Basket

Stanley Y3/4 QK
Stanley Y3/4 QK (01/07/2011)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1ST LUKES 11388
2OLOC1356
3NORWOOD 11291
4ST JEROMES 11259
5ST JEROMES 21207
6ST LUKES 21180
7BDS982

Teams

ST LUKES 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
122MARK8.75431.935701:32.004323.0051194
120JAMES9.50351.855401:28.004724.0053189
131OLIVER S9.12391.975801:30.004518.0041183
121DYLAN8.30471.805201:34.004115.0035175
116NINA8.60441.995901:31.004415.0035182
117SOPHIE8.85421.855401:38.993617.0039171
118GEMMA8.12491.614401:28.004710.0025165
119HARRIET9.72331.564201:39.99357.0019129

OLOC

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
170JOSEPH8.19491.865401:24.005123.0051205
168MATTHEW8.72431.825201:25.005023.0051196
169SCOTT8.15491.895501:29.004620.0045195
171THOMAS8.48461.654601:34.004117.0039172
164SADIE8.46461.905601:30.004517.0039186
165ELLA9.81321.604401:43.993113.0031138
167MAISIE9.58351.614401:46.-012912.0029137
166MIA9.34371.473801:46.-01299.0023127

NORWOOD 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
155JOEL7.94511.955801:26.004923.0051209
152OLLIE8.39471.865401:25.005024.0053204
154BEN9.29381.604401:49.002632.0069177
153JOE S8.89421.463801:48.002723.0051158
150MADDIE8.79431.584301:36.003912.0029154
149EMILY9.15391.574201:46.-012911.0027137
151JOANNA9.63341.554201:42.993211.0027135
148ASTRID10.00301.504001:53.002210.0025117

ST JEROMES 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
139GEORGE8.43461.905601:18.995625.0055213
138HARRY8.20481.805201:32.004320.0045188
136FRANCIS8.73431.975801:28.004715.0035183
137LIAM9.01401.905601:40.993418.0041171
135LAUREN9.32371.634501:39.993512.0029146
134MACY9.64341.704801:44.993012.0029141
133SERENA10.24281.544101:48.002711.0027123
132FRANCESCA10.71231.152601:44.99305.001594

ST JEROMES 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
144BEN8.10491.905601:29.004617.0039190
146FINTAN8.82421.483901:21.995313.0031165
147SEB9.25381.584301:40.993414.0033148
145NICHOLAS9.67341.795101:42.993210.0025142
140EMMA8.97411.795101:34.00414.0013146
142LOUISE9.41361.875401:41.99337.0019142
143JENNY9.84321.704801:35.00408.0021141
141AIMEE10.23281.554201:49.002616.0037133

ST LUKES 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
129MATTHEW8.51451.955801:31.004419.0043190
130BEN9.30371.504001:32.004328.0061181
128CALLUM8.98411.504001:31.004418.0041166
123JACK V9.90311.805201:31.004416.0037164
124NIAMH M9.91311.604401:55.002019.0043138
127NIAMH O10.17291.604401:50.00257.0019117
125EVIE10.40261.504001:47.00289.0023117
126ALICE10.78231.755002:00.00157.0019107

BDS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
161EDVARD8.17491.955801:29.004622.0049202
160LEWIS9.51351.895501:33.004215.0035167
162DAVID9.18391.855401:53.002222.0049164
163JACOB9.94311.413601:55.002016.0037124
156KAITLIN9.94311.353402:08.99109.002398
159NATASHA11.15191.202802:64.99108.002178
158SOPHIE11.88121.002002:18.00104.001355

