Basket

Wickersley Family cluster
Wickersley Family cluster (21/06/2011)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1LISTERDALE1150
2ST ALBAN1123
3BRAMLEY GRANGE1097
4BRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE1040
5ST ALBAN918

Teams

LISTERDALE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
45LUKE EL8.34471.654601:24.005119.7544188
43LUKE WA8.80421.504001:33.004217.3039163
44LINCOLN VE9.10391.403601:37.993717.1039151
42WILLIAM RA9.20381.242901:40.993422.6550151
41TOM OA9.30371.313203:00.001016.7038117
48TILIA WO8.83421.313201:35.00408.8322136
49ISABELLA PU9.10391.283101:39.993511.2527132
46EVIE PL9.16391.363401:41.99338.6522128
47ELLIE RO10.34271.343302:00.991411.2027101
50ERICA LI9.30371.122401:58.00178.6022100

ST ALBAN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
12HARRY HA8.70431.584301:33.004224.2553181
15HOWARD KN8.29481.524001:28.00477.2019154
25JOE BA8.81421.423601:47.002821.0547153
13JACK QU9.50351.353401:37.993720.2045151
21THOMAS WI9.50351.514001:37.993714.1033145
16MEGAN AL8.77431.293101:34.004110.0025140
11BEN BO9.80321.433701:43.993115.6036136
22WILLIAM SP9.40361.443701:56.001915.4035127
14JACK SA10.30271.403601:58.001712.0029109
23JOSHUA DA10.60241.202801:48.002711.1027106
24TOBY YO11.80121.453801:54.00219.802495
17ISOBEL WE8.44461.393501:42.993217.4039152
19LOCKIE CL9.20381.212801:41.993311.1027126
18LUCY HO9.44361.112401:51.002411.8528112
27LUCY PO9.11391.293101:55.00207.8020110
20KATIE WO10.20281.142501:51.002412.6030107
28RACHEL IN10.06301.222801:52.00238.7022103
26LUCY MO9.97311.222802:00.00154.901488
29CHLOE MO10.80221.062202:27.001013.503286
30ELLIE BA10.50251.062202:06.001010.002582

BRAMLEY GRANGE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
32ROBERT LE8.88421.514001:36.003916.7538159
33HARRISON BR8.60441.554201:34.004113.4031158
35HARRY CA9.16391.554201:36.003913.1031151
31JAY WH9.40361.524001:37.003813.4531145
34MASON GU9.70331.002001:36.003918.2041133
36MORGAN CA9.00401.433701:37.00387.4519134
38CHLOE AL9.05401.333301:46.-012913.1031133
40ANAIA WI8.90411.263002:00.991410.1525110
37GEORGIA BR9.68341.343301:56.00198.4521107
39LAURA RE10.30271.112402:08.99105.701677

BRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
4COREY CO8.10491.654601:31.004420.8046185
5TAYLOR CO8.63441.504001:37.003817.0039161
3DILLON SE8.50451.403601:41.993313.6032146
1JOSEPH RO8.52451.544101:54.002110.1525132
2BEN PI10.70231.283101:48.002714.0533114
9ALICIA FA8.50451.323201:46.-012913.7532138
10EMILY CH9.70331.092301:48.00277.8520103
6LUCIE SM10.56251.042101:50.002512.0029100
8DEMI HA11.54151.162602:16.00109.752475
7PAIGE WI11.78131.142502:10.00106.671866

