Basket

Yate Academy school games Quad kids Primary
Yate Academy School games quad kids Primary (27/06/2022)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1The Ridge1590
2Coniston1540
3Old Sodbury1205
4Holy Trinity636

Teams

The Ridge

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
51Mikey10.98601.865202:06.996328.2056231
53Jack10.36661.845102:14.005628.3056229
55Zac10.72631.724502:14.995529.1058221
52Reuben9.79721.784802:12.005815.5631209
54Logan11.81521.644102:10.995921.4342194
56Bella11.25571.724502:24.004618.7537185
57Maya11.13591.825002:24.004613.5727182
58Millie11.07591.624002:23.-014714.8429175
59Molly11.14591.664202:37.003312.3224158
60Laila11.70531.603902:52.001815.8331141

Coniston

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
7Osazee10.19682.046102:23.-014725.0250226
8Junior11.04601.865202:25.994427.9255211
1Rylee11.57541.764702:27.994232.2364207
5Mega10.66631.804902:35.003527.3454201
6Abdur11.00601.724502:33.993626.8853194
2Maria10.16682.005902:20.005015.1230207
4Letizia10.74631.704402:22.004821.6243198
3Angel10.27671.945602:37.993215.2430185
9Michelle11.81521.121502:56.991312.7625105

Old Sodbury

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
27Tom9.99701.845102:04.996527.6055241
29Jude11.35561.362702:27.004327.9555181
26Dylan11.26571.704402:52.991722.1944162
28Hannish13.27371.282303:10.001011.752393
21Bea11.25571.865202:14.995517.4534198
25Isabel12.59441.563703:47.001012.7525116
24Sophia12.52451.503403:46.-01109.7019108
22Heidi11.80521.282302:52.99177.1014106
23Ella12.74431.141502:56.99139.551990

Holy Trinity

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
46Luke10.99601.654102:22.004813.4526175
45Jake13.07391.101403:02.99105.601174
41Amaia10.52651.513402:20.99497.2514162
44Diana12.16481.573703:48.00109.8319114
43Sneha11.53551.463203:49.00107.3014111

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1TomOld Sodbury9.99701.845102:04.996527.6055241
2MikeyThe Ridge10.98601.865202:06.996328.2056231
3JackThe Ridge10.36661.845102:14.005628.3056229
4OsazeeConiston10.19682.046102:23.-014725.0250226
5ZacThe Ridge10.72631.724502:14.995529.1058221
6JuniorConiston11.04601.865202:25.994427.9255211
7ReubenThe Ridge9.79721.784802:12.005815.5631209
8RyleeConiston11.57541.764702:27.994232.2364207
9MegaConiston10.66631.804902:35.003527.3454201
10LoganThe Ridge11.81521.644102:10.995921.4342194
10AbdurConiston11.00601.724502:33.993626.8853194
12JudeOld Sodbury11.35561.362702:27.004327.9555181
13LukeHoly Trinity10.99601.654102:22.004813.4526175
14DylanOld Sodbury11.26571.704402:52.991722.1944162
15HannishOld Sodbury13.27371.282303:10.001011.752393
16JakeHoly Trinity13.07391.101403:02.99105.601174

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1MariaConiston10.16682.005902:20.005015.1230207
2BeaOld Sodbury11.25571.865202:14.995517.4534198
2LetiziaConiston10.74631.704402:22.004821.6243198
4AngelConiston10.27671.945602:37.993215.2430185
4BellaThe Ridge11.25571.724502:24.004618.7537185
6MayaThe Ridge11.13591.825002:24.004613.5727182
7MillieThe Ridge11.07591.624002:23.-014714.8429175
8AmaiaHoly Trinity10.52651.513402:20.99497.2514162
9MollyThe Ridge11.14591.664202:37.003312.3224158
10LailaThe Ridge11.70531.603902:52.001815.8331141
11IsabelOld Sodbury12.59441.563703:47.001012.7525116
12DianaHoly Trinity12.16481.573703:48.00109.8319114
13SnehaHoly Trinity11.53551.463203:49.00107.3014111
14SophiaOld Sodbury12.52451.503403:46.-01109.7019108
15HeidiOld Sodbury11.80521.282302:52.99177.1014106
16MichelleConiston11.81521.121502:56.991312.7625105
17EllaOld Sodbury12.74431.141502:56.99139.551990

