Basket

Derwentside Level 2 Quadkids
Derwentside Quadkids Year 5&6 (15/06/2017)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Catchgate1519
2Shotley Bridge1264
3Greenland1220
4Leadgate1214
5Burnside1169
6Bloemfontain1121
7Burnopfield1099

Teams

Catchgate

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
3Ryan Br11.61542.005902:25.004538.5077235
2Jake Ca12.16481.895302:29.004127.8055197
1Fynn Er12.47451.744602:43.992628.0056173
56Bailey Hu12.78421.392802:43.992636.3072168
4Ellie Le11.62541.855102:14.995532.6065225
6Holly Jo12.77421.905402:27.994218.4036174
7Alisha Do12.48451.814902:31.003920.7041174
5Lucy Lo12.75421.804902:25.994419.1038173

Shotley Bridge

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
32Ben Wa12.91411.835002:16.995329.8059203
33Oliver Wi11.96501.865202:39.003128.0056189
35Tyler Ho13.66331.613902:39.003128.1056159
34Robbie Wi13.37361.362702:33.003716.7033133
36Emily Ki12.10491.905402:43.992618.2036165
38Kate Ke11.60542.005903:00.001014.2028151
39Jessica St12.31471.624002:47.002314.4028138
37Lucy Pl13.06391.573702:37.99329.4018126

Greenland

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
16Damon Li12.20481.724502:27.004318.6037173
18Connor Gr11.69531.684302:50.991922.2044159
17Casey Mo12.71431.634002:31.993817.6035156
19Cole Wr12.56441.694302:54.991523.2046148
21Rachel Sa11.89511.995802:39.993010.3020159
23Imogen At13.06392.036002:39.003113.1026156
20Emily Co13.38361.774702:33.003711.8023143
22Alexa Sh13.60341.543602:48.002217.4034126

Leadgate

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
11Lewis La11.34571.583802:35.993435.1070199
8Billy Le12.44461.804902:58.001236.9073180
9Lennon Cr12.09491.804902:52.001819.5039155
10Jamie Co11.86511.714402:54.991521.1042152
14Ella Ne12.21481.995802:29.004114.8029176
13Sophie We12.42461.794802:56.991313.5027134
15Bethany Ke13.89311.412902:58.991124.4048119
12Skye Da12.85411.493300:00.00012.602599

Burnside

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
51Logan He11.37561.865202:37.993226.5053193
49Harry Ro11.78521.634002:46.-012423.2046162
50Bradley Sm12.88411.503402:25.994416.7033152
48Brandon Wa13.78321.634002:52.001813.0026116
54Aimee Pa10.73631.965702:12.005816.7033211
55Sophie Ca12.71431.865202:52.991715.3030142
52Olivia Ro12.71431.433003:04.001012.7025108
53Maja La13.93311.332503:23.-01109.701985

Bloemfontain

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
40Dylan Ho12.31471.845102:27.994227.0054194
41Ashton Di12.79421.644102:18.995125.0050184
43Aaron Ur13.41361.543602:46.-012422.0044140
42Eden Fi12.53451.533502:37.003311.6023136
46Faye Wi14.09291.573702:33.993620.0040142
44Bethany Sh12.28471.754600:00.00017.7035128
47Lilly Ma13.84321.774703:00.991013.2026115
45Danicka Ar0.0001.684300:00.00019.803982

Burnopfield

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
27Henry Hu12.09491.764702:52.991727.3054167
24Ben Mu12.35461.714402:39.993018.8037157
25Lewis Qu12.49451.593802:48.002217.8035140
26James St15.53151.493303:18.001018.703795
31Gracie Ho11.78521.654102:20.994913.1026168
28Millie Cl11.77521.704402:16.00549.2018168
30Abby Be13.03401.423002:50.00209.3018108
29Nicole Ra13.37361.543603:02.00107.101496