ST ALBAN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1LUKE ELLISTERDALE8.34471.654601:24.005119.7544188
2COREY COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE8.10491.654601:31.004420.8046185
3HARRY HAST ALBAN8.70431.584301:33.004224.2553181
4LUKE WALISTERDALE8.80421.504001:33.004217.3039163
5TAYLOR COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE8.63441.504001:37.003817.0039161
6ROBERT LEBRAMLEY GRANGE8.88421.514001:36.003916.7538159
7HARRISON BRBRAMLEY GRANGE8.60441.554201:34.004113.4031158
8HOWARD KNST ALBAN8.29481.524001:28.00477.2019154
9JOE BAST ALBAN8.81421.423601:47.002821.0547153
10JACK QUST ALBAN9.50351.353401:37.993720.2045151
10WILLIAM RALISTERDALE9.20381.242901:40.993422.6550151
10LINCOLN VELISTERDALE9.10391.403601:37.993717.1039151
10HARRY CABRAMLEY GRANGE9.16391.554201:36.003913.1031151
14DILLON SEBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE8.50451.403601:41.993313.6032146
15THOMAS WIST ALBAN9.50351.514001:37.993714.1033145
15JAY WHBRAMLEY GRANGE9.40361.524001:37.003813.4531145
17MEGAN ALST ALBAN8.77431.293101:34.004110.0025140
18BEN BOST ALBAN9.80321.433701:43.993115.6036136
19MASON GUBRAMLEY GRANGE9.70331.002001:36.003918.2041133
20JOSEPH ROBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE8.52451.544101:54.002110.1525132
21WILLIAM SPST ALBAN9.40361.443701:56.001915.4035127
22TOM OALISTERDALE9.30371.313203:00.001016.7038117
23BEN PIBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE10.70231.283101:48.002714.0533114
24JACK SAST ALBAN10.30271.403601:58.001712.0029109
25JOSHUA DAST ALBAN10.60241.202801:48.002711.1027106
26TOBY YOST ALBAN11.80121.453801:54.00219.802495

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ISOBEL WEST ALBAN8.44461.393501:42.993217.4039152
2ALICIA FABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE8.50451.323201:46.-012913.7532138
3TILIA WOLISTERDALE8.83421.313201:35.00408.8322136
4MORGAN CABRAMLEY GRANGE9.00401.433701:37.00387.4519134
5CHLOE ALBRAMLEY GRANGE9.05401.333301:46.-012913.1031133
6ISABELLA PULISTERDALE9.10391.283101:39.993511.2527132
7EVIE PLLISTERDALE9.16391.363401:41.99338.6522128
8LOCKIE CLST ALBAN9.20381.212801:41.993311.1027126
9LUCY HOST ALBAN9.44361.112401:51.002411.8528112
10ANAIA WIBRAMLEY GRANGE8.90411.263002:00.991410.1525110
10LUCY POST ALBAN9.11391.293101:55.00207.8020110
12GEORGIA BRBRAMLEY GRANGE9.68341.343301:56.00198.4521107
12KATIE WOST ALBAN10.20281.142501:51.002412.6030107
14EMILY CHBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE9.70331.092301:48.00277.8520103
14RACHEL INST ALBAN10.06301.222801:52.00238.7022103
16ELLIE ROLISTERDALE10.34271.343302:00.991411.2027101
17LUCIE SMBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE10.56251.042101:50.002512.0029100
17ERICA LILISTERDALE9.30371.122401:58.00178.6022100
19LUCY MOST ALBAN9.97311.222802:00.00154.901488
20CHLOE MOST ALBAN10.80221.062202:27.001013.503286
21ELLIE BAST ALBAN10.50251.062202:06.001010.002582
22LAURA REBRAMLEY GRANGE10.30271.112402:08.99105.701677
23DEMI HABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE11.54151.162602:16.00109.752475
24PAIGE WIBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE11.78131.142502:10.00106.671866

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1COREY COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE8.1049
2HOWARD KNST ALBAN8.2948
3LUKE ELLISTERDALE8.3447
4DILLON SEBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE8.5045
4JOSEPH ROBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE8.5245
6HARRISON BRBRAMLEY GRANGE8.6044
6TAYLOR COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE8.6344
8HARRY HAST ALBAN8.7043
8MEGAN ALST ALBAN8.7743
10LUKE WALISTERDALE8.8042
10JOE BAST ALBAN8.8142
10ROBERT LEBRAMLEY GRANGE8.8842
13LINCOLN VELISTERDALE9.1039
13HARRY CABRAMLEY GRANGE9.1639
15WILLIAM RALISTERDALE9.2038
16TOM OALISTERDALE9.3037
17JAY WHBRAMLEY GRANGE9.4036
17WILLIAM SPST ALBAN9.4036
19JACK QUST ALBAN9.5035
19THOMAS WIST ALBAN9.5035

