Basket

Derbyshire School Games
Derbyshire School Games - Year 7 (07/07/2015)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1QUEGS1759
2Tupton Hall School (NE Derbys)1595
3Chapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)1571
4Belper School (Amber Valley)1569
5Heritage High School (Bolsover)1539
6Kirk Hallam1536
7St Mary's High School (Chesterfield)1393
8Lees Brook Sports College(Derby City)1359
9John Port School (S Derbys)1126

Teams

QUEGS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
871Luke Zo13.60694.085102:31.998834.8058266
872Theo Ro13.70684.455902:46.-017427.8046247
874Ben Bu13.80673.834602:39.998025.5042235
873Jaden Cl14.30623.243402:37.998234.3057235
875Harry Sw13.60693.634202:39.008123.8039231
878Emily Wh14.20633.784503:00.006023.5039207
879Tia Jo15.40513.644202:43.997615.6026195
877Jess Tr16.00453.263502:48.007225.7042194
876Mouby Fa15.40512.361702:52.996727.0045180
880Millie St15.30523.103202:54.996517.1028177

Tupton Hall School (NE Derbys)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
867Liam Ha13.90663.003002:45.007535.4059230
868Josh Ro15.00553.524002:54.006637.5062223
866Lucas Wa15.20533.894702:56.006433.6056220
869Sam Ja15.10543.073102:58.996127.0045191
870Connor Be15.10543.393703:06.995323.4039183
862Mollie St14.70583.614203:00.995934.0056215
861Elizabeth Cl15.40513.273503:20.993934.4057182
863Rebecca Ni15.60493.203403:16.004426.2043170
865Savannah Ol16.70382.161302:47.007324.0040164
864Maisie Gl15.70482.181303:02.005823.0038157

Chapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
857Elliot Ar13.20734.465902:52.996728.0046245
859Sam So14.60593.674302:31.998829.0048238
858Ethan Gr14.40613.413802:50.996939.7066234
856Wilf Ri14.10643.854702:43.007727.0045233
860Alex Ba14.40613.534002:45.007529.0048224
851Daisy Co15.50503.854703:04.005624.0040193
852Lucy Ha15.60492.602203:10.005016.5027148
854Ariana De16.30422.522003:06.005415.8026142
853Teegan We16.50402.802603:12.004814.8024138
855Laura Pe17.00352.642203:18.994115.4025123

Belper School (Amber Valley)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
807Jonathan Ho14.70583.824602:31.008934.4057250
810Joe Tu15.30523.233402:50.996930.1050205
808Tyler Mi15.60493.233402:50.996925.6042194
809Brad Sa15.20533.153302:49.007120.2033190
806Jamie Br15.50503.223400:00.00024.8041125
803Danielle Hu14.20633.714402:58.006223.5039208
804Tyler To14.90563.564103:08.995123.8039187
805Ellie Wh15.60493.303603:06.005419.4032171
802Imogen Ca16.20432.622202:50.007017.8029164
801Emma Br16.10442.872703:14.994516.0026142

Heritage High School (Bolsover)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
817Lewis Cl14.00653.313603:02.995741.2068226
815Max Be14.80573.614202:54.006625.0041206
816Brett Sh15.80473.053102:41.997827.3045201
818Owen Br15.00553.013003:08.995139.0065201
812Lucy Fo14.40613.644202:50.007034.5057230
811Julia Dr15.20532.902803:02.005829.0048187
813Izy Sc15.00553.033003:04.995515.3025165
814Lauren Br16.80372.512003:16.994314.2023123

Kirk Hallam

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
846Joel Na14.40613.624202:48.007234.5057232
847Louis Me15.90462.832602:58.006245.1075209
849Jaran He14.50603.083102:50.007028.0046207
848Lewie Ri16.40412.622203:08.995131.5052166
841Lois Ai13.40714.125202:43.007726.7044244
843Freya Mu15.90463.133203:02.005820.3033169
842Georgia Iw17.70282.522002:47.007326.2043164
844Harmony Su16.20432.381703:04.995518.1030145
845Angel Su15.90463.093100:00.00021.4035112

