Basket

Wirral olympic torch relay celebration
Wirral olympic torch relay celebration (01/06/2012)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1CHRIST THE KING 11511
2ST BRIDGETS 11392
3ST BRIDGETS 21309
4STANTON ROAD 21239
5OVERCHURCH 11212
6OUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 21151
7CHRIST THE KING 21109
8STANTON ROAD 11092
9OUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 11063
10IRBY PRIMARY C1899
11OVERCHURCH 2731
12IRBY PRIMARY B1647
13IRBY PRIMARY A2646
14IRBY PRIMARY C2644
15IRBY PRIMARY B2643
16IRBY PRIMARY A1604

Teams

CHRIST THE KING 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
99ARCHIE CL8.70431.734901:24.005130.0065208
97JOE BA8.45461.765001:24.005124.6054201
100MATTHEW RY8.22481.755000:00.00040.0085183
98JOSHUA ME10.96211.755001:37.993723.1051159
101LIBBY MO9.59351.805201:24.0051100238
102SAMMY JO8.36471.805201:48.0027100226
104MEGAN CA8.59451.755001:35.004010.0025160
103ELLA WI9.32371.604401:49.002612.0029136

ST BRIDGETS 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
81BEN GA8.37471.905600:00.000100203
84BILLY HU8.88421.875400:00.000100196
83THEO AD9.36371.755000:00.000100187
82ARUN BR101.704800:00.000100158
86MAYA CU8.36471.805201:21.995314.5034186
85INGRID BU9.20381.604401:28.004714.2033162
88SOPHIE MA8.96411.704801:34.004112.5030160
87ELLIE HI9.26381.403601:37.993712.4029140

ST BRIDGETS 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
91THOMAS RO9.21382.006000:00.000100198
89HARVEY RO8.88421.785100:00.000100193
90HARRY MC9.41361.905600:00.000100192
92TIMOTHY BA9.90311.654600:00.000100177
96AMEILIA DO8.95411.905601:34.004112.0029167
93HEATHER MA9.64341.504001:37.003810.2025137
95FRANCESCA KI9.98311.604401:37.00388.0021134
94CHARLOTTE WA10.26281.604401:36.00390.000111

STANTON ROAD 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
10ALEX CH9.60342.508001:24.005113.1031196
11ALEX HU8.56452.006001:37.003820.0045188
12GEORGE KE8.32471.704801:30.004520.1045185
9OLIVER BA9.30371.965801:25.00509.5024169
14DAISY LA8.92411.805201:37.99376.5018148
15MADDIE RA9.29381.955801:49.00269.1023145
16MIA CH10.09301.765001:55.00206.0017117
13RUBY HO10.62241.393502:00.00156.101791

OVERCHURCH 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
132SEBASTIAN CA8.90411.905601:19.995522.0049201
129DYLAN DA9.30371.905601:20.995420.1045192
131ALEX PA9.25381.604401:24.005114.0033166
130LUKE PI8.69441.504000:00.00013.0031115
135NIAMH LO8.99411.704801:41.993311.0027149
136TESSIE NI9.25381.704801:23.-01520.000138
134CHRTISTINA BR8.32471.905600:00.00014.0033136
133GRACE O'0.0001.654601:33.004211.0027115

OUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
123THOMAS DO9.27381.704800:00.000100186
124LEIGHTON MC11.22181.564200:00.000100160
121DYLAN BL11.22181.504000:00.000100158
122JOEL KE12.36100.00000:00.000100110
125IMOGEN TA8.85421.765001:44.9930100222
128SHANNON HI8.36471.604401:37.00389.7024153
127EVE BU8.61441.253002:00.00150.00089
126ELLA NA0.0001.604402:00.99145.101573

CHRIST THE KING 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
108SAM CA8.98412.307201:38.993621.3047196
107MATTHEW DO9.82321.905601:38.993624.0053177
106DYLAN AD9.26381.805201:39.993522.5050175
105JOSHUA CA9.60341.604401:50.002514.5034137
111SOPHIE MI9.22381.453801:56.00196.9018113
109GRACE CR0.0001.805201:49.002611.9028106
110MIA TH11.65141.544101:52.002311.0027105
112DEMISHA SL10.22281.433701:58.00176.8018100

STANTON ROAD 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1BEN MC8.10492.006001:19.995523.4051215
2SONNY CR8.39472.006001:27.004814.0033188
3JACK HU9.20381.805201:46.-012915.5036155
4EWAN DA9.51351.493901:42.993217.0039145
5MEGAN SY9.29381.534102:04.991011.9028117
8MEGAN OA9.70331.483901:57.00186.0017107
6MIA WA10.62241.263002:02.001310.802693
7ELEANOR BR11.62141.242902:02.99126.401772

OUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
113RYAN HA11.62141.805201:59.0016100182
114PAUL TO10.65241.504002:08.0010100174
119CONNOR RY10.30271.604400:00.000100171
115TEGAN AL0.0001.674601:54.002113.503299
116ADAM JA11.36171.504000:00.0000.00057
120SHANNON PA8.99411.744901:33.00428.8022154
117NATASHA TA8.10491.604401:36.00398.0021153
118MOLLIE TH9.60341.674601:39.99355.2015130

IRBY PRIMARY C1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
49BEN TA8.70431.504000:00.000100183
50BEN WA9.45361.273000:00.000100166
52JAMES SC8.30472.407600:00.00015.0035158
51LUKE RO12.76100.811200:00.000100122
53LOUISE WI12.16101.202801:47.00286.001783
56LIA BI10.91211.604402:22.00100.00075
55RACHEL FE0.0001.403602:25.00107.502066
54EMMA PI13.30101.102401:81.00-66.501846

OVERCHURCH 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
139SAM ST8.37471.273000:00.00022.0049126
137AUSTIN NE9.28381.283100:00.00019.7044113
138LEWIS BR8.62441.323200:00.00015.1035111
140WILLIAM PA9.22381.393500:00.0000.00073
143KATE WE9.81320.00001:49.002610.802684
141KATIE JO9.58350.00001:39.99354.701484
142ROSIE RO10.11290.00001:47.002810.002582
144ELENA LO0.0000.00001:50.002514.303358

IRBY PRIMARY B1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
33JACK AN0.0001.805201:28.004713.0031130
34JACK BL0.0001.624401:43.99318.502297
36HARRY CH0.0001.564201:51.002411.802894
35OWEN BY0.0001.212801:59.96160.00044
40TIA FA10.40261.915600:00.0008.6022104
37ABIGAIL CA10.74231.102400:00.00012.002976
39FREYA DO11.60141.463800:00.0000.00052
38ISOBELLE CO11.36170.871400:00.0007.101950

IRBY PRIMARY A2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
26CALLUM GE10.39271.704801:40.993414.5034143
25SAM CO9.52351.554200:00.00014.0033110
27ANTHONY HA0.0000.00000:00.00020.004545
28SAM HU0.0000.851400:00.00010.202539
32ISABEL OL11.62142.046100:00.0006.701893
29CHLOE MC12.39101.564200:00.00012.803082
30AIMEE MI10.58251.172600:00.00012.703081
31KAITLYN NE11.51151.202800:00.0002.001053

IRBY PRIMARY C2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
58GRACE ED6.16691.504001:38.99366.0017162
60EVE WA11.20181.413601:19.99556.2017126
59RACHEL GE10.07301.102401:35.00403.5012106
57KAYA LI12.08101.202801:53.00225.501676
64AMY WA13.11100.00001:38.99363.901258
63NINA EL12.10101.002002:02.00134.001356
61AISLEEN BA10.98210.00001:58.00173.801250
62HEIDI SI0.0000.00000:00.0002.501010

IRBY PRIMARY B2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
42KYLE LU10.72231.835301:46.-012918.8042147
44LEON SM0.0001.504001:37.003816.0037115
43ALEX O'0.0001.303201:51.002412.002985
41KIERAN DA0.0001.363400:00.00016.103771
48AUTUMN HA9.82321.704800:00.0009.9024104
46LOTTIE JO10.20281.303200:00.0006.301777
47CAITLYN PR0.0001.202800:00.0005.901644

IRBY PRIMARY A1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
19BEN BO0.0001.845300:00.00021.5048101
18MATTHEW BA0.0001.102400:00.00014.803458
17MARK AG0.0001.102400:00.00013.003155
20ALISTAIR CA0.0001.242900:00.00010.002554
22OLIVIA GO10.20282.006000:00.0004.9014102
24LAUREN HA10.20281.303200:00.00014.103393
21SOPHIE BR9.81321.303200:00.0006.601882
23EMILY GR0.0001.303200:00.00011.002759