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ISOBEL WEST ALBAN8.4446
2ALICIA FABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE8.5045
3TILIA WOLISTERDALE8.8342
4ANAIA WIBRAMLEY GRANGE8.9041
5MORGAN CABRAMLEY GRANGE9.0040
5CHLOE ALBRAMLEY GRANGE9.0540
7ISABELLA PULISTERDALE9.1039
7LUCY POST ALBAN9.1139
7EVIE PLLISTERDALE9.1639
10LOCKIE CLST ALBAN9.2038
11ERICA LILISTERDALE9.3037
12LUCY HOST ALBAN9.4436
13GEORGIA BRBRAMLEY GRANGE9.6834
14EMILY CHBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE9.7033
15LUCY MOST ALBAN9.9731
16RACHEL INST ALBAN10.0630
17KATIE WOST ALBAN10.2028
18LAURA REBRAMLEY GRANGE10.3027
18ELLIE ROLISTERDALE10.3427
20ELLIE BAST ALBAN10.5025

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1LUKE ELLISTERDALE1.6546
1COREY COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE1.6546
3HARRY HAST ALBAN1.5843
4HARRISON BRBRAMLEY GRANGE1.5542
4HARRY CABRAMLEY GRANGE1.5542
6JOSEPH ROBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE1.5441
7HOWARD KNST ALBAN1.5240
7JAY WHBRAMLEY GRANGE1.5240
7ROBERT LEBRAMLEY GRANGE1.5140
7THOMAS WIST ALBAN1.5140
7LUKE WALISTERDALE1.5040
7TAYLOR COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE1.5040
13TOBY YOST ALBAN1.4538
14WILLIAM SPST ALBAN1.4437
14BEN BOST ALBAN1.4337
16JOE BAST ALBAN1.4236
16LINCOLN VELISTERDALE1.4036
16DILLON SEBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE1.4036
16JACK SAST ALBAN1.4036
20JACK QUST ALBAN1.3534

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1MORGAN CABRAMLEY GRANGE1.4337
2ISOBEL WEST ALBAN1.3935
3EVIE PLLISTERDALE1.3634
4GEORGIA BRBRAMLEY GRANGE1.3433
4ELLIE ROLISTERDALE1.3433
4CHLOE ALBRAMLEY GRANGE1.3333
7ALICIA FABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE1.3232
7TILIA WOLISTERDALE1.3132
9LUCY POST ALBAN1.2931
9ISABELLA PULISTERDALE1.2831
11ANAIA WIBRAMLEY GRANGE1.2630
12RACHEL INST ALBAN1.2228
12LUCY MOST ALBAN1.2228
12LOCKIE CLST ALBAN1.2128
15DEMI HABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE1.1626
16KATIE WOST ALBAN1.1425
16PAIGE WIBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE1.1425
18ERICA LILISTERDALE1.1224
18LUCY HOST ALBAN1.1124
18LAURA REBRAMLEY GRANGE1.1124

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1LUKE ELLISTERDALE01:24.0051
2HOWARD KNST ALBAN01:28.0047
3COREY COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE01:31.0044
4HARRY HAST ALBAN01:33.0042
4LUKE WALISTERDALE01:33.0042
6HARRISON BRBRAMLEY GRANGE01:34.0041
6MEGAN ALST ALBAN01:34.0041
8ROBERT LEBRAMLEY GRANGE01:36.0039
8HARRY CABRAMLEY GRANGE01:36.0039
8MASON GUBRAMLEY GRANGE01:36.0039
11TAYLOR COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE01:37.0038
11JAY WHBRAMLEY GRANGE01:37.0038
13JACK QUST ALBAN01:37.9937
13LINCOLN VELISTERDALE01:37.9937
13THOMAS WIST ALBAN01:37.9937
16WILLIAM RALISTERDALE01:40.9934
17DILLON SEBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE01:41.9933
18BEN BOST ALBAN01:43.9931
19JOE BAST ALBAN01:47.0028
20BEN PIBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE01:48.0027

