Basket

Mid Conrwall School Games Qualifier
Mid Cornwall QuadKids Years 5 & 6 (24/05/2015)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1ST.MEWAN1559
2CHARLESTOWN1476
3ST.COLUMB MINOR1424
4BISCOVEY 21334
5ST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN1303
6CARCLAZE1283
7BISHOP BRONESCOMBE1235
8BISCOVEY 11141
9MOUNT CHARLES1115
10LANLIVERY1114
11CARDINHAM1057
12GORRAN1041
13WHITEMOOR406

Teams

ST.MEWAN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
76CAEDEN BI11.60542.005902:20.994924.4048210
77ALFIE BA11.20581.895302:04.996515.2030206
78ETHAN JO11.80522.005902:14.005618.1036203
75TIO TR12.10491.754602:10.006021.6043198
74RYAN MI12.20481.925502:20.005021.0042195
80ISOBEL JO11.10591.875202:08.006215.8531204
79HANNAH DA11.40561.855102:06.006414.7029200
81OLIVIA CA13.20381.855102:22.00489.4018155

CHARLESTOWN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
45JOSEPH BR10.80622.056102:10.995921.7043225
43OSCAR AC12.10491.855102:06.006424.4048212
44TOBY FR11.80521.875202:10.995922.5045208
42SAMUEL KN11.60541.603902:02.006820.5041202
48AMALIE CO12.30471.744602:23.-014712.3024164
46JESSIE PO12.60441.694302:14.995510.8021163
47TAYLOR SW12.20481.855102:33.003711.7023159
49FLO CO13.00401.694302:33.993612.0024143

ST.COLUMB MINOR

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
69KAI BE11.10591.905402:08.996128.3056230
66JACOB LA10.90611.814901:47.008318.3036229
67ELI EV11.50551.855102:04.996517.6035206
68THOMAS MO11.90511.603902:20.994918.8037176
71OLIVIA SU11.90511.895302:29.99409.8019163
72ROSIE WI12.70431.634002:25.994410.6021148
70RUBY MO13.80321.603902:33.993614.6029136
73AURA RI13.30371.905403:04.001017.7035136

BISCOVEY 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
9SHAILAN DU12.70431.754602:16.005429.8059202
10RIO TH12.50451.402902:12.995725.0050181
11WILLIAM EV11.90511.523502:24.004619.8039171
12MACARTNEY RE12.20481.503402:52.001816.5033133
14AMELIA KL10.90611.724502:14.995520.0040201
13EBONY UN12.10491.734502:20.994914.8029172
15AIMEE LU12.60441.855102:29.004112.4024160
16KAITLIN WO14.01301.644102:45.00259.0518114

ST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
85CONNOR JA10.70632.005902:10.006023.0046228
84BRANDON PU11.20581.634002:18.005224.2048198
86JACOB AN12.10491.483302:14.995524.4048185
91LUCY RU11.80521.855102:24.004611.3022171
92HERMIONE CR12.50451.553602:35.00358.7017133
89JESSICA SP12.10491.694302:02.006815.0030190
88ORLANDO BR11.90511.754602:27.004319.5039179
87ZACHARY LI13.50351.573702:29.004119.7039152

CARCLAZE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
28AIDEN DI11.20581.955602:16.005431.0062230
29DANNY OL11.70532.206902:14.005617.2034212
26FRANKIE CO11.90511.855102:23.-014722.4044193
27BRANDON DO13.40361.905402:56.991313.2026129
30JASMIN SA12.30471.905402:25.00458.4016162
33MAISIE CR13.00401.694302:29.994011.7023146
32KAYNA MA13.30371.443102:37.993213.3026126
31EMMA CO13.70331.402903:02.99106.701385

BISHOP BRONESCOMBE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
20OLIVER MA11.50551.905402:04.006620.7041216
18ALFIE HO12.20481.905402:31.993826.2052192
19JAMIE TA12.30471.543602:14.005623.1046185
17JACK MO12.40461.603902:20.994917.8035169
21ERIN BA11.80521.754602:39.993011.1022150
22EMILY B-12.60441.573702:31.993810.4020139
24GRACE GO13.02401.453103:08.001010.4020101
23EMMIE LO14.50251.453103:00.00108.701783
25AALIYAH CL0.0001.634000:00.00012.802565

