Basket

Young Athletes Club - QuadKids Open Meeting
YAC QuadKids Open U9 (16/05/2021)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Milo GoUnder 98.80421.493900:57.1005921.8053193
2Thomas LiUnder 98.80421.634600:56.996012.5735183
3Jad FaUnder 99.10391.292901:00.005719.1048173
4Paul LuUnder 910.00301.483901:10.004711.3232148
5Leo GaUnder 99.60341.333101:10.004711.4332144
6Noah CoUnder 910.70231.292901:09.004815.0040140
6Ethan TaUnder 910.10291.524101:09.00486.4622140
8Mylo RuUnder 99.60341.222601:04.00537.8125138
9Fergus FoUnder 910.10291.303001:11.00469.1728133
10Oscar BeUnder 910.60241.212501:10.00475.9021117
11Jaone ReUnder 910.70231.041701:14.99429.9729111
12Rorey DuUnder 910.00301.313000:00.0000.00060

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Evie FrUnder 98.90411.493901:03.005412.4534168
2Gracie ShUnder 98.90411.433601:01.005610.2130163
2Hanna LoUnder 98.70431.574301:09.00489.7529163
4Uzoamaka ElUnder 99.10391.473801:07.005010.0030157
5Scarlett RoUnder 99.60341.343201:10.004712.9535148
5REBECCA HaUnder 99.30371.363301:06.00518.8727148
7Olive BaUnder 99.70331.313001:05.00528.9027142
8Lara BrUnder 99.60341.202501:06.00519.7829139
9Evie JoUnder 99.30371.313001:06.00514.9319137
10Eleri BaUnder 99.40361.303001:13.99437.1024133
11Amelie PoUnder 910.20281.413501:11.00465.9321130
11Esma BaUnder 910.50251.383401:14.99429.7229130
13Amelia PaUnder 910.00301.242701:13.99439.2928128
14Jemima MoUnder 910.20281.232601:12.00457.3024123
14Vhari MaUnder 910.10291.152201:12.99449.1728123
16Edith DuUnder 911.20181.061801:26.00316.092289
17Avery BoUnder 910.00301.232600:00.0000.00056
18Maya BaUnder 912.10100.991400:00.0000.00024

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Milo GoUnder 98.8042
1Thomas LiUnder 98.8042
3Jad FaUnder 99.1039
4Leo GaUnder 99.6034
4Mylo RuUnder 99.6034
6Paul LuUnder 910.0030
6Rorey DuUnder 910.0030
8Ethan TaUnder 910.1029
8Fergus FoUnder 910.1029
10Oscar BeUnder 910.6024
11Noah CoUnder 910.7023
11Jaone ReUnder 910.7023

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Hanna LoUnder 98.7043
2Evie FrUnder 98.9041
2Gracie ShUnder 98.9041
4Uzoamaka ElUnder 99.1039
5REBECCA HaUnder 99.3037
5Evie JoUnder 99.3037
7Eleri BaUnder 99.4036
8Scarlett RoUnder 99.6034
8Lara BrUnder 99.6034
10Olive BaUnder 99.7033
11Amelia PaUnder 910.0030
11Avery BoUnder 910.0030
13Vhari MaUnder 910.1029
14Amelie PoUnder 910.2028
14Jemima MoUnder 910.2028
16Esma BaUnder 910.5025
17Edith DuUnder 911.2018
18Maya BaUnder 912.1010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Thomas LiUnder 91.6346
2Ethan TaUnder 91.5241
3Milo GoUnder 91.4939
3Paul LuUnder 91.4839
5Leo GaUnder 91.3331
6Rorey DuUnder 91.3130
6Fergus FoUnder 91.3030
8Jad FaUnder 91.2929
8Noah CoUnder 91.2929
10Mylo RuUnder 91.2226
11Oscar BeUnder 91.2125
12Jaone ReUnder 91.0417

