Basket

Bournemouth AC QK
Bournemouth AC QK Open (03/04/2011)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1BAILEY DABAC11.60543.816302:08.006228.5657236
2MICHAEL MCBAC12.60443.334702:10.006036.6573224
3DYLAN REBAC12.20483.374902:14.995521.3642194
4JACK HISOUTHAMPTON AC12.00503.204302:06.006418.1036193
5DOUGLAS CARADLEY12.70433.114002:25.004524.2248176
6TOM LESALISBURY A.C12.90412.943402:10.006018.8337172
7SAMUEL CABAC13.00402.512002:29.994034.5969169
8LUKE BAYEOVIL OLYMPIADS11.50550.00002:02.996719.8239161
9BEN WEPOOLE RUNNERS14.10292.752802:16.995323.3746156
10LEE MAW.S.P.H13.50353.023702:33.993623.4846154
11ADAM BOPOOLE A.C.12.30472.491902:25.994421.2742152
12KAI HAPOOLE RUNNERS14.50252.572202:31.003930.5361147
13JOE |MW.S.P.H14.20282.632402:45.00259.711996
14LIAM CHW.S.P.H17.10101.981006:04.991015.283060
15ADAM EV12.20480.00000:00.0000.00048

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1HANNAH MOBAC11.60543.716002:04.006626.5453233
2HOLLY MIANDOVER11.20583.876501:59.007119.3438232
3GRACE |KPORTSMOUTH AC12.10493.124002:06.006426.0152205
4OLIVIA GABAC11.70533.114002:04.006618.6537196
5GRACE COW.A.C12.40462.983602:00.996922.3044195
6ABIGAIL CLPORTSMOUTH AC12.30473.304602:18.995122.6845189
7PALOMA EDWAC11.70533.314702:14.005615.5731187
8ELLIE STWAC12.60443.164202:18.995117.7735172
9JAYNE WI12.10493.003602:22.004815.1930163
10TAMZIN ELPORTSMOUTH AC12.10492.973502:27.994213.5027153
10ELLIE MUBAC12.30473.033702:18.00528.9117153
12JODIE CLW.S.P.H13.00402.963502:29.004116.4932148
13CERI EDDAC12.60442.481902:14.995514.2228146
14EMILY JEPOOLE A.C.12.90412.351502:10.995915.0330145
15REBECCA MAWAC12.80422.873202:31.003914.4728141
16EMILY FRW.S.P.H13.00402.772902:25.994412.6725138
17ELLE WABAC12.40462.813002:22.00486.9013137
18ALICIA MABAC13.10392.461802:25.004516.6933135
19ZOE ALW.S.P.H13.10392.512002:22.004813.1326133
20ALICE NEBAC13.80322.612302:31.003917.0234128
21ABBIE MIANDOVER13.10392.602302:39.993012.8825117
22CHLOE SPW.S.P.H13.20382.792902:45.002511.7523115
23RACHEL ALTEAM KENNET14.00302.622402:37.993213.8327113
24LOUISE GABAC13.70332.341402:33.993612.7025108
25REBECCA HEANDOVER A.C13.90312.341402:25.99448.7117106
26ISABELLE KIWAC13.90312.502002:46.-01246.961388
26BETHANIE KIWAC13.50352.251102:41.00296.961388
28ADELAIDE ELW.S.P.H14.40262.301302:48.002210.102081
29MADISON STW.S.P.H12.90410.00000:00.0000.00041