BISCOVEY 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
4JOXY ST11.80521.603902:06.996314.5029183
3HARRY HA12.90411.523502:25.004525.9051172
1AIDEN JE12.70431.553602:27.004322.5045167
2JOSH GU11.90511.634002:24.004612.2024161
6ANNA KI14.10291.483302:29.004110.8021124
7SCARLETT GU13.80321.553602:31.00396.9013120
5AMELIA BU14.10291.443102:29.00419.3018119
8JENNA BA13.50351.402902:56.99139.201895

MOUNT CHARLES

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
53JAKE BA11.30571.704402:29.994019.3038179
52JACK CO11.90511.704403:08.001023.0046151
50DINO YA11.90511.453102:39.003114.5029142
51DAVID BY15.00201.503402:25.994413.0026124
55EMMA OV12.70431.654102:27.994211.4522148
54ELEN PA13.30371.624002:37.993211.7023132
57SASHA BA13.30371.463202:35.993410.8021124
56SHAUNA MA13.00401.603902:47.00236.9013115

LANLIVERY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
61SUNNY ST12.20481.804902:47.002328.6057177
58ADAM LA12.60441.855102:18.005215.4030177
59OLIVER WR13.40361.543602:23.-014713.8027146
60BARNIE HA12.90411.101402:58.00128.101683
62AMY RI12.50451.644102:22.00489.3018152
65MOLLY HE12.20481.664202:27.99429.3018150
63JOSIE MC14.10291.603902:31.00399.4018125
64ANNA TR14.00301.644102:52.00187.7015104

CARDINHAM

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
34KELLEN LI12.80421.784802:16.995327.2054197
37KELAN RO12.70431.704402:37.003314.5029149
35OSCAR AM13.40361.634002:27.004310.8021140
36LENNY HO12.90411.402902:29.004113.6027138
38BROWNWYN LE13.00401.573702:27.99426.6013132
39JESS GA13.50351.453102:31.00397.2014119
41EMMA RO13.50351.684303:08.001010.0020108
40PLUM BU14.60241.232002:50.99195.551174

GORRAN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
104TOBY MU12.20481.774702:14.005614.2028179
102MORGAN RI12.70431.603902:20.994919.4038169
101SAM AL11.70531.704402:33.003717.3034168
105EMILY HO13.30371.794802:37.003318.0036154
108AINE DI13.30371.423002:41.002911.9023119
107WILLOW EY14.40261.453103:00.99105.001077
106ELLA AV14.70231.201903:10.00107.401466

WHITEMOOR

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
99MERCEDES OR13.30371.654102:52.001810.5021117
100ALANA JA12.50451.322502:54.99159.5019104
97AALIYAH CO12.80421.674200:00.0009.9019103
98CHLOE SH16.00101.473202:50.002010.002082

