Basket

Cambridge Level 3 Quadkids Final
Cambridge Level 3 Quadkids Final (28/06/2013)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Brampton Villiage1654
2Swavesey1546
3Alderman Jacobs1540
4Harston & Newton1535
5Priory Junior School1514
6Isleham Primary School1412
7Stapleford Community Primary1394
8Gunthorpe Primary1361
9Abbey Meadows1342
10Abbotsmede Primary1282

Teams

Brampton Villiage

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
74Alex Sw11.01601.774701:55.007528.7057239
71Sam Pe11.66532.206902:14.005628.7057235
73Reece Sm10.47651.845102:06.996326.0052231
72Oliver Dw12.02501.905402:04.996519.7039208
75Jamie Bu12.25471.905402:20.005019.2038189
78Isabella Ti11.66531.804902:04.006611.6023191
77Lauren El12.53451.714402:10.006020.7041190
80Hattie Sm11.20581.553602:04.996511.3022181
76Poppy Sh12.65431.674202:14.995519.5039179
79Ella Bu12.21481.503402:16.005420.7041177

Swavesey

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Tommy Mo8.56841.704401:56.007420.5041243
2Nathan Mo12.09491.563702:04.006620.1340192
4Harry Ta11.53551.553602:18.995122.5045187
3Max Ta11.36561.684302:29.994023.6547186
5Katie Ma12.19481.804902:06.996340.7081241
8Daniella Sc11.78521.613902:16.995314.5029173
7Charlotte Pe12.26471.634002:12.995714.6529173
6Rosie Fl13.15381.493302:16.995313.8027151

Alderman Jacobs

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
21Lewis Be10.09691.905401:55.007521.1342240
25Sam Li11.35561.804902:04.006630.1060231
22Kristian Fr11.66531.975701:58.00728.7017199
24Alex Pa12.16481.523502:08.006222.8545190
23Calvin Fl12.77421.644102:12.995716.4532172
30Megan Ra11.94511.583802:08.996114.2028178
28Taylor Hi12.81421.644102:10.995915.5031173
27Teegan Ba12.95401.724502:16.995313.8627165
26Abigail Hi11.91511.714402:20.994910.3020164
29Aimee Pe13.03401.654102:12.995712.5025163

Harston & Newton

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
61Archie Ca11.63542.005902:08.996133.9067241
62Jake Mu11.39561.855102:02.996729.8059233
64Archie Ma12.21481.724502:12.995728.7057207
63George Wh12.45451.593802:02.006821.8043194
65Jacob Ab12.28471.674202:20.994923.2046184
67Poppy Fu12.01501.885302:23.-014710.8021171
68Katie Se13.31371.634002:20.994921.0042168
69Georgie He13.16381.503402:08.996114.9029162
70Ella Th12.62441.704402:31.993816.5033159
66Amy Co13.89311.603902:18.005212.8025147

Priory Junior School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
44Iwen Jo12.09491.975702:08.996129.5059226
41Adrian O'10.90611.905402:10.006023.1546221
45Jack Pr11.63541.814902:06.006423.9047214
43Michael Pi13.14391.724502:12.005821.7043185
42Jason Pi13.32371.694302:10.006017.5035175
47Scarlet Da12.50451.744602:14.995512.9025171
46Caitlin We12.47451.794802:20.994912.9525167
50Neve Wi12.21481.644102:20.994914.8029167
49Mollie Ch12.71431.523502:20.005017.5035163
48Ellie Jo13.14391.654102:48.002212.2024126

Isleham Primary School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
55Joseph Bo11.58541.905402:04.996523.5047220
51Jayden Du10.78621.553602:29.004124.2048187
52Jack Qu12.01501.523502:16.005422.1044183
53Paul Ca12.64441.603902:39.993029.8059172
54Callum Bo13.53351.684302:33.993618.3036150
56Chloe Bo12.26471.503402:20.994925.1050180
59Eve Wh12.63441.694302:18.995110.3020158
58Emily Go12.84421.553602:31.003920.6041158
57Isabella Ca13.87311.704402:24.004616.7033154
60Jazmine Pa14.26271.724502:41.002910.2020121

