Basket

Wokingham Partnership - Level 2
Wokingham - Primary QuadKids (03/06/2015)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Aldryngton1502
2Winnersh1477
3The Coombes1457
4Woodley CE1439
5Highwood1438
6South Lake1352
7Lamb's Lane1301

Teams

Aldryngton

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
71#7111.78522.015902:02.006829.9559238
72#7211.65531.804901:58.007217.6435209
75#7511.72531.704402:08.006223.4046205
73#7312.91411.624001:56.007424.6049204
74#7413.06391.473202:12.005812.9525154
77#7712.38461.724502:10.006013.2026177
76#7612.28471.704402:16.995313.0026170
80#8012.22481.714402:27.994210.9521155
79#7913.84321.583802:25.994415.3030144
78#7813.95301.684302:33.003712.6025135

Winnersh

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
44#4412.75421.453102:04.006626.7053192
41#4111.47551.835002:27.004321.3042190
42#4212.22481.734502:20.005021.0542185
45#4512.31471.402902:08.996123.7547184
43#4312.91411.513402:10.995920.5041175
46#4612.47451.603902:06.996323.0046193
50#5012.03501.814902:20.005019.3038187
47#4712.75421.503402:08.006220.1040178
48#4812.41461.724502:20.005013.8027168
49#4912.93411.764702:18.995113.3026165

The Coombes

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
63#6312.56441.804902:00.996920.5741203
61#6112.28471.724502:02.996721.4942201
64#6412.00501.915402:33.003725.5051192
65#6516.28101.875202:08.006231.7563187
62#6212.35461.523500:00.0000.00081
70#7012.81421.674202:06.996316.0532179
66#6613.06391.624002:12.005817.4034171
68#6813.03401.654102:08.996110.8021163
69#6912.04501.744602:29.994012.6625161
67#6714.50251.603902:25.004521.5043152

Woodley CE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
31#3112.00501.784802:04.996530.2060223
33#3312.06491.704402:02.006829.0058219
34#3412.40461.754602:00.996922.6045206
35#3512.54451.744602:02.006818.5037196
32#3213.04401.493302:35.003522.1044152
40#4013.34371.664202:14.005618.8037172
37#3713.40361.634002:22.004814.7529153
39#3913.25371.644102:20.005011.9023151
36#3613.56341.503402:31.00396.3012119
38#3813.91311.412902:33.99368.5517113

Highwood

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
54#5411.40561.402902:04.006640.0080231
52#5211.75521.583801:55.007525.5251216
53#5311.94511.674202:10.006019.7039192
51#5112.54451.503402:14.995521.2542176
55#5511.25572.046102:06.996314.9529210
58#5812.03501.634002:29.994016.1032162
57#5713.41361.493302:31.993814.2528135
56#5613.75321.533502:41.992810.9121116
59#5913.06391.603902:54.001610.2020114

South Lake

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
2#211.00601.794802:10.995923.2046213
5#512.18481.724502:02.006823.7547208
3#311.35561.724501:56.007416.1032207
4#412.19481.503402:08.006230.0060204
1#114.04301.342602:33.993630.1560152
8#813.68331.634002:35.003514.9029137
6#616.44101.905402:20.00509.3018132
9#913.44361.503402:35.003511.5023128
10#1013.54351.483302:39.993012.6025123
7#715.34161.412900:00.00020.004085

Lamb's Lane

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
11#1112.47451.814902:02.006825.5051213
13#1311.63541.302402:10.995926.9053190
14#1412.19481.724502:12.995716.0032182
12#1212.68431.493302:12.005822.6045179
15#1513.25371.302402:35.993414.2028123
16#1613.96301.613902:20.994913.3026144
17#1713.50351.402902:31.993820.3040142
19#1913.57341.443102:27.994216.0032139
18#1814.28271.513402:45.002513.1026112
20#2015.94101.191803:18.991011.302260

