Basket

Hyndburn SSP QK Final
Hyndburn SSP QK Final (05/07/2011)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1ST LEONARDS1365
2WHALLEY1330
3ALL SAINTS1214
4PEEL PARK1200
5ST MARYS OSBALDESTON1106
6RISHTON METHODIST1026
7GREEN HOWARTH871

Teams

ST LEONARDS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
177ALEX CH12.91412.106402:10.006032.2064229
178BILLY JA12.21481.794802:20.005026.8053199
176GEORGE BU11.98511.965700:00.00029.3058166
179MATTHEW HU12.14491.754600:00.00016.2032127
180HANNAH HU13.01401.955602:23.-014716.3032175
183RUTH ED12.61441.784802:31.003918.3036167
181JENNA BU13.07401.624002:22.004812.0024152
182SANNAH AK13.17391.664202:41.992820.8041150

WHALLEY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
193LUKE GR12.23481.774702:24.004625.1050191
195JOE WI12.92411.794802:16.995320.2040182
194ALEX CR12.21481.684300:00.00020.8641132
192GEORGE BI12.98411.764700:00.00020.3040128
196EMMA DO12.40462.076202:20.994913.2026183
197AIMME RI13.27381.905402:20.005020.2040182
198EVE WH13.98312.036002:23.-014718.7037175
199CHARLIE CO13.49361.804902:18.005210.3020157

ALL SAINTS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
389SAM PO11.92511.664202:20.994919.6039181
392BRADLEY WA12.47462.106400:00.00027.4054164
391NIALL LA11.46561.764700:00.00020.1040143
390ALFIE CO11.98511.734500:00.00014.2028124
396ASHLEIGH BR13.01401.804902:24.004615.1530165
394AIMIE CA13.54351.704402:25.004518.2036160
395REBECCA DE13.38371.684302:33.003713.6027144
393AMY HY13.46361.644102:39.003112.9025133

PEEL PARK

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
201RILEY AR11.46561.664202:14.005620.4040194
200DECLAN DI12.42461.774702:25.004520.0040178
203MCCAULEY TA12.98411.754600:00.00028.8057144
202ANTHONY BR12.07501.845100:00.00020.4040141
204INAYAH AL12.99411.784802:27.004315.0030162
206ABER MC13.50351.754602:31.99389.5019138
207KELSEY SM13.98311.654102:43.992616.9033131
205JESSICA AA14.03301.523502:43.002710.0020112

ST MARYS OSBALDESTON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
169CALLUM BO11.19591.995802:22.004829.5059224
168ELLIOT KI12.59451.814902:23.-014726.0052193
170CHARLIE RA14.29281.995800:00.00030.0060146
171ALEX LO12.63441.804900:00.00025.0050143
174HANNAH SI13.36371.603902:29.004110.0020137
175ALEXANDRA BA14.32271.674202:58.001214.1028109
173GRACE LO14.56251.453102:46.-01247.101494
172MARTHA RA0.0001.423002:54.00167.201460

RISHTON METHODIST

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
208SIMON AV11.89522.005900:00.00027.2054165
211JASON DU12.33471.694300:00.00025.9051141
210JAMIE TO13.57351.734500:00.00017.3034114
209SAM ST12.91411.664200:00.00015.0030113
214LEAH WI13.18391.754602:41.002914.4028142
213SOPHIE ST12.97411.503402:35.003513.6027137
215ELLIE SP13.97311.744602:50.002011.3022119
212DARCIE JA15.09201.342602:45.002512.202495

GREEN HOWARTH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
160LEE RY12.20481.533502:25.004518.9037165
162KEIRON GA12.66441.905400:00.00029.5059157
163COREY CR13.01401.634000:00.00022.4044124
161CHRIS WA16.46101.674200:00.00029.2058110
167MOLLY WE12.78431.573702:27.994210.8021143
166SHANNON O'14.25281.382802:47.00237.501594
165MEGAN FI15.60141.322500:00.00019.503978