Stapleford Community Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
13Thomas Ay11.20582.056102:20.005030.5061230
12Sam Se11.19582.237002:12.005822.4044230
11Jacab Ga9.16781.955602:29.994023.0046220
15Harry Pu11.82521.754602:23.-014719.5039184
14Arthur Wa12.51451.734502:29.994015.7031161
18Jemima Ha12.53451.714402:14.005615.9731176
17Pandora Mi12.96401.674202:43.002714.2028137
16Esme Gu13.47351.664202:45.002510.7021123
20Sarah Ha15.27161.392802:35.99348.001694
19Hannah Ei15.57141.433002:49.00217.501580

Gunthorpe Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
81Ryan Ol11.28572.076202:06.006426.9053236
82Bradly Si12.05491.825002:16.005431.8063216
84Deon Hu11.28571.955602:25.004523.6047205
85Ethan Be12.08491.533502:18.995126.3052187
83Marc Hu12.33471.704402:20.994919.2038178
86Thomas Fo12.72431.674202:20.994915.4030164
88Zoe Ne11.63541.865202:04.99650.000171
87Claudia Ku12.21481.814902:33.003712.3024158
90Zara Ro13.95301.191802:48.002212.102494
89Wallis El13.70331.342602:56.001410.702194

Abbey Meadows

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
32Ransford Tr11.62541.603902:12.995722.8545195
31Massie Gi11.64541.895302:27.004320.5041191
33Morgan Yo11.33571.533502:33.003723.1546175
35Jack Hu12.14491.704402:29.994018.1936169
34Ryan Gi12.81421.392802:14.995514.0028153
36Leah Nj12.47451.493302:14.995519.9539172
40Chanelle Jo13.19381.624002:16.005412.9025157
37Hannah Ma13.89311.714402:16.99539.7519147
38Ashleigh Ty13.58341.503402:20.00509.4518136
39Stephanie Br13.65331.684302:46.-012411.6023123

Abbotsmede Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
91Gediminas Ko9.63741.965702:10.995929.0058248
95Danielius Ce12.32471.744602:22.004825.5051192
92Joseph Pi11.45551.684302:12.005812.1024180
93Krystan Kw12.70432.056102:43.99260.000130
94Saizan Na14.76221.503403:00.991016.303298
97Evie St13.16381.684302:29.994016.7033154
98Billy-Jo St13.15381.684302:35.003514.3028144
99Sadia Sm13.50351.634002:66.001017.8035120
96Nadzieja Pe14.00301.583802:50.002013.3026114
100Jade Pa13.83321.453102:50.991914.1028110