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1KAI BEST.COLUMB MINOR11.10591.905402:08.996128.3056230
1AIDEN DICARCLAZE11.20581.955602:16.005431.0062230
3JACOB LAST.COLUMB MINOR10.90611.814901:47.008318.3036229
4CONNOR JAST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN10.70632.005902:10.006023.0046228
5JOSEPH BRCHARLESTOWN10.80622.056102:10.995921.7043225
6OLIVER MABISHOP BRONESCOMBE11.50551.905402:04.006620.7041216
7DANNY OLCARCLAZE11.70532.206902:14.005617.2034212
7OSCAR ACCHARLESTOWN12.10491.855102:06.006424.4048212
9CAEDEN BIST.MEWAN11.60542.005902:20.994924.4048210
10TOBY FRCHARLESTOWN11.80521.875202:10.995922.5045208
11ALFIE BAST.MEWAN11.20581.895302:04.996515.2030206
11ELI EVST.COLUMB MINOR11.50551.855102:04.996517.6035206
13ETHAN JOST.MEWAN11.80522.005902:14.005618.1036203
14SAMUEL KNCHARLESTOWN11.60541.603902:02.006820.5041202
14SHAILAN DUBISCOVEY 212.70431.754602:16.005429.8059202
16BRANDON PUST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN11.20581.634002:18.005224.2048198
16TIO TRST.MEWAN12.10491.754602:10.006021.6043198
18KELLEN LICARDINHAM12.80421.784802:16.995327.2054197
19RYAN MIST.MEWAN12.20481.925502:20.005021.0042195
20FRANKIE COCARCLAZE11.90511.855102:23.-014722.4044193
21ALFIE HOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE12.20481.905402:31.993826.2052192
22JACOB ANST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN12.10491.483302:14.995524.4048185
22JAMIE TABISHOP BRONESCOMBE12.30471.543602:14.005623.1046185
24JOXY STBISCOVEY 111.80521.603902:06.996314.5029183
25RIO THBISCOVEY 212.50451.402902:12.995725.0050181
26TOBY MUGORRAN12.20481.774702:14.005614.2028179
26JAKE BAMOUNT CHARLES11.30571.704402:29.994019.3038179
28SUNNY STLANLIVERY12.20481.804902:47.002328.6057177
28ADAM LALANLIVERY12.60441.855102:18.005215.4030177
30THOMAS MOST.COLUMB MINOR11.90511.603902:20.994918.8037176
31HARRY HABISCOVEY 112.90411.523502:25.004525.9051172
32WILLIAM EVBISCOVEY 211.90511.523502:24.004619.8039171
32LUCY RUST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN11.80521.855102:24.004611.3022171
34MORGAN RIGORRAN12.70431.603902:20.994919.4038169
34JACK MOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE12.40461.603902:20.994917.8035169
36SAM ALGORRAN11.70531.704402:33.003717.3034168
37AIDEN JEBISCOVEY 1 12.70431.553602:27.004322.5045167
38JOSH GUBISCOVEY 1 11.90511.634002:24.004612.2024161
39JACK COMOUNT CHARLES11.90511.704403:08.001023.0046151
40KELAN ROCARDINHAM12.70431.704402:37.003314.5029149
41OLIVER WRLANLIVERY13.40361.543602:23.-014713.8027146
42DINO YAMOUNT CHARLES11.90511.453102:39.003114.5029142
43OSCAR AMCARDINHAM13.40361.634002:27.004310.8021140
44LENNY HOCARDINHAM12.90411.402902:29.004113.6027138
45HERMIONE CRST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN12.50451.553602:35.00358.7017133
45MACARTNEY REBISCOVEY 212.20481.503402:52.001816.5033133
47BRANDON DOCARCLAZE13.40361.905402:56.991313.2026129
48DAVID BYMOUNT CHARLES15.00201.503402:25.994413.0026124
49SEAMUS CRGORRRAN13.90311.302402:50.002017.3034109
50BARNIE HALANLIVERY12.90411.101402:58.00128.101683

