Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Oscar Fl | HH | 12.48 | 45 | 3.35 | 48 | 02:04.99 | 65 | 28.20 | 56 | 214 |
2 | Theodore Ir | HH | 12.11 | 49 | 2.40 | 16 | 02:20.00 | 50 | 31.76 | 63 | 178 |
3 | Alexander Ma | UCS | 14.15 | 28 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:23.-01 | 47 | 23.30 | 46 | 147 |
4 | Joseph Dr | HH | 14.67 | 23 | 2.30 | 13 | 02:06.00 | 64 | 22.40 | 44 | 144 |
5 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 14.33 | 27 | 2.80 | 30 | 02:35.99 | 34 | 15.90 | 31 | 122 |
6 | Danny Ma | Portland Place | 13.78 | 32 | 2.30 | 13 | 02:41.99 | 28 | 20.00 | 40 | 113 |
7 | William Ch | St Anthony's | 13.82 | 32 | 2.50 | 19 | 02:43.00 | 27 | 11.10 | 22 | 100 |
8 | Logan Ma | Primrose Hill | 14.84 | 22 | 1.70 | 10 | 02:48.00 | 22 | 7.70 | 15 | 69 |
9 | Mayson Ch | Primrose Hill | 0.00 | 0 | 1.85 | 10 | 02:46.-01 | 24 | 11.50 | 23 | 57 |
10 | Hunter Sa | NBH | 17.65 | 10 | 1.40 | 10 | 02:56.00 | 14 | 7.00 | 14 | 48 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Tia Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 13.01 | 40 | 3.70 | 60 | 02:35.00 | 35 | 6.40 | 12 | 147 |
2 | Catrin Ma | Millfields | 13.61 | 34 | 2.80 | 30 | 02:33.99 | 36 | 9.80 | 19 | 119 |
3 | Lacey Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 14.90 | 21 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:52.99 | 17 | 11.40 | 22 | 86 |
4 | Summer Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 14.40 | 26 | 3.00 | 36 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 9.00 | 18 | 80 |
5 | Hettie Fl | HH | 14.65 | 23 | 2.10 | 10 | 02:41.99 | 28 | 8.20 | 16 | 77 |
6 | Taleyah Ma | Primrose Hill | 14.10 | 29 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:52.00 | 18 | 9.60 | 19 | 76 |
7 | Clemency An | Thornhill Primary | 14.32 | 27 | 1.80 | 10 | 02:49.00 | 21 | 7.70 | 15 | 73 |
8 | Aria Ir | Gospel Oak | 14.03 | 30 | 2.30 | 13 | 03:52.99 | 10 | 8.95 | 17 | 70 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Theodore Ir | HH | 12.11 | 49 |
2 | Oscar Fl | HH | 12.48 | 45 |
3 | Danny Ma | Portland Place | 13.78 | 32 |
3 | William Ch | St Anthony's | 13.82 | 32 |
5 | Alexander Ma | UCS | 14.15 | 28 |
6 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 14.33 | 27 |
7 | Joseph Dr | HH | 14.67 | 23 |
8 | Logan Ma | Primrose Hill | 14.84 | 22 |
9 | Hunter Sa | NBH | 17.65 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Tia Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 13.01 | 40 |
2 | Catrin Ma | Millfields | 13.61 | 34 |
3 | Aria Ir | Gospel Oak | 14.03 | 30 |
4 | Taleyah Ma | Primrose Hill | 14.10 | 29 |
5 | Clemency An | Thornhill Primary | 14.32 | 27 |
6 | Summer Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 14.40 | 26 |
7 | Hettie Fl | HH | 14.65 | 23 |
8 | Lacey Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 14.90 | 21 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Oscar Fl | HH | 3.35 | 48 |
2 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 2.80 | 30 |
3 | Alexander Ma | UCS | 2.70 | 26 |
4 | William Ch | St Anthony's | 2.50 | 19 |
5 | Theodore Ir | HH | 2.40 | 16 |
6 | Joseph Dr | HH | 2.30 | 13 |
6 | Danny Ma | Portland Place | 2.30 | 13 |
8 | Mayson Ch | Primrose Hill | 1.85 | 10 |
8 | Logan Ma | Primrose Hill | 1.70 | 10 |
8 | Hunter Sa | NBH | 1.40 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Tia Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 3.70 | 60 |
2 | Summer Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 3.00 | 36 |
3 | Catrin Ma | Millfields | 2.80 | 30 |
4 | Lacey Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 2.70 | 26 |
5 | Aria Ir | Gospel Oak | 2.30 | 13 |
6 | Taleyah Ma | Primrose Hill | 2.20 | 10 |
6 | Hettie Fl | HH | 2.10 | 10 |
6 | Clemency An | Thornhill Primary | 1.80 | 10 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Oscar Fl | HH | 02:04.99 | 65 |
2 | Joseph Dr | HH | 02:06.00 | 64 |
3 | Theodore Ir | HH | 02:20.00 | 50 |
4 | Alexander Ma | UCS | 02:23.-01 | 47 |
5 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 02:35.99 | 34 |
6 | Danny Ma | Portland Place | 02:41.99 | 28 |
7 | William Ch | St Anthony's | 02:43.00 | 27 |
8 | Mayson Ch | Primrose Hill | 02:46.-01 | 24 |
9 | Logan Ma | Primrose Hill | 02:48.00 | 22 |
10 | Hunter Sa | NBH | 02:56.00 | 14 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Catrin Ma | Millfields | 02:33.99 | 36 |
2 | Tia Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 02:35.00 | 35 |
3 | Hettie Fl | HH | 02:41.99 | 28 |
4 | Clemency An | Thornhill Primary | 02:49.00 | 21 |
5 | Taleyah Ma | Primrose Hill | 02:52.00 | 18 |
6 | Lacey Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 02:52.99 | 17 |
7 | Aria Ir | Gospel Oak | 03:52.99 | 10 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Theodore Ir | HH | 31.76 | 63 |
2 | Oscar Fl | HH | 28.20 | 56 |
3 | Alexander Ma | UCS | 23.30 | 46 |
4 | Joseph Dr | HH | 22.40 | 44 |
5 | Danny Ma | Portland Place | 20.00 | 40 |
6 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 15.90 | 31 |
7 | Mayson Ch | Primrose Hill | 11.50 | 23 |
8 | William Ch | St Anthony's | 11.10 | 22 |
9 | Logan Ma | Primrose Hill | 7.70 | 15 |
10 | Hunter Sa | NBH | 7.00 | 14 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Lacey Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 11.40 | 22 |
2 | Catrin Ma | Millfields | 9.80 | 19 |
2 | Taleyah Ma | Primrose Hill | 9.60 | 19 |
4 | Summer Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 9.00 | 18 |
5 | Aria Ir | Gospel Oak | 8.95 | 17 |
6 | Hettie Fl | HH | 8.20 | 16 |
7 | Clemency An | Thornhill Primary | 7.70 | 15 |
8 | Tia Le | Bournes Green Jr School | 6.40 | 12 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Awards details Not available
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
You must be logged in to view certificates.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details