Basket

South Cambs SSP Year 5 & 6 Competition
South Cambs SSP Year 5 & 6 Competition (06/06/2013)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1HARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED1906
2SWAVESEY PRIMARY1875
3GAMLINGAY VC1815
4BASSINGBOURN PRIMARY1810
5STEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN1646
5HARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE1646
7HATTON PARK PRIMARY1635
8STEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW1568
9FOWLMERE PRIMARY1526
10ELSWORTH PRIMARY1516

Teams

HARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
17ARCHIE CA11.00603.1110002:14.995529.3558273
19JAKE MU11.90513.0710002:06.996327.7055269
20GEORGE WH11.80523.0310002:00.996920.1040261
18ARCHIE MA11.30573.1010002:25.004528.7557259
23AMY CO12.80422.679202:18.005216.0032218
21POPPY FU12.20482.719402:18.995111.4522215
22KATIE SE13.60342.789802:25.994417.5535211
24GEORGIE HE14.60242.779702:12.005810.9521200

SWAVESEY PRIMARY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
65TOMMY MO10.30673.4010002:00.996920.3040276
68HARRY TA11.20583.0010002:20.005027.2054262
66NATHAN MO11.30573.4010002:10.006020.1040257
67MAX TA11.30573.2010002:29.004117.8035233
72CHARLOTTE PE11.40563.0010002:29.994011.8023219
69KATIE MA11.90512.809902:20.00507.0014214
71ROSIE FL12.20482.709402:22.004812.2024214
70DANIELLA SC12.30473.2010002:41.002912.2024200

GAMLINGAY VC

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
60JAMIE BA11.80523.0010002:16.005429.4058264
59ELLIS JA11.50553.1010002:22.004826.2052255
58ASHLEY RI11.60543.0010002:27.994228.3056252
57OWEN LL10.80623.4010002:37.003326.4052247
61SOPHIE EA11.90513.1010002:12.995715.9031239
62OLIVIA SA12.90412.709402:22.004813.6027210
64BEATRICE GR12.80422.608902:46.-012416.1032187
63JOIE CA14.00302.407902:43.992613.1026161

BASSINGBOURN PRIMARY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
52HUGHIES RA11.20583.3010002:10.006032.7065283
49GEORGE SC11.30573.1010002:12.005826.7053268
50DAN TI11.50552.9010002:16.005416.5033242
51KIAN HA11.60542.709402:25.994419.9039231
56SOPHIE PE12.30473.1010002:33.003710.1020204
55HATTIE FR12.60442.709402:31.003912.2524201
54ELLIE RO13.10392.307402:23.-014717.8535195
53JESS SA14.30272.709402:35.003515.0030186

STEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
2MICHAEL CA11.20583.3010002:14.005635.4570284
3CORMAC HO11.80523.0310002:08.006227.4054268
1FREDDIE AN11.30572.679202:25.004526.3052246
4EDWARD DE11.50552.578702:27.994217.4034218
5ZARA PA12.70432.819902:22.00487.0014204
8ANGELINA SN13.50352.528502:41.002913.1026175
7BEA CO15.20182.176703:18.991015.6031126
6LIBBY TA14.60241.794803:54.991021.6043125

HARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
28JACOB AB11.80523.0510002:16.005425.0050256
27BEN MU11.00602.659102:22.004820.8541240
25ALEX DE12.00502.558602:14.005622.2044236
26LOUIS DE12.20482.206902:08.996121.5043221
29ELLA TH12.90412.8710002:37.003313.7527201
32IRIS DR11.60542.126502:48.002225.5051192
30ALICE EL14.70232.458102:35.003515.9531170
31EVIE SA14.50252.015902:46.-012411.3022130

HATTON PARK PRIMARY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
41TOM ST11.10593.4010002:10.995923.8047265
42CALLUM LE11.50552.608902:31.003928.9057240
43TOM CO12.30473.1010002:33.003720.4040224
44FRASER BE13.00402.9010002:27.994216.0032214
48HANNAH KU12.60442.508402:43.002718.0036191
46LEAH MA13.70332.608902:50.002020.5041183
47AMY CA12.60442.508403:27.991012.8025163
45KIRSTEN HA14.20282.508402:52.001812.7525155

STEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
12MATTHEW MY12.60442.9010002:16.995326.4052249
11JOE LA12.00502.558602:25.004522.5045226
9BEN CU12.40462.9310002:31.003917.8035220
10LOUIS HA13.00402.397802:18.995119.9039208
16SUZANNA WE13.40362.709402:39.003111.3022183
14TABBI TO12.40462.548602:48.002210.3020174
15FFION LA12.60442.347602:47.002310.7021164
13LYDIA CO15.90112.367702:54.991520.7541144

FOWLMERE PRIMARY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
33SAM FO11.90512.8910002:04.996517.9535251
36KARL MI13.00402.809902:31.003922.7045223
35WILLIAM GE12.50452.508402:25.994420.3540213
34TOBY JA11.40563.0010002:45.002511.5023204
38ROSIE HO11.30572.588802:37.003310.7021199
37ISOBLE EV13.30372.337502:39.993014.5029171
39NICOLE DO16.20102.578702:41.992810.1020145
40OLIVIA YO15.60142.417902:56.00146.5013120

ELSWORTH PRIMARY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
76CHRISTOPHER WI11.50553.0010002:20.005025.0050255
73RY TU12.60442.809902:18.005223.7047242
74SETH TH12.70432.809902:25.004527.0054241
75MACKENZIE GR12.20482.709402:31.993814.1028208
79MAYA BU13.10392.809902:25.99449.7019201
78RAFAELLA CA14.10292.809902:56.00145.7011153
77KARA AD14.30272.206902:52.00189.9019133
80BETHAN (B16.20101.804903:27.99107.401483

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1MICHAEL CASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 11.20583.3010002:14.005635.4570284
2HUGHIES RABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY11.20583.3010002:10.006032.7065283
3TOMMY MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY10.30673.4010002:00.996920.3040276
4ARCHIE CAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED11.00603.1110002:14.995529.3558273
5JAKE MUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED11.90513.0710002:06.996327.7055269
6CORMAC HOSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 11.80523.0310002:08.006227.4054268
6GEORGE SCBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY11.30573.1010002:12.005826.7053268
8TOM STHATTON PARK PRIMARY11.10593.4010002:10.995923.8047265
9JAMIE BAGAMLINGAY VC11.80523.0010002:16.005429.4058264
10HARRY TASWAVESEY PRIMARY11.20583.0010002:20.005027.2054262
11GEORGE WHHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED11.80523.0310002:00.996920.1040261
12ARCHIE MAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED11.30573.1010002:25.004528.7557259
13NATHAN MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY11.30573.4010002:10.006020.1040257
14JACOB ABHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE11.80523.0510002:16.005425.0050256
15CHRISTOPHER WIELSWORTH PRIMARY11.50553.0010002:20.005025.0050255
15ELLIS JAGAMLINGAY VC11.50553.1010002:22.004826.2052255
17ASHLEY RIGAMLINGAY VC11.60543.0010002:27.994228.3056252
18SAM FOFOWLMERE PRIMARY11.90512.8910002:04.996517.9535251
19MATTHEW MYSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW12.60442.9010002:16.995326.4052249
20OWEN LLGAMLINGAY VC10.80623.4010002:37.003326.4052247
21FREDDIE ANSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 11.30572.679202:25.004526.3052246
22RY TUELSWORTH PRIMARY12.60442.809902:18.005223.7047242
22DAN TIBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY11.50552.9010002:16.005416.5033242
24SETH THELSWORTH PRIMARY12.70432.809902:25.004527.0054241
25CALLUM LEHATTON PARK PRIMARY11.50552.608902:31.003928.9057240
25BEN MUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE11.00602.659102:22.004820.8541240
27ALEX DEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE12.00502.558602:14.005622.2044236
28MAX TASWAVESEY PRIMARY11.30573.2010002:29.004117.8035233
29KIAN HABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY11.60542.709402:25.994419.9039231
30JOE LASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW12.00502.558602:25.004522.5045226
31TOM COHATTON PARK PRIMARY12.30473.1010002:33.003720.4040224
32KARL MIFOWLMERE PRIMARY13.00402.809902:31.003922.7045223
33LOUIS DEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE12.20482.206902:08.996121.5043221
34BEN CUSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW12.40462.9310002:31.003917.8035220
35EDWARD DESTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 11.50552.578702:27.994217.4034218
36FRASER BEHATTON PARK PRIMARY13.00402.9010002:27.994216.0032214
37WILLIAM GEFOWLMERE PRIMARY12.50452.508402:25.994420.3540213
38MACKENZIE GRELSWORTH PRIMARY12.20482.709402:31.993814.1028208
38LOUIS HASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW13.00402.397802:18.995119.9039208
40TOBY JAFOWLMERE PRIMARY11.40563.0010002:45.002511.5023204