St Dominic Savio

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1#71Aldryngton11.78522.015902:02.006829.9559238
2#54Highwood11.40561.402902:04.006640.0080231
3#31Woodley CE12.00501.784802:04.996530.2060223
4#33Woodley CE12.06491.704402:02.006829.0058219
5#52Highwood11.75521.583801:55.007525.5251216
6#2South Lake11.00601.794802:10.995923.2046213
6#11Lamb's Lane12.47451.814902:02.006825.5051213
8#72Aldryngton11.65531.804901:58.007217.6435209
9#5South Lake12.18481.724502:02.006823.7547208
10#3South Lake11.35561.724501:56.007416.1032207
11#34Woodley CE12.40461.754602:00.996922.6045206
12#75Aldryngton11.72531.704402:08.006223.4046205
13#73Aldryngton12.91411.624001:56.007424.6049204
13#4South Lake12.19481.503402:08.006230.0060204
15#63The Coombes12.56441.804902:00.996920.5741203
16#61The Coombes12.28471.724502:02.996721.4942201
17#35Woodley CE12.54451.744602:02.006818.5037196
18#64The Coombes12.00501.915402:33.003725.5051192
18#53Highwood11.94511.674202:10.006019.7039192
18#44Winnersh12.75421.453102:04.006626.7053192
21#41Winnersh11.47551.835002:27.004321.3042190
21#13Lamb's Lane11.63541.302402:10.995926.9053190
23#65The Coombes16.28101.875202:08.006231.7563187
24#42Winnersh12.22481.734502:20.005021.0542185
25#45Winnersh12.31471.402902:08.996123.7547184
26#14Lamb's Lane12.19481.724502:12.995716.0032182
27#12Lamb's Lane12.68431.493302:12.005822.6045179
28#51Highwood12.54451.503402:14.995521.2542176
29#43Winnersh12.91411.513402:10.995920.5041175
30#74Aldryngton13.06391.473202:12.005812.9525154
31#32Woodley CE13.04401.493302:35.003522.1044152
31#1South Lake14.04301.342602:33.993630.1560152
33#15Lamb's Lane13.25371.302402:35.993414.2028123
34#62The Coombes12.35461.523500:00.0000.00081

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1#55Highwood11.25572.046102:06.996314.9529210
2#46Winnersh12.47451.603902:06.996323.0046193
3#50Winnersh12.03501.814902:20.005019.3038187
4#70The Coombes12.81421.674202:06.996316.0532179
5#47Winnersh12.75421.503402:08.006220.1040178
6#77Aldryngton12.38461.724502:10.006013.2026177
7#40Woodley CE13.34371.664202:14.005618.8037172
8#66The Coombes13.06391.624002:12.005817.4034171
9#76Aldryngton12.28471.704402:16.995313.0026170
10#48Winnersh12.41461.724502:20.005013.8027168
11#49Winnersh12.93411.764702:18.995113.3026165
12#68The Coombes13.03401.654102:08.996110.8021163
13#58Highwood12.03501.634002:29.994016.1032162
14#69The Coombes12.04501.744602:29.994012.6625161
15#80Aldryngton12.22481.714402:27.994210.9521155
16#37Woodley CE13.40361.634002:22.004814.7529153
17#67The Coombes14.50251.603902:25.004521.5043152
18#39Woodley CE13.25371.644102:20.005011.9023151
19#16Lamb's Lane13.96301.613902:20.994913.3026144
19#79Aldryngton13.84321.583802:25.994415.3030144
21#17Lamb's Lane13.50351.402902:31.993820.3040142
22#19Lamb's Lane13.57341.443102:27.994216.0032139
23#8South Lake13.68331.634002:35.003514.9029137
24#57Highwood13.41361.493302:31.993814.2528135
24#78Aldryngton13.95301.684302:33.003712.6025135
26#6South Lake16.44101.905402:20.00509.3018132
27#9South Lake13.44361.503402:35.003511.5023128
28#10South Lake13.54351.483302:39.993012.6025123
29#36Woodley CE13.56341.503402:31.00396.3012119
30#56Highwood13.75321.533502:41.992810.9121116
31#59Highwood13.06391.603902:54.001610.2020114
32#38Woodley CE13.91311.412902:33.99368.5517113
33#18Lamb's Lane14.28271.513402:45.002513.1026112
34#7South Lake15.34161.412900:00.00020.004085
35#20Lamb's Lane15.94101.191803:18.991011.302260

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1#2South Lake11.0060
2#3South Lake11.3556
2#54Highwood11.4056
4#41Winnersh11.4755
5#13Lamb's Lane11.6354
6#72Aldryngton11.6553
6#75Aldryngton11.7253
8#52Highwood11.7552
8#71Aldryngton11.7852
10#53Highwood11.9451
11#31Woodley CE12.0050
11#64The Coombes12.0050
13#33Woodley CE12.0649
14#5South Lake12.1848
14#4South Lake12.1948
14#14Lamb's Lane12.1948
14#42Winnersh12.2248
18#61The Coombes12.2847
18#45Winnersh12.3147
20#62The Coombes12.3546

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1#55Highwood11.2557
2#50Winnersh12.0350
2#58Highwood12.0350
2#69The Coombes12.0450
5#80Aldryngton12.2248
6#76Aldryngton12.2847
7#77Aldryngton12.3846
7#48Winnersh12.4146
9#46Winnersh12.4745
10#47Winnersh12.7542
10#70The Coombes12.8142
12#49Winnersh12.9341
13#68The Coombes13.0340
14#66The Coombes13.0639
14#59Highwood13.0639
16#39Woodley CE13.2537
16#40Woodley CE13.3437
18#37Woodley CE13.4036
18#57Highwood13.4136
18#9South Lake13.4436