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ALEX CHST LEONARDS12.91412.106402:10.006032.2064229
2CALLUM BOST MARYS OSBALDESTON11.19591.995802:22.004829.5059224
3BILLY JAST LEONARDS12.21481.794802:20.005026.8053199
4RILEY ARPEEL PARK11.46561.664202:14.005620.4040194
5ELLIOT KIST MARYS OSBALDESTON12.59451.814902:23.-014726.0052193
6LUKE GRWHALLEY12.23481.774702:24.004625.1050191
7JOE WIWHALLEY12.92411.794802:16.995320.2040182
8SAM POALL SAINTS11.92511.664202:20.994919.6039181
9DECLAN DIPEEL PARK12.42461.774702:25.004520.0040178
10GEORGE BUST LEONARDS11.98511.965700:00.00029.3058166
11SIMON AVRISHTON METHODIST11.89522.005900:00.00027.2054165
11LEE RYGREEN HOWARTH12.20481.533502:25.004518.9037165
13BRADLEY WAALL SAINTS12.47462.106400:00.00027.4054164
14KEIRON GAGREEN HOWARTH12.66441.905400:00.00029.5059157
15CHARLIE RAST MARYS OSBALDESTON14.29281.995800:00.00030.0060146
16MCCAULEY TAPEEL PARK12.98411.754600:00.00028.8057144
17NIALL LAALL SAINTS11.46561.764700:00.00020.1040143
17ALEX LOST MARYS OSBALDESTON12.63441.804900:00.00025.0050143
19JASON DURISHTON METHODIST12.33471.694300:00.00025.9051141
19ANTHONY BRPEEL PARK12.07501.845100:00.00020.4040141
21ALEX CRWHALLEY12.21481.684300:00.00020.8641132
22GEORGE BIWHALLEY12.98411.764700:00.00020.3040128
23MATTHEW HUST LEONARDS12.14491.754600:00.00016.2032127
24ALFIE COALL SAINTS11.98511.734500:00.00014.2028124
24COREY CRGREEN HOWARTH13.01401.634000:00.00022.4044124
26JAMIE TORISHTON METHODIST13.57351.734500:00.00017.3034114
27SAM STRISHTON METHODIST12.91411.664200:00.00015.0030113
28CHRIS WAGREEN HOWARTH16.46101.674200:00.00029.2058110

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1EMMA DOWHALLEY12.40462.076202:20.994913.2026183
2AIMME RIWHALLEY13.27381.905402:20.005020.2040182
3EVE WHWHALLEY13.98312.036002:23.-014718.7037175
3HANNAH HUST LEONARDS13.01401.955602:23.-014716.3032175
5RUTH EDST LEONARDS12.61441.784802:31.003918.3036167
6ASHLEIGH BRALL SAINTS13.01401.804902:24.004615.1530165
7INAYAH ALPEEL PARK12.99411.784802:27.004315.0030162
8AIMIE CAALL SAINTS13.54351.704402:25.004518.2036160
9CHARLIE COWHALLEY13.49361.804902:18.005210.3020157
10JENNA BUST LEONARDS13.07401.624002:22.004812.0024152
11SANNAH AKST LEONARDS13.17391.664202:41.992820.8041150
12REBECCA DEALL SAINTS13.38371.684302:33.003713.6027144
13MOLLY WEGREEN HOWARTH12.78431.573702:27.994210.8021143
14LEAH WIRISHTON METHODIST13.18391.754602:41.002914.4028142
15ABER MCPEEL PARK13.50351.754602:31.99389.5019138
16SOPHIE STRISHTON METHODIST12.97411.503402:35.003513.6027137
16HANNAH SIST MARYS OSBALDESTON13.36371.603902:29.004110.0020137
18AMY HYALL SAINTS13.46361.644102:39.003112.9025133
19KELSEY SMPEEL PARK13.98311.654102:43.992616.9033131
20ELLIE SPRISHTON METHODIST13.97311.744602:50.002011.3022119
21JESSICA AAPEEL PARK14.03301.523502:43.002710.0020112
22ALEXANDRA BAST MARYS OSBALDESTON14.32271.674202:58.001214.1028109
23DARCIE JARISHTON METHODIST15.09201.342602:45.002512.202495
24GRACE LOST MARYS OSBALDESTON14.56251.453102:46.-01247.101494
24SHANNON O'GREEN HOWARTH14.25281.382802:47.00237.501594
26MEGAN FIGREEN HOWARTH15.60141.322500:00.00019.503978
27MARTHA RAST MARYS OSBALDESTON0.0001.423002:54.00167.201460