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Gediminas KoAbbotsmede Primary9.63741.965702:10.995929.0058248
2Tommy MoSwavesey 8.56841.704401:56.007420.5041243
3Archie CaHarston & Newton 11.63542.005902:08.996133.9067241
4Lewis BeAlderman Jacobs 10.09691.905401:55.007521.1342240
5Alex SwBrampton Villiage 11.01601.774701:55.007528.7057239
6Ryan OlGunthorpe Primary11.28572.076202:06.006426.9053236
7Sam PeBrampton Villiage 11.66532.206902:14.005628.7057235
8Jake MuHarston & Newton 11.39561.855102:02.996729.8059233
9Reece SmBrampton Villiage 10.47651.845102:06.996326.0052231
9Sam LiAlderman Jacobs 11.35561.804902:04.006630.1060231
11Thomas AyStapleford Community Primary 11.20582.056102:20.005030.5061230
11Sam SeStapleford Community Primary 11.19582.237002:12.005822.4044230
13Iwen JoPriory Junior School 12.09491.975702:08.996129.5059226
14Adrian O'Priory Junior School 10.90611.905402:10.006023.1546221
15Joseph BoIsleham Primary School 11.58541.905402:04.996523.5047220
15Jacab GaStapleford Community Primary 9.16781.955602:29.994023.0046220
17Bradly SiGunthorpe Primary12.05491.825002:16.005431.8063216
18Jack PrPriory Junior School 11.63541.814902:06.006423.9047214
19Oliver DwBrampton Villiage 12.02501.905402:04.996519.7039208
20Archie MaHarston & Newton 12.21481.724502:12.995728.7057207
21Deon HuGunthorpe Primary11.28571.955602:25.004523.6047205
22Kristian FrAlderman Jacobs 11.66531.975701:58.00728.7017199
23Ransford TrAbbey Meadows 11.62541.603902:12.995722.8545195
24George WhHarston & Newton 12.45451.593802:02.006821.8043194
25Danielius CeAbbotsmede Primary12.32471.744602:22.004825.5051192
25Nathan MoSwavesey 12.09491.563702:04.006620.1340192
27Massie GiAbbey Meadows 11.64541.895302:27.004320.5041191
28Alex PaAlderman Jacobs 12.16481.523502:08.006222.8545190
29Jamie BuBrampton Villiage 12.25471.905402:20.005019.2038189
30Jayden DuIsleham Primary School 10.78621.553602:29.004124.2048187
30Harry TaSwavesey 11.53551.553602:18.995122.5045187
30Ethan BeGunthorpe Primary12.08491.533502:18.995126.3052187
33Max TaSwavesey 11.36561.684302:29.994023.6547186
34Michael PiPriory Junior School 13.14391.724502:12.005821.7043185
35Harry PuStapleford Community Primary 11.82521.754602:23.-014719.5039184
35Jacob AbHarston & Newton 12.28471.674202:20.994923.2046184
37Jack QuIsleham Primary School 12.01501.523502:16.005422.1044183
38Joseph PiAbbotsmede Primary11.45551.684302:12.005812.1024180
39Marc HuGunthorpe Primary12.33471.704402:20.994919.2038178
40Jason PiPriory Junior School 13.32371.694302:10.006017.5035175
40Morgan YoAbbey Meadows 11.33571.533502:33.003723.1546175
42Calvin FlAlderman Jacobs 12.77421.644102:12.995716.4532172
42Paul CaIsleham Primary School 12.64441.603902:39.993029.8059172
44Jack HuAbbey Meadows 12.14491.704402:29.994018.1936169
45Thomas FoGunthorpe Primary12.72431.674202:20.994915.4030164
46Arthur WaStapleford Community Primary 12.51451.734502:29.994015.7031161
47Ryan GiAbbey Meadows 12.81421.392802:14.995514.0028153
48Callum BoIsleham Primary School 13.53351.684302:33.993618.3036150
49Krystan KwAbbotsmede Primary12.70432.056102:43.99260.000130
50Saizan NaAbbotsmede Primary14.76221.503403:00.991016.303298