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1GEORGEST JEROMES 18.43461.905601:18.995625.0055213
2JOELNORWOOD 17.94511.955801:26.004923.0051209
3JOSEPHOLOC8.19491.865401:24.005123.0051205
4OLLIENORWOOD 18.39471.865401:25.005024.0053204
5EDVARDBDS8.17491.955801:29.004622.0049202
6MATTHEWOLOC8.72431.825201:25.005023.0051196
7SCOTTOLOC8.15491.895501:29.004620.0045195
8MARKST LUKES 1 8.75431.935701:32.004323.0051194
9BENST JEROMES 28.10491.905601:29.004617.0039190
9MATTHEWST LUKES 2 8.51451.955801:31.004419.0043190
11JAMESST LUKES 1 9.50351.855401:28.004724.0053189
12HARRYST JEROMES 18.20481.805201:32.004320.0045188
13FRANCISST JEROMES 18.73431.975801:28.004715.0035183
13OLIVER SST LUKES 1 9.12391.975801:30.004518.0041183
15BENST LUKES 2 9.30371.504001:32.004328.0061181
16BENNORWOOD 19.29381.604401:49.002632.0069177
17DYLANST LUKES 1 8.30471.805201:34.004115.0035175
18THOMASOLOC8.48461.654601:34.004117.0039172
19LIAMST JEROMES 19.01401.905601:40.993418.0041171
20LEWISBDS9.51351.895501:33.004215.0035167
21CALLUMST LUKES 2 8.98411.504001:31.004418.0041166
22FINTANST JEROMES 28.82421.483901:21.995313.0031165
23DAVIDBDS9.18391.855401:53.002222.0049164
23JACK VST LUKES 2 9.90311.805201:31.004416.0037164
25JOE SNORWOOD 18.89421.463801:48.002723.0051158
26SEBST JEROMES 29.25381.584301:40.993414.0033148
27NICHOLASST JEROMES 29.67341.795101:42.993210.0025142
28JACOBBDS9.94311.413601:55.002016.0037124

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1SADIEOLOC8.46461.905601:30.004517.0039186
2NINAST LUKES 1 8.60441.995901:31.004415.0035182
3SOPHIEST LUKES 1 8.85421.855401:38.993617.0039171
4GEMMAST LUKES 1 8.12491.614401:28.004710.0025165
5MADDIENORWOOD 18.79431.584301:36.003912.0029154
6EMMAST JEROMES 28.97411.795101:34.00414.0013146
6LAURENST JEROMES 19.32371.634501:39.993512.0029146
8LOUISEST JEROMES 29.41361.875401:41.99337.0019142
9JENNYST JEROMES 29.84321.704801:35.00408.0021141
9MACYST JEROMES 19.64341.704801:44.993012.0029141
11ELLAOLOC9.81321.604401:43.993113.0031138
11NIAMH MST LUKES 2 9.91311.604401:55.002019.0043138
13EMILYNORWOOD 19.15391.574201:46.-012911.0027137
13MAISIEOLOC9.58351.614401:46.-012912.0029137
15JOANNANORWOOD 19.63341.554201:42.993211.0027135
16AIMEEST JEROMES 210.23281.554201:49.002616.0037133
17HARRIETST LUKES 1 9.72331.564201:39.99357.0019129
18MIAOLOC9.34371.473801:46.-01299.0023127
19SERENAST JEROMES 110.24281.544101:48.002711.0027123
20EVIEST LUKES 2 10.40261.504001:47.00289.0023117
20NIAMH OST LUKES 2 10.17291.604401:50.00257.0019117
20ASTRIDNORWOOD 110.00301.504001:53.002210.0025117
23ALICEST LUKES 2 10.78231.755002:00.00157.0019107
24KAITLINBDS9.94311.353402:08.99109.002398
25JADE BDS10.35271.303202:00.99148.002194
25FRANCESCAST JEROMES 110.71231.152601:44.99305.001594
27NATASHABDS11.15191.202802:64.99108.002178
28SOPHIEBDS11.88121.002002:18.00104.001355