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1CALLUM BOST MARYS OSBALDESTON11.1959
2RILEY ARPEEL PARK11.4656
2NIALL LAALL SAINTS11.4656
4SIMON AVRISHTON METHODIST11.8952
5SAM POALL SAINTS11.9251
5GEORGE BUST LEONARDS11.9851
5ALFIE COALL SAINTS11.9851
8ANTHONY BRPEEL PARK12.0750
9MATTHEW HUST LEONARDS12.1449
10LEE RYGREEN HOWARTH12.2048
10BILLY JAST LEONARDS12.2148
10ALEX CRWHALLEY12.2148
10LUKE GRWHALLEY12.2348
14JASON DURISHTON METHODIST12.3347
15DECLAN DIPEEL PARK12.4246
15BRADLEY WAALL SAINTS12.4746
17ELLIOT KIST MARYS OSBALDESTON12.5945
18ALEX LOST MARYS OSBALDESTON12.6344
18KEIRON GAGREEN HOWARTH12.6644
20ALEX CHST LEONARDS12.9141

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1EMMA DOWHALLEY12.4046
2RUTH EDST LEONARDS12.6144
3MOLLY WEGREEN HOWARTH12.7843
4SOPHIE STRISHTON METHODIST12.9741
4INAYAH ALPEEL PARK12.9941
6HANNAH HUST LEONARDS13.0140
6ASHLEIGH BRALL SAINTS13.0140
6JENNA BUST LEONARDS13.0740
9SANNAH AKST LEONARDS13.1739
9LEAH WIRISHTON METHODIST13.1839
11AIMME RIWHALLEY13.2738
12HANNAH SIST MARYS OSBALDESTON13.3637
12REBECCA DEALL SAINTS13.3837
14AMY HYALL SAINTS13.4636
14CHARLIE COWHALLEY13.4936
16ABER MCPEEL PARK13.5035
16AIMIE CAALL SAINTS13.5435
18ELLIE SPRISHTON METHODIST13.9731
18EVE WHWHALLEY13.9831

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1ALEX CHST LEONARDS2.1064
1BRADLEY WAALL SAINTS2.1064
3SIMON AVRISHTON METHODIST2.0059
4CALLUM BOST MARYS OSBALDESTON1.9958
4CHARLIE RAST MARYS OSBALDESTON1.9958
6GEORGE BUST LEONARDS1.9657
7KEIRON GAGREEN HOWARTH1.9054
8ANTHONY BRPEEL PARK1.8451
9ELLIOT KIST MARYS OSBALDESTON1.8149
9ALEX LOST MARYS OSBALDESTON1.8049
11BILLY JAST LEONARDS1.7948
11JOE WIWHALLEY1.7948
13LUKE GRWHALLEY1.7747
13DECLAN DIPEEL PARK1.7747
13NIALL LAALL SAINTS1.7647
13GEORGE BIWHALLEY1.7647
17MCCAULEY TAPEEL PARK1.7546
17MATTHEW HUST LEONARDS1.7546
19ALFIE COALL SAINTS1.7345
19JAMIE TORISHTON METHODIST1.7345

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1EMMA DOWHALLEY2.0762
2EVE WHWHALLEY2.0360
3HANNAH HUST LEONARDS1.9556
4AIMME RIWHALLEY1.9054
5ASHLEIGH BRALL SAINTS1.8049
5CHARLIE COWHALLEY1.8049
7RUTH EDST LEONARDS1.7848
7INAYAH ALPEEL PARK1.7848
9LEAH WIRISHTON METHODIST1.7546
9ABER MCPEEL PARK1.7546
9ELLIE SPRISHTON METHODIST1.7446
12AIMIE CAALL SAINTS1.7044
13REBECCA DEALL SAINTS1.6843
14ALEXANDRA BAST MARYS OSBALDESTON1.6742
14SANNAH AKST LEONARDS1.6642
16KELSEY SMPEEL PARK1.6541
16AMY HYALL SAINTS1.6441
18JENNA BUST LEONARDS1.6240
19HANNAH SIST MARYS OSBALDESTON1.6039
20MOLLY WEGREEN HOWARTH1.5737

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ALEX CHST LEONARDS02:10.0060
2RILEY ARPEEL PARK02:14.0056