St Mary's High School (Chesterfield)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
827Ewan Ca14.10644.015002:45.007525.7042231
829Sam Al14.50602.502002:33.998621.1035201
828George Jo15.10543.003002:54.006627.0045195
826James Cr14.30622.131202:54.996531.1051190
830Jack Jo14.60592.552103:24.003626.1043159
821Alice Tr16.40412.662303:06.005419.8033151
824Holly Ma15.70483.023003:29.993022.8038146
822Emily Th14.50602.662303:22.003812.5020141
823Ada Zi16.50402.662303:14.004617.7029138
825Felicity Sm15.90462.141203:08.005214.1023133

Lees Brook Sports College(Derby City)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
837Ben Le15.20533.794503:10.005028.4047195
839Dylan La16.10443.463902:58.006229.4049194
838Cameron Ni16.50403.183302:41.007925.5042194
836Jack Su16.30423.023002:48.007221.0035179
840Tawani Mu16.60392.922800:00.0000.00067
831Amy Mo15.40513.443803:12.004834.1056193
832Demi Le15.40512.622203:00.006018.4030163
833Natasha Ne14.90562.021003:06.005416.0026146
835Olivia Ki18.00252.361703:37.002318.503095

John Port School (S Derbys)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
886Louis My14.80573.774502:52.996729.0048217
887Ethan Hu15.00553.033002:49.007119.0031187
888Reece St15.40510.00003:02.995731.0051159
881Tamzin Ne13.90663.473903:22.003819.7032175
883Amy Sh15.50502.071103:10.005022.4037148
884Katie Ma17.50302.782503:08.995115.6026132
882Rose Mo15.70481.931003:33.992614.9024108

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Luke ZoQUEGS13.60694.085102:31.998834.8058266
2Jonathan HoBelper School (Amber Valley)14.70583.824602:31.008934.4057250
3Theo RoQUEGS13.70684.455902:46.-017427.8046247
4Elliot ArChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)13.20734.465902:52.996728.0046245
5Sam SoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)14.60593.674302:31.998829.0048238
6Jaden ClQUEGS14.30623.243402:37.998234.3057235
6Ben BuQUEGS13.80673.834602:39.998025.5042235
8Ethan GrChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)14.40613.413802:50.996939.7066234
9Wilf RiChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)14.10643.854702:43.007727.0045233
10Joel NaKirk Hallam14.40613.624202:48.007234.5057232
11Harry SwQUEGS13.60693.634202:39.008123.8039231
11Ewan CaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)14.10644.015002:45.007525.7042231
13Liam HaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)13.90663.003002:45.007535.4059230
14Lewis ClHeritage High School (Bolsover)14.00653.313603:02.995741.2068226
15Alex BaChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)14.40613.534002:45.007529.0048224
16Josh RoTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)15.00553.524002:54.006637.5062223
17Lucas WaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)15.20533.894702:56.006433.6056220
18Louis MyJohn Port School (S Derbys)14.80573.774502:52.996729.0048217
19Louis MeKirk Hallam15.90462.832602:58.006245.1075209
20Jaran HeKirk Hallam14.50603.083102:50.007028.0046207
21Max BeHeritage High School (Bolsover)14.80573.614202:54.006625.0041206
22Joe TuBelper School (Amber Valley)15.30523.233402:50.996930.1050205
23Brett ShHeritage High School (Bolsover)15.80473.053102:41.997827.3045201
23Sam AlSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)14.50602.502002:33.998621.1035201
23Owen BrHeritage High School (Bolsover)15.00553.013003:08.995139.0065201
26George JoSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)15.10543.003002:54.006627.0045195
26Ben LeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)15.20533.794503:10.005028.4047195
28Cameron NiLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)16.50403.183302:41.007925.5042194
28Tyler MiBelper School (Amber Valley)15.60493.233402:50.996925.6042194
28Dylan LaLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)16.10443.463902:58.006229.4049194
31Sam JaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)15.10543.073102:58.996127.0045191
32James CrSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)14.30622.131202:54.996531.1051190
32Brad SaBelper School (Amber Valley)15.20533.153302:49.007120.2033190
34Ethan HuJohn Port School (S Derbys)15.00553.033002:49.007119.0031187
35Connor BeTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)15.10543.393703:06.995323.4039183
36Jack SuLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)16.30423.023002:48.007221.0035179
37Lewie RiKirk Hallam16.40412.622203:08.995131.5052166
38Jack JoSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)14.60592.552103:24.003626.1043159
38Reece StJohn Port School (S Derbys)15.40510.00003:02.995731.0051159
40Jamie BrBelper School (Amber Valley)15.50503.223400:00.00024.8041125
41Tawani MuLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)16.60392.922800:00.0000.00067