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Ryan BrCatchgate11.61542.005902:25.004538.5077235
2Ben WaShotley Bridge12.91411.835002:16.995329.8059203
3Lewis LaLeadgate11.34571.583802:35.993435.1070199
4Jake CaCatchgate12.16481.895302:29.004127.8055197
5Dylan HoBloemfontain12.31471.845102:27.994227.0054194
6Logan HeBurnside11.37561.865202:37.993226.5053193
7Oliver WiShotley Bridge11.96501.865202:39.003128.0056189
8Ashton DiBloemfontain12.79421.644102:18.995125.0050184
9Billy LeLeadgate12.44461.804902:58.001236.9073180
10Damon LiGreenland 12.20481.724502:27.004318.6037173
10Fynn ErCatchgate12.47451.744602:43.992628.0056173
12Bailey HuCatchgate12.78421.392802:43.992636.3072168
13Henry HuBurnopfield 12.09491.764702:52.991727.3054167
14Harry RoBurnside11.78521.634002:46.-012423.2046162
15Tyler HoShotley Bridge13.66331.613902:39.003128.1056159
15Connor GrGreenland 11.69531.684302:50.991922.2044159
17Ben MuBurnopfield 12.35461.714402:39.993018.8037157
18Casey MoGreenland 12.71431.634002:31.993817.6035156
19Lennon CrLeadgate12.09491.804902:52.001819.5039155
20Bradley SmBurnside12.88411.503402:25.994416.7033152
20Jamie CoLeadgate11.86511.714402:54.991521.1042152
22Cole WrGreenland 12.56441.694302:54.991523.2046148
23Lewis QuBurnopfield 12.49451.593802:48.002217.8035140
23Aaron UrBloemfontain13.41361.543602:46.-012422.0044140
25Eden FiBloemfontain12.53451.533502:37.003311.6023136
26Robbie WiShotley Bridge13.37361.362702:33.003716.7033133
27Brandon WaBurnside13.78321.634002:52.001813.0026116
28James StBurnopfield 15.53151.493303:18.001018.703795

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Ellie LeCatchgate11.62541.855102:14.995532.6065225
2Aimee PaBurnside10.73631.965702:12.005816.7033211
3Ella NeLeadgate12.21481.995802:29.004114.8029176
4Alisha DoCatchgate12.48451.814902:31.003920.7041174
4Holly JoCatchgate12.77421.905402:27.994218.4036174
6Lucy LoCatchgate12.75421.804902:25.994419.1038173
7Millie ClBurnopfield 11.77521.704402:16.00549.2018168
7Gracie HoBurnopfield 11.78521.654102:20.994913.1026168
9Emily KiShotley Bridge12.10491.905402:43.992618.2036165
10Rachel SaGreenland 11.89511.995802:39.993010.3020159
11Imogen AtGreenland 13.06392.036002:39.003113.1026156
12Kate KeShotley Bridge11.60542.005903:00.001014.2028151
13Emily CoGreenland 13.38361.774702:33.003711.8023143
14Sophie CaBurnside12.71431.865202:52.991715.3030142
14Faye WiBloemfontain14.09291.573702:33.993620.0040142
16Jessica StShotley Bridge12.31471.624002:47.002314.4028138
17Sophie WeLeadgate12.42461.794802:56.991313.5027134
18Bethany ShBloemfontain12.28471.754600:00.00017.7035128
19Lucy PlShotley Bridge13.06391.573702:37.99329.4018126
19Alexa ShGreenland 13.60341.543602:48.002217.4034126
21Bethany KeLeadgate13.89311.412902:58.991124.4048119
22Lilly MaBloemfontain13.84321.774703:00.991013.2026115
23Abby BeBurnopfield 13.03401.423002:50.00209.3018108
23Olivia RoBurnside12.71431.433003:04.001012.7025108
25Skye DaLeadgate12.85411.493300:00.00012.602599
26Nicole RaBurnopfield 13.37361.543603:02.00107.101496
27Maja LaBurnside13.93311.332503:23.-01109.701985
28Danicka ArBloemfontain0.0001.684300:00.00019.803982