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1SOPHIE EAGAMLINGAY VC11.90513.1010002:12.995715.9031239
2CHARLOTTE PESWAVESEY PRIMARY11.40563.0010002:29.994011.8023219
3AMY COHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED12.80422.679202:18.005216.0032218
4POPPY FUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED12.20482.719402:18.995111.4522215
5KATIE MASWAVESEY PRIMARY11.90512.809902:20.00507.0014214
5ROSIE FLSWAVESEY PRIMARY12.20482.709402:22.004812.2024214
7KATIE SEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED13.60342.789802:25.994417.5535211
8OLIVIA SAGAMLINGAY VC12.90412.709402:22.004813.6027210
9SOPHIE PEBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY12.30473.1010002:33.003710.1020204
9ZARA PASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 12.70432.819902:22.00487.0014204
11ELLA THHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE12.90412.8710002:37.003313.7527201
11MAYA BUELSWORTH PRIMARY13.10392.809902:25.99449.7019201
11HATTIE FRBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY12.60442.709402:31.003912.2524201
14DANIELLA SCSWAVESEY PRIMARY12.30473.2010002:41.002912.2024200
14GEORGIE HEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED14.60242.779702:12.005810.9521200
16ROSIE HOFOWLMERE PRIMARY11.30572.588802:37.003310.7021199
17ELLIE ROBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY13.10392.307402:23.-014717.8535195
18IRIS DRHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE11.60542.126502:48.002225.5051192
19HANNAH KUHATTON PARK PRIMARY12.60442.508402:43.002718.0036191
20BEATRICE GRGAMLINGAY VC12.80422.608902:46.-012416.1032187
21JESS SABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY14.30272.709402:35.003515.0030186
22SUZANNA WESTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW13.40362.709402:39.003111.3022183
22LEAH MAHATTON PARK PRIMARY13.70332.608902:50.002020.5041183
24ANGELINA SNSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 13.50352.528502:41.002913.1026175
25TABBI TOSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW12.40462.548602:48.002210.3020174
26ISOBLE EVFOWLMERE PRIMARY13.30372.337502:39.993014.5029171
27ALICE ELHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE14.70232.458102:35.003515.9531170
28FFION LASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW12.60442.347602:47.002310.7021164
29AMY CAHATTON PARK PRIMARY12.60442.508403:27.991012.8025163
30JOIE CAGAMLINGAY VC14.00302.407902:43.992613.1026161
31KIRSTEN HAHATTON PARK PRIMARY14.20282.508402:52.001812.7525155
32RAFAELLA CAELSWORTH PRIMARY14.10292.809902:56.00145.7011153
33NICOLE DOFOWLMERE PRIMARY16.20102.578702:41.992810.1020145
34LYDIA COSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW15.90112.367702:54.991520.7541144
35KARA ADELSWORTH PRIMARY14.30272.206902:52.00189.9019133
36EVIE SAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE14.50252.015902:46.-012411.3022130
37BEA COSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 15.20182.176703:18.991015.6031126
38LIBBY TASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 14.60241.794803:54.991021.6043125
39OLIVIA YOFOWLMERE PRIMARY15.60142.417902:56.00146.5013120
40BETHAN (BELSWORTH PRIMARY16.20101.804903:27.99107.401483

