Basket

Athletics North East Summer Camp Two
Athletics North East Quadkids Year 5&6 (30/08/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Noah ScAthletics North East11.10591.764702:12.005834.5069233
2Matthew DaAthletics North East12.22481.724502:04.006618.5037196
3Evan AvAthletics North East11.90511.433002:24.004624.0048175
4Bailey MaAthletics North East11.97501.443102:22.004819.4038167
5William LeAthletics North East12.26471.523502:31.993818.7037157
6Samson OlAthletics North East12.65431.493302:22.004814.1028152
7Cole ReAthletics North East13.02401.392802:23.-014717.5035150
7Will ClAthletics North East11.30571.875202:56.001413.6027150
9Torrin ThAthletics North East13.71331.453102:37.993219.8039135
10Evan LyAthletics North East13.02401.322502:35.003513.7027127
11Alfie InAthletics North East14.70231.191802:48.002218.103699

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Scarlett HuAthletics North East11.89511.543602:27.004317.3034164
2Neve OrAthletics North East12.46451.754602:18.99519.8019161
3Rosie BaAthletics North East13.52351.644102:56.991326.1052141
4Evie MaAthletics North East12.14491.583802:50.991916.3032138
5Sophie haAthletics North East13.52351.433002:24.004611.2022133

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Noah ScAthletics North East11.1059
2Will ClAthletics North East11.3057
3Evan AvAthletics North East11.9051
4Bailey MaAthletics North East11.9750
5Matthew DaAthletics North East12.2248
6William LeAthletics North East12.2647
7Samson OlAthletics North East12.6543
8Cole ReAthletics North East13.0240
8Evan LyAthletics North East13.0240
10Torrin ThAthletics North East13.7133
11Alfie InAthletics North East14.7023

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Scarlett HuAthletics North East11.8951
2Evie MaAthletics North East12.1449
3Neve OrAthletics North East12.4645
4Rosie BaAthletics North East13.5235
4Sophie haAthletics North East13.5235

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Will ClAthletics North East1.8752
2Noah ScAthletics North East1.7647
3Matthew DaAthletics North East1.7245
4William LeAthletics North East1.5235
5Samson OlAthletics North East1.4933
6Torrin ThAthletics North East1.4531
6Bailey MaAthletics North East1.4431
8Evan AvAthletics North East1.4330
9Cole ReAthletics North East1.3928
10Evan LyAthletics North East1.3225
11Alfie InAthletics North East1.1918

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Neve OrAthletics North East1.7546
2Rosie BaAthletics North East1.6441
3Evie MaAthletics North East1.5838
4Scarlett HuAthletics North East1.5436
5Sophie haAthletics North East1.4330

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Matthew DaAthletics North East02:04.0066
2Noah ScAthletics North East02:12.0058
3Bailey MaAthletics North East02:22.0048
3Samson OlAthletics North East02:22.0048
5Cole ReAthletics North East02:23.-0147
6Evan AvAthletics North East02:24.0046
7William LeAthletics North East02:31.9938
8Evan LyAthletics North East02:35.0035
9Torrin ThAthletics North East02:37.9932
10Alfie InAthletics North East02:48.0022
11Will ClAthletics North East02:56.0014

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Neve OrAthletics North East02:18.9951
2Sophie haAthletics North East02:24.0046
3Scarlett HuAthletics North East02:27.0043
4Evie MaAthletics North East02:50.9919
5Rosie BaAthletics North East02:56.9913

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Noah ScAthletics North East34.5069
2Evan AvAthletics North East24.0048
3Torrin ThAthletics North East19.8039
4Bailey MaAthletics North East19.4038
5William LeAthletics North East18.7037
5Matthew DaAthletics North East18.5037
7Alfie InAthletics North East18.1036
8Cole ReAthletics North East17.5035
9Samson OlAthletics North East14.1028
10Evan LyAthletics North East13.7027
10Will ClAthletics North East13.6027

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Rosie BaAthletics North East26.1052
2Scarlett HuAthletics North East17.3034
3Evie MaAthletics North East16.3032
4Sophie haAthletics North East11.2022
5Neve OrAthletics North East9.8019

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Noah ScAthletics North East233Gold
2Matthew DaAthletics North East196Silver
3Evan AvAthletics North East175Silver
4Bailey MaAthletics North East167Silver
5William LeAthletics North East157Silver
6Samson OlAthletics North East152Bronze
7Will ClAthletics North East150Silver
7Cole ReAthletics North East150Bronze
9Torrin ThAthletics North East135Bronze
10Evan LyAthletics North East127Bronze
11Alfie InAthletics North East99Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Scarlett HuAthletics North East164Silver
2Neve OrAthletics North East161Silver
3Rosie BaAthletics North East141Silver
4Evie MaAthletics North East138Silver
5Sophie haAthletics North East133Silver

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Noah ScAthletics North East233Certificate
2Matthew DaAthletics North East196Certificate
3Evan AvAthletics North East175Certificate
4Bailey MaAthletics North East167Certificate
5William LeAthletics North East157Certificate
6Samson OlAthletics North East152Certificate
7Cole ReAthletics North East150Certificate
7Will ClAthletics North East150Certificate
9Torrin ThAthletics North East135Certificate
10Evan LyAthletics North East127Certificate
11Alfie InAthletics North East99Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Scarlett HuAthletics North East164Certificate
2Neve OrAthletics North East161Certificate
3Rosie BaAthletics North East141Certificate
4Evie MaAthletics North East138Certificate
5Sophie haAthletics North East133Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....