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ReubenThe Ridge9.7972
2TomOld Sodbury9.9970
3OsazeeConiston10.1968
4JackThe Ridge10.3666
5MegaConiston10.6663
5ZacThe Ridge10.7263
7MikeyThe Ridge10.9860
7LukeHoly Trinity10.9960
7AbdurConiston11.0060
7JuniorConiston11.0460
11DylanOld Sodbury11.2657
12JudeOld Sodbury11.3556
13RyleeConiston11.5754
14LoganThe Ridge11.8152
15JakeHoly Trinity13.0739
16HannishOld Sodbury13.2737

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1MariaConiston10.1668
2AngelConiston10.2767
3AmaiaHoly Trinity10.5265
4LetiziaConiston10.7463
5MillieThe Ridge11.0759
5MayaThe Ridge11.1359
5MollyThe Ridge11.1459
8BeaOld Sodbury11.2557
8BellaThe Ridge11.2557
10SnehaHoly Trinity11.5355
11LailaThe Ridge11.7053
12HeidiOld Sodbury11.8052
12MichelleConiston11.8152
14DianaHoly Trinity12.1648
15SophiaOld Sodbury12.5245
16IsabelOld Sodbury12.5944
17EllaOld Sodbury12.7443

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1OsazeeConiston2.0461
2MikeyThe Ridge1.8652
2JuniorConiston1.8652
4TomOld Sodbury1.8451
4JackThe Ridge1.8451
6MegaConiston1.8049
7ReubenThe Ridge1.7848
8RyleeConiston1.7647
9ZacThe Ridge1.7245
9AbdurConiston1.7245
11DylanOld Sodbury1.7044
12LukeHoly Trinity1.6541
12LoganThe Ridge1.6441
14JudeOld Sodbury1.3627
15HannishOld Sodbury1.2823
16JakeHoly Trinity1.1014

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1MariaConiston2.0059
2AngelConiston1.9456
3BeaOld Sodbury1.8652
4MayaThe Ridge1.8250
5BellaThe Ridge1.7245
6LetiziaConiston1.7044
7MollyThe Ridge1.6642
8MillieThe Ridge1.6240
9LailaThe Ridge1.6039
10DianaHoly Trinity1.5737
10IsabelOld Sodbury1.5637
12AmaiaHoly Trinity1.5134
12SophiaOld Sodbury1.5034
14SnehaHoly Trinity1.4632
15HeidiOld Sodbury1.2823
16EllaOld Sodbury1.1415
16MichelleConiston1.1215

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1TomOld Sodbury02:04.9965
2MikeyThe Ridge02:06.9963
3LoganThe Ridge02:10.9959
4ReubenThe Ridge02:12.0058
5JackThe Ridge02:14.0056
6ZacThe Ridge02:14.9955
7LukeHoly Trinity02:22.0048
8OsazeeConiston02:23.-0147
9JuniorConiston02:25.9944
10JudeOld Sodbury02:27.0043
11RyleeConiston02:27.9942
12AbdurConiston02:33.9936
13MegaConiston02:35.0035
14DylanOld Sodbury02:52.9917
15JakeHoly Trinity03:02.9910
15HannishOld Sodbury03:10.0010

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1BeaOld Sodbury02:14.9955
2MariaConiston02:20.0050
3AmaiaHoly Trinity02:20.9949
4LetiziaConiston02:22.0048
5MillieThe Ridge02:23.-0147
6BellaThe Ridge02:24.0046
6MayaThe Ridge02:24.0046
8MollyThe Ridge02:37.0033
9AngelConiston02:37.9932
10LailaThe Ridge02:52.0018
11HeidiOld Sodbury02:52.9917
12MichelleConiston02:56.9913
12EllaOld Sodbury02:56.9913
14SophiaOld Sodbury03:46.-0110
14IsabelOld Sodbury03:47.0010
14DianaHoly Trinity03:48.0010
14SnehaHoly Trinity03:49.0010