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1#71Aldryngton2.0159
2#64The Coombes1.9154
3#65The Coombes1.8752
4#41Winnersh1.8350
5#11Lamb's Lane1.8149
5#72Aldryngton1.8049
5#63The Coombes1.8049
8#2South Lake1.7948
8#31Woodley CE1.7848
10#34Woodley CE1.7546
10#35Woodley CE1.7446
12#42Winnersh1.7345
12#5South Lake1.7245
12#3South Lake1.7245
12#61The Coombes1.7245
12#14Lamb's Lane1.7245
17#33Woodley CE1.7044
17#75Aldryngton1.7044
19#53Highwood1.6742
20#73Aldryngton1.6240

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1#55Highwood2.0461
2#6South Lake1.9054
3#50Winnersh1.8149
4#49Winnersh1.7647
5#69The Coombes1.7446
6#77Aldryngton1.7245
6#48Winnersh1.7245
8#80Aldryngton1.7144
8#76Aldryngton1.7044
10#78Aldryngton1.6843
11#70The Coombes1.6742
11#40Woodley CE1.6642
13#68The Coombes1.6541
13#39Woodley CE1.6441
15#58Highwood1.6340
15#37Woodley CE1.6340
15#8South Lake1.6340
15#66The Coombes1.6240
19#16Lamb's Lane1.6139
19#46Winnersh1.6039

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1#52Highwood01:55.0075
2#3South Lake01:56.0074
2#73Aldryngton01:56.0074
4#72Aldryngton01:58.0072
5#34Woodley CE02:00.9969
5#63The Coombes02:00.9969
7#71Aldryngton02:02.0068
7#33Woodley CE02:02.0068
7#11Lamb's Lane02:02.0068
7#5South Lake02:02.0068
7#35Woodley CE02:02.0068
12#61The Coombes02:02.9967
13#54Highwood02:04.0066
13#44Winnersh02:04.0066
15#31Woodley CE02:04.9965
16#75Aldryngton02:08.0062
16#4South Lake02:08.0062
16#65The Coombes02:08.0062
19#45Winnersh02:08.9961

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1#55Highwood02:06.9963
1#46Winnersh02:06.9963
1#70The Coombes02:06.9963
4#47Winnersh02:08.0062
5#68The Coombes02:08.9961
6#77Aldryngton02:10.0060
7#66The Coombes02:12.0058
8#40Woodley CE02:14.0056
9#76Aldryngton02:16.9953
10#49Winnersh02:18.9951
11#50Winnersh02:20.0050
11#48Winnersh02:20.0050
11#39Woodley CE02:20.0050
11#6South Lake02:20.0050
15#16Lamb's Lane02:20.9949
16#37Woodley CE02:22.0048
17#67The Coombes02:25.0045
18#79Aldryngton02:25.9944
19#80Aldryngton02:27.9942

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1#54Highwood40.0080
2#65The Coombes31.7563
3#31Woodley CE30.2060
3#1South Lake30.1560
3#4South Lake30.0060
6#71Aldryngton29.9559
7#33Woodley CE29.0058
8#13Lamb's Lane26.9053
8#44Winnersh26.7053
10#52Highwood25.5251
10#11Lamb's Lane25.5051
10#64The Coombes25.5051
13#73Aldryngton24.6049
14#5South Lake23.7547
14#45Winnersh23.7547
16#75Aldryngton23.4046
16#2South Lake23.2046
18#34Woodley CE22.6045
18#12Lamb's Lane22.6045
20#32Woodley CE22.1044

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1#46Winnersh23.0046
2#67The Coombes21.5043
3#17Lamb's Lane20.3040
3#47Winnersh20.1040
3#7South Lake20.0040
6#50Winnersh19.3038
7#40Woodley CE18.8037
8#66The Coombes17.4034
9#58Highwood16.1032
9#70The Coombes16.0532
9#19Lamb's Lane16.0032
12#79Aldryngton15.3030
13#55Highwood14.9529
13#8South Lake14.9029
13#37Woodley CE14.7529
16#57Highwood14.2528
17#48Winnersh13.8027
18#49Winnersh13.3026
18#16Lamb's Lane13.3026
18#77Aldryngton13.2026

