Basket

Scarborough SSP Quadkids
Scarborough SSP Year 1&2 (15/06/2017)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1St. Martin's1549
2Wheatcroft1497
3Seamer & Irton1491
4Northstead1476
5CAYTON1434
6Gladstone Primary1391

Teams

St. Martin's

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
23Oskar Wa9.00501.644801:01.008410.7031213
19Edward Fr9.10491.052801:08.007717.1144198
21Bertie El9.00501.454101:12.997212.7035198
24Archie Ro9.30471.504301:11.00746.6523187
20Leighton We9.90411.604601:12.99728.6027186
22Harry Ki10.10391.424001:12.997211.6633184
14Eliza Wo9.00501.474201:09.007613.6037205
13HOLLY JE9.00501.654801:08.00779.9529204
18Freya Si9.50451.393901:12.00734.9019176
16Olivia Ga10.50351.404001:13.99716.4522168
17Megan Yo10.40361.353801:17.99676.5023164
15Linaya Bu10.20381.414001:20.99646.0022164

Wheatcroft

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
58Liam9.00501.574501:04.008116.4042218
60Alfie9.40461.534401:20.996416.8043197
59ThomasSi9.30471.393901:06.00795.9021186
57HARVEY9.70431.644801:13.99716.7023185
62Thomas sc10.50351.393901:13.997111.8033178
61Adrian11.20281.283601:19.996512.4034163
65Libby9.50451.454101:06.007911.4032197
63Phoebe L9.70431.454101:17.99679.3028179
66Carmen10.10391.574501:25.00607.1024168
68Emily9.80421.253501:18.99667.0224167
67Lena10.70331.474201:21.99637.0024162
64PhoebeR9.80420.00001:04.00817.1024147

Seamer & Irton

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
51Artie Do9.40461.393901:05.008016.8443208
54Owen Ho9.40461.303601:21.996314.2038183
55Callum La9.90411.404001:21.996313.9437181
52Finlay Hu10.30371.293601:12.997211.2032177
53Frazer Ga10.70331.233401:12.997213.2036175
56Matthew Ro10.70331.273501:13.997112.5035174
45REBECCA DO9.10491.444100:59.00868.1026202
46Cecily Ca9.60441.484201:14.997011.8033189
47Florence Sk10.10391.484201:18.996611.5033180
48Leyla Br9.90411.363801:14.99706.2522171
49Matilda Bu10.30371.353801:16.99687.4224167
50Ruby Sw12.60141.313701:18.996610.5031148

Northstead

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
44Logan Bu8.10591.654801:05.008016.8043230
43Charlie Re9.50451.303601:04.008111.0032194
41Corey Ro9.50451.504301:17.996712.2034189
42Jayden Si9.50451.303601:17.996710.0030178
39Ella Gi9.50451.584601:12.00738.9027191
38Evie Ha10.10391.383901:12.00735.8021172
40Maisie Ma10.20381.414001:14.99706.7523171
37Florence Gi11.30271.313701:23.-01627.5025151

CAYTON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1GEORGIE HE8.40561.604601:07.007815.4040220
5JOSEPH AD10.10391.474201:12.997215.2040193
3LOGAN HA10.10391.404001:20.996414.2038181
4ALEX MO13.40101.504301:10.007512.2034162
2BEN LO10.60341.574501:50.003512.6035149
6AALI AL10.50351.293601:37.994710.3030148
10KADIE FL9.80421.373901:12.99729.9029182
7POPPY SI9.90411.444101:15.99695.6521172
9GRACE PE10.40361.343801:21.996310.0030167
11LILLIE PI10.60341.303601:24.00618.0126157
8FLORENCE WE10.70331.143104:29.991013.4036110