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ISOBEL JOST.MEWAN11.10591.875202:08.006215.8531204
2AMELIA KLBISCOVEY 210.90611.724502:14.995520.0040201
3HANNAH DAST.MEWAN11.40561.855102:06.006414.7029200
4JESSICA SPST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN12.10491.694302:02.006815.0030190
5ORLANDO BRST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN11.90511.754602:27.004319.5039179
6IMOGEN MAST MEWAN12.80421.794802:12.005814.4028176
7EBONY UNBISCOVEY 212.10491.734502:20.994914.8029172
8AMALIE COCHARLESTOWN12.30471.744602:23.-014712.3024164
9JESSIE POCHARLESTOWN12.60441.694302:14.995510.8021163
9OLIVIA SUST.COLUMB MINOR11.90511.895302:29.99409.8019163
11CHLOE TEST MEWAN 12.80421.744602:14.99559.9519162
11JASMIN SACARCLAZE12.30471.905402:25.00458.4016162
13AIMEE LUBISCOVEY 212.60441.855102:29.004112.4024160
14TAYLOR SWCHARLESTOWN12.20481.855102:33.003711.7023159
15OLIVIA CAST.MEWAN13.20381.855102:22.00489.4018155
16EMILY HOGORRAN13.30371.794802:37.003318.0036154
17ZACHARY LIST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN13.50351.573702:29.004119.7039152
17AMY RILANLIVERY12.50451.644102:22.00489.3018152
19ERIN BABISHOP BRONESCOMBE11.80521.754602:39.993011.1022150
19MOLLY HELANLIVERY12.20481.664202:27.99429.3018150
21ROSIE WIST.COLUMB MINOR12.70431.634002:25.994410.6021148
21EMMA OVMOUNT CHARLES12.70431.654102:27.994211.4522148
23MAISIE CRCARCLAZE13.00401.694302:29.994011.7023146
24FLO COCHARLESTOWN13.00401.694302:33.993612.0024143
25EMILY B-BISHOP BRONESCOMBE12.60441.573702:31.993810.4020139
26RUBY MOST.COLUMB MINOR13.80321.603902:33.993614.6029136
26AURA RIST.COLUMB MINOR13.30371.905403:04.001017.7035136
28BROWNWYN LECARDINHAM13.00401.573702:27.99426.6013132
28ELEN PAMOUNT CHARLES13.30371.624002:37.993211.7023132
30KAYNA MACARCLAZE13.30371.443102:37.993213.3026126
31JOSIE MCLANLIVERY14.10291.603902:31.00399.4018125
32ANNA KIBISCOVEY 114.10291.483302:29.004110.8021124
32SASHA BAMOUNT CHARLES13.30371.463202:35.993410.8021124
34SCARLETT GUBISCOVEY 113.80321.553602:31.00396.9013120
35AMELIA BUBISCOVEY 114.10291.443102:29.00419.3018119
35AINE DIGORRAN13.30371.423002:41.002911.9023119
35JESS GACARDINHAM13.50351.453102:31.00397.2014119
38MERCEDES ORWHITEMOOR13.30371.654102:52.001810.5021117
39SHAUNA MAMOUNT CHARLES13.00401.603902:47.00236.9013115
40KAITLIN WOBISCOVEY 214.01301.644102:45.00259.0518114
41EMMA ROCARDINHAM13.50351.684303:08.001010.0020108
42ANNA TRLANLIVERY14.00301.644102:52.00187.7015104
42ALANA JAWHITEMOOR12.50451.322502:54.99159.5019104
44AALIYAH COWHITEMOOR12.80421.674200:00.0009.9019103
45GRACE GOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE13.02401.453103:08.001010.4020101
46JENNA BABISCOVEY 113.50351.402902:56.99139.201895
47EMMA COCARCLAZE13.70331.402903:02.99106.701385
48EMMIE LOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE14.50251.453103:00.00108.701783
49CHLOE SHWHITEMOOR16.00101.473202:50.002010.002082
50WILLOW EYGORRAN14.40261.453103:00.99105.001077
51PLUM BUCARDINHAM14.60241.232002:50.99195.551174
52ELLA AVGORRAN14.70231.201903:10.00107.401466
53AALIYAH CLBISHOP BRONESCOMBE0.0001.634000:00.00012.802565

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1CONNOR JAST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN10.7063
2JOSEPH BRCHARLESTOWN10.8062
3JACOB LAST.COLUMB MINOR10.9061
4KAI BEST.COLUMB MINOR11.1059
5AIDEN DICARCLAZE11.2058
5ALFIE BAST.MEWAN11.2058
5BRANDON PUST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN11.2058
8JAKE BAMOUNT CHARLES11.3057
9OLIVER MABISHOP BRONESCOMBE11.5055
9ELI EVST.COLUMB MINOR11.5055
11CAEDEN BIST.MEWAN11.6054
11SAMUEL KNCHARLESTOWN11.6054
13DANNY OLCARCLAZE11.7053
13SAM ALGORRAN11.7053
15TOBY FRCHARLESTOWN11.8052
15ETHAN JOST.MEWAN11.8052
15JOXY STBISCOVEY 111.8052
15LUCY RUST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN11.8052
19FRANKIE COCARCLAZE11.9051
19THOMAS MOST.COLUMB MINOR11.9051

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1AMELIA KLBISCOVEY 210.9061
2ISOBEL JOST.MEWAN11.1059
3HANNAH DAST.MEWAN11.4056
4ERIN BABISHOP BRONESCOMBE11.8052
5ORLANDO BRST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN11.9051
5OLIVIA SUST.COLUMB MINOR11.9051
7JESSICA SPST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN12.1049
7EBONY UNBISCOVEY 212.1049
9TAYLOR SWCHARLESTOWN12.2048
9MOLLY HELANLIVERY12.2048
11AMALIE COCHARLESTOWN12.3047
11JASMIN SACARCLAZE12.3047
13AMY RILANLIVERY12.5045
13ALANA JAWHITEMOOR12.5045
15JESSIE POCHARLESTOWN12.6044
15AIMEE LUBISCOVEY 212.6044
15EMILY B-BISHOP BRONESCOMBE12.6044
18ROSIE WIST.COLUMB MINOR12.7043
18EMMA OVMOUNT CHARLES12.7043