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1LUKE BAYEOVIL OLYMPIADS11.5055
2BAILEY DABAC11.6054
3JACK HISOUTHAMPTON AC12.0050
4DYLAN REBAC12.2048
4ADAM EV12.2048
6ADAM BOPOOLE A.C.12.3047
7MICHAEL MCBAC12.6044
8DOUGLAS CARADLEY12.7043
9TOM LESALISBURY A.C12.9041
10SAMUEL CABAC13.0040
11LEE MAW.S.P.H13.5035
12BEN WEPOOLE RUNNERS14.1029
13JOE |MW.S.P.H14.2028
14KAI HAPOOLE RUNNERS14.5025
15LIAM CHW.S.P.H17.1010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1HOLLY MIANDOVER11.2058
2HANNAH MOBAC11.6054
3OLIVIA GABAC11.7053
3PALOMA EDWAC11.7053
5GRACE |KPORTSMOUTH AC12.1049
5JAYNE WI12.1049
5TAMZIN ELPORTSMOUTH AC12.1049
8ABIGAIL CLPORTSMOUTH AC12.3047
8ELLIE MUBAC12.3047
10GRACE COW.A.C12.4046
10ELLE WABAC12.4046
12ELLIE STWAC12.6044
12CERI EDDAC12.6044
14REBECCA MAWAC12.8042
15EMILY JEPOOLE A.C.12.9041
15MADISON STW.S.P.H12.9041
17JODIE CLW.S.P.H13.0040
17EMILY FRW.S.P.H13.0040
19ALICIA MABAC13.1039
19ZOE ALW.S.P.H13.1039

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1BAILEY DABAC3.8163
2DYLAN REBAC3.3749
3MICHAEL MCBAC3.3347
4JACK HISOUTHAMPTON AC3.2043
5DOUGLAS CARADLEY3.1140
6LEE MAW.S.P.H3.0237
7TOM LESALISBURY A.C2.9434
8BEN WEPOOLE RUNNERS2.7528
9JOE |MW.S.P.H2.6324
10KAI HAPOOLE RUNNERS2.5722
11SAMUEL CABAC2.5120
12ADAM BOPOOLE A.C.2.4919
13LIAM CHW.S.P.H1.9810

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1HOLLY MIANDOVER3.8765
2HANNAH MOBAC3.7160
3PALOMA EDWAC3.3147
4ABIGAIL CLPORTSMOUTH AC3.3046
5ELLIE STWAC3.1642
6GRACE |KPORTSMOUTH AC3.1240
6OLIVIA GABAC3.1140
8ELLIE MUBAC3.0337
9JAYNE WI3.0036
9GRACE COW.A.C2.9836
11TAMZIN ELPORTSMOUTH AC2.9735
11JODIE CLW.S.P.H2.9635
13REBECCA MAWAC2.8732
14ELLE WABAC2.8130
15CHLOE SPW.S.P.H2.7929
15EMILY FRW.S.P.H2.7729
17RACHEL ALTEAM KENNET2.6224
18ALICE NEBAC2.6123
18ABBIE MIANDOVER2.6023
20ZOE ALW.S.P.H2.5120

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1LUKE BAYEOVIL OLYMPIADS02:02.9967
2JACK HISOUTHAMPTON AC02:06.0064
3BAILEY DABAC02:08.0062
4MICHAEL MCBAC02:10.0060
4TOM LESALISBURY A.C02:10.0060
6DYLAN REBAC02:14.9955
7BEN WEPOOLE RUNNERS02:16.9953
8DOUGLAS CARADLEY02:25.0045
9ADAM BOPOOLE A.C.02:25.9944
10SAMUEL CABAC02:29.9940
11KAI HAPOOLE RUNNERS02:31.0039
12LEE MAW.S.P.H02:33.9936
13JOE |MW.S.P.H02:45.0025
14LIAM CHW.S.P.H06:04.9910

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1HOLLY MIANDOVER01:59.0071
2GRACE COW.A.C02:00.9969
3HANNAH MOBAC02:04.0066
3OLIVIA GABAC02:04.0066
5GRACE |KPORTSMOUTH AC02:06.0064
6EMILY JEPOOLE A.C.02:10.9959
7PALOMA EDWAC02:14.0056
8CERI EDDAC02:14.9955
9ELLIE MUBAC02:18.0052
10ABIGAIL CLPORTSMOUTH AC02:18.9951
10ELLIE STWAC02:18.9951
12JAYNE WI02:22.0048
12ELLE WABAC02:22.0048
12ZOE ALW.S.P.H02:22.0048
15ALICIA MABAC02:25.0045
16EMILY FRW.S.P.H02:25.9944
16REBECCA HEANDOVER A.C02:25.9944
18TAMZIN ELPORTSMOUTH AC02:27.9942
19JODIE CLW.S.P.H02:29.0041

