Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | BEN MY | WOODFORD GREEN | 8.40 | 46 | 1.77 | 50 | 01:21.99 | 53 | 26.82 | 58 | 207 |
2 | THOMAS MA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 8.80 | 42 | 1.65 | 46 | 01:13.99 | 61 | 20.80 | 46 | 195 |
3 | JAMIE SI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 8.40 | 46 | 1.87 | 54 | 01:29.00 | 46 | 18.20 | 41 | 187 |
4 | HARRY PA | THURROCK HARRIERS | 8.70 | 43 | 1.65 | 46 | 01:18.99 | 56 | 11.37 | 27 | 172 |
5 | DANIEL HO | GREAT BERRY PRIMARY | 9.30 | 37 | 1.55 | 42 | 01:20.99 | 54 | 14.95 | 34 | 167 |
6 | HARRY KN | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 8.70 | 43 | 1.63 | 45 | 01:24.00 | 51 | 9.11 | 23 | 162 |
7 | ROSS LI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 9.10 | 39 | 1.57 | 42 | 01:21.99 | 53 | 10.55 | 26 | 160 |
8 | JAMES HO | CHELMSFORD | 8.80 | 42 | 1.56 | 42 | 01:23.-01 | 52 | 8.83 | 22 | 158 |
9 | JONATHON HU | KENTS HILL | 9.20 | 38 | 1.44 | 37 | 01:27.00 | 48 | 12.08 | 29 | 152 |
10 | ALBERT GA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 9.00 | 40 | 1.44 | 37 | 01:29.00 | 46 | 10.81 | 26 | 149 |
11 | CHRISTOPHER NA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 9.30 | 37 | 1.61 | 44 | 01:44.99 | 30 | 12.70 | 30 | 141 |
12 | SHAUN EB | ST ANN LINE | 8.80 | 42 | 1.21 | 28 | 01:37.99 | 37 | 13.40 | 31 | 138 |
13 | CHARLIE HA | | 10.20 | 28 | 1.53 | 41 | 01:42.99 | 32 | 12.70 | 30 | 131 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | HANNAH BA | CHELMSFORD CHILDRENS CLUB | 8.20 | 48 | 1.91 | 56 | 01:20.99 | 54 | 13.66 | 32 | 190 |
2 | MIA BR | THURROCK HARRIERS | 8.80 | 42 | 1.80 | 52 | 01:29.00 | 46 | 21.40 | 47 | 187 |
3 | JEMMA CL | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 8.90 | 41 | 1.68 | 47 | 01:32.00 | 43 | 20.50 | 46 | 177 |
4 | SOLA TA | LITTLE THURROCK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 8.60 | 44 | 1.61 | 44 | 01:33.00 | 42 | 15.25 | 35 | 165 |
5 | EMILY KN | THURROCK HARRIERS | 8.90 | 41 | 1.72 | 48 | 01:30.00 | 45 | 10.11 | 25 | 159 |
6 | ELLA WI | WOODFORD WASP | 9.20 | 38 | 1.78 | 51 | 01:26.00 | 49 | 6.35 | 17 | 155 |
7 | ALICE AT | SCOTTS PRIMARY | 8.90 | 41 | 1.56 | 42 | 01:35.00 | 40 | 11.85 | 28 | 151 |
8 | SOPHIE WE | BASILDON | 8.90 | 41 | 1.61 | 44 | 01:27.00 | 48 | 5.79 | 16 | 149 |
9 | HANNAH SU | WOODFORD WASP | 9.40 | 36 | 1.47 | 38 | 01:36.00 | 39 | 9.40 | 23 | 136 |
10 | ABBIE CO | ST JOSEPHS | 9.60 | 34 | 1.39 | 35 | 01:31.00 | 44 | 5.71 | 16 | 129 |
11 | DAISY SI | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 10.80 | 22 | 1.25 | 30 | 01:43.99 | 31 | 5.05 | 15 | 98 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | BEN MY | WOODFORD GREEN | 8.40 | 46 |
1 | JAMIE SI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 8.40 | 46 |
3 | HARRY PA | THURROCK HARRIERS | 8.70 | 43 |
3 | HARRY KN | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 8.70 | 43 |
5 | THOMAS MA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 8.80 | 42 |
5 | JAMES HO | CHELMSFORD | 8.80 | 42 |
5 | SHAUN EB | ST ANN LINE | 8.80 | 42 |
8 | ALBERT GA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 9.00 | 40 |
9 | ROSS LI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 9.10 | 39 |
10 | JONATHON HU | KENTS HILL | 9.20 | 38 |
11 | DANIEL HO | GREAT BERRY PRIMARY | 9.30 | 37 |
11 | CHRISTOPHER NA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 9.30 | 37 |
13 | CHARLIE HA | | 10.20 | 28 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | HANNAH BA | CHELMSFORD CHILDRENS CLUB | 8.20 | 48 |