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lois AiKirk Hallam13.40714.125202:43.007726.7044244
2Lucy FoHeritage High School (Bolsover)14.40613.644202:50.007034.5057230
3Mollie StTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)14.70583.614203:00.995934.0056215
4Danielle HuBelper School (Amber Valley)14.20633.714402:58.006223.5039208
5Emily WhQUEGS14.20633.784503:00.006023.5039207
6Tia JoQUEGS15.40513.644202:43.997615.6026195
7Jess TrQUEGS16.00453.263502:48.007225.7042194
8Daisy CoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)15.50503.854703:04.005624.0040193
8Amy MoLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)15.40513.443803:12.004834.1056193
10Tyler ToBelper School (Amber Valley)14.90563.564103:08.995123.8039187
10Julia DrHeritage High School (Bolsover)15.20532.902803:02.005829.0048187
12Elizabeth ClTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)15.40513.273503:20.993934.4057182
13Mouby FaQUEGS15.40512.361702:52.996727.0045180
14Millie StQUEGS15.30523.103202:54.996517.1028177
15Tamzin NeJohn Port School (S Derbys)13.90663.473903:22.003819.7032175
16Ellie WhBelper School (Amber Valley)15.60493.303603:06.005419.4032171
17Rebecca NiTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)15.60493.203403:16.004426.2043170
18Freya MuKirk Hallam15.90463.133203:02.005820.3033169
19Izy ScHeritage High School (Bolsover)15.00553.033003:04.995515.3025165
20Georgia IwKirk Hallam17.70282.522002:47.007326.2043164
20Savannah OlTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)16.70382.161302:47.007324.0040164
20Imogen CaBelper School (Amber Valley)16.20432.622202:50.007017.8029164
23Demi LeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)15.40512.622203:00.006018.4030163
24Maisie GlTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)15.70482.181303:02.005823.0038157
25Alice TrSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)16.40412.662303:06.005419.8033151
26Amy ShJohn Port School (S Derbys)15.50502.071103:10.005022.4037148
26Lucy HaChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)15.60492.602203:10.005016.5027148
28Natasha NeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)14.90562.021003:06.005416.0026146
28Holly MaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)15.70483.023003:29.993022.8038146
30Harmony SuKirk Hallam16.20432.381703:04.995518.1030145
31Ariana DeChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)16.30422.522003:06.005415.8026142
31Emma BrBelper School (Amber Valley)16.10442.872703:14.994516.0026142
33Emily ThSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)14.50602.662303:22.003812.5020141
34Ada ZiSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)16.50402.662303:14.004617.7029138
34Teegan WeChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)16.50402.802603:12.004814.8024138
36Felicity SmSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)15.90462.141203:08.005214.1023133
37Katie MaJohn Port School (S Derbys)17.50302.782503:08.995115.6026132
38Lauren BrHeritage High School (Bolsover)16.80372.512003:16.994314.2023123
38Laura PeChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)17.00352.642203:18.994115.4025123
40Angel SuKirk Hallam15.90463.093100:00.00021.4035112
41Rose MoJohn Port School (S Derbys)15.70481.931003:33.992614.9024108
42Olivia KiLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)18.00252.361703:37.002318.503095