Gladstone Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
25SAM SM9.50451.564501:12.007312.6035198
29Liam De9.40461.564501:14.99707.5025186
26jack bi9.70431.303601:12.997211.4032183
28Jacob St9.80421.494301:20.99648.7027176
27Thomas Le10.10391.303601:25.00608.9027162
30Logan Mi13.80101.404000:00.0008.602777
33Caitlin We9.90411.464201:21.996310.4330176
32iYasmin Ma10.40361.353801:19.99659.9029168
35Bethany Ad11.40261.283601:24.00619.7029152
34Madison Ab11.50251.303601:21.99639.0528152
36Maisy Po10.90311.163201:32.00538.2226142

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Logan BuNorthstead8.10591.654801:05.008016.8043230
2GEORGIE HECAYTON8.40561.604601:07.007815.4040220
3LiamWheatcroft9.00501.574501:04.008116.4042218
4Oskar WaSt. Martin's 9.00501.644801:01.008410.7031213
5Artie DoSeamer & Irton9.40461.393901:05.008016.8443208
6Bertie ElSt. Martin's 9.00501.454101:12.997212.7035198
6Edward FrSt. Martin's 9.10491.052801:08.007717.1144198
6SAM SMGladstone Primary9.50451.564501:12.007312.6035198
9AlfieWheatcroft9.40461.534401:20.996416.8043197
10Charlie ReNorthstead9.50451.303601:04.008111.0032194
11JOSEPH ADCAYTON10.10391.474201:12.997215.2040193
12Corey RoNorthstead9.50451.504301:17.996712.2034189
13Archie RoSt. Martin's 9.30471.504301:11.00746.6523187
14Leighton WeSt. Martin's 9.90411.604601:12.99728.6027186
14Liam DeGladstone Primary9.40461.564501:14.99707.5025186
14ThomasSiWheatcroft9.30471.393901:06.00795.9021186
17HARVEYWheatcroft9.70431.644801:13.99716.7023185
18Harry KiSt. Martin's 10.10391.424001:12.997211.6633184
19Owen HoSeamer & Irton9.40461.303601:21.996314.2038183
19jack biGladstone Primary9.70431.303601:12.997211.4032183
21Callum LaSeamer & Irton9.90411.404001:21.996313.9437181
21LOGAN HACAYTON10.10391.404001:20.996414.2038181
23Jayden SiNorthstead9.50451.303601:17.996710.0030178
23Thomas scWheatcroft10.50351.393901:13.997111.8033178
25Finlay HuSeamer & Irton10.30371.293601:12.997211.2032177
26Jacob StGladstone Primary9.80421.494301:20.99648.7027176
27Frazer GaSeamer & Irton10.70331.233401:12.997213.2036175
28Matthew RoSeamer & Irton10.70331.273501:13.997112.5035174
29AdrianWheatcroft11.20281.283601:19.996512.4034163
30Thomas LeGladstone Primary10.10391.303601:25.00608.9027162
30ALEX MOCAYTON13.40101.504301:10.007512.2034162
32BEN LOCAYTON10.60341.574501:50.003512.6035149
33AALI ALCAYTON10.50351.293601:37.994710.3030148
34Logan MiGladstone Primary13.80101.404000:00.0008.602777