2 | SOLA TA | LITTLE THURROCK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 8.60 | 44 |
3 | MIA BR | THURROCK HARRIERS | 8.80 | 42 |
4 | JEMMA CL | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 8.90 | 41 |
4 | EMILY KN | THURROCK HARRIERS | 8.90 | 41 |
4 | ALICE AT | SCOTTS PRIMARY | 8.90 | 41 |
4 | SOPHIE WE | BASILDON | 8.90 | 41 |
8 | ELLA WI | WOODFORD WASP | 9.20 | 38 |
9 | HANNAH SU | WOODFORD WASP | 9.40 | 36 |
10 | ABBIE CO | ST JOSEPHS | 9.60 | 34 |
11 | DAISY SI | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 10.80 | 22 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | JAMIE SI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 1.87 | 54 |
2 | BEN MY | WOODFORD GREEN | 1.77 | 50 |
3 | THOMAS MA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 1.65 | 46 |
3 | HARRY PA | THURROCK HARRIERS | 1.65 | 46 |
5 | HARRY KN | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 1.63 | 45 |
6 | CHRISTOPHER NA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 1.61 | 44 |
7 | ROSS LI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 1.57 | 42 |
7 | JAMES HO | CHELMSFORD | 1.56 | 42 |
7 | DANIEL HO | GREAT BERRY PRIMARY | 1.55 | 42 |
10 | CHARLIE HA | | 1.53 | 41 |
11 | JONATHON HU | KENTS HILL | 1.44 | 37 |
11 | ALBERT GA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 1.44 | 37 |
13 | SHAUN EB | ST ANN LINE | 1.21 | 28 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | HANNAH BA | CHELMSFORD CHILDRENS CLUB | 1.91 | 56 |
2 | MIA BR | THURROCK HARRIERS | 1.80 | 52 |
3 | ELLA WI | WOODFORD WASP | 1.78 | 51 |
4 | EMILY KN | THURROCK HARRIERS | 1.72 | 48 |
5 | JEMMA CL | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 1.68 | 47 |
6 | SOLA TA | LITTLE THURROCK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 1.61 | 44 |
6 | SOPHIE WE | BASILDON | 1.61 | 44 |
8 | ALICE AT | SCOTTS PRIMARY | 1.56 | 42 |
9 | HANNAH SU | WOODFORD WASP | 1.47 | 38 |
10 | ABBIE CO | ST JOSEPHS | 1.39 | 35 |
11 | DAISY SI | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 1.25 | 30 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | THOMAS MA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 01:13.99 | 61 |
2 | HARRY PA | THURROCK HARRIERS | 01:18.99 | 56 |
3 | DANIEL HO | GREAT BERRY PRIMARY | 01:20.99 | 54 |
4 | BEN MY | WOODFORD GREEN | 01:21.99 | 53 |
4 | ROSS LI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 01:21.99 | 53 |
6 | JAMES HO | CHELMSFORD | 01:23.-01 | 52 |
7 | HARRY KN | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 01:24.00 | 51 |
8 | JONATHON HU | KENTS HILL | 01:27.00 | 48 |
9 | JAMIE SI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 01:29.00 | 46 |
9 | ALBERT GA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 01:29.00 | 46 |
11 | SHAUN EB | ST ANN LINE | 01:37.99 | 37 |
12 | CHARLIE HA | | 01:42.99 | 32 |
13 | CHRISTOPHER NA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 01:44.99 | 30 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | HANNAH BA | CHELMSFORD CHILDRENS CLUB | 01:20.99 | 54 |
2 | ELLA WI | WOODFORD WASP | 01:26.00 | 49 |
3 | SOPHIE WE | BASILDON | 01:27.00 | 48 |
4 | MIA BR | THURROCK HARRIERS | 01:29.00 | 46 |
5 | EMILY KN | THURROCK HARRIERS | 01:30.00 | 45 |
6 | ABBIE CO | ST JOSEPHS | 01:31.00 | 44 |
7 | JEMMA CL | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 01:32.00 | 43 |
8 | SOLA TA | LITTLE THURROCK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 01:33.00 | 42 |