HILLSIDE 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1BEN MCSTANTON ROAD 18.10492.006001:19.995523.4051215
2ARCHIE CLCHRIST THE KING 18.70431.734901:24.005130.0065208
3BEN GAST BRIDGETS 18.37471.905600:00.000100203
4SEBASTIAN CAOVERCHURCH 18.90411.905601:19.995522.0049201
4JOE BACHRIST THE KING 18.45461.765001:24.005124.6054201
6THOMAS ROST BRIDGETS 29.21382.006000:00.000100198
7SAM CACHRIST THE KING 28.98412.307201:38.993621.3047196
7ALEX CHSTANTON ROAD 29.60342.508001:24.005113.1031196
7BILLY HUST BRIDGETS 18.88421.875400:00.000100196
10HARVEY ROST BRIDGETS 28.88421.785100:00.000100193
11HARRY MCST BRIDGETS 29.41361.905600:00.000100192
11DYLAN DAOVERCHURCH 19.30371.905601:20.995420.1045192
13ALEX HUSTANTON ROAD 28.56452.006001:37.003820.0045188
13SONNY CRSTANTON ROAD 18.39472.006001:27.004814.0033188
15THEO ADST BRIDGETS 19.36371.755000:00.000100187
16THOMAS DOOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 29.27381.704800:00.000100186
17GEORGE KESTANTON ROAD 28.32471.704801:30.004520.1045185
18MATTHEW RYCHRIST THE KING 18.22481.755000:00.00040.0085183
18BEN TAIRBY PRIMARY C18.70431.504000:00.000100183
20RYAN HAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 111.62141.805201:59.0016100182
21MATTHEW DOCHRIST THE KING 29.82321.905601:38.993624.0053177
21TIMOTHY BAST BRIDGETS 29.90311.654600:00.000100177
23DYLAN ADCHRIST THE KING 29.26381.805201:39.993522.5050175
24PAUL TOOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 110.65241.504002:08.0010100174
25CONNOR RYOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 110.30271.604400:00.000100171
26OLIVER BASTANTON ROAD 29.30371.965801:25.00509.5024169
27ALEX PAOVERCHURCH 19.25381.604401:24.005114.0033166
27BEN WAIRBY PRIMARY C19.45361.273000:00.000100166
29GRACE EDIRBY PRIMARY C26.16691.504001:38.99366.0017162
30LEIGHTON MCOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 211.22181.564200:00.000100160
31JOSHUA MECHRIST THE KING 110.96211.755001:37.993723.1051159
32ARUN BRST BRIDGETS 1101.704800:00.000100158
32DYLAN BLOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 211.22181.504000:00.000100158
32JAMES SCIRBY PRIMARY C18.30472.407600:00.00015.0035158
35JACK HUSTANTON ROAD 19.20381.805201:46.-012915.5036155
36KYLE LUIRBY PRIMARY B210.72231.835301:46.-012918.8042147
37EWAN DASTANTON ROAD 19.51351.493901:42.993217.0039145
38CALLUM GEIRBY PRIMARY A210.39271.704801:40.993414.5034143
39JOSHUA CACHRIST THE KING 29.60341.604401:50.002514.5034137
40JACK ANIRBY PRIMARY B10.0001.805201:28.004713.0031130
41EVE WAIRBY PRIMARY C211.20181.413601:19.99556.2017126
41SAM STOVERCHURCH 28.37471.273000:00.00022.0049126
43LUKE ROIRBY PRIMARY C112.76100.811200:00.000100122
44LUKE PIOVERCHURCH 18.69441.504000:00.00013.0031115
44LEON SMIRBY PRIMARY B20.0001.504001:37.003816.0037115
46AUSTIN NEOVERCHURCH 29.28381.283100:00.00019.7044113
47LEWIS BROVERCHURCH 28.62441.323200:00.00015.1035111
48JOEL KEOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 212.36100.00000:00.000100110
48SAM COIRBY PRIMARY A29.52351.554200:00.00014.0033110
50RACHEL GEIRBY PRIMARY C210.07301.102401:35.00403.5012106
51BEN BOIRBY PRIMARY A10.0001.845300:00.00021.5048101
52TEGAN ALOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 10.0001.674601:54.002113.503299
53JACK BLIRBY PRIMARY B10.0001.624401:43.99318.502297
54HARRY CHIRBY PRIMARY B10.0001.564201:51.002411.802894
55ALEX O'IRBY PRIMARY B20.0001.303201:51.002412.002985
56KAYA LIIRBY PRIMARY C212.08101.202801:53.00225.501676
57WILLIAM PAOVERCHURCH 29.22381.393500:00.0000.00073
58KIERAN DAIRBY PRIMARY B20.0001.363400:00.00016.103771
59MATTHEW BAIRBY PRIMARY A10.0001.102400:00.00014.803458
60ADAM JAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 111.36171.504000:00.0000.00057
61MARK AGIRBY PRIMARY A10.0001.102400:00.00013.003155
62ALISTAIR CAIRBY PRIMARY A10.0001.242900:00.00010.002554
63ANTHONY HAIRBY PRIMARY A20.0000.00000:00.00020.004545
64OWEN BYIRBY PRIMARY B10.0001.212801:59.96160.00044
65SAM HUIRBY PRIMARY A20.0000.851400:00.00010.202539