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1TILIA WOLISTERDALE01:35.0040
2MORGAN CABRAMLEY GRANGE01:37.0038
3ISABELLA PULISTERDALE01:39.9935
4EVIE PLLISTERDALE01:41.9933
4LOCKIE CLST ALBAN01:41.9933
6ISOBEL WEST ALBAN01:42.9932
7ALICIA FABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE01:46.-0129
7CHLOE ALBRAMLEY GRANGE01:46.-0129
9EMILY CHBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE01:48.0027
10LUCIE SMBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE01:50.0025
11LUCY HOST ALBAN01:51.0024
11KATIE WOST ALBAN01:51.0024
13RACHEL INST ALBAN01:52.0023
14LUCY POST ALBAN01:55.0020
15GEORGIA BRBRAMLEY GRANGE01:56.0019
16ERICA LILISTERDALE01:58.0017
17LUCY MOST ALBAN02:00.0015
18ANAIA WIBRAMLEY GRANGE02:00.9914
18ELLIE ROLISTERDALE02:00.9914
20ELLIE BAST ALBAN02:06.0010

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1HARRY HAST ALBAN24.2553
2WILLIAM RALISTERDALE22.6550
3JOE BAST ALBAN21.0547
4COREY COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE20.8046
5JACK QUST ALBAN20.2045
6LUKE ELLISTERDALE19.7544
7MASON GUBRAMLEY GRANGE18.2041
8LUKE WALISTERDALE17.3039
8LINCOLN VELISTERDALE17.1039
8TAYLOR COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE17.0039
11ROBERT LEBRAMLEY GRANGE16.7538
11TOM OALISTERDALE16.7038
13BEN BOST ALBAN15.6036
14WILLIAM SPST ALBAN15.4035
15THOMAS WIST ALBAN14.1033
15BEN PIBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE14.0533
17DILLON SEBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE13.6032
18JAY WHBRAMLEY GRANGE13.4531
18HARRISON BRBRAMLEY GRANGE13.4031
18HARRY CABRAMLEY GRANGE13.1031

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1ISOBEL WEST ALBAN17.4039
2ALICIA FABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE13.7532
2CHLOE MOST ALBAN13.5032
4CHLOE ALBRAMLEY GRANGE13.1031
5KATIE WOST ALBAN12.6030
6LUCIE SMBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE12.0029
7LUCY HOST ALBAN11.8528
8ISABELLA PULISTERDALE11.2527
8ELLIE ROLISTERDALE11.2027
8LOCKIE CLST ALBAN11.1027
11ANAIA WIBRAMLEY GRANGE10.1525
11ELLIE BAST ALBAN10.0025
13DEMI HABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE9.7524
14TILIA WOLISTERDALE8.8322
14RACHEL INST ALBAN8.7022
14EVIE PLLISTERDALE8.6522
14ERICA LILISTERDALE8.6022
18GEORGIA BRBRAMLEY GRANGE8.4521
19EMILY CHBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE7.8520
19LUCY POST ALBAN7.8020