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1JOELNORWOOD 17.9451
2BENST JEROMES 28.1049
2SCOTTOLOC8.1549
2EDVARDBDS8.1749
2JOSEPHOLOC8.1949
6HARRYST JEROMES 18.2048
7DYLANST LUKES 1 8.3047
7OLLIENORWOOD 18.3947
9GEORGEST JEROMES 18.4346
9THOMASOLOC8.4846
11MATTHEWST LUKES 2 8.5145
12MATTHEWOLOC8.7243
12FRANCISST JEROMES 18.7343
12MARKST LUKES 1 8.7543
15FINTANST JEROMES 28.8242
15JOE SNORWOOD 18.8942
17CALLUMST LUKES 2 8.9841
18LIAMST JEROMES 19.0140
19OLIVER SST LUKES 1 9.1239
19DAVIDBDS9.1839

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1GEMMAST LUKES 1 8.1249
2SADIEOLOC8.4646
3NINAST LUKES 1 8.6044
4MADDIENORWOOD 18.7943
5SOPHIEST LUKES 1 8.8542
6EMMAST JEROMES 28.9741
7EMILYNORWOOD 19.1539
8LAURENST JEROMES 19.3237
8MIAOLOC9.3437
10LOUISEST JEROMES 29.4136
11MAISIEOLOC9.5835
12JOANNANORWOOD 19.6334
12MACYST JEROMES 19.6434
14HARRIETST LUKES 1 9.7233
15ELLAOLOC9.8132
15JENNYST JEROMES 29.8432
17NIAMH MST LUKES 2 9.9131
17KAITLINBDS9.9431
19ASTRIDNORWOOD 110.0030
20NIAMH OST LUKES 2 10.1729

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1FRANCISST JEROMES 11.9758
1OLIVER SST LUKES 1 1.9758
1JOELNORWOOD 11.9558
1EDVARDBDS1.9558
1MATTHEWST LUKES 2 1.9558
6MARKST LUKES 1 1.9357
7GEORGEST JEROMES 11.9056
7BENST JEROMES 21.9056
7LIAMST JEROMES 11.9056
10SCOTTOLOC1.8955
10LEWISBDS1.8955
12JOSEPHOLOC1.8654
12OLLIENORWOOD 11.8654
12JAMESST LUKES 1 1.8554
12DAVIDBDS1.8554
16MATTHEWOLOC1.8252
16HARRYST JEROMES 11.8052
16DYLANST LUKES 1 1.8052
16JACK VST LUKES 2 1.8052
20NICHOLASST JEROMES 21.7951

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1NINAST LUKES 1 1.9959
2SADIEOLOC1.9056
3LOUISEST JEROMES 21.8754
3SOPHIEST LUKES 1 1.8554
5EMMAST JEROMES 21.7951
6ALICEST LUKES 2 1.7550
7JENNYST JEROMES 21.7048
7MACYST JEROMES 11.7048
9LAURENST JEROMES 11.6345
10GEMMAST LUKES 1 1.6144
10MAISIEOLOC1.6144
10ELLAOLOC1.6044
10NIAMH MST LUKES 2 1.6044
10NIAMH OST LUKES 2 1.6044
15MADDIENORWOOD 11.5843
16EMILYNORWOOD 11.5742
16HARRIETST LUKES 1 1.5642
16JOANNANORWOOD 11.5542
16AIMEEST JEROMES 21.5542
20SERENAST JEROMES 11.5441

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1GEORGEST JEROMES 101:18.9956
2FINTANST JEROMES 201:21.9953
3JOSEPHOLOC01:24.0051
4OLLIENORWOOD 101:25.0050
4MATTHEWOLOC01:25.0050
6JOELNORWOOD 101:26.0049
7JAMESST LUKES 1 01:28.0047
7FRANCISST JEROMES 101:28.0047
9EDVARDBDS01:29.0046
9SCOTTOLOC01:29.0046
9BENST JEROMES 201:29.0046
12OLIVER SST LUKES 1 01:30.0045
13MATTHEWST LUKES 2 01:31.0044
13CALLUMST LUKES 2 01:31.0044
13JACK VST LUKES 2 01:31.0044
16MARKST LUKES 1 01:32.0043
16HARRYST JEROMES 101:32.0043
16BENST LUKES 2 01:32.0043
19LEWISBDS01:33.0042
20DYLANST LUKES 1 01:34.0041