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1DANNY OLCARCLAZE2.2069
2JOSEPH BRCHARLESTOWN2.0561
3CONNOR JAST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN2.0059
3CAEDEN BIST.MEWAN2.0059
3ETHAN JOST.MEWAN2.0059
6AIDEN DICARCLAZE1.9556
7RYAN MIST.MEWAN1.9255
8KAI BEST.COLUMB MINOR1.9054
8OLIVER MABISHOP BRONESCOMBE1.9054
8ALFIE HOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE1.9054
8BRANDON DOCARCLAZE1.9054
12ALFIE BAST.MEWAN1.8953
13TOBY FRCHARLESTOWN1.8752
14OSCAR ACCHARLESTOWN1.8551
14ELI EVST.COLUMB MINOR1.8551
14FRANKIE COCARCLAZE1.8551
14ADAM LALANLIVERY1.8551
14LUCY RUST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN1.8551
19JACOB LAST.COLUMB MINOR1.8149
19SUNNY STLANLIVERY1.8049

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1JASMIN SACARCLAZE1.9054
1AURA RIST.COLUMB MINOR1.9054
3OLIVIA SUST.COLUMB MINOR1.8953
4ISOBEL JOST.MEWAN1.8752
5HANNAH DAST.MEWAN1.8551
5AIMEE LUBISCOVEY 21.8551
5TAYLOR SWCHARLESTOWN1.8551
5OLIVIA CAST.MEWAN1.8551
9IMOGEN MAST MEWAN1.7948
9EMILY HOGORRAN1.7948
11ORLANDO BRST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN1.7546
11ERIN BABISHOP BRONESCOMBE1.7546
11AMALIE COCHARLESTOWN1.7446
11CHLOE TEST MEWAN 1.7446
15EBONY UNBISCOVEY 21.7345
15AMELIA KLBISCOVEY 21.7245
17JESSICA SPST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN1.6943
17JESSIE POCHARLESTOWN1.6943
17MAISIE CRCARCLAZE1.6943
17FLO COCHARLESTOWN1.6943

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JACOB LAST.COLUMB MINOR01:47.0083
2SAMUEL KNCHARLESTOWN02:02.0068
3OLIVER MABISHOP BRONESCOMBE02:04.0066
4ALFIE BAST.MEWAN02:04.9965
4ELI EVST.COLUMB MINOR02:04.9965
6OSCAR ACCHARLESTOWN02:06.0064
7JOXY STBISCOVEY 102:06.9963
8KAI BEST.COLUMB MINOR02:08.9961
9CONNOR JAST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN02:10.0060
9TIO TRST.MEWAN02:10.0060
11JOSEPH BRCHARLESTOWN02:10.9959
11TOBY FRCHARLESTOWN02:10.9959
13RIO THBISCOVEY 202:12.9957
14DANNY OLCARCLAZE02:14.0056
14ETHAN JOST.MEWAN02:14.0056
14JAMIE TABISHOP BRONESCOMBE02:14.0056
14TOBY MUGORRAN02:14.0056
18JACOB ANST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN02:14.9955
19AIDEN DICARCLAZE02:16.0054
19SHAILAN DUBISCOVEY 202:16.0054

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JESSICA SPST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN02:02.0068
2HANNAH DAST.MEWAN02:06.0064
3ISOBEL JOST.MEWAN02:08.0062
4IMOGEN MAST MEWAN02:12.0058
5AMELIA KLBISCOVEY 202:14.9955
5JESSIE POCHARLESTOWN02:14.9955
5CHLOE TEST MEWAN 02:14.9955
8EBONY UNBISCOVEY 202:20.9949
9OLIVIA CAST.MEWAN02:22.0048
9AMY RILANLIVERY02:22.0048
11AMALIE COCHARLESTOWN02:23.-0147
12JASMIN SACARCLAZE02:25.0045
13ROSIE WIST.COLUMB MINOR02:25.9944
14ORLANDO BRST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN02:27.0043
15MOLLY HELANLIVERY02:27.9942
15EMMA OVMOUNT CHARLES02:27.9942
15BROWNWYN LECARDINHAM02:27.9942
18AIMEE LUBISCOVEY 202:29.0041