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1TOMMY MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY10.3067
2OWEN LLGAMLINGAY VC10.8062
3ARCHIE CAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED11.0060
3BEN MUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE11.0060
5TOM STHATTON PARK PRIMARY11.1059
6MICHAEL CASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 11.2058
6HUGHIES RABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY11.2058
6HARRY TASWAVESEY PRIMARY11.2058
9GEORGE SCBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY11.3057
9ARCHIE MAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED11.3057
9NATHAN MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY11.3057
9FREDDIE ANSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 11.3057
9MAX TASWAVESEY PRIMARY11.3057
14TOBY JAFOWLMERE PRIMARY11.4056
15CHRISTOPHER WIELSWORTH PRIMARY11.5055
15ELLIS JAGAMLINGAY VC11.5055
15DAN TIBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY11.5055
15CALLUM LEHATTON PARK PRIMARY11.5055
15EDWARD DESTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 11.5055
20ASHLEY RIGAMLINGAY VC11.6054

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ROSIE HOFOWLMERE PRIMARY11.3057
2CHARLOTTE PESWAVESEY PRIMARY11.4056
3IRIS DRHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE11.6054
4SOPHIE EAGAMLINGAY VC11.9051
4KATIE MASWAVESEY PRIMARY11.9051
6POPPY FUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED12.2048
6ROSIE FLSWAVESEY PRIMARY12.2048
8SOPHIE PEBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY12.3047
8DANIELLA SCSWAVESEY PRIMARY12.3047
10TABBI TOSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW12.4046
11HATTIE FRBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY12.6044
11HANNAH KUHATTON PARK PRIMARY12.6044
11FFION LASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW12.6044
11AMY CAHATTON PARK PRIMARY12.6044
15ZARA PASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 12.7043
16AMY COHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED12.8042
16BEATRICE GRGAMLINGAY VC12.8042
18OLIVIA SAGAMLINGAY VC12.9041
18ELLA THHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE12.9041
20MAYA BUELSWORTH PRIMARY13.1039

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1TOMMY MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY3.40100
1TOM STHATTON PARK PRIMARY3.40100
1NATHAN MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY3.40100
1OWEN LLGAMLINGAY VC3.40100
1MICHAEL CASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 3.30100
1HUGHIES RABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY3.30100
1MAX TASWAVESEY PRIMARY3.20100
1ARCHIE CAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED3.11100
1GEORGE SCBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY3.10100
1ARCHIE MAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED3.10100
1ELLIS JAGAMLINGAY VC3.10100
1TOM COHATTON PARK PRIMARY3.10100
1JAKE MUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED3.07100
1JACOB ABHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE3.05100
1CORMAC HOSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 3.03100
1GEORGE WHHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED3.03100
1JAMIE BAGAMLINGAY VC3.00100
1HARRY TASWAVESEY PRIMARY3.00100
1CHRISTOPHER WIELSWORTH PRIMARY3.00100
1ASHLEY RIGAMLINGAY VC3.00100

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1DANIELLA SCSWAVESEY PRIMARY3.20100
1SOPHIE EAGAMLINGAY VC3.10100
1SOPHIE PEBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY3.10100
1CHARLOTTE PESWAVESEY PRIMARY3.00100
1ELLA THHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE2.87100
6ZARA PASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 2.8199
6KATIE MASWAVESEY PRIMARY2.8099
6MAYA BUELSWORTH PRIMARY2.8099
6RAFAELLA CAELSWORTH PRIMARY2.8099
10KATIE SEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED2.7898
11GEORGIE HEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED2.7797
12POPPY FUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED2.7194
12ROSIE FLSWAVESEY PRIMARY2.7094
12OLIVIA SAGAMLINGAY VC2.7094
12HATTIE FRBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY2.7094
12JESS SABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY2.7094
12SUZANNA WESTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW2.7094
18AMY COHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED2.6792
19BEATRICE GRGAMLINGAY VC2.6089
19LEAH MAHATTON PARK PRIMARY2.6089