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1LIBBY MOCHRIST THE KING 19.59351.805201:24.0051100238
2SAMMY JOCHRIST THE KING 18.36471.805201:48.0027100226
3IMOGEN TAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 28.85421.765001:44.9930100222
4MAYA CUST BRIDGETS 18.36471.805201:21.995314.5034186
5AMEILIA DOST BRIDGETS 28.95411.905601:34.004112.0029167
6INGRID BUST BRIDGETS 19.20381.604401:28.004714.2033162
7SOPHIE MAST BRIDGETS 18.96411.704801:34.004112.5030160
7MEGAN CACHRIST THE KING 18.59451.755001:35.004010.0025160
9SHANNON PAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 18.99411.744901:33.00428.8022154
10SHANNON HIOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 28.36471.604401:37.00389.7024153
10NATASHA TAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 18.10491.604401:36.00398.0021153
12NIAMH LOOVERCHURCH 18.99411.704801:41.993311.0027149
13DAISY LASTANTON ROAD 28.92411.805201:37.99376.5018148
14MADDIE RASTANTON ROAD 29.29381.955801:49.00269.1023145
15ELLIE HIST BRIDGETS 19.26381.403601:37.993712.4029140
16TESSIE NIOVERCHURCH 19.25381.704801:23.-01520.000138
17HEATHER MAST BRIDGETS 29.64341.504001:37.003810.2025137
18CHRTISTINA BROVERCHURCH 18.32471.905600:00.00014.0033136
18ELLA WICHRIST THE KING 19.32371.604401:49.002612.0029136
20FRANCESCA KIST BRIDGETS 29.98311.604401:37.00388.0021134
21MOLLIE THOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 19.60341.674601:39.99355.2015130
22MEGAN SYSTANTON ROAD 19.29381.534102:04.991011.9028117
22MIA CHSTANTON ROAD 210.09301.765001:55.00206.0017117
24GRACE O'OVERCHURCH 10.0001.654601:33.004211.0027115
25SOPHIE MICHRIST THE KING 29.22381.453801:56.00196.9018113
26CHARLOTTE WAST BRIDGETS 210.26281.604401:36.00390.000111
27MEGAN OASTANTON ROAD 19.70331.483901:57.00186.0017107
28GRACE CRCHRIST THE KING 20.0001.805201:49.002611.9028106
29MIA THCHRIST THE KING 211.65141.544101:52.002311.0027105
30AUTUMN HAIRBY PRIMARY B29.82321.704800:00.0009.9024104
30TIA FAIRBY PRIMARY B110.40261.915600:00.0008.6022104
32OLIVIA GOIRBY PRIMARY A110.20282.006000:00.0004.9014102
33DEMISHA SLCHRIST THE KING 210.22281.433701:58.00176.8018100
34ISABEL OLIRBY PRIMARY A211.62142.046100:00.0006.701893
34LAUREN HAIRBY PRIMARY A110.20281.303200:00.00014.103393
34MIA WASTANTON ROAD 110.62241.263002:02.001310.802693
37RUBY HOSTANTON ROAD 210.62241.393502:00.00156.101791
38EVE BUOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 28.61441.253002:00.00150.00089
39KATE WEOVERCHURCH 29.81320.00001:49.002610.802684
39KATIE JOOVERCHURCH 29.58350.00001:39.99354.701484
41LOUISE WIIRBY PRIMARY C112.16101.202801:47.00286.001783
42SOPHIE BRIRBY PRIMARY A19.81321.303200:00.0006.601882
42ROSIE ROOVERCHURCH 210.11290.00001:47.002810.002582
42CHLOE MCIRBY PRIMARY A212.39101.564200:00.00012.803082
45AIMEE MIIRBY PRIMARY A210.58251.172600:00.00012.703081
46LOTTIE JOIRBY PRIMARY B210.20281.303200:00.0006.301777
47ABIGAIL CAIRBY PRIMARY B110.74231.102400:00.00012.002976
48LIA BIIRBY PRIMARY C110.91211.604402:22.00100.00075
49ELLA NAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 20.0001.604402:00.99145.101573
50ELEANOR BRSTANTON ROAD 111.62141.242902:02.99126.401772
51RACHEL FEIRBY PRIMARY C10.0001.403602:25.00107.502066
52EMILY GRIRBY PRIMARY A10.0001.303200:00.00011.002759
53AMY WAIRBY PRIMARY C213.11100.00001:38.99363.901258
53ELENA LOOVERCHURCH 20.0000.00001:50.002514.303358
55NINA ELIRBY PRIMARY C212.10101.002002:02.00134.001356
56KAITLYN NEIRBY PRIMARY A211.51151.202800:00.0002.001053
57FREYA DOIRBY PRIMARY B111.60141.463800:00.0000.00052
58AISLEEN BAIRBY PRIMARY C210.98210.00001:58.00173.801250
58ISOBELLE COIRBY PRIMARY B111.36170.871400:00.0007.101950
60EMMA PIIRBY PRIMARY C113.30101.102401:81.00-66.501846
61CAITLYN PRIRBY PRIMARY B20.0001.202800:00.0005.901644
62HEIDI SIIRBY PRIMARY C20.0000.00000:00.0002.501010

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1GRACE EDIRBY PRIMARY C26.1669
2BEN MCSTANTON ROAD 18.1049
3MATTHEW RYCHRIST THE KING 18.2248
4JAMES SCIRBY PRIMARY C18.3047
4GEORGE KESTANTON ROAD 28.3247