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Katie MaSwavesey 12.19481.804902:06.996340.7081241
2Isabella TiBrampton Villiage 11.66531.804902:04.006611.6023191
3Lauren ElBrampton Villiage 12.53451.714402:10.006020.7041190
4Hattie SmBrampton Villiage 11.20581.553602:04.996511.3022181
5Chloe BoIsleham Primary School 12.26471.503402:20.994925.1050180
6Poppy ShBrampton Villiage 12.65431.674202:14.995519.5039179
7Megan RaAlderman Jacobs 11.94511.583802:08.996114.2028178
8Ella BuBrampton Villiage 12.21481.503402:16.005420.7041177
9Jemima HaStapleford Community Primary 12.53451.714402:14.005615.9731176
10Taylor HiAlderman Jacobs 12.81421.644102:10.995915.5031173
10Daniella ScSwavesey 11.78521.613902:16.995314.5029173
10Charlotte PeSwavesey 12.26471.634002:12.995714.6529173
13Leah NjAbbey Meadows 12.47451.493302:14.995519.9539172
14Poppy FuHarston & Newton 12.01501.885302:23.-014710.8021171
14Zoe NeGunthorpe Primary11.63541.865202:04.99650.000171
14Scarlet DaPriory Junior School 12.50451.744602:14.995512.9025171
17Katie SeHarston & Newton 13.31371.634002:20.994921.0042168
18Caitlin WePriory Junior School 12.47451.794802:20.994912.9525167
18Neve WiPriory Junior School 12.21481.644102:20.994914.8029167
20Teegan BaAlderman Jacobs 12.95401.724502:16.995313.8627165
21Abigail HiAlderman Jacobs 11.91511.714402:20.994910.3020164
22Aimee PeAlderman Jacobs 13.03401.654102:12.995712.5025163
22Mollie ChPriory Junior School 12.71431.523502:20.005017.5035163
24Georgie HeHarston & Newton 13.16381.503402:08.996114.9029162
25Ella ThHarston & Newton 12.62441.704402:31.993816.5033159
26Emily GoIsleham Primary School 12.84421.553602:31.003920.6041158
26Eve WhIsleham Primary School 12.63441.694302:18.995110.3020158
26Claudia KuGunthorpe Primary12.21481.814902:33.003712.3024158
29Chanelle JoAbbey Meadows 13.19381.624002:16.005412.9025157
30Isabella CaIsleham Primary School 13.87311.704402:24.004616.7033154
30Evie StAbbotsmede Primary13.16381.684302:29.994016.7033154
32Rosie FlSwavesey 13.15381.493302:16.995313.8027151
33Hannah MaAbbey Meadows 13.89311.714402:16.99539.7519147
33Amy CoHarston & Newton 13.89311.603902:18.005212.8025147
35Billy-Jo StAbbotsmede Primary13.15381.684302:35.003514.3028144
36Pandora MiStapleford Community Primary 12.96401.674202:43.002714.2028137
37Ashleigh TyAbbey Meadows 13.58341.503402:20.00509.4518136
38Ellie JoPriory Junior School 13.14391.654102:48.002212.2024126
39Esme GuStapleford Community Primary 13.47351.664202:45.002510.7021123
39Stephanie BrAbbey Meadows 13.65331.684302:46.-012411.6023123
41Jazmine PaIsleham Primary School 14.26271.724502:41.002910.2020121
42Sadia SmAbbotsmede Primary13.50351.634002:66.001017.8035120
43Nadzieja PeAbbotsmede Primary14.00301.583802:50.002013.3026114
44Jade PaAbbotsmede Primary13.83321.453102:50.991914.1028110
45Sarah HaStapleford Community Primary 15.27161.392802:35.99348.001694
45Wallis ElGunthorpe Primary13.70331.342602:56.001410.702194
45Zara RoGunthorpe Primary13.95301.191802:48.002212.102494
48Hannah EiStapleford Community Primary 15.57141.433002:49.00217.501580

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Tommy MoSwavesey 8.5684
2Jacab GaStapleford Community Primary 9.1678
3Gediminas KoAbbotsmede Primary9.6374
4Lewis BeAlderman Jacobs 10.0969
5Reece SmBrampton Villiage 10.4765
6Jayden DuIsleham Primary School 10.7862
7Adrian O'Priory Junior School 10.9061
8Alex SwBrampton Villiage 11.0160
9Sam SeStapleford Community Primary 11.1958
9Thomas AyStapleford Community Primary 11.2058
11Ryan OlGunthorpe Primary11.2857
11Deon HuGunthorpe Primary11.2857
11Morgan YoAbbey Meadows 11.3357
14Sam LiAlderman Jacobs 11.3556
14Max TaSwavesey 11.3656
14Jake MuHarston & Newton 11.3956
17Joseph PiAbbotsmede Primary11.4555
17Harry TaSwavesey 11.5355
19Joseph BoIsleham Primary School 11.5854
19Ransford TrAbbey Meadows 11.6254

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Hattie SmBrampton Villiage 11.2058
2Zoe NeGunthorpe Primary11.6354
3Isabella TiBrampton Villiage 11.6653
4Daniella ScSwavesey 11.7852
5Abigail HiAlderman Jacobs 11.9151
5Megan RaAlderman Jacobs 11.9451
7Poppy FuHarston & Newton 12.0150
8Katie MaSwavesey 12.1948
8Ella BuBrampton Villiage 12.2148
8Neve WiPriory Junior School 12.2148
8Claudia KuGunthorpe Primary12.2148
12Chloe BoIsleham Primary School 12.2647
12Charlotte PeSwavesey 12.2647
14Leah NjAbbey Meadows 12.4745
14Caitlin WePriory Junior School 12.4745
14Scarlet DaPriory Junior School 12.5045
14Lauren ElBrampton Villiage 12.5345
14Jemima HaStapleford Community Primary 12.5345
19Ella ThHarston & Newton 12.6244
19Eve WhIsleham Primary School 12.6344