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1TOMMY MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY02:00.9969
1GEORGE WHHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED02:00.9969
3SAM FOFOWLMERE PRIMARY02:04.9965
4JAKE MUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED02:06.9963
5CORMAC HOSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 02:08.0062
6LOUIS DEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE02:08.9961
7HUGHIES RABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY02:10.0060
7NATHAN MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY02:10.0060
9TOM STHATTON PARK PRIMARY02:10.9959
10GEORGE SCBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY02:12.0058
11MICHAEL CASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 02:14.0056
11ALEX DEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE02:14.0056
13ARCHIE CAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED02:14.9955
14JAMIE BAGAMLINGAY VC02:16.0054
14JACOB ABHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE02:16.0054
14DAN TIBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY02:16.0054
17MATTHEW MYSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW02:16.9953
18RY TUELSWORTH PRIMARY02:18.0052
19LOUIS HASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW02:18.9951
20HARRY TASWAVESEY PRIMARY02:20.0050

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1GEORGIE HEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED02:12.0058
2SOPHIE EAGAMLINGAY VC02:12.9957
3AMY COHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED02:18.0052
4POPPY FUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED02:18.9951
5KATIE MASWAVESEY PRIMARY02:20.0050
6ROSIE FLSWAVESEY PRIMARY02:22.0048
6OLIVIA SAGAMLINGAY VC02:22.0048
6ZARA PASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 02:22.0048
9ELLIE ROBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY02:23.-0147
10KATIE SEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED02:25.9944
10MAYA BUELSWORTH PRIMARY02:25.9944
12CHARLOTTE PESWAVESEY PRIMARY02:29.9940
13HATTIE FRBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY02:31.0039
14SOPHIE PEBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY02:33.0037
15JESS SABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY02:35.0035
15ALICE ELHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE02:35.0035
17ELLA THHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE02:37.0033
17ROSIE HOFOWLMERE PRIMARY02:37.0033
19SUZANNA WESTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW02:39.0031
20ISOBLE EVFOWLMERE PRIMARY02:39.9930

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1MICHAEL CASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 35.4570
2HUGHIES RABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY32.7065
3JAMIE BAGAMLINGAY VC29.4058
3ARCHIE CAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED29.3558
5CALLUM LEHATTON PARK PRIMARY28.9057
5ARCHIE MAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED28.7557
7ASHLEY RIGAMLINGAY VC28.3056
8JAKE MUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED27.7055
9CORMAC HOSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 27.4054
9HARRY TASWAVESEY PRIMARY27.2054
9SETH THELSWORTH PRIMARY27.0054
12GEORGE SCBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY26.7053
13MATTHEW MYSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW26.4052
13OWEN LLGAMLINGAY VC26.4052
13FREDDIE ANSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 26.3052
13ELLIS JAGAMLINGAY VC26.2052
17JACOB ABHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE25.0050
17CHRISTOPHER WIELSWORTH PRIMARY25.0050
19TOM STHATTON PARK PRIMARY23.8047
19RY TUELSWORTH PRIMARY23.7047

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1IRIS DRHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE25.5051
2LIBBY TASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 21.6043
3LYDIA COSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW20.7541
3LEAH MAHATTON PARK PRIMARY20.5041
5HANNAH KUHATTON PARK PRIMARY18.0036
6ELLIE ROBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY17.8535
6KATIE SEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED17.5535
8BEATRICE GRGAMLINGAY VC16.1032
8AMY COHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED16.0032
10ALICE ELHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE15.9531
10SOPHIE EAGAMLINGAY VC15.9031
10BEA COSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 15.6031
13JESS SABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY15.0030
14ISOBLE EVFOWLMERE PRIMARY14.5029
15ELLA THHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE13.7527
15OLIVIA SAGAMLINGAY VC13.6027
17ANGELINA SNSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 13.1026
17JOIE CAGAMLINGAY VC13.1026
19AMY CAHATTON PARK PRIMARY12.8025
19KIRSTEN HAHATTON PARK PRIMARY12.7525