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1NATASHA TAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 18.1049
2CHRTISTINA BROVERCHURCH 18.3247
2SAMMY JOCHRIST THE KING 18.3647
2MAYA CUST BRIDGETS 18.3647
2SHANNON HIOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 28.3647
6MEGAN CACHRIST THE KING 18.5945
7EVE BUOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 28.6144
8IMOGEN TAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 28.8542
9DAISY LASTANTON ROAD 28.9241
9AMEILIA DOST BRIDGETS 28.9541
9SOPHIE MAST BRIDGETS 18.9641
9SHANNON PAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 18.9941

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1ALEX CHSTANTON ROAD 22.5080
2JAMES SCIRBY PRIMARY C12.4076
3SAM CACHRIST THE KING 22.3072
4BEN MCSTANTON ROAD 12.0060
4THOMAS ROST BRIDGETS 22.0060
4ALEX HUSTANTON ROAD 22.0060
4SONNY CRSTANTON ROAD 12.0060
8OLIVER BASTANTON ROAD 21.9658
9BEN GAST BRIDGETS 11.9056
9SEBASTIAN CAOVERCHURCH 11.9056
9HARRY MCST BRIDGETS 21.9056
9DYLAN DAOVERCHURCH 11.9056
9MATTHEW DOCHRIST THE KING 21.9056
14BILLY HUST BRIDGETS 11.8754
15BEN BOIRBY PRIMARY A11.8453
15KYLE LUIRBY PRIMARY B21.8353
17RYAN HAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 11.8052
17DYLAN ADCHRIST THE KING 21.8052
17JACK HUSTANTON ROAD 11.8052
17JACK ANIRBY PRIMARY B11.8052

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1ISABEL OLIRBY PRIMARY A22.0461
2OLIVIA GOIRBY PRIMARY A12.0060
3MADDIE RASTANTON ROAD 21.9558
4TIA FAIRBY PRIMARY B11.9156
4AMEILIA DOST BRIDGETS 21.9056
4CHRTISTINA BROVERCHURCH 11.9056
7LIBBY MOCHRIST THE KING 11.8052
7SAMMY JOCHRIST THE KING 11.8052
7MAYA CUST BRIDGETS 11.8052
7DAISY LASTANTON ROAD 21.8052
7GRACE CRCHRIST THE KING 21.8052
12IMOGEN TAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 21.7650
12MIA CHSTANTON ROAD 21.7650
12MEGAN CACHRIST THE KING 11.7550
15SHANNON PAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 11.7449
16SOPHIE MAST BRIDGETS 11.7048
16NIAMH LOOVERCHURCH 11.7048
16TESSIE NIOVERCHURCH 11.7048
16AUTUMN HAIRBY PRIMARY B21.7048
20MOLLIE THOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 11.6746

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1MAYA CUST BRIDGETS 101:21.9953
2TESSIE NIOVERCHURCH 101:23.-0152
3LIBBY MOCHRIST THE KING 101:24.0051

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1MATTHEW RYCHRIST THE KING 140.0085
2ARCHIE CLCHRIST THE KING 130.0065
3JOE BACHRIST THE KING 124.6054
4MATTHEW DOCHRIST THE KING 224.0053
5BEN MCSTANTON ROAD 123.4051
5JOSHUA MECHRIST THE KING 123.1051
7DYLAN ADCHRIST THE KING 222.5050
8SEBASTIAN CAOVERCHURCH 122.0049
8SAM STOVERCHURCH 222.0049
10BEN BOIRBY PRIMARY A121.5048
11SAM CACHRIST THE KING 221.3047
12DYLAN DAOVERCHURCH 120.1045
12GEORGE KESTANTON ROAD 220.1045
12ALEX HUSTANTON ROAD 220.0045
12ANTHONY HAIRBY PRIMARY A220.0045
16AUSTIN NEOVERCHURCH 219.7044
17KYLE LUIRBY PRIMARY B218.8042
18EWAN DASTANTON ROAD 117.0039
19KIERAN DAIRBY PRIMARY B216.1037
19LEON SMIRBY PRIMARY B216.0037

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1MAYA CUST BRIDGETS 114.5034
2ELENA LOOVERCHURCH 214.3033
2INGRID BUST BRIDGETS 114.2033
2LAUREN HAIRBY PRIMARY A114.1033
2CHRTISTINA BROVERCHURCH 114.0033
6CHLOE MCIRBY PRIMARY A212.8030
6AIMEE MIIRBY PRIMARY A212.7030
6SOPHIE MAST BRIDGETS 112.5030
9ELLIE HIST BRIDGETS 112.4029
9AMEILIA DOST BRIDGETS 212.0029
9ELLA WICHRIST THE KING 112.0029
9ABIGAIL CAIRBY PRIMARY B112.0029
13MEGAN SYSTANTON ROAD 111.9028
13GRACE CRCHRIST THE KING 211.9028
15NIAMH LOOVERCHURCH 111.0027
15GRACE O'OVERCHURCH 111.0027
15MIA THCHRIST THE KING 211.0027
15EMILY GRIRBY PRIMARY A111.0027
19MIA WASTANTON ROAD 110.8026
19KATE WEOVERCHURCH 210.8026