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1MICHAEL MCBAC36.6573
2SAMUEL CABAC34.5969
3KAI HAPOOLE RUNNERS30.5361
4BAILEY DABAC28.5657
5DOUGLAS CARADLEY24.2248
6LEE MAW.S.P.H23.4846
6BEN WEPOOLE RUNNERS23.3746
8DYLAN REBAC21.3642
8ADAM BOPOOLE A.C.21.2742
10LUKE BAYEOVIL OLYMPIADS19.8239
11TOM LESALISBURY A.C18.8337
12JACK HISOUTHAMPTON AC18.1036
13LIAM CHW.S.P.H15.2830
14JOE |MW.S.P.H9.7119

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1HANNAH MOBAC26.5453
2GRACE |KPORTSMOUTH AC26.0152
3ABIGAIL CLPORTSMOUTH AC22.6845
4GRACE COW.A.C22.3044
5HOLLY MIANDOVER19.3438
6OLIVIA GABAC18.6537
7ELLIE STWAC17.7735
8ALICE NEBAC17.0234
9ALICIA MABAC16.6933
10JODIE CLW.S.P.H16.4932
11PALOMA EDWAC15.5731
12JAYNE WI15.1930
12EMILY JEPOOLE A.C.15.0330
14REBECCA MAWAC14.4728
14CERI EDDAC14.2228
16RACHEL ALTEAM KENNET13.8327
16TAMZIN ELPORTSMOUTH AC13.5027
18ZOE ALW.S.P.H13.1326
19ABBIE MIANDOVER12.8825
19LOUISE GABAC12.7025

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1BAILEY DABAC236Certificate
2MICHAEL MCBAC224Certificate
3DYLAN REBAC194Certificate
4JACK HISOUTHAMPTON AC193Certificate
5DOUGLAS CARADLEY176Certificate
6TOM LESALISBURY A.C172Certificate
7SAMUEL CABAC169Certificate
8LUKE BAYEOVIL OLYMPIADS161Certificate
9BEN WEPOOLE RUNNERS156Certificate
10LEE MAW.S.P.H154Certificate
11ADAM BOPOOLE A.C.152Certificate
12KAI HAPOOLE RUNNERS147Certificate
13JOE |MW.S.P.H96Certificate
14LIAM CHW.S.P.H60Certificate
15ADAM EV48Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1HANNAH MOBAC233Certificate
2HOLLY MIANDOVER232Certificate
3GRACE |KPORTSMOUTH AC205Certificate
4OLIVIA GABAC196Certificate
5GRACE COW.A.C195Certificate
6ABIGAIL CLPORTSMOUTH AC189Certificate
7PALOMA EDWAC187Certificate
8ELLIE STWAC172Certificate
9JAYNE WI163Certificate
10TAMZIN ELPORTSMOUTH AC153Certificate
10ELLIE MUBAC153Certificate
12JODIE CLW.S.P.H148Certificate
13CERI EDDAC146Certificate
14EMILY JEPOOLE A.C.145Certificate
15REBECCA MAWAC141Certificate
16EMILY FRW.S.P.H138Certificate
17ELLE WABAC137Certificate
18ALICIA MABAC135Certificate
19ZOE ALW.S.P.H133Certificate
20ALICE NEBAC128Certificate
21ABBIE MIANDOVER117Certificate
22CHLOE SPW.S.P.H115Certificate
23RACHEL ALTEAM KENNET113Certificate
24LOUISE GABAC108Certificate
25REBECCA HEANDOVER A.C106Certificate
26BETHANIE KIWAC88Certificate
26ISABELLE KIWAC88Certificate
28ADELAIDE ELW.S.P.H81Certificate
29MADISON STW.S.P.H41Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....