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1LUKE ELLISTERDALE188Silver
2COREY COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE185Silver
3HARRY HAST ALBAN181Silver
4LUKE WALISTERDALE163Silver
5TAYLOR COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE161Silver
6ROBERT LEBRAMLEY GRANGE159Bronze
7HARRISON BRBRAMLEY GRANGE158Silver
8HOWARD KNST ALBAN154Bronze
9JOE BAST ALBAN153Bronze
10JACK QUST ALBAN151Bronze
10LINCOLN VELISTERDALE151Bronze
10HARRY CABRAMLEY GRANGE151Bronze
10WILLIAM RALISTERDALE151Bronze
14DILLON SEBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE146Bronze
15THOMAS WIST ALBAN145Bronze
15JAY WHBRAMLEY GRANGE145Bronze
17MEGAN ALST ALBAN140Bronze
18BEN BOST ALBAN136Bronze
19MASON GUBRAMLEY GRANGE133Bronze
20JOSEPH ROBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE132Bronze
21WILLIAM SPST ALBAN127Bronze
22TOM OALISTERDALE117Level 2
23BEN PIBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE114Level 2
24JACK SAST ALBAN109Bronze
25JOSHUA DAST ALBAN106Level 2
26TOBY YOST ALBAN95Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1ISOBEL WEST ALBAN152Silver
2ALICIA FABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE138Bronze
3TILIA WOLISTERDALE136Bronze
4MORGAN CABRAMLEY GRANGE134Silver
5CHLOE ALBRAMLEY GRANGE133Bronze
6ISABELLA PULISTERDALE132Silver
7EVIE PLLISTERDALE128Bronze
8LOCKIE CLST ALBAN126Bronze
9LUCY HOST ALBAN112Bronze
10ANAIA WIBRAMLEY GRANGE110Bronze
10LUCY POST ALBAN110Bronze
12GEORGIA BRBRAMLEY GRANGE107Bronze
12KATIE WOST ALBAN107Bronze
14EMILY CHBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE103Bronze
14RACHEL INST ALBAN103Bronze
16ELLIE ROLISTERDALE101Bronze
17LUCIE SMBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE100Bronze
17ERICA LILISTERDALE100Bronze
19LUCY MOST ALBAN88Level 2
20CHLOE MOST ALBAN86Level 2
21ELLIE BAST ALBAN82Level 2
22LAURA REBRAMLEY GRANGE77Level 2
23DEMI HABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE75Level 2
24PAIGE WIBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE66Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1LUKE ELLISTERDALE188Certificate
2COREY COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE185Certificate
3HARRY HAST ALBAN181Certificate
4LUKE WALISTERDALE163Certificate
5TAYLOR COBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE161Certificate
6ROBERT LEBRAMLEY GRANGE159Certificate
7HARRISON BRBRAMLEY GRANGE158Certificate
8HOWARD KNST ALBAN154Certificate
9JOE BAST ALBAN153Certificate
10JACK QUST ALBAN151Certificate
10LINCOLN VELISTERDALE151Certificate
10HARRY CABRAMLEY GRANGE151Certificate
10WILLIAM RALISTERDALE151Certificate
14DILLON SEBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE146Certificate
15JAY WHBRAMLEY GRANGE145Certificate
15THOMAS WIST ALBAN145Certificate
17MEGAN ALST ALBAN140Certificate
18BEN BOST ALBAN136Certificate
19MASON GUBRAMLEY GRANGE133Certificate
20JOSEPH ROBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE132Certificate
21WILLIAM SPST ALBAN127Certificate
22TOM OALISTERDALE117Certificate
23BEN PIBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE114Certificate
24JACK SAST ALBAN109Certificate
25JOSHUA DAST ALBAN106Certificate
26TOBY YOST ALBAN95Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ISOBEL WEST ALBAN152Certificate
2ALICIA FABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE138Certificate
3TILIA WOLISTERDALE136Certificate
4MORGAN CABRAMLEY GRANGE134Certificate
5CHLOE ALBRAMLEY GRANGE133Certificate
6ISABELLA PULISTERDALE132Certificate
7EVIE PLLISTERDALE128Certificate
8LOCKIE CLST ALBAN126Certificate
9LUCY HOST ALBAN112Certificate
10LUCY POST ALBAN110Certificate
10ANAIA WIBRAMLEY GRANGE110Certificate
12KATIE WOST ALBAN107Certificate
12GEORGIA BRBRAMLEY GRANGE107Certificate
14RACHEL INST ALBAN103Certificate
14EMILY CHBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE103Certificate
16ELLIE ROLISTERDALE101Certificate
17ERICA LILISTERDALE100Certificate
17LUCIE SMBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE100Certificate
19LUCY MOST ALBAN88Certificate
20CHLOE MOST ALBAN86Certificate
21ELLIE BAST ALBAN82Certificate
22LAURA REBRAMLEY GRANGE77Certificate
23DEMI HABRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE75Certificate
24PAIGE WIBRAMLEY SUNNYSIDE66Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....