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Hanna LoUnder 91.5743
2Evie FrUnder 91.4939
3Uzoamaka ElUnder 91.4738
4Gracie ShUnder 91.4336
5Amelie PoUnder 91.4135
6Esma BaUnder 91.3834
7REBECCA HaUnder 91.3633
8Scarlett RoUnder 91.3432
9Olive BaUnder 91.3130
9Evie JoUnder 91.3130
9Eleri BaUnder 91.3030
12Amelia PaUnder 91.2427
13Jemima MoUnder 91.2326
13Avery BoUnder 91.2326
15Lara BrUnder 91.2025
16Vhari MaUnder 91.1522
17Edith DuUnder 91.0618
18Maya BaUnder 90.9914

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Thomas LiUnder 900:56.9960
2Milo GoUnder 900:57.10059
3Jad FaUnder 901:00.0057
4Mylo RuUnder 901:04.0053
5Noah CoUnder 901:09.0048
5Ethan TaUnder 901:09.0048
7Paul LuUnder 901:10.0047
7Leo GaUnder 901:10.0047
7Oscar BeUnder 901:10.0047
10Fergus FoUnder 901:11.0046
11Jaone ReUnder 901:14.9942

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Gracie ShUnder 901:01.0056
2Evie FrUnder 901:03.0054
3Olive BaUnder 901:05.0052
4REBECCA HaUnder 901:06.0051
4Lara BrUnder 901:06.0051
4Evie JoUnder 901:06.0051
7Uzoamaka ElUnder 901:07.0050
8Hanna LoUnder 901:09.0048
9Scarlett RoUnder 901:10.0047
10Amelie PoUnder 901:11.0046
11Jemima MoUnder 901:12.0045
12Vhari MaUnder 901:12.9944
13Eleri BaUnder 901:13.9943
13Amelia PaUnder 901:13.9943
15Esma BaUnder 901:14.9942
16Edith DuUnder 901:26.0031

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Milo GoUnder 921.8053
2Jad FaUnder 919.1048
3Noah CoUnder 915.0040
4Thomas LiUnder 912.5735
5Leo GaUnder 911.4332
5Paul LuUnder 911.3232
7Jaone ReUnder 99.9729
8Fergus FoUnder 99.1728
9Mylo RuUnder 97.8125
10Ethan TaUnder 96.4622
11Oscar BeUnder 95.9021

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Scarlett RoUnder 912.9535
2Evie FrUnder 912.4534
3Gracie ShUnder 910.2130
3Uzoamaka ElUnder 910.0030
5Lara BrUnder 99.7829
5Hanna LoUnder 99.7529
5Esma BaUnder 99.7229
8Amelia PaUnder 99.2928
8Vhari MaUnder 99.1728
10Olive BaUnder 98.9027
10REBECCA HaUnder 98.8727
12Jemima MoUnder 97.3024
12Eleri BaUnder 97.1024
14Edith DuUnder 96.0922
15Amelie PoUnder 95.9321
16Evie JoUnder 94.9319

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Milo GoUnder 9193Certificate
2Thomas LiUnder 9183Certificate
3Jad FaUnder 9173Certificate
4Paul LuUnder 9148Certificate
5Leo GaUnder 9144Certificate
6Noah CoUnder 9140Certificate
6Ethan TaUnder 9140Certificate
8Mylo RuUnder 9138Certificate
9Fergus FoUnder 9133Certificate
10Oscar BeUnder 9117Certificate
11Jaone ReUnder 9111Certificate
12Rorey DuUnder 960Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Evie FrUnder 9168Certificate
2Gracie ShUnder 9163Certificate
2Hanna LoUnder 9163Certificate
4Uzoamaka ElUnder 9157Certificate
5Scarlett RoUnder 9148Certificate
5REBECCA HaUnder 9148Certificate
7Olive BaUnder 9142Certificate
8Lara BrUnder 9139Certificate
9Evie JoUnder 9137Certificate
10Eleri BaUnder 9133Certificate
11Esma BaUnder 9130Certificate
11Amelie PoUnder 9130Certificate
13Amelia PaUnder 9128Certificate
14Jemima MoUnder 9123Certificate
14Vhari MaUnder 9123Certificate
16Edith DuUnder 989Certificate
17Avery BoUnder 956Certificate
18Maya BaUnder 924Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....