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Eliza WoSt. Martin's 9.00501.474201:09.007613.6037205
2HOLLY JESt. Martin's 9.00501.654801:08.00779.9529204
3REBECCA DOSeamer & Irton9.10491.444100:59.00868.1026202
4LibbyWheatcroft9.50451.454101:06.007911.4032197
5Ella GiNorthstead9.50451.584601:12.00738.9027191
6Cecily CaSeamer & Irton9.60441.484201:14.997011.8033189
7KADIE FLCAYTON9.80421.373901:12.99729.9029182
8Florence SkSeamer & Irton10.10391.484201:18.996611.5033180
9Phoebe LWheatcroft9.70431.454101:17.99679.3028179
10Caitlin WeGladstone Primary9.90411.464201:21.996310.4330176
10Freya SiSt. Martin's 9.50451.393901:12.00734.9019176
12POPPY SICAYTON9.90411.444101:15.99695.6521172
12Evie HaNorthstead10.10391.383901:12.00735.8021172
14Maisie MaNorthstead10.20381.414001:14.99706.7523171
14Leyla BrSeamer & Irton9.90411.363801:14.99706.2522171
16CarmenWheatcroft10.10391.574501:25.00607.1024168
16iYasmin MaGladstone Primary10.40361.353801:19.99659.9029168
16Olivia GaSt. Martin's 10.50351.404001:13.99716.4522168
19EmilyWheatcroft9.80421.253501:18.99667.0224167
19Matilda BuSeamer & Irton10.30371.353801:16.99687.4224167
19GRACE PECAYTON10.40361.343801:21.996310.0030167
22Megan YoSt. Martin's 10.40361.353801:17.99676.5023164
22Linaya BuSt. Martin's 10.20381.414001:20.99646.0022164
24LenaWheatcroft10.70331.474201:21.99637.0024162
25LILLIE PICAYTON10.60341.303601:24.00618.0126157
26Madison AbGladstone Primary11.50251.303601:21.99639.0528152
26Bethany AdGladstone Primary11.40261.283601:24.00619.7029152
28Florence GiNorthstead11.30271.313701:23.-01627.5025151
29Ruby SwSeamer & Irton12.60141.313701:18.996610.5031148
30PhoebeRWheatcroft9.80420.00001:04.00817.1024147
31Maisy PoGladstone Primary10.90311.163201:32.00538.2226142
32FLORENCE WECAYTON10.70331.143104:29.991013.4036110

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Logan BuNorthstead8.1059
2GEORGIE HECAYTON8.4056
3LiamWheatcroft9.0050
3Oskar WaSt. Martin's 9.0050
3Bertie ElSt. Martin's 9.0050
6Edward FrSt. Martin's 9.1049
7Archie RoSt. Martin's 9.3047
7ThomasSiWheatcroft9.3047
9Artie DoSeamer & Irton9.4046
9AlfieWheatcroft9.4046
9Liam DeGladstone Primary9.4046
9Owen HoSeamer & Irton9.4046
13SAM SMGladstone Primary9.5045
13Charlie ReNorthstead9.5045
13Corey RoNorthstead9.5045
13Jayden SiNorthstead9.5045
17HARVEYWheatcroft9.7043
17jack biGladstone Primary9.7043
19Jacob StGladstone Primary9.8042
20Leighton WeSt. Martin's 9.9041

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Eliza WoSt. Martin's 9.0050
1HOLLY JESt. Martin's 9.0050
3REBECCA DOSeamer & Irton9.1049
4LibbyWheatcroft9.5045
4Ella GiNorthstead9.5045
4Freya SiSt. Martin's 9.5045
7Cecily CaSeamer & Irton9.6044
8Phoebe LWheatcroft9.7043
9KADIE FLCAYTON9.8042
9EmilyWheatcroft9.8042
9PhoebeRWheatcroft9.8042
12Caitlin WeGladstone Primary9.9041
12POPPY SICAYTON9.9041
12Leyla BrSeamer & Irton9.9041
15Florence SkSeamer & Irton10.1039
15Evie HaNorthstead10.1039
15CarmenWheatcroft10.1039
18Maisie MaNorthstead10.2038
18Linaya BuSt. Martin's 10.2038
20Matilda BuSeamer & Irton10.3037

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Logan BuNorthstead1.6548
1Oskar WaSt. Martin's 1.6448
1HARVEYWheatcroft1.6448
4GEORGIE HECAYTON1.6046
4Leighton WeSt. Martin's 1.6046
6LiamWheatcroft1.5745
6BEN LOCAYTON1.5745
6SAM SMGladstone Primary1.5645
6Liam DeGladstone Primary1.5645
10AlfieWheatcroft1.5344
11Corey RoNorthstead1.5043
11Archie RoSt. Martin's 1.5043
11ALEX MOCAYTON1.5043
11Jacob StGladstone Primary1.4943
15JOSEPH ADCAYTON1.4742
16Bertie ElSt. Martin's 1.4541
17Harry KiSt. Martin's 1.4240
17Callum LaSeamer & Irton1.4040
17LOGAN HACAYTON1.4040
17Logan MiGladstone Primary1.4040

