Basket

Marlborough QuadKids Event
MADJA Inter Club QuadKids U9 (31/05/2015)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1MADJA1011
2SWINDON708
3SALISBURY647
4TEAM BATH167
5LAVINGTON115

Teams

MADJA

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
193BEN DE9.00401.473801:27.005316.1542173
197GABRIEL MA9.20381.614501:34.004614.0738167
194BRODIE MC10.50251.192401:49.003110.3830110
10ELLIE MU9.30371.373301:30.005014.2638158
195JOSEPHINE KI9.60341.323101:32.00489.8629142
188FLORENCE MI9.60341.483901:42.99378.2726136
189SCARLETT TI9.50351.252701:38.99416.4422125
6FLORENCE GI9.80321.272801:42.99378.4926123
192TABITHA RE9.80321.303001:57.002310.1530115
200EVE WA10.40261.091901:38.99418.6427113
191TARA CA11.50151.051701:58.00225.182074

SWINDON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
147FINN KE9.90311.544201:40.993917.9545157
151SOPHIE IM9.00401.705001:38.994117.1544175
159ROSHEEN O'9.30371.493901:39.99409.1828144
154MABEL HE9.90311.373301:47.00336.2022119
152MADELAINE TR10.80221.292901:44.99358.7027113
153ELLA WH10.40261.343201:54.00266.1722106
161BETH SU11.60141.061802:02.00184.791969

SALISBURY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
9BLAKE NE8.80421.594401:31.004914.0838173
3KAITLIN MI9.80321.373301:41.993810.9231134
5EMILY WA9.80321.132101:37.99429.2528123
4CHARLOTTE RO10.00301.202501:44.99359.5229119
2POPPY LI11.10191.212501:48.00326.432298
1HARRIET BO12.40100.821002:06.99135.562154

TEAM BATH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
313THEO GR9.10391.514001:29.005113.6837167

LAVINGTON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
198OWEN KI10.00301.393401:49.00315.0820115

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1BLAKE NESALISBURY8.80421.594401:31.004914.0838173
1BEN DEMADJA9.00401.473801:27.005316.1542173
3THEO GRTEAM BATH9.10391.514001:29.005113.6837167
3GABRIEL MAMADJA9.20381.614501:34.004614.0738167
5FINN KESWINDON9.90311.544201:40.993917.9545157
6OWEN KILAVINGTON10.00301.393401:49.00315.0820115
7BRODIE MCMADJA10.50251.192401:49.003110.3830110

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1SOPHIE IMSWINDON9.00401.705001:38.994117.1544175
2ELLIE MUMADJA9.30371.373301:30.005014.2638158
3ROSHEEN O'SWINDON9.30371.493901:39.99409.1828144
4JOSEPHINE KIMADJA9.60341.323101:32.00489.8629142
5FLORENCE MIMADJA9.60341.483901:42.99378.2726136
6KAITLIN MISALISBURY9.80321.373301:41.993810.9231134
7SCARLETT TIMADJA9.50351.252701:38.99416.4422125
8EMILY WASALISBURY9.80321.132101:37.99429.2528123
8FLORENCE GIMADJA9.80321.272801:42.99378.4926123
10CHARLOTTE ROSALISBURY10.00301.202501:44.99359.5229119
10MABEL HESWINDON9.90311.373301:47.00336.2022119
12TABITHA REMADJA9.80321.303001:57.002310.1530115
13EVE WAMADJA10.40261.091901:38.99418.6427113
13MADELAINE TRSWINDON10.80221.292901:44.99358.7027113
15ELLA WHSWINDON10.40261.343201:54.00266.1722106
16POPPY LISALISBURY11.10191.212501:48.00326.432298
17TARA CAMADJA11.50151.051701:58.00225.182074
18BETH SUSWINDON11.60141.061802:02.00184.791969
19HARRIET BOSALISBURY12.40100.821002:06.99135.562154

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1BLAKE NESALISBURY8.8042
2BEN DEMADJA9.0040
3THEO GRTEAM BATH9.1039
4GABRIEL MAMADJA9.2038
5FINN KESWINDON9.9031
6OWEN KILAVINGTON10.0030
7BRODIE MCMADJA10.5025

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1SOPHIE IMSWINDON9.0040
2ELLIE MUMADJA9.3037
2ROSHEEN O'SWINDON9.3037
4SCARLETT TIMADJA9.5035
5JOSEPHINE KIMADJA9.6034
5FLORENCE MIMADJA9.6034
7KAITLIN MISALISBURY9.8032
7EMILY WASALISBURY9.8032
7FLORENCE GIMADJA9.8032
7TABITHA REMADJA9.8032
11MABEL HESWINDON9.9031
12CHARLOTTE ROSALISBURY10.0030
13EVE WAMADJA10.4026
13ELLA WHSWINDON10.4026
15MADELAINE TRSWINDON10.8022
16POPPY LISALISBURY11.1019
17TARA CAMADJA11.5015
18BETH SUSWINDON11.6014
19HARRIET BOSALISBURY12.4010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1GABRIEL MAMADJA1.6145
2BLAKE NESALISBURY1.5944
3FINN KESWINDON1.5442
4THEO GRTEAM BATH1.5140
5BEN DEMADJA1.4738
6OWEN KILAVINGTON1.3934
7BRODIE MCMADJA1.1924