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1AIDEN DICARCLAZE31.0062
2SHAILAN DUBISCOVEY 229.8059
3SUNNY STLANLIVERY28.6057
4KAI BEST.COLUMB MINOR28.3056
5KELLEN LICARDINHAM27.2054
6ALFIE HOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE26.2052
7HARRY HABISCOVEY 125.9051
8RIO THBISCOVEY 225.0050
9OSCAR ACCHARLESTOWN24.4048
9CAEDEN BIST.MEWAN24.4048
9JACOB ANST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN24.4048
9BRANDON PUST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN24.2048
13JAMIE TABISHOP BRONESCOMBE23.1046
13CONNOR JAST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN23.0046
13JACK COMOUNT CHARLES23.0046
16TOBY FRCHARLESTOWN22.5045
16AIDEN JEBISCOVEY 1 22.5045
18FRANKIE COCARCLAZE22.4044
19JOSEPH BRCHARLESTOWN21.7043
19TIO TRST.MEWAN21.6043

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1AMELIA KLBISCOVEY 220.0040
2ZACHARY LIST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN19.7039
2ORLANDO BRST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN19.5039
4EMILY HOGORRAN18.0036
5AURA RIST.COLUMB MINOR17.7035
6ISOBEL JOST.MEWAN15.8531
7JESSICA SPST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN15.0030
8EBONY UNBISCOVEY 214.8029
8HANNAH DAST.MEWAN14.7029
8RUBY MOST.COLUMB MINOR14.6029
11IMOGEN MAST MEWAN14.4028
12KAYNA MACARCLAZE13.3026
13AALIYAH CLBISHOP BRONESCOMBE12.8025
14AIMEE LUBISCOVEY 212.4024
14AMALIE COCHARLESTOWN12.3024
14FLO COCHARLESTOWN12.0024
17AINE DIGORRAN11.9023
17TAYLOR SWCHARLESTOWN11.7023
17MAISIE CRCARCLAZE11.7023
17ELEN PAMOUNT CHARLES11.7023