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1MICHAEL CASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 284Gold
2HUGHIES RABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY283Gold
3TOMMY MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY276Silver
4ARCHIE CAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED273Gold
5JAKE MUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED269Gold
6GEORGE SCBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY268Gold
6CORMAC HOSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 268Gold
8TOM STHATTON PARK PRIMARY265Gold
9JAMIE BAGAMLINGAY VC264Gold
10HARRY TASWAVESEY PRIMARY262Gold
11GEORGE WHHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED261Silver
12ARCHIE MAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED259Gold
13NATHAN MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY257Silver
14JACOB ABHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE256Gold
15ELLIS JAGAMLINGAY VC255Gold
15CHRISTOPHER WIELSWORTH PRIMARY255Gold
17ASHLEY RIGAMLINGAY VC252Gold
18SAM FOFOWLMERE PRIMARY251Silver
19MATTHEW MYSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW249Silver
20OWEN LLGAMLINGAY VC247Silver
21FREDDIE ANSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 246Gold
22DAN TIBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY242Silver
22RY TUELSWORTH PRIMARY242Silver
24SETH THELSWORTH PRIMARY241Gold
25CALLUM LEHATTON PARK PRIMARY240Gold
25BEN MUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE240Silver
27ALEX DEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE236Silver
28MAX TASWAVESEY PRIMARY233Silver
29KIAN HABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY231Silver
30JOE LASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW226Silver
31TOM COHATTON PARK PRIMARY224Silver
32KARL MIFOWLMERE PRIMARY223Silver
33LOUIS DEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE221Silver
34BEN CUSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW220Silver
35EDWARD DESTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 218Silver
36FRASER BEHATTON PARK PRIMARY214Silver
37WILLIAM GEFOWLMERE PRIMARY213Silver
38MACKENZIE GRELSWORTH PRIMARY208Silver
38LOUIS HASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW208Silver
40TOBY JAFOWLMERE PRIMARY204Silver

