.998625.3042251
9OLIVER BAST. BART'S14.10643.924802:41.007934.4057248
10TOM COST. BART'S14.60594.155302:43.007734.9058247
11MATTHEW BORANELAGH13.80674.165302:46.-017426.6044238
12JOE WITHE DOWNS13.60694.065103:00.006034.5057237
12KELVIN AMWAINGELS COLLEGE13.00754.115202:54.006626.5044237
12FRANKIE COTREVELYAN13.80673.584102:39.008129.2048237
12DAVID OBJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY13.20734.375702:56.996326.4044237
16BEN TOEDGBARROW14.20633.844602:58.006239.4065236
17CONNOR NUTHEALE GREEN13.80673.624202:49.007133.2055235
18JUSTYN MOTREVELYAN15.00553.704402:46.-017434.4057230
18SAM SAWAINGELS COLLEGE13.50703.764502:39.008120.4034230
18DANILE REST. BART'S13.72683.794502:50.007028.2047230
21ARCHIE ALST. BERNARD'S16.20433.914802:41.997834.3057226
22JORDAN CUTHE WILLINK13.30723.554102:45.007522.5037225
23ABDALLA AHWESTGATE14.10643.604202:52.006830.0050224
23HASSAN AZWESTGATE13.80673.644202:43.997623.5039224
25RORY MCTHE DOWNS14.40613.864702:58.996132.9054223
26BEN MCST. BART'S13.80673.724402:50.996925.6042222
27OLIVER BRTHE WILLINK14.50603.564102:43.997626.9044221
27TOBY PARANELAGH14.80574.055103:06.995336.0060221
29TIM SIEDGBARROW15.50503.594102:47.007331.2052216
30JOEL VARANELAGH13.90662.942802:56.006433.3055213
30JAMES BUEDGBARROW15.30523.954903:08.005236.5060213
32JAMES HITHE DOWNS14.00653.704403:18.004236.9561212
33MILO HATHE DOWNS14.70583.493902:52.006826.4044209
34JOSH JOEDGBARROW14.60593.363702:56.996327.0045204
35NAMIT JAST. BERNARD'S14.70582.822602:43.997626.0043203
36REUBEN WATREVELYAN16.50403.453902:49.007131.3052202
37OLIVER EDRANELAGH14.20633.534003:06.005426.2043200
37SAM WITHE WILLINK15.60493.443802:54.006628.4047200
37AIDIE WAWAINGELS COLLEGE15.70483.313603:00.006034.0056200
40LOUIS WITHEALE GREEN13.80672.972903:08.995131.6052199
41NOEL FOTREVELYAN15.70483.233402:50.996928.3047198
42REVION ROJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY15.00553.904803:33.992638.8064193
43DOMINIC SCTHEALE GREEN14.30623.894703:18.004224.7041192
44CHARLIE CRTHE WILLINK14.00653.754503:16.004420.6034188
45CAMERON JOWESTGATE15.90463.093102:48.007223.1038187
46MATTHEW DETREVELYAN14.70583.734403:18.994126.0043186
46HUGH KITHE WILLINK13.60693.534003:18.994122.0036186
48MARCUS DOTHEALE GREEN15.30523.363703:12.994729.8049185
49CAMERON HATHEALE GREEN14.80573.834603:22.003825.9043184
50TOBY ALRANELAGH14.90563.453903:08.995122.2037183
51KYRON LEWESTGATE15.70483.093103:25.993440.2067180
52DYLAN CHJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY15.90463.163303:33.992639.0065170
53KIERAN MCWAINGELS COLLEGE14.60593.504003:56.001028.2047156
54LIAM BAJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY15.50503.403803:56.991034.5557155
55TIGANA MCJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY0.0003.804600:00.0000.00046

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1KELVIN AMWAINGELS COLLEGE13.0075
2DANIEL O'ST. BERNARD'S13.1074
3IFEANTI OFST. BERNARD'S13.2073
3DAVID OBJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY13.2073
5ALEX TUEDGBARROW13.3072
5JORDAN CUTHE WILLINK13.3072
7JAKE PEST. BART'S13.4071
7BEN ARTHE DOWNS13.4071
9LUCAS SHST. BERNARD'S13.5070
9SAM SAWAINGELS COLLEGE13.5070
11JOE WITHE DOWNS13.6069
11HUGH KITHE WILLINK13.6069
13DANILE REST. BART'S13.7268
14JOSHUA EKWESTGATE13.8067
14MATTHEW BORANELAGH13.8067
14FRANKIE COTREVELYAN13.8067
14CONNOR NUTHEALE GREEN13.8067
14HASSAN AZWESTGATE13.8067
14BEN MCST. BART'S13.8067