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1HOLLY JESt. Martin's 1.6548
2Ella GiNorthstead1.5846
3CarmenWheatcroft1.5745
4Cecily CaSeamer & Irton1.4842
4Florence SkSeamer & Irton1.4842
4Eliza WoSt. Martin's 1.4742
4LenaWheatcroft1.4742
4Caitlin WeGladstone Primary1.4642
9LibbyWheatcroft1.4541
9Phoebe LWheatcroft1.4541
9REBECCA DOSeamer & Irton1.4441
9POPPY SICAYTON1.4441
13Maisie MaNorthstead1.4140
13Linaya BuSt. Martin's 1.4140
13Olivia GaSt. Martin's 1.4040
16Freya SiSt. Martin's 1.3939
16Evie HaNorthstead1.3839
16KADIE FLCAYTON1.3739
19Leyla BrSeamer & Irton1.3638
19iYasmin MaGladstone Primary1.3538

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Oskar WaSt. Martin's 01:01.0084
2LiamWheatcroft01:04.0081
2Charlie ReNorthstead01:04.0081
4Logan BuNorthstead01:05.0080
4Artie DoSeamer & Irton01:05.0080
6ThomasSiWheatcroft01:06.0079
7GEORGIE HECAYTON01:07.0078
8Edward FrSt. Martin's 01:08.0077
9ALEX MOCAYTON01:10.0075
10Archie RoSt. Martin's 01:11.0074
11SAM SMGladstone Primary01:12.0073
12Bertie ElSt. Martin's 01:12.9972
12JOSEPH ADCAYTON01:12.9972
12Leighton WeSt. Martin's 01:12.9972
12Harry KiSt. Martin's 01:12.9972
12jack biGladstone Primary01:12.9972
12Finlay HuSeamer & Irton01:12.9972
12Frazer GaSeamer & Irton01:12.9972
19HARVEYWheatcroft01:13.9971

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1REBECCA DOSeamer & Irton00:59.0086
2PhoebeRWheatcroft01:04.0081
3LibbyWheatcroft01:06.0079
4HOLLY JESt. Martin's 01:08.0077
5Eliza WoSt. Martin's 01:09.0076
6Ella GiNorthstead01:12.0073
6Freya SiSt. Martin's 01:12.0073
6Evie HaNorthstead01:12.0073
9KADIE FLCAYTON01:12.9972
10Olivia GaSt. Martin's 01:13.9971
11Cecily CaSeamer & Irton01:14.9970
11Maisie MaNorthstead01:14.9970
11Leyla BrSeamer & Irton01:14.9970
14POPPY SICAYTON01:15.9969
15Matilda BuSeamer & Irton01:16.9968
16Phoebe LWheatcroft01:17.9967
16Megan YoSt. Martin's 01:17.9967
18Florence SkSeamer & Irton01:18.9966
18EmilyWheatcroft01:18.9966
18Ruby SwSeamer & Irton01:18.9966

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Edward FrSt. Martin's 17.1144
2Artie DoSeamer & Irton16.8443
2Logan BuNorthstead16.8043
2AlfieWheatcroft16.8043
5LiamWheatcroft16.4042
6GEORGIE HECAYTON15.4040
6JOSEPH ADCAYTON15.2040
8Owen HoSeamer & Irton14.2038
8LOGAN HACAYTON14.2038
10Callum LaSeamer & Irton13.9437
11Frazer GaSeamer & Irton13.2036
12Bertie ElSt. Martin's 12.7035
12SAM SMGladstone Primary12.6035
12BEN LOCAYTON12.6035
12Matthew RoSeamer & Irton12.5035
16AdrianWheatcroft12.4034
16Corey RoNorthstead12.2034
16ALEX MOCAYTON12.2034
19Thomas scWheatcroft11.8033
19Harry KiSt. Martin's 11.6633