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1#71Aldryngton238Gold
2#54Highwood231Silver
3#31Woodley CE223Gold
4#33Woodley CE219Gold
5#52Highwood216Silver
6#2South Lake213Silver
6#11Lamb's Lane213Gold
8#72Aldryngton209Silver
9#5South Lake208Silver
10#3South Lake207Silver
11#34Woodley CE206Silver
12#75Aldryngton205Silver
13#73Aldryngton204Silver
13#4South Lake204Silver
15#63The Coombes203Silver
16#61The Coombes201Silver
17#35Woodley CE196Silver
18#64The Coombes192Silver
18#44Winnersh192Silver
18#53Highwood192Silver
21#41Winnersh190Silver
21#13Lamb's Lane190Silver
23#65The Coombes187Silver
24#42Winnersh185Silver
25#45Winnersh184Silver
26#14Lamb's Lane182Silver
27#12Lamb's Lane179Silver
28#51Highwood176Silver
29#43Winnersh175Silver
30#74Aldryngton154Bronze
31#32Woodley CE152Bronze
31#1South Lake152Bronze
33#15Lamb's Lane123Bronze
34#62The Coombes81Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1#55Highwood210Silver
2#46Winnersh193Gold
3#50Winnersh187Gold
4#70The Coombes179Silver
5#47Winnersh178Silver
6#77Aldryngton177Silver
7#40Woodley CE172Silver
8#66The Coombes171Silver
9#76Aldryngton170Silver
10#48Winnersh168Silver
11#49Winnersh165Silver
12#68The Coombes163Silver
13#58Highwood162Silver
14#69The Coombes161Silver
15#80Aldryngton155Silver
16#37Woodley CE153Silver
17#67The Coombes152Silver
18#39Woodley CE151Silver
19#16Lamb's Lane144Silver
19#79Aldryngton144Silver
21#17Lamb's Lane142Silver
22#19Lamb's Lane139Silver
23#8South Lake137Silver
24#78Aldryngton135Silver
24#57Highwood135Silver
26#6South Lake132Bronze
27#9South Lake128Silver
28#10South Lake123Silver
29#36Woodley CE119Bronze
30#56Highwood116Bronze
31#59Highwood114Bronze
32#38Woodley CE113Bronze
33#18Lamb's Lane112Bronze
34#7South Lake85Silver
35#20Lamb's Lane60Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1#71Aldryngton238Certificate
2#54Highwood231Certificate
3#31Woodley CE223Certificate
4#33Woodley CE219Certificate
5#52Highwood216Certificate
6#11Lamb's Lane213Certificate
6#2South Lake213Certificate
8#72Aldryngton209Certificate
9#5South Lake208Certificate
10#3South Lake207Certificate
11#34Woodley CE206Certificate
12#75Aldryngton205Certificate
13#4South Lake204Certificate
13#73Aldryngton204Certificate
15#63The Coombes203Certificate
16#61The Coombes201Certificate
17#35Woodley CE196Certificate
18#64The Coombes192Certificate
18#44Winnersh192Certificate
18#53Highwood192Certificate
21#41Winnersh190Certificate
21#13Lamb's Lane190Certificate
23#65The Coombes187Certificate
24#42Winnersh185Certificate
25#45Winnersh184Certificate
26#14Lamb's Lane182Certificate
27#12Lamb's Lane179Certificate
28#51Highwood176Certificate
29#43Winnersh175Certificate
30#74Aldryngton154Certificate
31#32Woodley CE152Certificate
31#1South Lake152Certificate
33#15Lamb's Lane123Certificate
34#62The Coombes81Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1#55Highwood210Certificate
2#46Winnersh193Certificate
3#50Winnersh187Certificate
4#70The Coombes179Certificate
5#47Winnersh178Certificate
6#77Aldryngton177Certificate
7#40Woodley CE172Certificate
8#66The Coombes171Certificate
9#76Aldryngton170Certificate
10#48Winnersh168Certificate
11#49Winnersh165Certificate
12#68The Coombes163Certificate
13#58Highwood162Certificate
14#69The Coombes161Certificate
15#80Aldryngton155Certificate
16#37Woodley CE153Certificate
17#67The Coombes152Certificate
18#39Woodley CE151Certificate
19#79Aldryngton144Certificate
19#16Lamb's Lane144Certificate
21#17Lamb's Lane142Certificate
22#19Lamb's Lane139Certificate
23#8South Lake137Certificate
24#78Aldryngton135Certificate
24#57Highwood135Certificate
26#6South Lake132Certificate
27#9South Lake128Certificate
28#10South Lake123Certificate
29#36Woodley CE119Certificate
30#56Highwood116Certificate
31#59Highwood114Certificate
32#38Woodley CE113Certificate
33#18Lamb's Lane112Certificate
34#7South Lake85Certificate
35#20Lamb's Lane60Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....