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1BEN MCSTANTON ROAD 1215Gold
2ARCHIE CLCHRIST THE KING 1208Gold
3BEN GAST BRIDGETS 1203Silver
4SEBASTIAN CAOVERCHURCH 1201Silver
4JOE BACHRIST THE KING 1201Silver
6THOMAS ROST BRIDGETS 2198Bronze
7BILLY HUST BRIDGETS 1196Silver
7SAM CACHRIST THE KING 2196Silver
7ALEX CHSTANTON ROAD 2196Silver
10HARVEY ROST BRIDGETS 2193Bronze
11HARRY MCST BRIDGETS 2192Bronze
11DYLAN DAOVERCHURCH 1192Silver
13ALEX HUSTANTON ROAD 2188Silver
13SONNY CRSTANTON ROAD 1188Silver
15THEO ADST BRIDGETS 1187Bronze
16THOMAS DOOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2186Bronze
17GEORGE KESTANTON ROAD 2185Silver
18MATTHEW RYCHRIST THE KING 1183Gold
18BEN TAIRBY PRIMARY C1183Bronze
20RYAN HAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1182Level 2
21MATTHEW DOCHRIST THE KING 2177Silver
21TIMOTHY BAST BRIDGETS 2177Bronze
23DYLAN ADCHRIST THE KING 2175Silver
24PAUL TOOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1174Level 1
25CONNOR RYOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1171Bronze
26OLIVER BASTANTON ROAD 2169Silver
27BEN WAIRBY PRIMARY C1166Bronze
27ALEX PAOVERCHURCH 1166Silver
29GRACE EDIRBY PRIMARY C2162Bronze
30LEIGHTON MCOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2160Level 2
31JOSHUA MECHRIST THE KING 1159Bronze
32ARUN BRST BRIDGETS 1158Bronze
32DYLAN BLOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2158Level 2
32JAMES SCIRBY PRIMARY C1158Silver
35JACK HUSTANTON ROAD 1155Bronze
36KYLE LUIRBY PRIMARY B2147Bronze
37EWAN DASTANTON ROAD 1145Bronze
38CALLUM GEIRBY PRIMARY A2143Bronze
39JOSHUA CACHRIST THE KING 2137Bronze
40JACK ANIRBY PRIMARY B1130Silver
41EVE WAIRBY PRIMARY C2126Bronze
41SAM STOVERCHURCH 2126Silver
43LUKE ROIRBY PRIMARY C1122Level 1
44LEON SMIRBY PRIMARY B2115Bronze
44LUKE PIOVERCHURCH 1115Silver
46AUSTIN NEOVERCHURCH 2113Bronze
47LEWIS BROVERCHURCH 2111Bronze
48SAM COIRBY PRIMARY A2110Bronze
48JOEL KEOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2110Level 1
50RACHEL GEIRBY PRIMARY C2106Bronze
51BEN BOIRBY PRIMARY A1101Silver
52TEGAN ALOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 199Bronze
53JACK BLIRBY PRIMARY B197Bronze
54HARRY CHIRBY PRIMARY B194Bronze
55ALEX O'IRBY PRIMARY B285Bronze
56KAYA LIIRBY PRIMARY C276Level 1
57WILLIAM PAOVERCHURCH 273Bronze
58KIERAN DAIRBY PRIMARY B271Bronze
59MATTHEW BAIRBY PRIMARY A158Bronze
60ADAM JAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 157Level 2
61MARK AGIRBY PRIMARY A155Bronze
62ALISTAIR CAIRBY PRIMARY A154Bronze
63ANTHONY HAIRBY PRIMARY A245Bronze
64OWEN BYIRBY PRIMARY B144Level 2
65SAM HUIRBY PRIMARY A239Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1LIBBY MOCHRIST THE KING 1238Bronze
2SAMMY JOCHRIST THE KING 1226Bronze
3IMOGEN TAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2222Bronze
4MAYA CUST BRIDGETS 1186Silver
5AMEILIA DOST BRIDGETS 2167Silver
6INGRID BUST BRIDGETS 1162Silver
7SOPHIE MAST BRIDGETS 1160Silver
7MEGAN CACHRIST THE KING 1160Silver
9SHANNON PAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1154Silver
10SHANNON HIOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2153Silver
10NATASHA TAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1153Silver
12NIAMH LOOVERCHURCH 1149Silver
13DAISY LASTANTON ROAD 2148Silver
14MADDIE RASTANTON ROAD 2145Silver
15ELLIE HIST BRIDGETS 1140Silver
16TESSIE NIOVERCHURCH 1138Bronze
17HEATHER MAST BRIDGETS 2137Bronze
18ELLA WICHRIST THE KING 1136Silver
18CHRTISTINA BROVERCHURCH 1136Silver
20FRANCESCA KIST BRIDGETS 2134Bronze
21MOLLIE THOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1130Bronze