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Elliot ArChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)13.2073
2Luke ZoQUEGS13.6069
2Harry SwQUEGS13.6069
4Theo RoQUEGS13.7068
5Ben BuQUEGS13.8067
6Liam HaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)13.9066
7Lewis ClHeritage High School (Bolsover)14.0065
8Wilf RiChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)14.1064
8Ewan CaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)14.1064
10Jaden ClQUEGS14.3062
10James CrSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)14.3062
12Ethan GrChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)14.4061
12Joel NaKirk Hallam14.4061
12Alex BaChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)14.4061
15Jaran HeKirk Hallam14.5060
15Sam AlSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)14.5060
17Sam SoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)14.6059
17Jack JoSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)14.6059
19Jonathan HoBelper School (Amber Valley)14.7058
20Louis MyJohn Port School (S Derbys)14.8057

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Lois AiKirk Hallam13.4071
2Tamzin NeJohn Port School (S Derbys)13.9066
3Danielle HuBelper School (Amber Valley)14.2063
3Emily WhQUEGS14.2063
5Lucy FoHeritage High School (Bolsover)14.4061
6Emily ThSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)14.5060
7Mollie StTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)14.7058
8Tyler ToBelper School (Amber Valley)14.9056
8Natasha NeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)14.9056
10Izy ScHeritage High School (Bolsover)15.0055
11Julia DrHeritage High School (Bolsover)15.2053
12Millie StQUEGS15.3052
13Tia JoQUEGS15.4051
13Amy MoLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)15.4051
13Elizabeth ClTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)15.4051
13Mouby FaQUEGS15.4051
13Demi LeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)15.4051
18Daisy CoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)15.5050
18Amy ShJohn Port School (S Derbys)15.5050
20Ellie WhBelper School (Amber Valley)15.6049

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Elliot ArChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)4.4659
1Theo RoQUEGS4.4559
3Luke ZoQUEGS4.0851
4Ewan CaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)4.0150
5Lucas WaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)3.8947
5Wilf RiChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)3.8547
7Ben BuQUEGS3.8346
7Jonathan HoBelper School (Amber Valley)3.8246
9Ben LeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)3.7945
9Louis MyJohn Port School (S Derbys)3.7745
11Sam SoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)3.6743
12Harry SwQUEGS3.6342
12Joel NaKirk Hallam3.6242
12Max BeHeritage High School (Bolsover)3.6142
15Alex BaChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)3.5340
15Josh RoTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)3.5240
17Dylan LaLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)3.4639
18Ethan GrChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)3.4138
19Connor BeTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)3.3937
20Lewis ClHeritage High School (Bolsover)3.3136

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Lois AiKirk Hallam4.1252
2Daisy CoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)3.8547
3Emily WhQUEGS3.7845
4Danielle HuBelper School (Amber Valley)3.7144
5Lucy FoHeritage High School (Bolsover)3.6442
5Tia JoQUEGS3.6442
5Mollie StTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)3.6142
8Tyler ToBelper School (Amber Valley)3.5641
9Tamzin NeJohn Port School (S Derbys)3.4739
10Amy MoLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)3.4438
11Ellie WhBelper School (Amber Valley)3.3036
12Elizabeth ClTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)3.2735
12Jess TrQUEGS3.2635
14Rebecca NiTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)3.2034
15Freya MuKirk Hallam3.1332
15Millie StQUEGS3.1032
17Angel SuKirk Hallam3.0931
18Izy ScHeritage High School (Bolsover)3.0330
18Holly MaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)3.0230
20Julia DrHeritage High School (Bolsover)2.9028