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1SOPHIE IMSWINDON1.7050
2ROSHEEN O'SWINDON1.4939
2FLORENCE MIMADJA1.4839
4ELLIE MUMADJA1.3733
4KAITLIN MISALISBURY1.3733
4MABEL HESWINDON1.3733
7ELLA WHSWINDON1.3432
8JOSEPHINE KIMADJA1.3231
9TABITHA REMADJA1.3030
10MADELAINE TRSWINDON1.2929
11FLORENCE GIMADJA1.2728
12SCARLETT TIMADJA1.2527
13POPPY LISALISBURY1.2125
13CHARLOTTE ROSALISBURY1.2025
15EMILY WASALISBURY1.1321
16EVE WAMADJA1.0919
17BETH SUSWINDON1.0618
18TARA CAMADJA1.0517
19HARRIET BOSALISBURY0.8210

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1BEN DEMADJA01:27.0053
2THEO GRTEAM BATH01:29.0051
3BLAKE NESALISBURY01:31.0049
4GABRIEL MAMADJA01:34.0046
5FINN KESWINDON01:40.9939
6OWEN KILAVINGTON01:49.0031
6BRODIE MCMADJA01:49.0031

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ELLIE MUMADJA01:30.0050
2JOSEPHINE KIMADJA01:32.0048
3EMILY WASALISBURY01:37.9942
4SOPHIE IMSWINDON01:38.9941
4SCARLETT TIMADJA01:38.9941
4EVE WAMADJA01:38.9941
7ROSHEEN O'SWINDON01:39.9940
8KAITLIN MISALISBURY01:41.9938
9FLORENCE MIMADJA01:42.9937
9FLORENCE GIMADJA01:42.9937
11CHARLOTTE ROSALISBURY01:44.9935
11MADELAINE TRSWINDON01:44.9935
13MABEL HESWINDON01:47.0033
14POPPY LISALISBURY01:48.0032
15ELLA WHSWINDON01:54.0026
16TABITHA REMADJA01:57.0023
17TARA CAMADJA01:58.0022
18BETH SUSWINDON02:02.0018
19HARRIET BOSALISBURY02:06.9913

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1FINN KESWINDON17.9545
2BEN DEMADJA16.1542
3BLAKE NESALISBURY14.0838
3GABRIEL MAMADJA14.0738
5THEO GRTEAM BATH13.6837
6BRODIE MCMADJA10.3830
7OWEN KILAVINGTON5.0820

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1SOPHIE IMSWINDON17.1544
2ELLIE MUMADJA14.2638
3KAITLIN MISALISBURY10.9231
4TABITHA REMADJA10.1530
5JOSEPHINE KIMADJA9.8629
5CHARLOTTE ROSALISBURY9.5229
7EMILY WASALISBURY9.2528
7ROSHEEN O'SWINDON9.1828
9MADELAINE TRSWINDON8.7027
9EVE WAMADJA8.6427
11FLORENCE GIMADJA8.4926
11FLORENCE MIMADJA8.2726
13SCARLETT TIMADJA6.4422
13POPPY LISALISBURY6.4322
13MABEL HESWINDON6.2022
13ELLA WHSWINDON6.1722
17HARRIET BOSALISBURY5.5621
18TARA CAMADJA5.1820
19BETH SUSWINDON4.7919

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1BLAKE NESALISBURY173Certificate
1BEN DEMADJA173Certificate
3THEO GRTEAM BATH167Certificate
3GABRIEL MAMADJA167Certificate
5FINN KESWINDON157Certificate
6OWEN KILAVINGTON115Certificate
7BRODIE MCMADJA110Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1SOPHIE IMSWINDON175Certificate
2ELLIE MUMADJA158Certificate
3ROSHEEN O'SWINDON144Certificate
4JOSEPHINE KIMADJA142Certificate
5FLORENCE MIMADJA136Certificate
6KAITLIN MISALISBURY134Certificate
7SCARLETT TIMADJA125Certificate
8FLORENCE GIMADJA123Certificate
8EMILY WASALISBURY123Certificate
10MABEL HESWINDON119Certificate
10CHARLOTTE ROSALISBURY119Certificate
12TABITHA REMADJA115Certificate
13MADELAINE TRSWINDON113Certificate
13EVE WAMADJA113Certificate
15ELLA WHSWINDON106Certificate
16POPPY LISALISBURY98Certificate
17TARA CAMADJA74Certificate
18BETH SUSWINDON69Certificate
19HARRIET BOSALISBURY54Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....