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1RyleeConiston32.2364
2ZacThe Ridge29.1058
3JackThe Ridge28.3056
3MikeyThe Ridge28.2056
5JudeOld Sodbury27.9555
5JuniorConiston27.9255
5TomOld Sodbury27.6055
8MegaConiston27.3454
9AbdurConiston26.8853
10OsazeeConiston25.0250
11DylanOld Sodbury22.1944
12LoganThe Ridge21.4342
13ReubenThe Ridge15.5631
14LukeHoly Trinity13.4526
15HannishOld Sodbury11.7523
16JakeHoly Trinity5.6011

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1LetiziaConiston21.6243
2BellaThe Ridge18.7537
3BeaOld Sodbury17.4534
4LailaThe Ridge15.8331
5AngelConiston15.2430
5MariaConiston15.1230
7MillieThe Ridge14.8429
8MayaThe Ridge13.5727
9MichelleConiston12.7625
9IsabelOld Sodbury12.7525
11MollyThe Ridge12.3224
12DianaHoly Trinity9.8319
12SophiaOld Sodbury9.7019
12EllaOld Sodbury9.5519
15SnehaHoly Trinity7.3014
15AmaiaHoly Trinity7.2514
15HeidiOld Sodbury7.1014

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1TomOld Sodbury241Gold
2MikeyThe Ridge231Gold
3JackThe Ridge229Gold
4OsazeeConiston226Gold
5ZacThe Ridge221Gold
6JuniorConiston211Gold
7ReubenThe Ridge209Silver
8RyleeConiston207Gold
9MegaConiston201Gold
10AbdurConiston194Silver
10LoganThe Ridge194Silver
12JudeOld Sodbury181Silver
13LukeHoly Trinity175Silver
14DylanOld Sodbury162Silver
15HannishOld Sodbury93Bronze
16JakeHoly Trinity74Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1MariaConiston207Gold
2LetiziaConiston198Gold
2BeaOld Sodbury198Gold
4BellaThe Ridge185Gold
4AngelConiston185Gold
6MayaThe Ridge182Silver
7MillieThe Ridge175Silver
8AmaiaHoly Trinity162Silver
9MollyThe Ridge158Silver
10LailaThe Ridge141Silver
11IsabelOld Sodbury116Bronze
12DianaHoly Trinity114Bronze
13SnehaHoly Trinity111Bronze
14SophiaOld Sodbury108Bronze
15HeidiOld Sodbury106Bronze
16MichelleConiston105Bronze
17EllaOld Sodbury90Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1TomOld Sodbury241Certificate
2MikeyThe Ridge231Certificate
3JackThe Ridge229Certificate
4OsazeeConiston226Certificate
5ZacThe Ridge221Certificate
6JuniorConiston211Certificate
7ReubenThe Ridge209Certificate
8RyleeConiston207Certificate
9MegaConiston201Certificate
10AbdurConiston194Certificate
10LoganThe Ridge194Certificate
12JudeOld Sodbury181Certificate
13LukeHoly Trinity175Certificate
14DylanOld Sodbury162Certificate
15HannishOld Sodbury93Certificate
16JakeHoly Trinity74Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1MariaConiston207Certificate
2LetiziaConiston198Certificate
2BeaOld Sodbury198Certificate
4AngelConiston185Certificate
4BellaThe Ridge185Certificate
6MayaThe Ridge182Certificate
7MillieThe Ridge175Certificate
8AmaiaHoly Trinity162Certificate
9MollyThe Ridge158Certificate
10LailaThe Ridge141Certificate
11IsabelOld Sodbury116Certificate
12DianaHoly Trinity114Certificate
13SnehaHoly Trinity111Certificate
14SophiaOld Sodbury108Certificate
15HeidiOld Sodbury106Certificate
16MichelleConiston105Certificate
17EllaOld Sodbury90Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....