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1GEMMAST LUKES 1 01:28.0047
2SADIEOLOC01:30.0045
3NINAST LUKES 1 01:31.0044
4EMMAST JEROMES 201:34.0041
5JENNYST JEROMES 201:35.0040
6MADDIENORWOOD 101:36.0039
7SOPHIEST LUKES 1 01:38.9936
8LAURENST JEROMES 101:39.9935
8HARRIETST LUKES 1 01:39.9935
10LOUISEST JEROMES 201:41.9933
11JOANNANORWOOD 101:42.9932
12ELLAOLOC01:43.9931
13MACYST JEROMES 101:44.9930
13FRANCESCAST JEROMES 101:44.9930
15EMILYNORWOOD 101:46.-0129
15MAISIEOLOC01:46.-0129
15MIAOLOC01:46.-0129
18EVIEST LUKES 2 01:47.0028
19SERENAST JEROMES 101:48.0027
20AIMEEST JEROMES 201:49.0026

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1BENNORWOOD 132.0069
2BENST LUKES 2 28.0061
3GEORGEST JEROMES 125.0055
4OLLIENORWOOD 124.0053
4JAMESST LUKES 1 24.0053
6JOELNORWOOD 123.0051
6JOSEPHOLOC23.0051
6MATTHEWOLOC23.0051
6MARKST LUKES 1 23.0051
6JOE SNORWOOD 123.0051
11EDVARDBDS22.0049
11DAVIDBDS22.0049
13SCOTTOLOC20.0045
13HARRYST JEROMES 120.0045
15MATTHEWST LUKES 2 19.0043
16OLIVER SST LUKES 1 18.0041
16LIAMST JEROMES 118.0041
16CALLUMST LUKES 2 18.0041
19BENST JEROMES 217.0039
19THOMASOLOC17.0039

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1NIAMH MST LUKES 2 19.0043
2SADIEOLOC17.0039
2SOPHIEST LUKES 1 17.0039
4AIMEEST JEROMES 216.0037
5NINAST LUKES 1 15.0035
6ELLAOLOC13.0031
7MADDIENORWOOD 112.0029
7LAURENST JEROMES 112.0029
7MACYST JEROMES 112.0029
7MAISIEOLOC12.0029
11EMILYNORWOOD 111.0027
11JOANNANORWOOD 111.0027
11SERENAST JEROMES 111.0027
14GEMMAST LUKES 1 10.0025
14ASTRIDNORWOOD 110.0025
16MIAOLOC9.0023
16EVIEST LUKES 2 9.0023
16KAITLINBDS9.0023
19JENNYST JEROMES 28.0021
19JADE BDS8.0021