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1DANIEL O'ST. BERNARD'S4.5460
1BEN ARTHE DOWNS4.5160
3ALEX TUEDGBARROW4.3957
3DAVID OBJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY4.3757
5JOSHUA EKWESTGATE4.2154
6JAKE PEST. BART'S4.1953
6MATTHEW BORANELAGH4.1653
6TOM COST. BART'S4.1553
9BAILEY HIWAINGELS COLLEGE4.1352
9KELVIN AMWAINGELS COLLEGE4.1152
11LUCAS SHST. BERNARD'S4.0951
11JOE WITHE DOWNS4.0651
11TOBY PARANELAGH4.0551
14IFEANTI OFST. BERNARD'S4.0150
15JAMES BUEDGBARROW3.9549
16OLIVER BAST. BART'S3.9248
16ARCHIE ALST. BERNARD'S3.9148
16REVION ROJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY3.9048
19DOMINIC SCTHEALE GREEN3.8947
19RORY MCTHE DOWNS3.8647

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1LUCAS SHST. BERNARD'S02:27.0093
2IFEANTI OFST. BERNARD'S02:33.9986
3BAILEY HIWAINGELS COLLEGE02:35.9984
4JAKE PEST. BART'S02:39.0081
4BEN ARTHE DOWNS02:39.0081
4JOSHUA EKWESTGATE02:39.0081
4FRANKIE COTREVELYAN02:39.0081
4SAM SAWAINGELS COLLEGE02:39.0081
9DANIEL O'ST. BERNARD'S02:41.0079
9OLIVER BAST. BART'S02:41.0079
11ARCHIE ALST. BERNARD'S02:41.9978
12TOM COST. BART'S02:43.0077
13HASSAN AZWESTGATE02:43.9976
13OLIVER BRTHE WILLINK02:43.9976
13NAMIT JAST. BERNARD'S02:43.9976
16JORDAN CUTHE WILLINK02:45.0075
17MATTHEW BORANELAGH02:46.-0174
17JUSTYN MOTREVELYAN02:46.-0174
19TIM SIEDGBARROW02:47.0073

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JAKE PEST. BART'S44.4074
2ALEX TUEDGBARROW40.9068
3DANIEL O'ST. BERNARD'S40.4067
3KYRON LEWESTGATE40.2067
5BEN TOEDGBARROW39.4065
5DYLAN CHJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY39.0065
7REVION ROJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY38.8064
7BEN ARTHE DOWNS38.7064
9BAILEY HIWAINGELS COLLEGE37.3562
10JAMES HITHE DOWNS36.9561
11JAMES BUEDGBARROW36.5060
11TOBY PARANELAGH36.0060
13TOM COST. BART'S34.9058
14LIAM BAJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY34.5557
14JOE WITHE DOWNS34.5057
14OLIVER BAST. BART'S34.4057
14JUSTYN MOTREVELYAN34.4057
14ARCHIE ALST. BERNARD'S34.3057
19AIDIE WAWAINGELS COLLEGE34.0056
20JOEL VARANELAGH33.3055