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jonathan HoBelper School (Amber Valley)02:31.0089
2Luke ZoQUEGS02:31.9988
2Sam SoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)02:31.9988
4Sam AlSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)02:33.9986
5Jaden ClQUEGS02:37.9982
6Harry SwQUEGS02:39.0081
7Ben BuQUEGS02:39.9980
8Cameron NiLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)02:41.0079
9Brett ShHeritage High School (Bolsover)02:41.9978
10Wilf RiChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)02:43.0077
11Ewan CaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)02:45.0075
11Liam HaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)02:45.0075
11Alex BaChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)02:45.0075
14Theo RoQUEGS02:46.-0174
15Joel NaKirk Hallam02:48.0072
15Jack SuLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)02:48.0072
17Brad SaBelper School (Amber Valley)02:49.0071
17Ethan HuJohn Port School (S Derbys)02:49.0071

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Lois AiKirk Hallam02:43.0077
2Tia JoQUEGS02:43.9976
3Georgia IwKirk Hallam02:47.0073
3Savannah OlTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)02:47.0073
5Jess TrQUEGS02:48.0072
6Lucy FoHeritage High School (Bolsover)02:50.0070
6Imogen CaBelper School (Amber Valley)02:50.0070
8Mouby FaQUEGS02:52.9967
9Millie StQUEGS02:54.9965
10Danielle HuBelper School (Amber Valley)02:58.0062
11Emily WhQUEGS03:00.0060
11Demi LeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)03:00.0060
13Mollie StTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)03:00.9959
14Julia DrHeritage High School (Bolsover)03:02.0058
14Freya MuKirk Hallam03:02.0058
14Maisie GlTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)03:02.0058
17Daisy CoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)03:04.0056
18Izy ScHeritage High School (Bolsover)03:04.9955
18Harmony SuKirk Hallam03:04.9955

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Louis MeKirk Hallam45.1075
2Lewis ClHeritage High School (Bolsover)41.2068
3Ethan GrChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)39.7066
4Owen BrHeritage High School (Bolsover)39.0065
5Josh RoTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)37.5062
6Liam HaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)35.4059
7Luke ZoQUEGS34.8058
8Joel NaKirk Hallam34.5057
8Jonathan HoBelper School (Amber Valley)34.4057
8Jaden ClQUEGS34.3057
11Lucas WaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)33.6056
12Lewie RiKirk Hallam31.5052
13James CrSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)31.1051
13Reece StJohn Port School (S Derbys)31.0051
15Joe TuBelper School (Amber Valley)30.1050
16Dylan LaLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)29.4049
17Sam SoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)29.0048
17Alex BaChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)29.0048
17Louis MyJohn Port School (S Derbys)29.0048
20Ben LeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)28.4047

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Lucy FoHeritage High School (Bolsover)34.5057
1Elizabeth ClTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)34.4057
3Amy MoLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)34.1056
3Mollie StTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)34.0056
5Julia DrHeritage High School (Bolsover)29.0048
6Mouby FaQUEGS27.0045
7Lois AiKirk Hallam26.7044
8Rebecca NiTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)26.2043
8Georgia IwKirk Hallam26.2043
10Jess TrQUEGS25.7042
11Daisy CoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)24.0040
11Savannah OlTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)24.0040
13Tyler ToBelper School (Amber Valley)23.8039
13Danielle HuBelper School (Amber Valley)23.5039
13Emily WhQUEGS23.5039
16Maisie GlTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)23.0038
16Holly MaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)22.8038
18Amy ShJohn Port School (S Derbys)22.4037
19Angel SuKirk Hallam21.4035
20Freya MuKirk Hallam20.3033