22MIA CHSTANTON ROAD 2117Bronze
22MEGAN SYSTANTON ROAD 1117Bronze
24GRACE O'OVERCHURCH 1115Silver
25SOPHIE MICHRIST THE KING 2113Bronze
26CHARLOTTE WAST BRIDGETS 2111Bronze
27MEGAN OASTANTON ROAD 1107Bronze
28GRACE CRCHRIST THE KING 2106Silver
29MIA THCHRIST THE KING 2105Bronze
30AUTUMN HAIRBY PRIMARY B2104Silver
30TIA FAIRBY PRIMARY B1104Silver
32OLIVIA GOIRBY PRIMARY A1102Bronze
33DEMISHA SLCHRIST THE KING 2100Level 2
34ISABEL OLIRBY PRIMARY A293Bronze
34LAUREN HAIRBY PRIMARY A193Bronze
34MIA WASTANTON ROAD 193Level 2
37RUBY HOSTANTON ROAD 291Level 2
38EVE BUOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 289Level 2
39KATE WEOVERCHURCH 284Level 2
39KATIE JOOVERCHURCH 284Level 2
41LOUISE WIIRBY PRIMARY C183Level 2
42SOPHIE BRIRBY PRIMARY A182Bronze
42ROSIE ROOVERCHURCH 282Level 2
42CHLOE MCIRBY PRIMARY A282Bronze
45AIMEE MIIRBY PRIMARY A281Bronze
46LOTTIE JOIRBY PRIMARY B277Bronze
47ABIGAIL CAIRBY PRIMARY B176Bronze
48LIA BIIRBY PRIMARY C175Level 2
49ELLA NAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 273Bronze
50ELEANOR BRSTANTON ROAD 172Level 2
51RACHEL FEIRBY PRIMARY C166Bronze
52EMILY GRIRBY PRIMARY A159Silver
53AMY WAIRBY PRIMARY C258Level 1
53ELENA LOOVERCHURCH 258Bronze
55NINA ELIRBY PRIMARY C256Level 2
56KAITLYN NEIRBY PRIMARY A253Level 2
57FREYA DOIRBY PRIMARY B152Level 2
58ISOBELLE COIRBY PRIMARY B150Bronze
58AISLEEN BAIRBY PRIMARY C250Level 1
60EMMA PIIRBY PRIMARY C146Level 1
61CAITLYN PRIRBY PRIMARY B244Bronze
62HEIDI SIIRBY PRIMARY C210Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1BEN MCSTANTON ROAD 1215Certificate
2ARCHIE CLCHRIST THE KING 1208Certificate
3BEN GAST BRIDGETS 1203Certificate
4SEBASTIAN CAOVERCHURCH 1201Certificate
4JOE BACHRIST THE KING 1201Certificate
6THOMAS ROST BRIDGETS 2198Certificate
7BILLY HUST BRIDGETS 1196Certificate
7SAM CACHRIST THE KING 2196Certificate
7ALEX CHSTANTON ROAD 2196Certificate
10HARVEY ROST BRIDGETS 2193Certificate
11DYLAN DAOVERCHURCH 1192Certificate
11HARRY MCST BRIDGETS 2192Certificate
13ALEX HUSTANTON ROAD 2188Certificate
13SONNY CRSTANTON ROAD 1188Certificate
15THEO ADST BRIDGETS 1187Certificate
16THOMAS DOOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2186Certificate
17GEORGE KESTANTON ROAD 2185Certificate
18MATTHEW RYCHRIST THE KING 1183Certificate
18BEN TAIRBY PRIMARY C1183Certificate
20RYAN HAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1182Certificate
21TIMOTHY BAST BRIDGETS 2177Certificate
21MATTHEW DOCHRIST THE KING 2177Certificate
23DYLAN ADCHRIST THE KING 2175Certificate
24PAUL TOOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1174Certificate
25CONNOR RYOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1171Certificate
26OLIVER BASTANTON ROAD 2169Certificate
27BEN WAIRBY PRIMARY C1166Certificate
27ALEX PAOVERCHURCH 1166Certificate
29GRACE EDIRBY PRIMARY C2162Certificate
30LEIGHTON MCOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2160Certificate
31JOSHUA MECHRIST THE KING 1159Certificate
32DYLAN BLOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2158Certificate
32ARUN BRST BRIDGETS 1158Certificate
32JAMES SCIRBY PRIMARY C1158Certificate
35JACK HUSTANTON ROAD 1155Certificate
36KYLE LUIRBY PRIMARY B2147Certificate
37EWAN DASTANTON ROAD 1145Certificate
38CALLUM GEIRBY PRIMARY A2143Certificate
39JOSHUA CACHRIST THE KING 2137Certificate
40JACK ANIRBY PRIMARY B1130Certificate
41SAM STOVERCHURCH 2126Certificate
41EVE WAIRBY PRIMARY C2126Certificate
43LUKE ROIRBY PRIMARY C1122Certificate
44LUKE PIOVERCHURCH 1115Certificate
44LEON SMIRBY PRIMARY B2115Certificate
46AUSTIN NEOVERCHURCH 2113Certificate
47LEWIS BROVERCHURCH 2111Certificate