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1DANIEL O'ST. BERNARD'S280Gold
2JAKE PEST. BART'S279Silver
3BEN ARTHE DOWNS276Gold
4ALEX TUEDGBARROW262Silver
5LUCAS SHST. BERNARD'S260Silver
6JOSHUA EKWESTGATE256Silver
7BAILEY HIWAINGELS COLLEGE254Silver
8IFEANTI OFST. BERNARD'S251Silver
9OLIVER BAST. BART'S248Silver
10TOM COST. BART'S247Silver
11MATTHEW BORANELAGH238Silver
12DAVID OBJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY237Silver
12JOE WITHE DOWNS237Silver
12FRANKIE COTREVELYAN237Silver
12KELVIN AMWAINGELS COLLEGE237Silver
16BEN TOEDGBARROW236Silver
17CONNOR NUTHEALE GREEN235Silver
18DANILE REST. BART'S230Silver
18SAM SAWAINGELS COLLEGE230Bronze
18JUSTYN MOTREVELYAN230Silver
21ARCHIE ALST. BERNARD'S226Silver
22JORDAN CUTHE WILLINK225Silver
23ABDALLA AHWESTGATE224Silver
23HASSAN AZWESTGATE224Silver
25RORY MCTHE DOWNS223Silver
26BEN MCST. BART'S222Silver
27TOBY PARANELAGH221Silver
27OLIVER BRTHE WILLINK221Silver
29TIM SIEDGBARROW216Silver
30JOEL VARANELAGH213Silver
30JAMES BUEDGBARROW213Silver
32JAMES HITHE DOWNS212Silver
33MILO HATHE DOWNS209Silver
34JOSH JOEDGBARROW204Silver
35NAMIT JAST. BERNARD'S203Bronze
36REUBEN WATREVELYAN202Silver
37OLIVER EDRANELAGH200Bronze
37SAM WITHE WILLINK200Silver
37AIDIE WAWAINGELS COLLEGE200Silver
40LOUIS WITHEALE GREEN199Bronze
41NOEL FOTREVELYAN198Silver
42REVION ROJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY193Silver
43DOMINIC SCTHEALE GREEN192Silver
44CHARLIE CRTHE WILLINK188Bronze
45CAMERON JOWESTGATE187Bronze
46HUGH KITHE WILLINK186Bronze
46MATTHEW DETREVELYAN186Bronze
48MARCUS DOTHEALE GREEN185Bronze
49CAMERON HATHEALE GREEN184Silver
50TOBY ALRANELAGH183Bronze
51KYRON LEWESTGATE180Bronze
52DYLAN CHJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY170Bronze
53KIERAN MCWAINGELS COLLEGE156Bronze
54LIAM BAJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY155Bronze
55TIGANA MCJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY46Silver

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1DANIEL O'ST. BERNARD'S280Certificate
2JAKE PEST. BART'S279Certificate
3BEN ARTHE DOWNS276Certificate
4ALEX TUEDGBARROW262Certificate
5LUCAS SHST. BERNARD'S260Certificate
6JOSHUA EKWESTGATE256Certificate
7BAILEY HIWAINGELS COLLEGE254Certificate
8IFEANTI OFST. BERNARD'S251Certificate
9OLIVER BAST. BART'S248Certificate
10TOM COST. BART'S247Certificate
11MATTHEW BORANELAGH238Certificate
12FRANKIE COTREVELYAN237Certificate
12DAVID OBJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY237Certificate
12JOE WITHE DOWNS237Certificate
12KELVIN AMWAINGELS COLLEGE237Certificate
16BEN TOEDGBARROW236Certificate
17CONNOR NUTHEALE GREEN235Certificate
18JUSTYN MOTREVELYAN230Certificate
18DANILE REST. BART'S230Certificate
18SAM SAWAINGELS COLLEGE230Certificate
21ARCHIE ALST. BERNARD'S226Certificate
22JORDAN CUTHE WILLINK225Certificate
23ABDALLA AHWESTGATE224Certificate
23HASSAN AZWESTGATE224Certificate
25RORY MCTHE DOWNS223Certificate
26BEN MCST. BART'S222Certificate
27TOBY PARANELAGH221Certificate
27OLIVER BRTHE WILLINK221Certificate
29TIM SIEDGBARROW216Certificate
30JOEL VARANELAGH213Certificate
30JAMES BUEDGBARROW213Certificate
32JAMES HITHE DOWNS212Certificate
33MILO HATHE DOWNS209Certificate
34JOSH JOEDGBARROW204Certificate
35NAMIT JAST. BERNARD'S203Certificate
36REUBEN WATREVELYAN202Certificate
37OLIVER EDRANELAGH200Certificate
37SAM WITHE WILLINK200Certificate
37AIDIE WAWAINGELS COLLEGE200Certificate
40LOUIS WITHEALE GREEN199Certificate
41NOEL FOTREVELYAN198Certificate
42REVION ROJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY193Certificate
43DOMINIC SCTHEALE GREEN192Certificate
44CHARLIE CRTHE WILLINK188Certificate
45CAMERON JOWESTGATE187Certificate
46MATTHEW DETREVELYAN186Certificate
46HUGH KITHE WILLINK186Certificate
48MARCUS DOTHEALE GREEN185Certificate
49CAMERON HATHEALE GREEN184Certificate
50TOBY ALRANELAGH183Certificate
51KYRON LEWESTGATE180Certificate
52DYLAN CHJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY170Certificate
53KIERAN MCWAINGELS COLLEGE156Certificate
54LIAM BAJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY155Certificate
55TIGANA MCJOHN MADEJSKI ACADEMY46Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....