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Sam SeStapleford Community Primary 2.2370
2Sam PeBrampton Villiage 2.2069
3Ryan OlGunthorpe Primary2.0762
4Thomas AyStapleford Community Primary 2.0561
4Krystan KwAbbotsmede Primary2.0561
6Archie CaHarston & Newton 2.0059
7Iwen JoPriory Junior School 1.9757
7Kristian FrAlderman Jacobs 1.9757
7Gediminas KoAbbotsmede Primary1.9657
10Jacab GaStapleford Community Primary 1.9556
10Deon HuGunthorpe Primary1.9556
12Lewis BeAlderman Jacobs 1.9054
12Adrian O'Priory Junior School 1.9054
12Joseph BoIsleham Primary School 1.9054
12Oliver DwBrampton Villiage 1.9054
12Jamie BuBrampton Villiage 1.9054
17Massie GiAbbey Meadows 1.8953
18Jake MuHarston & Newton 1.8551
18Reece SmBrampton Villiage 1.8451
20Bradly SiGunthorpe Primary1.8250

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Poppy FuHarston & Newton 1.8853
2Zoe NeGunthorpe Primary1.8652
3Claudia KuGunthorpe Primary1.8149
3Katie MaSwavesey 1.8049
3Isabella TiBrampton Villiage 1.8049
6Caitlin WePriory Junior School 1.7948
7Scarlet DaPriory Junior School 1.7446
8Teegan BaAlderman Jacobs 1.7245
8Jazmine PaIsleham Primary School 1.7245
10Lauren ElBrampton Villiage 1.7144
10Jemima HaStapleford Community Primary 1.7144
10Abigail HiAlderman Jacobs 1.7144
10Hannah MaAbbey Meadows 1.7144
10Ella ThHarston & Newton 1.7044
10Isabella CaIsleham Primary School 1.7044
16Eve WhIsleham Primary School 1.6943
16Evie StAbbotsmede Primary1.6843
16Billy-Jo StAbbotsmede Primary1.6843
16Stephanie BrAbbey Meadows 1.6843
20Poppy ShBrampton Villiage 1.6742

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Lewis BeAlderman Jacobs 01:55.0075
1Alex SwBrampton Villiage 01:55.0075
3Tommy MoSwavesey 01:56.0074
4Kristian FrAlderman Jacobs 01:58.0072
5George WhHarston & Newton 02:02.0068
6Jake MuHarston & Newton 02:02.9967
7Sam LiAlderman Jacobs 02:04.0066
7Nathan MoSwavesey 02:04.0066
9Joseph BoIsleham Primary School 02:04.9965
9Oliver DwBrampton Villiage 02:04.9965
11Ryan OlGunthorpe Primary02:06.0064
11Jack PrPriory Junior School 02:06.0064
13Reece SmBrampton Villiage 02:06.9963
14Alex PaAlderman Jacobs 02:08.0062
15Archie CaHarston & Newton 02:08.9961
15Iwen JoPriory Junior School 02:08.9961
17Adrian O'Priory Junior School 02:10.0060
17Jason PiPriory Junior School 02:10.0060
19Gediminas KoAbbotsmede Primary02:10.9959
20Sam SeStapleford Community Primary 02:12.0058

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Isabella TiBrampton Villiage 02:04.0066
2Hattie SmBrampton Villiage 02:04.9965
2Zoe NeGunthorpe Primary02:04.9965
4Katie MaSwavesey 02:06.9963
5Megan RaAlderman Jacobs 02:08.9961
5Georgie HeHarston & Newton 02:08.9961
7Lauren ElBrampton Villiage 02:10.0060
8Taylor HiAlderman Jacobs 02:10.9959
9Charlotte PeSwavesey 02:12.9957
9Aimee PeAlderman Jacobs 02:12.9957
11Jemima HaStapleford Community Primary 02:14.0056
12Poppy ShBrampton Villiage 02:14.9955
12Leah NjAbbey Meadows 02:14.9955
12Scarlet DaPriory Junior School 02:14.9955
15Ella BuBrampton Villiage 02:16.0054
15Chanelle JoAbbey Meadows 02:16.0054
17Daniella ScSwavesey 02:16.9953
17Teegan BaAlderman Jacobs 02:16.9953
17Rosie FlSwavesey 02:16.9953
17Hannah MaAbbey Meadows 02:16.9953