9 | ALICE AT | SCOTTS PRIMARY | 01:35.00 | 40 |
10 | HANNAH SU | WOODFORD WASP | 01:36.00 | 39 |
11 | DAISY SI | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 01:43.99 | 31 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | BEN MY | WOODFORD GREEN | 26.82 | 58 |
2 | THOMAS MA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 20.80 | 46 |
3 | JAMIE SI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 18.20 | 41 |
4 | DANIEL HO | GREAT BERRY PRIMARY | 14.95 | 34 |
5 | SHAUN EB | ST ANN LINE | 13.40 | 31 |
6 | CHRISTOPHER NA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 12.70 | 30 |
6 | CHARLIE HA | | 12.70 | 30 |
8 | JONATHON HU | KENTS HILL | 12.08 | 29 |
9 | HARRY PA | THURROCK HARRIERS | 11.37 | 27 |
10 | ALBERT GA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 10.81 | 26 |
10 | ROSS LI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 10.55 | 26 |
12 | HARRY KN | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 9.11 | 23 |
13 | JAMES HO | CHELMSFORD | 8.83 | 22 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | MIA BR | THURROCK HARRIERS | 21.40 | 47 |
2 | JEMMA CL | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 20.50 | 46 |
3 | SOLA TA | LITTLE THURROCK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 15.25 | 35 |
4 | HANNAH BA | CHELMSFORD CHILDRENS CLUB | 13.66 | 32 |
5 | ALICE AT | SCOTTS PRIMARY | 11.85 | 28 |
6 | EMILY KN | THURROCK HARRIERS | 10.11 | 25 |
7 | HANNAH SU | WOODFORD WASP | 9.40 | 23 |
8 | ELLA WI | WOODFORD WASP | 6.35 | 17 |
9 | SOPHIE WE | BASILDON | 5.79 | 16 |
9 | ABBIE CO | ST JOSEPHS | 5.71 | 16 |
11 | DAISY SI | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 5.05 | 15 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Boys Awards
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Overall Points | ESAA Award |
---|
1 | BEN MY | WOODFORD GREEN | 207 | Silver |
2 | THOMAS MA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 195 | Silver |
3 | JAMIE SI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 187 | Silver |
4 | HARRY PA | THURROCK HARRIERS | 172 | Silver |
5 | DANIEL HO | GREAT BERRY PRIMARY | 167 | Bronze |
6 | HARRY KN | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 162 | Silver |
7 | ROSS LI | THURROCK HARRIERS | 160 | Bronze |
8 | JAMES HO | CHELMSFORD | 158 | Bronze |
9 | JONATHON HU | KENTS HILL | 152 | Bronze |
10 | ALBERT GA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 149 | Bronze |
11 | CHRISTOPHER NA | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 141 | Bronze |
12 | SHAUN EB | ST ANN LINE | 138 | Bronze |
13 | CHARLIE HA | | 131 | Bronze |
Girls Awards
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Overall Points | ESAA Award |
---|
1 | HANNAH BA | CHELMSFORD CHILDRENS CLUB | 190 | Silver |
2 | MIA BR | THURROCK HARRIERS | 187 | Gold |
3 | JEMMA CL | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 177 | Gold |
4 | SOLA TA | LITTLE THURROCK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 165 | Silver |
5 | EMILY KN | THURROCK HARRIERS | 159 | Silver |
6 | ELLA WI | WOODFORD WASP | 155 | Silver |
7 | ALICE AT | SCOTTS PRIMARY | 151 | Silver |
8 | SOPHIE WE | BASILDON | 149 | Silver |
9 | HANNAH SU | WOODFORD WASP | 136 | Bronze |
10 | ABBIE CO | ST JOSEPHS | 129 | Bronze |
11 | DAISY SI | BENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB | 98 | Level 2 |
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details