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Luke ZoQUEGS266Silver
2Jonathan HoBelper School (Amber Valley)250Silver
3Theo RoQUEGS247Silver
4Elliot ArChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)245Gold
5Sam SoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)238Silver
6Jaden ClQUEGS235Silver
6Ben BuQUEGS235Silver
8Ethan GrChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)234Silver
9Wilf RiChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)233Silver
10Joel NaKirk Hallam232Silver
11Harry SwQUEGS231Silver
11Ewan CaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)231Silver
13Liam HaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)230Silver
14Lewis ClHeritage High School (Bolsover)226Silver
15Alex BaChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)224Silver
16Josh RoTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)223Silver
17Lucas WaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)220Silver
18Louis MyJohn Port School (S Derbys)217Silver
19Louis MeKirk Hallam209Bronze
20Jaran HeKirk Hallam207Silver
21Max BeHeritage High School (Bolsover)206Silver
22Joe TuBelper School (Amber Valley)205Silver
23Owen BrHeritage High School (Bolsover)201Silver
23Brett ShHeritage High School (Bolsover)201Silver
23Sam AlSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)201Bronze
26Ben LeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)195Bronze
26George JoSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)195Silver
28Cameron NiLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)194Bronze
28Dylan LaLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)194Silver
28Tyler MiBelper School (Amber Valley)194Bronze
31Sam JaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)191Silver
32Brad SaBelper School (Amber Valley)190Bronze
32James CrSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)190Silver
34Ethan HuJohn Port School (S Derbys)187Bronze
35Connor BeTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)183Bronze
36Jack SuLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)179Bronze
37Lewie RiKirk Hallam166Bronze
38Jack JoSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)159Bronze
38Reece StJohn Port School (S Derbys)159Bronze
40Jamie BrBelper School (Amber Valley)125Silver
41Tawani MuLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)67Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Lois AiKirk Hallam244Gold
2Lucy FoHeritage High School (Bolsover)230Gold
3Mollie StTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)215Silver
4Danielle HuBelper School (Amber Valley)208Silver
5Emily WhQUEGS207Silver
6Tia JoQUEGS195Silver
7Jess TrQUEGS194Silver
8Amy MoLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)193Silver
8Daisy CoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)193Silver
10Tyler ToBelper School (Amber Valley)187Silver
10Julia DrHeritage High School (Bolsover)187Silver
12Elizabeth ClTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)182Silver
13Mouby FaQUEGS180Silver
14Millie StQUEGS177Silver
15Tamzin NeJohn Port School (S Derbys)175Silver
16Ellie WhBelper School (Amber Valley)171Silver
17Rebecca NiTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)170Silver
18Freya MuKirk Hallam169Silver
19Izy ScHeritage High School (Bolsover)165Silver
20Imogen CaBelper School (Amber Valley)164Bronze
20Savannah OlTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)164Silver
20Georgia IwKirk Hallam164Silver
23Demi LeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)163Silver
24Maisie GlTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)157Silver
25Alice TrSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)151Bronze
26Lucy HaChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)148Bronze
26Amy ShJohn Port School (S Derbys)148Silver
28Holly MaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)146Silver
28Natasha NeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)146Bronze
30Harmony SuKirk Hallam145Bronze
31Emma BrBelper School (Amber Valley)142Bronze
31Ariana DeChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)142Bronze
33Emily ThSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)141Bronze
34Teegan WeChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)138Bronze
34Ada ZiSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)138Bronze
36Felicity SmSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)133Bronze
37Katie MaJohn Port School (S Derbys)132Bronze
38Lauren BrHeritage High School (Bolsover)123Bronze
38Laura PeChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)123Bronze
40Angel SuKirk Hallam112Silver
41Rose MoJohn Port School (S Derbys)108Bronze
42Olivia KiLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)95Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Luke ZoQUEGS266Certificate
2Jonathan HoBelper School (Amber Valley)250Certificate
3Theo RoQUEGS247Certificate