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1AIDEN DICARCLAZE230Gold
1KAI BEST.COLUMB MINOR230Gold
3JACOB LAST.COLUMB MINOR229Silver
4CONNOR JAST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN228Gold
5JOSEPH BRCHARLESTOWN225Silver
6OLIVER MABISHOP BRONESCOMBE216Silver
7DANNY OLCARCLAZE212Silver
7OSCAR ACCHARLESTOWN212Gold
9CAEDEN BIST.MEWAN210Gold
10TOBY FRCHARLESTOWN208Silver
11ELI EVST.COLUMB MINOR206Silver
11ALFIE BAST.MEWAN206Silver
13ETHAN JOST.MEWAN203Silver
14SAMUEL KNCHARLESTOWN202Silver
14SHAILAN DUBISCOVEY 2202Silver
16BRANDON PUST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN198Silver
16TIO TRST.MEWAN198Silver
18KELLEN LICARDINHAM197Silver
19RYAN MIST.MEWAN195Silver
20FRANKIE COCARCLAZE193Silver
21ALFIE HOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE192Silver
22JACOB ANST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN185Silver
22JAMIE TABISHOP BRONESCOMBE185Silver
24JOXY STBISCOVEY 1183Silver
25RIO THBISCOVEY 2181Silver
26TOBY MUGORRAN179Silver
26JAKE BAMOUNT CHARLES179Silver
28ADAM LALANLIVERY177Silver
28SUNNY STLANLIVERY177Gold
30THOMAS MOST.COLUMB MINOR176Silver
31HARRY HABISCOVEY 1172Silver
32WILLIAM EVBISCOVEY 2171Silver
32LUCY RUST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN171Silver
34JACK MOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE169Silver
34MORGAN RIGORRAN169Silver
36SAM ALGORRAN168Silver
37AIDEN JEBISCOVEY 1 167Silver
38JOSH GUBISCOVEY 1 161Silver
39JACK COMOUNT CHARLES151Silver
40KELAN ROCARDINHAM149Bronze
41OLIVER WRLANLIVERY146Bronze
42DINO YAMOUNT CHARLES142Bronze
43OSCAR AMCARDINHAM140Bronze
44LENNY HOCARDINHAM138Bronze
45MACARTNEY REBISCOVEY 2133Bronze
45HERMIONE CRST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN133Bronze
47BRANDON DOCARCLAZE129Bronze
48DAVID BYMOUNT CHARLES124Bronze
49SEAMUS CRGORRRAN109Bronze
50BARNIE HALANLIVERY83Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1ISOBEL JOST.MEWAN204Gold
2AMELIA KLBISCOVEY 2201Gold
3HANNAH DAST.MEWAN200Silver
4JESSICA SPST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN190Silver
5ORLANDO BRST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN179Gold
6IMOGEN MAST MEWAN176Silver
7EBONY UNBISCOVEY 2172Silver
8AMALIE COCHARLESTOWN164Silver
9JESSIE POCHARLESTOWN163Silver
9OLIVIA SUST.COLUMB MINOR163Silver
11CHLOE TEST MEWAN 162Silver
11JASMIN SACARCLAZE162Silver
13AIMEE LUBISCOVEY 2160Silver
14TAYLOR SWCHARLESTOWN159Silver
15OLIVIA CAST.MEWAN155Silver
16EMILY HOGORRAN154Gold
17AMY RILANLIVERY152Silver
17ZACHARY LIST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN152Silver
19MOLLY HELANLIVERY150Silver
19ERIN BABISHOP BRONESCOMBE150Silver
21EMMA OVMOUNT CHARLES148Silver
21ROSIE WIST.COLUMB MINOR148Silver
23MAISIE CRCARCLAZE146Silver
24FLO COCHARLESTOWN143Silver
25EMILY B-BISHOP BRONESCOMBE139Silver
26AURA RIST.COLUMB MINOR136Silver
26RUBY MOST.COLUMB MINOR136Silver
28ELEN PAMOUNT CHARLES132Silver
28BROWNWYN LECARDINHAM132Bronze
30KAYNA MACARCLAZE126Silver
31JOSIE MCLANLIVERY125Bronze
32ANNA KIBISCOVEY 1124Bronze
32SASHA BAMOUNT CHARLES124Bronze
34SCARLETT GUBISCOVEY 1120Bronze
35AINE DIGORRAN119Bronze
35AMELIA BUBISCOVEY 1119Bronze
35JESS GACARDINHAM119Bronze
38MERCEDES ORWHITEMOOR117Bronze
39SHAUNA MAMOUNT CHARLES115Bronze
40KAITLIN WOBISCOVEY 2114Bronze
41EMMA ROCARDINHAM108Bronze
42ALANA JAWHITEMOOR104Bronze
42ANNA TRLANLIVERY104Bronze
44AALIYAH COWHITEMOOR103Silver
45GRACE GOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE101Bronze
46JENNA BABISCOVEY 195Bronze
47EMMA COCARCLAZE85Bronze
48EMMIE LOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE83Bronze
49CHLOE SHWHITEMOOR82Bronze
50WILLOW EYGORRAN77Level 2
51PLUM BUCARDINHAM74Level 2
52ELLA AVGORRAN66Level 2
53AALIYAH CLBISHOP BRONESCOMBE65Silver