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Archie CaHarston & Newton 33.9067
2Bradly SiGunthorpe Primary31.8063
3Thomas AyStapleford Community Primary 30.5061
4Sam LiAlderman Jacobs 30.1060
5Jake MuHarston & Newton 29.8059
5Paul CaIsleham Primary School 29.8059
5Iwen JoPriory Junior School 29.5059
8Gediminas KoAbbotsmede Primary29.0058
9Alex SwBrampton Villiage 28.7057
9Sam PeBrampton Villiage 28.7057
9Archie MaHarston & Newton 28.7057
12Ryan OlGunthorpe Primary26.9053
13Ethan BeGunthorpe Primary26.3052
13Reece SmBrampton Villiage 26.0052
15Danielius CeAbbotsmede Primary25.5051
16Jayden DuIsleham Primary School 24.2048
17Jack PrPriory Junior School 23.9047
17Max TaSwavesey 23.6547
17Deon HuGunthorpe Primary23.6047
17Joseph BoIsleham Primary School 23.5047

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Katie MaSwavesey 40.7081
2Chloe BoIsleham Primary School 25.1050
3Katie SeHarston & Newton 21.0042
4Lauren ElBrampton Villiage 20.7041
4Ella BuBrampton Villiage 20.7041
4Emily GoIsleham Primary School 20.6041
7Leah NjAbbey Meadows 19.9539
7Poppy ShBrampton Villiage 19.5039
9Sadia SmAbbotsmede Primary17.8035
9Mollie ChPriory Junior School 17.5035
11Isabella CaIsleham Primary School 16.7033
11Evie StAbbotsmede Primary16.7033
11Ella ThHarston & Newton 16.5033
14Jemima HaStapleford Community Primary 15.9731
14Taylor HiAlderman Jacobs 15.5031
16Georgie HeHarston & Newton 14.9029
16Neve WiPriory Junior School 14.8029
16Charlotte PeSwavesey 14.6529
16Daniella ScSwavesey 14.5029
20Billy-Jo StAbbotsmede Primary14.3028

