Basket

Marlborough QuadKids Event
MADJA Inter Club QuadKids U13 (31/05/2015)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1TEAM BATH1781
2MADJA1733
3SALISBURY1674
4MADJA1323
5LAVINGTON497

Teams

TEAM BATH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
327ALEX PA16.00453.383702:45.007533.4278235
326HECTOR JO14.70583.433802:50.996929.2068233
321WILL AN16.00453.814602:52.006830.3970229
324TOBY FI15.10543.634202:49.007126.7161228
323SAM BU16.70383.704403:27.003333.0077192
322JAKE BL16.90362.471903:12.994716.5036138
335ELEANOR WE14.90564.045002:31.998817.7239233
330INDIA IB14.70583.794502:43.007720.8647227
328OLIVIA GR15.90463.043002:47.007323.2053202
331IMOGEN LE14.40613.574103:10.994919.2643194
333ANISAH QA15.40513.353703:14.994515.6134167
334ABBY RU16.80373.063103:00.006013.4528156

MADJA

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

SALISBURY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
39GREGORY HE14.00654.075102:24.009633.1577289
38OLLIE PH15.10543.373702:49.007122.6051213
36WILL CO15.70483.353702:52.996725.3958210
37ARCHIE LI17.00353.043003:06.005434.6381200
31AMELIA LE15.20533.443803:10.005025.4358199
32ALICE TH15.70483.684302:56.006416.1435190
29MARTHA RO15.10543.644203:10.005019.6044190
30ROSE WA15.80473.163302:47.007314.2730183

MADJA

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
218OLIVER RH14.70584.195302:35.008541.5698294
94THOMAS HO15.30523.423802:52.996738.2590247
225HARRY CA15.00553.864703:04.005630.2270228
277OLLIE AL15.70483.564102:52.006829.7069226
296BERTIE LO15.50503.654303:00.006030.6871224
226BEN MC15.20533.063103:04.995528.4566205
87ZACK PI15.90463.253503:08.005225.8859192
223ALISTAIR ED16.60392.542002:50.996925.8759187
232BEN SM16.90362.932803:00.995923.4053176
270CALLUM CH15.80473.013003:20.004023.2053170
246JOSHUA JA16.90363.023003:20.993917.2338143
98OLLIE CH17.80272.391703:20.993921.2048131
96HARLEY PE17.10340.00003:18.004221.4348124
95WILLIAM HY15.80470.00000:00.00032.7176123
221SOPHIE SM15.10544.005002:41.997817.9239221
224GEORGIE NO15.20534.005003:08.005216.4536191
240MAYA SH15.40513.514003:12.004819.3043182
220HOLLY CL15.90462.612203:18.004224.3055165
99LILY JA15.70482.922802:54.006611.1222164
93BETH MA16.80373.093102:56.996313.2428159
219HANNAH DI17.20333.243403:27.003320.2545145
97ALICE MC17.60293.093103:20.004013.1227127
230ALICE SA17.10342.592103:35.99247.901493
91MOLLY WA19.60101.931003:33.00277.641461

LAVINGTON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
89ED GE15.80473.574102:56.006418.6341193
88RYAN HO15.70482.792503:27.003316.8337143
90FLORENCE O'14.60593.343603:14.994510.7621161

