Basket

Essex Athletics Network QuadKids Open Event
Essex Athletics Network QuadKids Under 11s (15/07/2012)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS10.80621.754602:08.006232.5465235
2DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS10.70631.955602:04.996520.9441225
3SAM RACHELMSFORD AC11.40561.885302:00.996919.1438216
4FREDDIE BUMOUNTNESSING PRIMARY11.20581.744602:12.005820.4340202
4TOM RECATHEDRAL11.60541.603902:08.996124.2748202
6THOMAS SNCATHEDRAL12.20481.734502:20.994929.9459201
7ZACH BRNEWLAND SPRING11.70531.734501:59.00719.6819188
8JAMIE SABENFLEET JUNIORS RC13.50351.694302:16.995316.3632163
9LOUIS BEWRITTLE JUNIOR SCHOOL13.70331.553602:35.003510.7621125

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ELLIE MIBISHOPS STORTFORD COLLEGE11.20581.865201:56.007418.7037221
2ASTRIA MUCHELMSFORD AC11.80521.804902:10.006018.3136197
3FELICITY GABASILDON AC11.30571.684302:00.007012.2824194
4JESSICA SMTHURROCK HARRIERS11.60541.764702:22.004818.1236185
5CHLOE JOEDWARDS HALL PRIMARY11.90511.774702:18.005211.6523173
6REGAN BOCHELMSFORD AC12.50451.603902:10.995912.7125168
7ANNA NOTHURROCK HARRIERS12.40461.835002:50.002018.8337153
8ELLIE CABENFLEET JUNIORS RC12.90411.714402:39.993017.9535150
9EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC13.20381.583802:35.993412.1024134
10ZOE RUHARLOW AC13.30371.433002:22.00488.8417132
11NATASHA NIINGATESTONE SCHOOL13.50351.563703:02.991013.2226108

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS10.7063
2SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS10.8062
3FREDDIE BUMOUNTNESSING PRIMARY11.2058
4SAM RACHELMSFORD AC11.4056
5TOM RECATHEDRAL11.6054
6ZACH BRNEWLAND SPRING11.7053
7THOMAS SNCATHEDRAL12.2048
8JAMIE SABENFLEET JUNIORS RC13.5035
9LOUIS BEWRITTLE JUNIOR SCHOOL13.7033

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ELLIE MIBISHOPS STORTFORD COLLEGE11.2058
2FELICITY GABASILDON AC11.3057
3JESSICA SMTHURROCK HARRIERS11.6054
4ASTRIA MUCHELMSFORD AC11.8052
5CHLOE JOEDWARDS HALL PRIMARY11.9051
6ANNA NOTHURROCK HARRIERS12.4046
7REGAN BOCHELMSFORD AC12.5045
8ELLIE CABENFLEET JUNIORS RC12.9041
9EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC13.2038
10ZOE RUHARLOW AC13.3037
11NATASHA NIINGATESTONE SCHOOL13.5035

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS1.9556
2SAM RACHELMSFORD AC1.8853
3SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS1.7546
3FREDDIE BUMOUNTNESSING PRIMARY1.7446
5THOMAS SNCATHEDRAL1.7345
5ZACH BRNEWLAND SPRING1.7345
7JAMIE SABENFLEET JUNIORS RC1.6943
8TOM RECATHEDRAL1.6039
9LOUIS BEWRITTLE JUNIOR SCHOOL1.5536

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1ELLIE MIBISHOPS STORTFORD COLLEGE1.8652
2ANNA NOTHURROCK HARRIERS1.8350
3ASTRIA MUCHELMSFORD AC1.8049
4CHLOE JOEDWARDS HALL PRIMARY1.7747
4JESSICA SMTHURROCK HARRIERS1.7647
6ELLIE CABENFLEET JUNIORS RC1.7144
7FELICITY GABASILDON AC1.6843
8REGAN BOCHELMSFORD AC1.6039
9EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC1.5838
10NATASHA NIINGATESTONE SCHOOL1.5637
11ZOE RUHARLOW AC1.4330