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1CHARLIE COWHALLEY02:18.0052
2AIMME RIWHALLEY02:20.0050
3EMMA DOWHALLEY02:20.9949
4JENNA BUST LEONARDS02:22.0048
5EVE WHWHALLEY02:23.-0147
5HANNAH HUST LEONARDS02:23.-0147
7ASHLEIGH BRALL SAINTS02:24.0046
8AIMIE CAALL SAINTS02:25.0045
9INAYAH ALPEEL PARK02:27.0043
10MOLLY WEGREEN HOWARTH02:27.9942
11HANNAH SIST MARYS OSBALDESTON02:29.0041
12RUTH EDST LEONARDS02:31.0039
13ABER MCPEEL PARK02:31.9938
14REBECCA DEALL SAINTS02:33.0037
15SOPHIE STRISHTON METHODIST02:35.0035
16AMY HYALL SAINTS02:39.0031
17LEAH WIRISHTON METHODIST02:41.0029
18SANNAH AKST LEONARDS02:41.9928
19JESSICA AAPEEL PARK02:43.0027

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1ALEX CHST LEONARDS32.2064
2CHARLIE RAST MARYS OSBALDESTON30.0060
3CALLUM BOST MARYS OSBALDESTON29.5059
3KEIRON GAGREEN HOWARTH29.5059
5GEORGE BUST LEONARDS29.3058
5CHRIS WAGREEN HOWARTH29.2058
7MCCAULEY TAPEEL PARK28.8057
8BRADLEY WAALL SAINTS27.4054
8SIMON AVRISHTON METHODIST27.2054
10BILLY JAST LEONARDS26.8053
11ELLIOT KIST MARYS OSBALDESTON26.0052
12JASON DURISHTON METHODIST25.9051
13LUKE GRWHALLEY25.1050
13ALEX LOST MARYS OSBALDESTON25.0050
15COREY CRGREEN HOWARTH22.4044
16ALEX CRWHALLEY20.8641
17RILEY ARPEEL PARK20.4040
17ANTHONY BRPEEL PARK20.4040
17GEORGE BIWHALLEY20.3040
17JOE WIWHALLEY20.2040

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1SANNAH AKST LEONARDS20.8041
2AIMME RIWHALLEY20.2040
3MEGAN FIGREEN HOWARTH19.5039
4EVE WHWHALLEY18.7037
5RUTH EDST LEONARDS18.3036
5AIMIE CAALL SAINTS18.2036
7KELSEY SMPEEL PARK16.9033
8HANNAH HUST LEONARDS16.3032
9ASHLEIGH BRALL SAINTS15.1530
9INAYAH ALPEEL PARK15.0030
11LEAH WIRISHTON METHODIST14.4028
11ALEXANDRA BAST MARYS OSBALDESTON14.1028
13REBECCA DEALL SAINTS13.6027
13SOPHIE STRISHTON METHODIST13.6027
15EMMA DOWHALLEY13.2026
16AMY HYALL SAINTS12.9025
17DARCIE JARISHTON METHODIST12.2024
17JENNA BUST LEONARDS12.0024
19ELLIE SPRISHTON METHODIST11.3022
20MOLLY WEGREEN HOWARTH10.8021

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1ALEX CHST LEONARDS229Gold
2CALLUM BOST MARYS OSBALDESTON224Gold
3BILLY JAST LEONARDS199Silver
4RILEY ARPEEL PARK194Silver
5ELLIOT KIST MARYS OSBALDESTON193Silver
6LUKE GRWHALLEY191Silver
7JOE WIWHALLEY182Silver
8SAM POALL SAINTS181Silver
9DECLAN DIPEEL PARK178Silver
10GEORGE BUST LEONARDS166Gold
11LEE RYGREEN HOWARTH165Silver
11SIMON AVRISHTON METHODIST165Gold
13BRADLEY WAALL SAINTS164Gold
14KEIRON GAGREEN HOWARTH157Gold
15CHARLIE RAST MARYS OSBALDESTON146Silver
16MCCAULEY TAPEEL PARK144Silver
17ALEX LOST MARYS OSBALDESTON143Silver
17NIALL LAALL SAINTS143Silver
19ANTHONY BRPEEL PARK141Silver
19JASON DURISHTON METHODIST141Silver
21ALEX CRWHALLEY132Silver
22GEORGE BIWHALLEY128Silver
23MATTHEW HUST LEONARDS127Silver
24ALFIE COALL SAINTS124Silver
24COREY CRGREEN HOWARTH124Silver
26JAMIE TORISHTON METHODIST114Silver
27SAM STRISHTON METHODIST113Silver
28CHRIS WAGREEN HOWARTH110Silver