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1KAI BEST.COLUMB MINOR230Certificate
1AIDEN DICARCLAZE230Certificate
3JACOB LAST.COLUMB MINOR229Certificate
4CONNOR JAST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN228Certificate
5JOSEPH BRCHARLESTOWN225Certificate
6OLIVER MABISHOP BRONESCOMBE216Certificate
7DANNY OLCARCLAZE212Certificate
7OSCAR ACCHARLESTOWN212Certificate
9CAEDEN BIST.MEWAN210Certificate
10TOBY FRCHARLESTOWN208Certificate
11ELI EVST.COLUMB MINOR206Certificate
11ALFIE BAST.MEWAN206Certificate
13ETHAN JOST.MEWAN203Certificate
14SHAILAN DUBISCOVEY 2202Certificate
14SAMUEL KNCHARLESTOWN202Certificate
16BRANDON PUST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN198Certificate
16TIO TRST.MEWAN198Certificate
18KELLEN LICARDINHAM197Certificate
19RYAN MIST.MEWAN195Certificate
20FRANKIE COCARCLAZE193Certificate
21ALFIE HOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE192Certificate
22JAMIE TABISHOP BRONESCOMBE185Certificate
22JACOB ANST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN185Certificate
24JOXY STBISCOVEY 1183Certificate
25RIO THBISCOVEY 2181Certificate
26JAKE BAMOUNT CHARLES179Certificate
26TOBY MUGORRAN179Certificate
28SUNNY STLANLIVERY177Certificate
28ADAM LALANLIVERY177Certificate
30THOMAS MOST.COLUMB MINOR176Certificate
31HARRY HABISCOVEY 1172Certificate
32LUCY RUST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN171Certificate
32WILLIAM EVBISCOVEY 2171Certificate
34JACK MOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE169Certificate
34MORGAN RIGORRAN169Certificate
36SAM ALGORRAN168Certificate
37AIDEN JEBISCOVEY 1 167Certificate
38JOSH GUBISCOVEY 1 161Certificate
39JACK COMOUNT CHARLES151Certificate
40KELAN ROCARDINHAM149Certificate
41OLIVER WRLANLIVERY146Certificate
42DINO YAMOUNT CHARLES142Certificate
43OSCAR AMCARDINHAM140Certificate
44LENNY HOCARDINHAM138Certificate
45MACARTNEY REBISCOVEY 2133Certificate
45HERMIONE CRST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN133Certificate
47BRANDON DOCARCLAZE129Certificate
48DAVID BYMOUNT CHARLES124Certificate
49SEAMUS CRGORRRAN109Certificate
50BARNIE HALANLIVERY83Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ISOBEL JOST.MEWAN204Certificate
2AMELIA KLBISCOVEY 2201Certificate
3HANNAH DAST.MEWAN200Certificate
4JESSICA SPST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN190Certificate
5ORLANDO BRST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN179Certificate
6IMOGEN MAST MEWAN176Certificate
7EBONY UNBISCOVEY 2172Certificate
8AMALIE COCHARLESTOWN164Certificate
9OLIVIA SUST.COLUMB MINOR163Certificate
9JESSIE POCHARLESTOWN163Certificate
11JASMIN SACARCLAZE162Certificate
11CHLOE TEST MEWAN 162Certificate
13AIMEE LUBISCOVEY 2160Certificate
14TAYLOR SWCHARLESTOWN159Certificate
15OLIVIA CAST.MEWAN155Certificate
16EMILY HOGORRAN154Certificate
17ZACHARY LIST.STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN152Certificate
17AMY RILANLIVERY152Certificate
19MOLLY HELANLIVERY150Certificate
19ERIN BABISHOP BRONESCOMBE150Certificate
21EMMA OVMOUNT CHARLES148Certificate
21ROSIE WIST.COLUMB MINOR148Certificate
23MAISIE CRCARCLAZE146Certificate
24FLO COCHARLESTOWN143Certificate
25EMILY B-BISHOP BRONESCOMBE139Certificate
26AURA RIST.COLUMB MINOR136Certificate
26RUBY MOST.COLUMB MINOR136Certificate
28BROWNWYN LECARDINHAM132Certificate
28ELEN PAMOUNT CHARLES132Certificate
30KAYNA MACARCLAZE126Certificate
31JOSIE MCLANLIVERY125Certificate
32SASHA BAMOUNT CHARLES124Certificate
32ANNA KIBISCOVEY 1124Certificate
34SCARLETT GUBISCOVEY 1120Certificate
35AINE DIGORRAN119Certificate
35JESS GACARDINHAM119Certificate
35AMELIA BUBISCOVEY 1119Certificate
38MERCEDES ORWHITEMOOR117Certificate
39SHAUNA MAMOUNT CHARLES115Certificate
40KAITLIN WOBISCOVEY 2114Certificate
41EMMA ROCARDINHAM108Certificate
42ALANA JAWHITEMOOR104Certificate
42ANNA TRLANLIVERY104Certificate
44AALIYAH COWHITEMOOR103Certificate
45GRACE GOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE101Certificate
46JENNA BABISCOVEY 195Certificate
47EMMA COCARCLAZE85Certificate
48EMMIE LOBISHOP BRONESCOMBE83Certificate
49CHLOE SHWHITEMOOR82Certificate
50WILLOW EYGORRAN77Certificate
51PLUM BUCARDINHAM74Certificate
52ELLA AVGORRAN66Certificate
53AALIYAH CLBISHOP BRONESCOMBE65Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....