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Lewis LaLeadgate11.3457
2Logan HeBurnside11.3756
3Ryan BrCatchgate11.6154
4Connor GrGreenland 11.6953
5Harry RoBurnside11.7852
6Jamie CoLeadgate11.8651
7Oliver WiShotley Bridge11.9650
8Henry HuBurnopfield 12.0949
8Lennon CrLeadgate12.0949
10Jake CaCatchgate12.1648
10Damon LiGreenland 12.2048
12Dylan HoBloemfontain12.3147
13Ben MuBurnopfield 12.3546
13Billy LeLeadgate12.4446
15Fynn ErCatchgate12.4745
15Lewis QuBurnopfield 12.4945
15Eden FiBloemfontain12.5345
18Cole WrGreenland 12.5644
19Casey MoGreenland 12.7143
20Bailey HuCatchgate12.7842

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Aimee PaBurnside10.7363
2Kate KeShotley Bridge11.6054
2Ellie LeCatchgate11.6254
4Millie ClBurnopfield 11.7752
4Gracie HoBurnopfield 11.7852
6Rachel SaGreenland 11.8951
7Emily KiShotley Bridge12.1049
8Ella NeLeadgate12.2148
9Bethany ShBloemfontain12.2847
9Jessica StShotley Bridge12.3147
11Sophie WeLeadgate12.4246
12Alisha DoCatchgate12.4845
13Sophie CaBurnside12.7143
13Olivia RoBurnside12.7143
15Lucy LoCatchgate12.7542
15Holly JoCatchgate12.7742
17Skye DaLeadgate12.8541
18Abby BeBurnopfield 13.0340
19Imogen AtGreenland 13.0639

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Ryan BrCatchgate2.0059
2Jake CaCatchgate1.8953
3Logan HeBurnside1.8652
3Oliver WiShotley Bridge1.8652
5Dylan HoBloemfontain1.8451
6Ben WaShotley Bridge1.8350
7Billy LeLeadgate1.8049
7Lennon CrLeadgate1.8049
9Henry HuBurnopfield 1.7647
10Fynn ErCatchgate1.7446
11Damon LiGreenland 1.7245
12Ben MuBurnopfield 1.7144
12Jamie CoLeadgate1.7144
14Cole WrGreenland 1.6943
14Connor GrGreenland 1.6843
16Ashton DiBloemfontain1.6441
17Harry RoBurnside1.6340
17Casey MoGreenland 1.6340
17Brandon WaBurnside1.6340
20Tyler HoShotley Bridge1.6139

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Imogen AtGreenland 2.0360
2Kate KeShotley Bridge2.0059
3Ella NeLeadgate1.9958
3Rachel SaGreenland 1.9958
5Aimee PaBurnside1.9657
6Holly JoCatchgate1.9054
6Emily KiShotley Bridge1.9054
8Sophie CaBurnside1.8652
9Ellie LeCatchgate1.8551
10Alisha DoCatchgate1.8149
10Lucy LoCatchgate1.8049
12Sophie WeLeadgate1.7948
13Emily CoGreenland 1.7747
13Lilly MaBloemfontain1.7747
15Bethany ShBloemfontain1.7546
16Millie ClBurnopfield 1.7044
17Danicka ArBloemfontain1.6843
18Gracie HoBurnopfield 1.6541
19Jessica StShotley Bridge1.6240
20Faye WiBloemfontain1.5737

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Ben WaShotley Bridge02:16.9953
2Ashton DiBloemfontain02:18.9951
3Ryan BrCatchgate02:25.0045
4Bradley SmBurnside02:25.9944
5Damon LiGreenland 02:27.0043
6Dylan HoBloemfontain02:27.9942
7Jake CaCatchgate02:29.0041
8Casey MoGreenland 02:31.9938
9Robbie WiShotley Bridge02:33.0037
10Lewis LaLeadgate02:35.9934
11Eden FiBloemfontain02:37.0033
12Logan HeBurnside02:37.9932
13Oliver WiShotley Bridge02:39.0031
13Tyler HoShotley Bridge02:39.0031
15Ben MuBurnopfield 02:39.9930
16Fynn ErCatchgate02:43.9926
16Bailey HuCatchgate02:43.9926
18Harry RoBurnside02:46.-0124
18Aaron UrBloemfontain02:46.-0124
20Lewis QuBurnopfield 02:48.0022