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ZACH BRNEWLAND SPRING01:59.0071
2SAM RACHELMSFORD AC02:00.9969
3DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS02:04.9965
4SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS02:08.0062
5TOM RECATHEDRAL02:08.9961
6FREDDIE BUMOUNTNESSING PRIMARY02:12.0058
7JAMIE SABENFLEET JUNIORS RC02:16.9953
8THOMAS SNCATHEDRAL02:20.9949
9LOUIS BEWRITTLE JUNIOR SCHOOL02:35.0035

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ELLIE MIBISHOPS STORTFORD COLLEGE01:56.0074
2FELICITY GABASILDON AC02:00.0070
3ASTRIA MUCHELMSFORD AC02:10.0060
4REGAN BOCHELMSFORD AC02:10.9959
5CHLOE JOEDWARDS HALL PRIMARY02:18.0052
6JESSICA SMTHURROCK HARRIERS02:22.0048
6ZOE RUHARLOW AC02:22.0048
8EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC02:35.9934
9ELLIE CABENFLEET JUNIORS RC02:39.9930
10ANNA NOTHURROCK HARRIERS02:50.0020
11NATASHA NIINGATESTONE SCHOOL03:02.9910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS32.5465
2THOMAS SNCATHEDRAL29.9459
3TOM RECATHEDRAL24.2748
4DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS20.9441
5FREDDIE BUMOUNTNESSING PRIMARY20.4340
6SAM RACHELMSFORD AC19.1438
7JAMIE SABENFLEET JUNIORS RC16.3632
8LOUIS BEWRITTLE JUNIOR SCHOOL10.7621
9ZACH BRNEWLAND SPRING9.6819

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1ANNA NOTHURROCK HARRIERS18.8337
1ELLIE MIBISHOPS STORTFORD COLLEGE18.7037
3ASTRIA MUCHELMSFORD AC18.3136
3JESSICA SMTHURROCK HARRIERS18.1236
5ELLIE CABENFLEET JUNIORS RC17.9535
6NATASHA NIINGATESTONE SCHOOL13.2226
7REGAN BOCHELMSFORD AC12.7125
8FELICITY GABASILDON AC12.2824
8EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC12.1024
10CHLOE JOEDWARDS HALL PRIMARY11.6523
11ZOE RUHARLOW AC8.8417

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS235Gold
2DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS225Silver
3SAM RACHELMSFORD AC216Silver
4FREDDIE BUMOUNTNESSING PRIMARY202Silver
4TOM RECATHEDRAL202Silver
6THOMAS SNCATHEDRAL201Gold
7ZACH BRNEWLAND SPRING188Silver
8JAMIE SABENFLEET JUNIORS RC163Silver
9LOUIS BEWRITTLE JUNIOR SCHOOL125Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1ELLIE MIBISHOPS STORTFORD COLLEGE221Gold
2ASTRIA MUCHELMSFORD AC197Gold
3FELICITY GABASILDON AC194Silver
4JESSICA SMTHURROCK HARRIERS185Gold
5CHLOE JOEDWARDS HALL PRIMARY173Silver
6REGAN BOCHELMSFORD AC168Silver
7ANNA NOTHURROCK HARRIERS153Gold
8ELLIE CABENFLEET JUNIORS RC150Silver
9EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC134Silver
10ZOE RUHARLOW AC132Bronze
11NATASHA NIINGATESTONE SCHOOL108Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS235Certificate
2DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS225Certificate
3SAM RACHELMSFORD AC216Certificate
4TOM RECATHEDRAL202Certificate
4FREDDIE BUMOUNTNESSING PRIMARY202Certificate
6THOMAS SNCATHEDRAL201Certificate
7ZACH BRNEWLAND SPRING188Certificate
8JAMIE SABENFLEET JUNIORS RC163Certificate
9LOUIS BEWRITTLE JUNIOR SCHOOL125Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ELLIE MIBISHOPS STORTFORD COLLEGE221Certificate
2ASTRIA MUCHELMSFORD AC197Certificate
3FELICITY GABASILDON AC194Certificate
4JESSICA SMTHURROCK HARRIERS185Certificate
5CHLOE JOEDWARDS HALL PRIMARY173Certificate
6REGAN BOCHELMSFORD AC168Certificate
7ANNA NOTHURROCK HARRIERS153Certificate
8ELLIE CABENFLEET JUNIORS RC150Certificate
9EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC134Certificate
10ZOE RUHARLOW AC132Certificate
11NATASHA NIINGATESTONE SCHOOL108Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....