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1SOPHIE EAGAMLINGAY VC239Gold
2CHARLOTTE PESWAVESEY PRIMARY219Silver
3AMY COHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED218Gold
4POPPY FUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED215Silver
5KATIE MASWAVESEY PRIMARY214Silver
5ROSIE FLSWAVESEY PRIMARY214Silver
7KATIE SEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED211Silver
8OLIVIA SAGAMLINGAY VC210Silver
9SOPHIE PEBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY204Silver
9ZARA PASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 204Silver
11MAYA BUELSWORTH PRIMARY201Silver
11HATTIE FRBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY201Silver
11ELLA THHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE201Silver
14GEORGIE HEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED200Silver
14DANIELLA SCSWAVESEY PRIMARY200Silver
16ROSIE HOFOWLMERE PRIMARY199Silver
17ELLIE ROBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY195Silver
18IRIS DRHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE192Gold
19HANNAH KUHATTON PARK PRIMARY191Gold
20BEATRICE GRGAMLINGAY VC187Silver
21JESS SABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY186Silver
22LEAH MAHATTON PARK PRIMARY183Silver
22SUZANNA WESTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW183Silver
24ANGELINA SNSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 175Silver
25TABBI TOSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW174Silver
26ISOBLE EVFOWLMERE PRIMARY171Silver
27ALICE ELHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE170Silver
28FFION LASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW164Silver
29AMY CAHATTON PARK PRIMARY163Silver
30JOIE CAGAMLINGAY VC161Silver
31KIRSTEN HAHATTON PARK PRIMARY155Silver
32RAFAELLA CAELSWORTH PRIMARY153Bronze
33NICOLE DOFOWLMERE PRIMARY145Bronze
34LYDIA COSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW144Silver
35KARA ADELSWORTH PRIMARY133Bronze
36EVIE SAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE130Silver
37BEA COSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 126Silver
38LIBBY TASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 125Silver
39OLIVIA YOFOWLMERE PRIMARY120Bronze
40BETHAN (BELSWORTH PRIMARY83Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1MICHAEL CASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 284Certificate
2HUGHIES RABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY283Certificate
3TOMMY MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY276Certificate
4ARCHIE CAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED273Certificate
5JAKE MUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED269Certificate
6GEORGE SCBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY268Certificate
6CORMAC HOSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 268Certificate
8TOM STHATTON PARK PRIMARY265Certificate
9JAMIE BAGAMLINGAY VC264Certificate
10HARRY TASWAVESEY PRIMARY262Certificate
11GEORGE WHHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED261Certificate
12ARCHIE MAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED259Certificate
13NATHAN MOSWAVESEY PRIMARY257Certificate
14JACOB ABHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE256Certificate
15ELLIS JAGAMLINGAY VC255Certificate
15CHRISTOPHER WIELSWORTH PRIMARY255Certificate
17ASHLEY RIGAMLINGAY VC252Certificate
18SAM FOFOWLMERE PRIMARY251Certificate
19MATTHEW MYSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW249Certificate
20OWEN LLGAMLINGAY VC247Certificate
21FREDDIE ANSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 246Certificate
22RY TUELSWORTH PRIMARY242Certificate
22DAN TIBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY242Certificate
24SETH THELSWORTH PRIMARY241Certificate
25CALLUM LEHATTON PARK PRIMARY240Certificate
25BEN MUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE240Certificate
27ALEX DEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE236Certificate
28MAX TASWAVESEY PRIMARY233Certificate
29KIAN HABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY231Certificate
30JOE LASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW226Certificate
31TOM COHATTON PARK PRIMARY224Certificate
32KARL MIFOWLMERE PRIMARY223Certificate
33LOUIS DEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE221Certificate
34BEN CUSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW220Certificate
35EDWARD DESTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 218Certificate
36FRASER BEHATTON PARK PRIMARY214Certificate
37WILLIAM GEFOWLMERE PRIMARY213Certificate
38MACKENZIE GRELSWORTH PRIMARY208Certificate
38LOUIS HASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW208Certificate
40TOBY JAFOWLMERE PRIMARY204Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1SOPHIE EAGAMLINGAY VC239Certificate
2CHARLOTTE PESWAVESEY PRIMARY219Certificate
3AMY COHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED218Certificate
4POPPY FUHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED215Certificate
5KATIE MASWAVESEY PRIMARY214Certificate
5ROSIE FLSWAVESEY PRIMARY214Certificate
7KATIE SEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED211Certificate
8OLIVIA SAGAMLINGAY VC210Certificate
9ZARA PASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 204Certificate
9SOPHIE PEBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY204Certificate
11ELLA THHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE201Certificate
11HATTIE FRBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY201Certificate
11MAYA BUELSWORTH PRIMARY201Certificate
14GEORGIE HEHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY RED200Certificate
14DANIELLA SCSWAVESEY PRIMARY200Certificate
16ROSIE HOFOWLMERE PRIMARY199Certificate
17ELLIE ROBASSINGBOURN PRIMARY195Certificate
18IRIS DRHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE192Certificate
19HANNAH KUHATTON PARK PRIMARY191Certificate
20BEATRICE GRGAMLINGAY VC187Certificate
21JESS SABASSINGBOURN PRIMARY186Certificate
22LEAH MAHATTON PARK PRIMARY183Certificate
22SUZANNA WESTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW183Certificate
24ANGELINA SNSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 175Certificate
25TABBI TOSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW174Certificate
26ISOBLE EVFOWLMERE PRIMARY171Certificate
27ALICE ELHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE170Certificate
28FFION LASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW164Certificate
29AMY CAHATTON PARK PRIMARY163Certificate
30JOIE CAGAMLINGAY VC161Certificate
31KIRSTEN HAHATTON PARK PRIMARY155Certificate
32RAFAELLA CAELSWORTH PRIMARY153Certificate
33NICOLE DOFOWLMERE PRIMARY145Certificate
34LYDIA COSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY YELLOW144Certificate
35KARA ADELSWORTH PRIMARY133Certificate
36EVIE SAHARSTON & NEWTON PRIMARY BLUE130Certificate
37BEA COSTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 126Certificate
38LIBBY TASTEEPLE MORDEN PRIMARY GREEN 125Certificate
39OLIVIA YOFOWLMERE PRIMARY120Certificate
40BETHAN (BELSWORTH PRIMARY83Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....