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Gediminas KoAbbotsmede Primary248Gold
2Tommy MoSwavesey 243Silver
3Archie CaHarston & Newton 241Gold
4Lewis BeAlderman Jacobs 240Silver
5Alex SwBrampton Villiage 239Gold
6Ryan OlGunthorpe Primary236Gold
7Sam PeBrampton Villiage 235Gold
8Jake MuHarston & Newton 233Gold
9Reece SmBrampton Villiage 231Gold
9Sam LiAlderman Jacobs 231Gold
11Sam SeStapleford Community Primary 230Silver
11Thomas AyStapleford Community Primary 230Gold
13Iwen JoPriory Junior School 226Gold
14Adrian O'Priory Junior School 221Gold
15Joseph BoIsleham Primary School 220Gold
15Jacab GaStapleford Community Primary 220Gold
17Bradly SiGunthorpe Primary216Gold
18Jack PrPriory Junior School 214Gold
19Oliver DwBrampton Villiage 208Silver
20Archie MaHarston & Newton 207Gold
21Deon HuGunthorpe Primary205Gold
22Kristian FrAlderman Jacobs 199Silver
23Ransford TrAbbey Meadows 195Silver
24George WhHarston & Newton 194Silver
25Nathan MoSwavesey 192Silver
25Danielius CeAbbotsmede Primary192Silver
27Massie GiAbbey Meadows 191Silver
28Alex PaAlderman Jacobs 190Silver
29Jamie BuBrampton Villiage 189Silver
30Ethan BeGunthorpe Primary187Silver
30Harry TaSwavesey 187Silver
30Jayden DuIsleham Primary School 187Silver
33Max TaSwavesey 186Silver
34Michael PiPriory Junior School 185Silver
35Harry PuStapleford Community Primary 184Silver
35Jacob AbHarston & Newton 184Silver
37Jack QuIsleham Primary School 183Silver
38Joseph PiAbbotsmede Primary180Silver
39Marc HuGunthorpe Primary178Silver
40Jason PiPriory Junior School 175Silver
40Morgan YoAbbey Meadows 175Silver
42Paul CaIsleham Primary School 172Silver
42Calvin FlAlderman Jacobs 172Silver
44Jack HuAbbey Meadows 169Silver
45Thomas FoGunthorpe Primary164Silver
46Arthur WaStapleford Community Primary 161Silver
47Ryan GiAbbey Meadows 153Bronze
48Callum BoIsleham Primary School 150Bronze
49Krystan KwAbbotsmede Primary130Bronze
50Saizan NaAbbotsmede Primary98Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Katie MaSwavesey 241Gold
2Isabella TiBrampton Villiage 191Silver
3Lauren ElBrampton Villiage 190Gold
4Hattie SmBrampton Villiage 181Silver
5Chloe BoIsleham Primary School 180Silver
6Poppy ShBrampton Villiage 179Gold
7Megan RaAlderman Jacobs 178Silver
8Ella BuBrampton Villiage 177Silver
9Jemima HaStapleford Community Primary 176Gold
10Charlotte PeSwavesey 173Silver
10Taylor HiAlderman Jacobs 173Silver
10Daniella ScSwavesey 173Silver
13Leah NjAbbey Meadows 172Silver
14Poppy FuHarston & Newton 171Silver
14Zoe NeGunthorpe Primary171Silver
14Scarlet DaPriory Junior School 171Silver
17Katie SeHarston & Newton 168Silver
18Neve WiPriory Junior School 167Silver
18Caitlin WePriory Junior School 167Silver
20Teegan BaAlderman Jacobs 165Silver
21Abigail HiAlderman Jacobs 164Silver
22Mollie ChPriory Junior School 163Silver
22Aimee PeAlderman Jacobs 163Silver
24Georgie HeHarston & Newton 162Silver
25Ella ThHarston & Newton 159Gold
26Emily GoIsleham Primary School 158Silver
26Eve WhIsleham Primary School 158Silver
26Claudia KuGunthorpe Primary158Silver
29Chanelle JoAbbey Meadows 157Silver
30Isabella CaIsleham Primary School 154Silver
30Evie StAbbotsmede Primary154Silver
32Rosie FlSwavesey 151Silver
33Hannah MaAbbey Meadows 147Silver
33Amy CoHarston & Newton 147Silver
35Billy-Jo StAbbotsmede Primary144Silver
36Pandora MiStapleford Community Primary 137Silver
37Ashleigh TyAbbey Meadows 136Bronze
38Ellie JoPriory Junior School 126Silver
39Esme GuStapleford Community Primary 123Bronze
39Stephanie BrAbbey Meadows 123Silver
41Jazmine PaIsleham Primary School 121Bronze
42Sadia SmAbbotsmede Primary120Silver
43Nadzieja PeAbbotsmede Primary114Bronze
44Jade PaAbbotsmede Primary110Bronze
45Wallis ElGunthorpe Primary94Bronze
45Zara RoGunthorpe Primary94Bronze
45Sarah HaStapleford Community Primary 94Bronze
48Hannah EiStapleford Community Primary 80Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Gediminas KoAbbotsmede Primary248Certificate
2Tommy MoSwavesey 243Certificate
3Archie CaHarston & Newton 241Certificate
4Lewis BeAlderman Jacobs 240Certificate
5Alex SwBrampton Villiage 239Certificate
6Ryan OlGunthorpe Primary236Certificate