4Elliot ArChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)245Certificate
5Sam SoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)238Certificate
6Ben BuQUEGS235Certificate
6Jaden ClQUEGS235Certificate
8Ethan GrChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)234Certificate
9Wilf RiChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)233Certificate
10Joel NaKirk Hallam232Certificate
11Ewan CaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)231Certificate
11Harry SwQUEGS231Certificate
13Liam HaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)230Certificate
14Lewis ClHeritage High School (Bolsover)226Certificate
15Alex BaChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)224Certificate
16Josh RoTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)223Certificate
17Lucas WaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)220Certificate
18Louis MyJohn Port School (S Derbys)217Certificate
19Louis MeKirk Hallam209Certificate
20Jaran HeKirk Hallam207Certificate
21Max BeHeritage High School (Bolsover)206Certificate
22Joe TuBelper School (Amber Valley)205Certificate
23Owen BrHeritage High School (Bolsover)201Certificate
23Brett ShHeritage High School (Bolsover)201Certificate
23Sam AlSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)201Certificate
26George JoSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)195Certificate
26Ben LeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)195Certificate
28Dylan LaLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)194Certificate
28Cameron NiLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)194Certificate
28Tyler MiBelper School (Amber Valley)194Certificate
31Sam JaTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)191Certificate
32James CrSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)190Certificate
32Brad SaBelper School (Amber Valley)190Certificate
34Ethan HuJohn Port School (S Derbys)187Certificate
35Connor BeTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)183Certificate
36Jack SuLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)179Certificate
37Lewie RiKirk Hallam166Certificate
38Reece StJohn Port School (S Derbys)159Certificate
38Jack JoSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)159Certificate
40Jamie BrBelper School (Amber Valley)125Certificate
41Tawani MuLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)67Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lois AiKirk Hallam244Certificate
2Lucy FoHeritage High School (Bolsover)230Certificate
3Mollie StTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)215Certificate
4Danielle HuBelper School (Amber Valley)208Certificate
5Emily WhQUEGS207Certificate
6Tia JoQUEGS195Certificate
7Jess TrQUEGS194Certificate
8Daisy CoChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)193Certificate
8Amy MoLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)193Certificate
10Tyler ToBelper School (Amber Valley)187Certificate
10Julia DrHeritage High School (Bolsover)187Certificate
12Elizabeth ClTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)182Certificate
13Mouby FaQUEGS180Certificate
14Millie StQUEGS177Certificate
15Tamzin NeJohn Port School (S Derbys)175Certificate
16Ellie WhBelper School (Amber Valley)171Certificate
17Rebecca NiTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)170Certificate
18Freya MuKirk Hallam169Certificate
19Izy ScHeritage High School (Bolsover)165Certificate
20Georgia IwKirk Hallam164Certificate
20Savannah OlTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)164Certificate
20Imogen CaBelper School (Amber Valley)164Certificate
23Demi LeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)163Certificate
24Maisie GlTupton Hall School (NE Derbys)157Certificate
25Alice TrSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)151Certificate
26Lucy HaChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)148Certificate
26Amy ShJohn Port School (S Derbys)148Certificate
28Natasha NeLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)146Certificate
28Holly MaSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)146Certificate
30Harmony SuKirk Hallam145Certificate
31Ariana DeChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)142Certificate
31Emma BrBelper School (Amber Valley)142Certificate
33Emily ThSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)141Certificate
34Ada ZiSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)138Certificate
34Teegan WeChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)138Certificate
36Felicity SmSt Mary's High School (Chesterfield)133Certificate
37Katie MaJohn Port School (S Derbys)132Certificate
38Lauren BrHeritage High School (Bolsover)123Certificate
38Laura PeChapel-en-le-Frith High School (High Peak)123Certificate
40Angel SuKirk Hallam112Certificate
41Rose MoJohn Port School (S Derbys)108Certificate
42Olivia KiLees Brook Sports College(Derby City)95Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....