48SAM COIRBY PRIMARY A2110Certificate
48JOEL KEOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2110Certificate
50RACHEL GEIRBY PRIMARY C2106Certificate
51BEN BOIRBY PRIMARY A1101Certificate
52TEGAN ALOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 199Certificate
53JACK BLIRBY PRIMARY B197Certificate
54HARRY CHIRBY PRIMARY B194Certificate
55ALEX O'IRBY PRIMARY B285Certificate
56KAYA LIIRBY PRIMARY C276Certificate
57WILLIAM PAOVERCHURCH 273Certificate
58KIERAN DAIRBY PRIMARY B271Certificate
59MATTHEW BAIRBY PRIMARY A158Certificate
60ADAM JAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 157Certificate
61MARK AGIRBY PRIMARY A155Certificate
62ALISTAIR CAIRBY PRIMARY A154Certificate
63ANTHONY HAIRBY PRIMARY A245Certificate
64OWEN BYIRBY PRIMARY B144Certificate
65SAM HUIRBY PRIMARY A239Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1LIBBY MOCHRIST THE KING 1238Certificate
2SAMMY JOCHRIST THE KING 1226Certificate
3IMOGEN TAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2222Certificate
4MAYA CUST BRIDGETS 1186Certificate
5AMEILIA DOST BRIDGETS 2167Certificate
6INGRID BUST BRIDGETS 1162Certificate
7SOPHIE MAST BRIDGETS 1160Certificate
7MEGAN CACHRIST THE KING 1160Certificate
9SHANNON PAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1154Certificate
10SHANNON HIOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 2153Certificate
10NATASHA TAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1153Certificate
12NIAMH LOOVERCHURCH 1149Certificate
13DAISY LASTANTON ROAD 2148Certificate
14MADDIE RASTANTON ROAD 2145Certificate
15ELLIE HIST BRIDGETS 1140Certificate
16TESSIE NIOVERCHURCH 1138Certificate
17HEATHER MAST BRIDGETS 2137Certificate
18ELLA WICHRIST THE KING 1136Certificate
18CHRTISTINA BROVERCHURCH 1136Certificate
20FRANCESCA KIST BRIDGETS 2134Certificate
21MOLLIE THOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 1130Certificate
22MIA CHSTANTON ROAD 2117Certificate
22MEGAN SYSTANTON ROAD 1117Certificate
24GRACE O'OVERCHURCH 1115Certificate
25SOPHIE MICHRIST THE KING 2113Certificate
26CHARLOTTE WAST BRIDGETS 2111Certificate
27MEGAN OASTANTON ROAD 1107Certificate
28GRACE CRCHRIST THE KING 2106Certificate
29MIA THCHRIST THE KING 2105Certificate
30TIA FAIRBY PRIMARY B1104Certificate
30AUTUMN HAIRBY PRIMARY B2104Certificate
32OLIVIA GOIRBY PRIMARY A1102Certificate
33DEMISHA SLCHRIST THE KING 2100Certificate
34ISABEL OLIRBY PRIMARY A293Certificate
34MIA WASTANTON ROAD 193Certificate
34LAUREN HAIRBY PRIMARY A193Certificate
37RUBY HOSTANTON ROAD 291Certificate
38EVE BUOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 289Certificate
39KATIE JOOVERCHURCH 284Certificate
39KATE WEOVERCHURCH 284Certificate
41LOUISE WIIRBY PRIMARY C183Certificate
42CHLOE MCIRBY PRIMARY A282Certificate
42SOPHIE BRIRBY PRIMARY A182Certificate
42ROSIE ROOVERCHURCH 282Certificate
45AIMEE MIIRBY PRIMARY A281Certificate
46LOTTIE JOIRBY PRIMARY B277Certificate
47ABIGAIL CAIRBY PRIMARY B176Certificate
48LIA BIIRBY PRIMARY C175Certificate
49ELLA NAOUR LADY & ST EDWARDS 273Certificate
50ELEANOR BRSTANTON ROAD 172Certificate
51RACHEL FEIRBY PRIMARY C166Certificate
52EMILY GRIRBY PRIMARY A159Certificate
53ELENA LOOVERCHURCH 258Certificate
53AMY WAIRBY PRIMARY C258Certificate
55NINA ELIRBY PRIMARY C256Certificate
56KAITLYN NEIRBY PRIMARY A253Certificate
57FREYA DOIRBY PRIMARY B152Certificate
58ISOBELLE COIRBY PRIMARY B150Certificate
58AISLEEN BAIRBY PRIMARY C250Certificate
60EMMA PIIRBY PRIMARY C146Certificate
61CAITLYN PRIRBY PRIMARY B244Certificate
62HEIDI SIIRBY PRIMARY C210Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....