SWINDON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1OLIVER RHMADJA14.70584.195302:35.008541.5698294
2GREGORY HESALISBURY14.00654.075102:24.009633.1577289
3THOMAS HOMADJA15.30523.423802:52.996738.2590247
4ALEX PATEAM BATH16.00453.383702:45.007533.4278235
5HECTOR JOTEAM BATH14.70583.433802:50.996929.2068233
6WILL ANTEAM BATH16.00453.814602:52.006830.3970229
7HARRY CAMADJA15.00553.864703:04.005630.2270228
7TOBY FITEAM BATH15.10543.634202:49.007126.7161228
9OLLIE ALMADJA15.70483.564102:52.006829.7069226
10BERTIE LOMADJA15.50503.654303:00.006030.6871224
11OLLIE PHSALISBURY15.10543.373702:49.007122.6051213
12WILL COSALISBURY15.70483.353702:52.996725.3958210
13BEN MCMADJA15.20533.063103:04.995528.4566205
14ARCHIE LISALISBURY17.00353.043003:06.005434.6381200
15ED GELAVINGTON15.80473.574102:56.006418.6341193
16ZACK PIMADJA15.90463.253503:08.005225.8859192
16SAM BUTEAM BATH16.70383.704403:27.003333.0077192
18ALISTAIR EDMADJA16.60392.542002:50.996925.8759187
19BEN SMMADJA16.90362.932803:00.995923.4053176
20CALLUM CHMADJA15.80473.013003:20.004023.2053170
21RYAN HOLAVINGTON15.70482.792503:27.003316.8337143
21JOSHUA JAMADJA16.90363.023003:20.993917.2338143
23JAKE BLTEAM BATH16.90362.471903:12.994716.5036138
24OLLIE CHMADJA17.80272.391703:20.993921.2048131
25HARLEY PEMADJA17.10340.00003:18.004221.4348124
26WILLIAM HYMADJA15.80470.00000:00.00032.7176123

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ELEANOR WETEAM BATH14.90564.045002:31.998817.7239233
2INDIA IBTEAM BATH14.70583.794502:43.007720.8647227
3SOPHIE SMMADJA15.10544.005002:41.997817.9239221
4OLIVIA GRTEAM BATH15.90463.043002:47.007323.2053202
5AMELIA LESALISBURY15.20533.443803:10.005025.4358199
6IMOGEN LETEAM BATH14.40613.574103:10.994919.2643194
7GEORGIE NOMADJA15.20534.005003:08.005216.4536191
8ALICE THSALISBURY15.70483.684302:56.006416.1435190
8MARTHA ROSALISBURY15.10543.644203:10.005019.6044190
10ROSE WASALISBURY15.80473.163302:47.007314.2730183
11MAYA SHMADJA15.40513.514003:12.004819.3043182
12EBONY HACALNE SMART15.20533.183303:02.005813.5528172
13ANISAH QATEAM BATH15.40513.353703:14.994515.6134167
14HOLLY CLMADJA15.90462.612203:18.004224.3055165
15LILY JAMADJA15.70482.922802:54.006611.1222164
16FLORENCE O'LAVINGTON14.60593.343603:14.994510.7621161
17BETH MAMADJA16.80373.093102:56.996313.2428159
18ABBY RUTEAM BATH16.80373.063103:00.006013.4528156
19HANNAH DIMADJA17.20333.243403:27.003320.2545145
20ALICE MCMADJA17.60293.093103:20.004013.1227127
21ALICE SAMADJA17.10342.592103:35.99247.901493
22MOLLY WAMADJA19.60101.931003:33.00277.641461

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1GREGORY HESALISBURY14.0065
2OLIVER RHMADJA14.7058
2HECTOR JOTEAM BATH14.7058
4HARRY CAMADJA15.0055
5TOBY FITEAM BATH15.1054
5OLLIE PHSALISBURY15.1054
7BEN MCMADJA15.2053
8THOMAS HOMADJA15.3052
9BERTIE LOMADJA15.5050
10OLLIE ALMADJA15.7048
10WILL COSALISBURY15.7048
10RYAN HOLAVINGTON15.7048
13ED GELAVINGTON15.8047
13CALLUM CHMADJA15.8047
13WILLIAM HYMADJA15.8047
16ZACK PIMADJA15.9046
17ALEX PATEAM BATH16.0045
17WILL ANTEAM BATH16.0045
19ALISTAIR EDMADJA16.6039
20SAM BUTEAM BATH16.7038

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1IMOGEN LETEAM BATH14.4061
2FLORENCE O'LAVINGTON14.6059
3INDIA IBTEAM BATH14.7058
4ELEANOR WETEAM BATH14.9056
5SOPHIE SMMADJA15.1054
5MARTHA ROSALISBURY15.1054
7AMELIA LESALISBURY15.2053
7GEORGIE NOMADJA15.2053
7EBONY HACALNE SMART15.2053
10MAYA SHMADJA15.4051
10ANISAH QATEAM BATH15.4051
12ALICE THSALISBURY15.7048
12LILY JAMADJA15.7048
14ROSE WASALISBURY15.8047
15OLIVIA GRTEAM BATH15.9046
15HOLLY CLMADJA15.9046
17BETH MAMADJA16.8037
17ABBY RUTEAM BATH16.8037
19ALICE SAMADJA17.1034
20HANNAH DIMADJA17.2033