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1EMMA DOWHALLEY183Silver
2AIMME RIWHALLEY182Gold
3EVE WHWHALLEY175Silver
3HANNAH HUST LEONARDS175Silver
5RUTH EDST LEONARDS167Gold
6ASHLEIGH BRALL SAINTS165Silver
7INAYAH ALPEEL PARK162Silver
8AIMIE CAALL SAINTS160Gold
9CHARLIE COWHALLEY157Silver
10JENNA BUST LEONARDS152Silver
11SANNAH AKST LEONARDS150Silver
12REBECCA DEALL SAINTS144Silver
13MOLLY WEGREEN HOWARTH143Silver
14LEAH WIRISHTON METHODIST142Silver
15ABER MCPEEL PARK138Silver
16SOPHIE STRISHTON METHODIST137Silver
16HANNAH SIST MARYS OSBALDESTON137Silver
18AMY HYALL SAINTS133Silver
19KELSEY SMPEEL PARK131Silver
20ELLIE SPRISHTON METHODIST119Silver
21JESSICA AAPEEL PARK112Bronze
22ALEXANDRA BAST MARYS OSBALDESTON109Bronze
23DARCIE JARISHTON METHODIST95Bronze
24SHANNON O'GREEN HOWARTH94Bronze
24GRACE LOST MARYS OSBALDESTON94Bronze
26MEGAN FIGREEN HOWARTH78Bronze
27MARTHA RAST MARYS OSBALDESTON60Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ALEX CHST LEONARDS229Certificate
2CALLUM BOST MARYS OSBALDESTON224Certificate
3BILLY JAST LEONARDS199Certificate
4RILEY ARPEEL PARK194Certificate
5ELLIOT KIST MARYS OSBALDESTON193Certificate
6LUKE GRWHALLEY191Certificate
7JOE WIWHALLEY182Certificate
8SAM POALL SAINTS181Certificate
9DECLAN DIPEEL PARK178Certificate
10GEORGE BUST LEONARDS166Certificate
11LEE RYGREEN HOWARTH165Certificate
11SIMON AVRISHTON METHODIST165Certificate
13BRADLEY WAALL SAINTS164Certificate
14KEIRON GAGREEN HOWARTH157Certificate
15CHARLIE RAST MARYS OSBALDESTON146Certificate
16MCCAULEY TAPEEL PARK144Certificate
17ALEX LOST MARYS OSBALDESTON143Certificate
17NIALL LAALL SAINTS143Certificate
19JASON DURISHTON METHODIST141Certificate
19ANTHONY BRPEEL PARK141Certificate
21ALEX CRWHALLEY132Certificate
22GEORGE BIWHALLEY128Certificate
23MATTHEW HUST LEONARDS127Certificate
24COREY CRGREEN HOWARTH124Certificate
24ALFIE COALL SAINTS124Certificate
26JAMIE TORISHTON METHODIST114Certificate
27SAM STRISHTON METHODIST113Certificate
28CHRIS WAGREEN HOWARTH110Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1EMMA DOWHALLEY183Certificate
2AIMME RIWHALLEY182Certificate
3HANNAH HUST LEONARDS175Certificate
3EVE WHWHALLEY175Certificate
5RUTH EDST LEONARDS167Certificate
6ASHLEIGH BRALL SAINTS165Certificate
7INAYAH ALPEEL PARK162Certificate
8AIMIE CAALL SAINTS160Certificate
9CHARLIE COWHALLEY157Certificate
10JENNA BUST LEONARDS152Certificate
11SANNAH AKST LEONARDS150Certificate
12REBECCA DEALL SAINTS144Certificate
13MOLLY WEGREEN HOWARTH143Certificate
14LEAH WIRISHTON METHODIST142Certificate
15ABER MCPEEL PARK138Certificate
16HANNAH SIST MARYS OSBALDESTON137Certificate
16SOPHIE STRISHTON METHODIST137Certificate
18AMY HYALL SAINTS133Certificate
19KELSEY SMPEEL PARK131Certificate
20ELLIE SPRISHTON METHODIST119Certificate
21JESSICA AAPEEL PARK112Certificate
22ALEXANDRA BAST MARYS OSBALDESTON109Certificate
23DARCIE JARISHTON METHODIST95Certificate
24SHANNON O'GREEN HOWARTH94Certificate
24GRACE LOST MARYS OSBALDESTON94Certificate
26MEGAN FIGREEN HOWARTH78Certificate
27MARTHA RAST MARYS OSBALDESTON60Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....