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Aimee PaBurnside02:12.0058
2Ellie LeCatchgate02:14.9955
3Millie ClBurnopfield 02:16.0054
4Gracie HoBurnopfield 02:20.9949
5Lucy LoCatchgate02:25.9944
6Holly JoCatchgate02:27.9942
7Ella NeLeadgate02:29.0041
8Alisha DoCatchgate02:31.0039
9Emily CoGreenland 02:33.0037
10Faye WiBloemfontain02:33.9936
11Lucy PlShotley Bridge02:37.9932
12Imogen AtGreenland 02:39.0031
13Rachel SaGreenland 02:39.9930
14Emily KiShotley Bridge02:43.9926
15Jessica StShotley Bridge02:47.0023
16Alexa ShGreenland 02:48.0022
17Abby BeBurnopfield 02:50.0020

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Ryan BrCatchgate38.5077
2Billy LeLeadgate36.9073
3Bailey HuCatchgate36.3072
4Lewis LaLeadgate35.1070
5Ben WaShotley Bridge29.8059
6Tyler HoShotley Bridge28.1056
6Oliver WiShotley Bridge28.0056
6Fynn ErCatchgate28.0056
9Jake CaCatchgate27.8055
10Henry HuBurnopfield 27.3054
10Dylan HoBloemfontain27.0054
12Logan HeBurnside26.5053
13Ashton DiBloemfontain25.0050
14Harry RoBurnside23.2046
14Cole WrGreenland 23.2046
16Connor GrGreenland 22.2044
16Aaron UrBloemfontain22.0044
18Jamie CoLeadgate21.1042
19Lennon CrLeadgate19.5039
20Ben MuBurnopfield 18.8037

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Ellie LeCatchgate32.6065
2Bethany KeLeadgate24.4048
3Alisha DoCatchgate20.7041
4Faye WiBloemfontain20.0040
5Danicka ArBloemfontain19.8039
6Lucy LoCatchgate19.1038
7Holly JoCatchgate18.4036
7Emily KiShotley Bridge18.2036
9Bethany ShBloemfontain17.7035
10Alexa ShGreenland 17.4034
11Aimee PaBurnside16.7033
12Sophie CaBurnside15.3030
13Ella NeLeadgate14.8029
14Jessica StShotley Bridge14.4028
14Kate KeShotley Bridge14.2028
16Sophie WeLeadgate13.5027
17Lilly MaBloemfontain13.2026
17Gracie HoBurnopfield 13.1026
17Imogen AtGreenland 13.1026
20Olivia RoBurnside12.7025