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1OLIVER RHMADJA4.1953
2GREGORY HESALISBURY4.0751
3HARRY CAMADJA3.8647
4WILL ANTEAM BATH3.8146
5SAM BUTEAM BATH3.7044
6BERTIE LOMADJA3.6543
7TOBY FITEAM BATH3.6342
8ED GELAVINGTON3.5741
8OLLIE ALMADJA3.5641
10HECTOR JOTEAM BATH3.4338
10THOMAS HOMADJA3.4238
12ALEX PATEAM BATH3.3837
12OLLIE PHSALISBURY3.3737
12WILL COSALISBURY3.3537
15ZACK PIMADJA3.2535
16BEN MCMADJA3.0631
17ARCHIE LISALISBURY3.0430
17JOSHUA JAMADJA3.0230
17CALLUM CHMADJA3.0130
20BEN SMMADJA2.9328

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1ELEANOR WETEAM BATH4.0450
1SOPHIE SMMADJA4.0050
1GEORGIE NOMADJA4.0050
4INDIA IBTEAM BATH3.7945
5ALICE THSALISBURY3.6843
6MARTHA ROSALISBURY3.6442
7IMOGEN LETEAM BATH3.5741
8MAYA SHMADJA3.5140
9AMELIA LESALISBURY3.4438
10ANISAH QATEAM BATH3.3537
11FLORENCE O'LAVINGTON3.3436
12HANNAH DIMADJA3.2434
13EBONY HACALNE SMART3.1833
13ROSE WASALISBURY3.1633
15BETH MAMADJA3.0931
15ALICE MCMADJA3.0931
15ABBY RUTEAM BATH3.0631
18OLIVIA GRTEAM BATH3.0430
19LILY JAMADJA2.9228
20HOLLY CLMADJA2.6122

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1GREGORY HESALISBURY02:24.0096
2OLIVER RHMADJA02:35.0085
3ALEX PATEAM BATH02:45.0075
4TOBY FITEAM BATH02:49.0071
4OLLIE PHSALISBURY02:49.0071
6HECTOR JOTEAM BATH02:50.9969
6ALISTAIR EDMADJA02:50.9969
8WILL ANTEAM BATH02:52.0068
8OLLIE ALMADJA02:52.0068
10THOMAS HOMADJA02:52.9967
10WILL COSALISBURY02:52.9967
12ED GELAVINGTON02:56.0064
13BERTIE LOMADJA03:00.0060
14BEN SMMADJA03:00.9959
15HARRY CAMADJA03:04.0056
16BEN MCMADJA03:04.9955
17ARCHIE LISALISBURY03:06.0054
18ZACK PIMADJA03:08.0052
19JAKE BLTEAM BATH03:12.9947

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ELEANOR WETEAM BATH02:31.9988
2SOPHIE SMMADJA02:41.9978
3INDIA IBTEAM BATH02:43.0077
4OLIVIA GRTEAM BATH02:47.0073
4ROSE WASALISBURY02:47.0073
6LILY JAMADJA02:54.0066
7ALICE THSALISBURY02:56.0064
8BETH MAMADJA02:56.9963
9ABBY RUTEAM BATH03:00.0060
10EBONY HACALNE SMART03:02.0058
11GEORGIE NOMADJA03:08.0052
12AMELIA LESALISBURY03:10.0050
12MARTHA ROSALISBURY03:10.0050
14IMOGEN LETEAM BATH03:10.9949
15MAYA SHMADJA03:12.0048
16ANISAH QATEAM BATH03:14.9945
16FLORENCE O'LAVINGTON03:14.9945
18HOLLY CLMADJA03:18.0042
19ALICE MCMADJA03:20.0040
20HANNAH DIMADJA03:27.0033