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1GEORGEST JEROMES 1213Gold
2JOELNORWOOD 1209Gold
3JOSEPHOLOC205Gold
4OLLIENORWOOD 1204Gold
5EDVARDBDS202Silver
6MATTHEWOLOC196Gold
7SCOTTOLOC195Silver
8MARKST LUKES 1 194Gold
9BENST JEROMES 2190Silver
9MATTHEWST LUKES 2 190Silver
11JAMESST LUKES 1 189Silver
12HARRYST JEROMES 1188Silver
13OLIVER SST LUKES 1 183Silver
13FRANCISST JEROMES 1183Silver
15BENST LUKES 2 181Silver
16BENNORWOOD 1177Silver
17DYLANST LUKES 1 175Silver
18THOMASOLOC172Silver
19LIAMST JEROMES 1171Silver
20LEWISBDS167Silver
21CALLUMST LUKES 2 166Silver
22FINTANST JEROMES 2165Silver
23DAVIDBDS164Silver
23JACK VST LUKES 2 164Silver
25JOE SNORWOOD 1158Silver
26SEBST JEROMES 2148Bronze
27NICHOLASST JEROMES 2142Bronze
28JACOBBDS124Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1SADIEOLOC186Gold
2NINAST LUKES 1 182Gold
3SOPHIEST LUKES 1 171Gold
4GEMMAST LUKES 1 165Silver
5MADDIENORWOOD 1154Silver
6LAURENST JEROMES 1146Silver
6EMMAST JEROMES 2146Silver
8LOUISEST JEROMES 2142Silver
9JENNYST JEROMES 2141Silver
9MACYST JEROMES 1141Silver
11ELLAOLOC138Silver
11NIAMH MST LUKES 2 138Silver
13MAISIEOLOC137Silver
13EMILYNORWOOD 1137Silver
15JOANNANORWOOD 1135Silver
16AIMEEST JEROMES 2133Silver
17HARRIETST LUKES 1 129Silver
18MIAOLOC127Bronze
19SERENAST JEROMES 1123Bronze
20NIAMH OST LUKES 2 117Bronze
20ASTRIDNORWOOD 1117Bronze
20EVIEST LUKES 2 117Bronze
23ALICEST LUKES 2 107Bronze
24KAITLINBDS98Bronze
25JADE BDS94Level 2
25FRANCESCAST JEROMES 194Level 2
27NATASHABDS78Level 1
28SOPHIEBDS55Level 1

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1GEORGEST JEROMES 1213Certificate
2JOELNORWOOD 1209Certificate
3JOSEPHOLOC205Certificate
4OLLIENORWOOD 1204Certificate
5EDVARDBDS202Certificate
6MATTHEWOLOC196Certificate
7SCOTTOLOC195Certificate
8MARKST LUKES 1 194Certificate
9BENST JEROMES 2190Certificate
9MATTHEWST LUKES 2 190Certificate
11JAMESST LUKES 1 189Certificate
12HARRYST JEROMES 1188Certificate
13OLIVER SST LUKES 1 183Certificate
13FRANCISST JEROMES 1183Certificate
15BENST LUKES 2 181Certificate
16BENNORWOOD 1177Certificate
17DYLANST LUKES 1 175Certificate
18THOMASOLOC172Certificate
19LIAMST JEROMES 1171Certificate
20LEWISBDS167Certificate
21CALLUMST LUKES 2 166Certificate
22FINTANST JEROMES 2165Certificate
23JACK VST LUKES 2 164Certificate
23DAVIDBDS164Certificate
25JOE SNORWOOD 1158Certificate
26SEBST JEROMES 2148Certificate
27NICHOLASST JEROMES 2142Certificate
28JACOBBDS124Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1SADIEOLOC186Certificate
2NINAST LUKES 1 182Certificate
3SOPHIEST LUKES 1 171Certificate
4GEMMAST LUKES 1 165Certificate
5MADDIENORWOOD 1154Certificate
6LAURENST JEROMES 1146Certificate
6EMMAST JEROMES 2146Certificate
8LOUISEST JEROMES 2142Certificate
9MACYST JEROMES 1141Certificate
9JENNYST JEROMES 2141Certificate
11ELLAOLOC138Certificate
11NIAMH MST LUKES 2 138Certificate
13EMILYNORWOOD 1137Certificate
13MAISIEOLOC137Certificate
15JOANNANORWOOD 1135Certificate
16AIMEEST JEROMES 2133Certificate
17HARRIETST LUKES 1 129Certificate
18MIAOLOC127Certificate
19SERENAST JEROMES 1123Certificate
20EVIEST LUKES 2 117Certificate
20NIAMH OST LUKES 2 117Certificate
20ASTRIDNORWOOD 1117Certificate
23ALICEST LUKES 2 107Certificate
24KAITLINBDS98Certificate
25JADE BDS94Certificate
25FRANCESCAST JEROMES 194Certificate
27NATASHABDS78Certificate
28SOPHIEBDS55Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....