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Ryan BrCatchgate235Gold
2Ben WaShotley Bridge203Gold
3Lewis LaLeadgate199Silver
4Jake CaCatchgate197Gold
5Dylan HoBloemfontain194Gold
6Logan HeBurnside193Silver
7Oliver WiShotley Bridge189Gold
8Ashton DiBloemfontain184Silver
9Billy LeLeadgate180Silver
10Fynn ErCatchgate173Silver
10Damon LiGreenland 173Silver
12Bailey HuCatchgate168Silver
13Henry HuBurnopfield 167Silver
14Harry RoBurnside162Silver
15Connor GrGreenland 159Silver
15Tyler HoShotley Bridge159Silver
17Ben MuBurnopfield 157Silver
18Casey MoGreenland 156Silver
19Lennon CrLeadgate155Silver
20Bradley SmBurnside152Bronze
20Jamie CoLeadgate152Silver
22Cole WrGreenland 148Silver
23Lewis QuBurnopfield 140Silver
23Aaron UrBloemfontain140Bronze
25Eden FiBloemfontain136Bronze
26Robbie WiShotley Bridge133Bronze
27Brandon WaBurnside116Bronze
28James StBurnopfield 95Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Ellie LeCatchgate225Gold
2Aimee PaBurnside211Gold
3Ella NeLeadgate176Silver
4Holly JoCatchgate174Gold
4Alisha DoCatchgate174Gold
6Lucy LoCatchgate173Gold
7Gracie HoBurnopfield 168Silver
7Millie ClBurnopfield 168Silver
9Emily KiShotley Bridge165Gold
10Rachel SaGreenland 159Silver
11Imogen AtGreenland 156Silver
12Kate KeShotley Bridge151Silver
13Emily CoGreenland 143Silver
14Faye WiBloemfontain142Silver
14Sophie CaBurnside142Silver
16Jessica StShotley Bridge138Silver
17Sophie WeLeadgate134Silver
18Bethany ShBloemfontain128Gold
19Lucy PlShotley Bridge126Silver
19Alexa ShGreenland 126Silver
21Bethany KeLeadgate119Silver
22Lilly MaBloemfontain115Bronze
23Abby BeBurnopfield 108Bronze
23Olivia RoBurnside108Bronze
25Skye DaLeadgate99Silver
26Nicole RaBurnopfield 96Bronze
27Maja LaBurnside85Level 2
28Danicka ArBloemfontain82Gold

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Ryan BrCatchgate235Certificate
2Ben WaShotley Bridge203Certificate
3Lewis LaLeadgate199Certificate
4Jake CaCatchgate197Certificate
5Dylan HoBloemfontain194Certificate
6Logan HeBurnside193Certificate
7Oliver WiShotley Bridge189Certificate
8Ashton DiBloemfontain184Certificate
9Billy LeLeadgate180Certificate
10Fynn ErCatchgate173Certificate
10Damon LiGreenland 173Certificate
12Bailey HuCatchgate168Certificate
13Henry HuBurnopfield 167Certificate
14Harry RoBurnside162Certificate
15Connor GrGreenland 159Certificate
15Tyler HoShotley Bridge159Certificate
17Ben MuBurnopfield 157Certificate
18Casey MoGreenland 156Certificate
19Lennon CrLeadgate155Certificate
20Bradley SmBurnside152Certificate
20Jamie CoLeadgate152Certificate
22Cole WrGreenland 148Certificate
23Aaron UrBloemfontain140Certificate
23Lewis QuBurnopfield 140Certificate
25Eden FiBloemfontain136Certificate
26Robbie WiShotley Bridge133Certificate
27Brandon WaBurnside116Certificate
28James StBurnopfield 95Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Ellie LeCatchgate225Certificate
2Aimee PaBurnside211Certificate
3Ella NeLeadgate176Certificate
4Alisha DoCatchgate174Certificate
4Holly JoCatchgate174Certificate
6Lucy LoCatchgate173Certificate
7Gracie HoBurnopfield 168Certificate
7Millie ClBurnopfield 168Certificate
9Emily KiShotley Bridge165Certificate
10Rachel SaGreenland 159Certificate
11Imogen AtGreenland 156Certificate
12Kate KeShotley Bridge151Certificate
13Emily CoGreenland 143Certificate
14Faye WiBloemfontain142Certificate
14Sophie CaBurnside142Certificate
16Jessica StShotley Bridge138Certificate
17Sophie WeLeadgate134Certificate
18Bethany ShBloemfontain128Certificate
19Alexa ShGreenland 126Certificate
19Lucy PlShotley Bridge126Certificate
21Bethany KeLeadgate119Certificate
22Lilly MaBloemfontain115Certificate
23Olivia RoBurnside108Certificate
23Abby BeBurnopfield 108Certificate
25Skye DaLeadgate99Certificate
26Nicole RaBurnopfield 96Certificate
27Maja LaBurnside85Certificate
28Danicka ArBloemfontain82Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....