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1OLIVER RHMADJA41.5698
2THOMAS HOMADJA38.2590
3ARCHIE LISALISBURY34.6381
4ALEX PATEAM BATH33.4278
5GREGORY HESALISBURY33.1577
5SAM BUTEAM BATH33.0077
7WILLIAM HYMADJA32.7176
8BERTIE LOMADJA30.6871
9WILL ANTEAM BATH30.3970
9HARRY CAMADJA30.2270
11OLLIE ALMADJA29.7069
12HECTOR JOTEAM BATH29.2068
13BEN MCMADJA28.4566
14TOBY FITEAM BATH26.7161
15ZACK PIMADJA25.8859
15ALISTAIR EDMADJA25.8759
17WILL COSALISBURY25.3958
18BEN SMMADJA23.4053
18CALLUM CHMADJA23.2053
20OLLIE PHSALISBURY22.6051

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1AMELIA LESALISBURY25.4358
2HOLLY CLMADJA24.3055
3OLIVIA GRTEAM BATH23.2053
4INDIA IBTEAM BATH20.8647
5HANNAH DIMADJA20.2545
6MARTHA ROSALISBURY19.6044
7MAYA SHMADJA19.3043
7IMOGEN LETEAM BATH19.2643
9SOPHIE SMMADJA17.9239
9ELEANOR WETEAM BATH17.7239
11GEORGIE NOMADJA16.4536
12ALICE THSALISBURY16.1435
13ANISAH QATEAM BATH15.6134
14ROSE WASALISBURY14.2730
15EBONY HACALNE SMART13.5528
15ABBY RUTEAM BATH13.4528
15BETH MAMADJA13.2428
18ALICE MCMADJA13.1227
19LILY JAMADJA11.1222
20FLORENCE O'LAVINGTON10.7621

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1OLIVER RHMADJA294Certificate
2GREGORY HESALISBURY289Certificate
3THOMAS HOMADJA247Certificate
4ALEX PATEAM BATH235Certificate
5HECTOR JOTEAM BATH233Certificate
6WILL ANTEAM BATH229Certificate
7HARRY CAMADJA228Certificate
7TOBY FITEAM BATH228Certificate
9OLLIE ALMADJA226Certificate
10BERTIE LOMADJA224Certificate
11OLLIE PHSALISBURY213Certificate
12WILL COSALISBURY210Certificate
13BEN MCMADJA205Certificate
14ARCHIE LISALISBURY200Certificate
15ED GELAVINGTON193Certificate
16SAM BUTEAM BATH192Certificate
16ZACK PIMADJA192Certificate
18ALISTAIR EDMADJA187Certificate
19BEN SMMADJA176Certificate
20CALLUM CHMADJA170Certificate
21RYAN HOLAVINGTON143Certificate
21JOSHUA JAMADJA143Certificate
23JAKE BLTEAM BATH138Certificate
24OLLIE CHMADJA131Certificate
25HARLEY PEMADJA124Certificate
26WILLIAM HYMADJA123Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ELEANOR WETEAM BATH233Certificate
2INDIA IBTEAM BATH227Certificate
3SOPHIE SMMADJA221Certificate
4OLIVIA GRTEAM BATH202Certificate
5AMELIA LESALISBURY199Certificate
6IMOGEN LETEAM BATH194Certificate
7GEORGIE NOMADJA191Certificate
8ALICE THSALISBURY190Certificate
8MARTHA ROSALISBURY190Certificate
10ROSE WASALISBURY183Certificate
11MAYA SHMADJA182Certificate
12EBONY HACALNE SMART172Certificate
13ANISAH QATEAM BATH167Certificate
14HOLLY CLMADJA165Certificate
15LILY JAMADJA164Certificate
16FLORENCE O'LAVINGTON161Certificate
17BETH MAMADJA159Certificate
18ABBY RUTEAM BATH156Certificate
19HANNAH DIMADJA145Certificate
20ALICE MCMADJA127Certificate
21ALICE SAMADJA93Certificate
22MOLLY WAMADJA61Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....