7Sam PeBrampton Villiage 235Certificate
8Jake MuHarston & Newton 233Certificate
9Sam LiAlderman Jacobs 231Certificate
9Reece SmBrampton Villiage 231Certificate
11Sam SeStapleford Community Primary 230Certificate
11Thomas AyStapleford Community Primary 230Certificate
13Iwen JoPriory Junior School 226Certificate
14Adrian O'Priory Junior School 221Certificate
15Jacab GaStapleford Community Primary 220Certificate
15Joseph BoIsleham Primary School 220Certificate
17Bradly SiGunthorpe Primary216Certificate
18Jack PrPriory Junior School 214Certificate
19Oliver DwBrampton Villiage 208Certificate
20Archie MaHarston & Newton 207Certificate
21Deon HuGunthorpe Primary205Certificate
22Kristian FrAlderman Jacobs 199Certificate
23Ransford TrAbbey Meadows 195Certificate
24George WhHarston & Newton 194Certificate
25Nathan MoSwavesey 192Certificate
25Danielius CeAbbotsmede Primary192Certificate
27Massie GiAbbey Meadows 191Certificate
28Alex PaAlderman Jacobs 190Certificate
29Jamie BuBrampton Villiage 189Certificate
30Harry TaSwavesey 187Certificate
30Ethan BeGunthorpe Primary187Certificate
30Jayden DuIsleham Primary School 187Certificate
33Max TaSwavesey 186Certificate
34Michael PiPriory Junior School 185Certificate
35Harry PuStapleford Community Primary 184Certificate
35Jacob AbHarston & Newton 184Certificate
37Jack QuIsleham Primary School 183Certificate
38Joseph PiAbbotsmede Primary180Certificate
39Marc HuGunthorpe Primary178Certificate
40Morgan YoAbbey Meadows 175Certificate
40Jason PiPriory Junior School 175Certificate
42Calvin FlAlderman Jacobs 172Certificate
42Paul CaIsleham Primary School 172Certificate
44Jack HuAbbey Meadows 169Certificate
45Thomas FoGunthorpe Primary164Certificate
46Arthur WaStapleford Community Primary 161Certificate
47Ryan GiAbbey Meadows 153Certificate
48Callum BoIsleham Primary School 150Certificate
49Krystan KwAbbotsmede Primary130Certificate
50Saizan NaAbbotsmede Primary98Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Katie MaSwavesey 241Certificate
2Isabella TiBrampton Villiage 191Certificate
3Lauren ElBrampton Villiage 190Certificate
4Hattie SmBrampton Villiage 181Certificate
5Chloe BoIsleham Primary School 180Certificate
6Poppy ShBrampton Villiage 179Certificate
7Megan RaAlderman Jacobs 178Certificate
8Ella BuBrampton Villiage 177Certificate
9Jemima HaStapleford Community Primary 176Certificate
10Daniella ScSwavesey 173Certificate
10Taylor HiAlderman Jacobs 173Certificate
10Charlotte PeSwavesey 173Certificate
13Leah NjAbbey Meadows 172Certificate
14Scarlet DaPriory Junior School 171Certificate
14Zoe NeGunthorpe Primary171Certificate
14Poppy FuHarston & Newton 171Certificate
17Katie SeHarston & Newton 168Certificate
18Neve WiPriory Junior School 167Certificate
18Caitlin WePriory Junior School 167Certificate
20Teegan BaAlderman Jacobs 165Certificate
21Abigail HiAlderman Jacobs 164Certificate
22Aimee PeAlderman Jacobs 163Certificate
22Mollie ChPriory Junior School 163Certificate
24Georgie HeHarston & Newton 162Certificate
25Ella ThHarston & Newton 159Certificate
26Emily GoIsleham Primary School 158Certificate
26Claudia KuGunthorpe Primary158Certificate
26Eve WhIsleham Primary School 158Certificate
29Chanelle JoAbbey Meadows 157Certificate
30Isabella CaIsleham Primary School 154Certificate
30Evie StAbbotsmede Primary154Certificate
32Rosie FlSwavesey 151Certificate
33Hannah MaAbbey Meadows 147Certificate
33Amy CoHarston & Newton 147Certificate
35Billy-Jo StAbbotsmede Primary144Certificate
36Pandora MiStapleford Community Primary 137Certificate
37Ashleigh TyAbbey Meadows 136Certificate
38Ellie JoPriory Junior School 126Certificate
39Stephanie BrAbbey Meadows 123Certificate
39Esme GuStapleford Community Primary 123Certificate
41Jazmine PaIsleham Primary School 121Certificate
42Sadia SmAbbotsmede Primary120Certificate
43Nadzieja PeAbbotsmede Primary114Certificate
44Jade PaAbbotsmede Primary110Certificate
45Wallis ElGunthorpe Primary94Certificate
45Sarah HaStapleford Community Primary 94Certificate
45Zara RoGunthorpe Primary94Certificate
48Hannah EiStapleford Community Primary 80Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....