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Eliza WoSt. Martin's 13.6037
2FLORENCE WECAYTON13.4036
3Cecily CaSeamer & Irton11.8033
3Florence SkSeamer & Irton11.5033
5LibbyWheatcroft11.4032
6Ruby SwSeamer & Irton10.5031
7Caitlin WeGladstone Primary10.4330
7GRACE PECAYTON10.0030
9HOLLY JESt. Martin's 9.9529
9KADIE FLCAYTON9.9029
9iYasmin MaGladstone Primary9.9029
9Bethany AdGladstone Primary9.7029
13Phoebe LWheatcroft9.3028
13Madison AbGladstone Primary9.0528
15Ella GiNorthstead8.9027
16Maisy PoGladstone Primary8.2226
16REBECCA DOSeamer & Irton8.1026
16LILLIE PICAYTON8.0126
19Florence GiNorthstead7.5025
20Matilda BuSeamer & Irton7.4224

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards information is not available for QuadKids Pre Start events

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Logan BuNorthstead230Certificate
2GEORGIE HECAYTON220Certificate
3LiamWheatcroft218Certificate
4Oskar WaSt. Martin's 213Certificate
5Artie DoSeamer & Irton208Certificate
6SAM SMGladstone Primary198Certificate
6Bertie ElSt. Martin's 198Certificate
6Edward FrSt. Martin's 198Certificate
9AlfieWheatcroft197Certificate
10Charlie ReNorthstead194Certificate
11JOSEPH ADCAYTON193Certificate
12Corey RoNorthstead189Certificate
13Archie RoSt. Martin's 187Certificate
14Leighton WeSt. Martin's 186Certificate
14Liam DeGladstone Primary186Certificate
14ThomasSiWheatcroft186Certificate
17HARVEYWheatcroft185Certificate
18Harry KiSt. Martin's 184Certificate
19Owen HoSeamer & Irton183Certificate
19jack biGladstone Primary183Certificate
21LOGAN HACAYTON181Certificate
21Callum LaSeamer & Irton181Certificate
23Jayden SiNorthstead178Certificate
23Thomas scWheatcroft178Certificate
25Finlay HuSeamer & Irton177Certificate
26Jacob StGladstone Primary176Certificate
27Frazer GaSeamer & Irton175Certificate
28Matthew RoSeamer & Irton174Certificate
29AdrianWheatcroft163Certificate
30Thomas LeGladstone Primary162Certificate
30ALEX MOCAYTON162Certificate
32BEN LOCAYTON149Certificate
33AALI ALCAYTON148Certificate
34Logan MiGladstone Primary77Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Eliza WoSt. Martin's 205Certificate
2HOLLY JESt. Martin's 204Certificate
3REBECCA DOSeamer & Irton202Certificate
4LibbyWheatcroft197Certificate
5Ella GiNorthstead191Certificate
6Cecily CaSeamer & Irton189Certificate
7KADIE FLCAYTON182Certificate
8Florence SkSeamer & Irton180Certificate
9Phoebe LWheatcroft179Certificate
10Freya SiSt. Martin's 176Certificate
10Caitlin WeGladstone Primary176Certificate
12POPPY SICAYTON172Certificate
12Evie HaNorthstead172Certificate
14Maisie MaNorthstead171Certificate
14Leyla BrSeamer & Irton171Certificate
16Olivia GaSt. Martin's 168Certificate
16iYasmin MaGladstone Primary168Certificate
16CarmenWheatcroft168Certificate
19GRACE PECAYTON167Certificate
19Matilda BuSeamer & Irton167Certificate
19EmilyWheatcroft167Certificate
22Megan YoSt. Martin's 164Certificate
22Linaya BuSt. Martin's 164Certificate
24LenaWheatcroft162Certificate
25LILLIE PICAYTON157Certificate
26Madison AbGladstone Primary152Certificate
26Bethany AdGladstone Primary152Certificate
28Florence GiNorthstead151Certificate
29Ruby SwSeamer & Irton148Certificate
30PhoebeRWheatcroft147Certificate
31Maisy PoGladstone Primary142Certificate
32FLORENCE WECAYTON110Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....