Basket

Cornwall County School Games
Cornwall County School Games (28/06/2013)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1TRURO PREP1711
2ST MEWEN1554
3GOONHAVERN1499
4KING CHARLES1470
5ST AGNES1453
6BISCOVEY1419
7WENDRON1407
8ST JUST1400
9PENSANS1336
10STOKE CLIMSLAND1335
11ST FRANCIS1330
12ALVERTON1317
13WADEBRIDGE1279
14ST PETROC1230

Teams

TRURO PREP

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
33HARLEY LE10.24681.975702:12.995734.4068250
36TOM PU11.33571.674202:00.996935.5071239
34LACHLAN RO11.78531.724501:57.007321.5043214
35JAMES UP11.89521.644101:58.007224.3048213
39DAISY MC10.42661.634001:59.007118.8137214
40LILY HO11.20581.593801:56.007416.1532202
38BIMINI LO12.70431.613902:06.996324.5049194
37MAY CO11.24581.332502:08.006220.3440185

ST MEWEN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
90HUEY CA11.47561.674201:51.007936.4072249
91ADAM DA11.58551.613901:59.007130.2060225
89LOGAN ED11.86521.674201:56.007426.6553221
92TOM HU12.65441.694302:08.996114.4228176
93CHELSEA MO11.45561.553602:02.996720.5341200
95MEGHAN JO11.56551.493302:08.006214.8629179
94CLAUDIA BE13.91311.392802:16.005422.3744157
96DANNI RO13.43361.483302:16.995312.8025147

GOONHAVERN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
73TRAVIS WO11.62541.694302:06.996340.6581241
76KAI BA11.73531.553601:55.007517.9235199
75BRADLEY MC12.47461.392801:56.007424.4048196
74LUCAS MO12.16491.352602:02.996712.1324166
78LIZZIE PE12.09501.412901:53.007719.5839195
80NATALIE TA12.92411.814902:22.004819.9639177
79KATIE WH12.69441.513402:02.996712.8025170
77KATIE MA11.64541.543602:39.003117.3234155

KING CHARLES

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
51FINBAR O'10.73631.463201:52.007827.4054227
49SAM WA11.61541.634002:00.007028.9057221
50SAM HA12.08501.483302:08.996127.5555199
52ADAM GR11.60541.543602:08.006220.4040192
56EVA BR11.22581.995802:14.005612.1724196
53LIBERTY HA12.26481.312402:04.996513.9327164
55SUMMER KE13.03401.232002:06.99639.0018141
54CHANTALL PH12.76431.332502:25.00458.5317130

ST AGNES

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
42OWEN WA11.08602.046102:12.005833.8067246
41LOUIS RU12.25481.804902:02.006836.6073238
43CAMERON BI11.35571.704402:12.995734.5069227
44ETHAN PO12.38471.483302:08.006225.1050192
47KATIE ED12.07501.523502:20.005012.5925160
45JEMMA HA12.44461.463202:25.994411.3222144
46SOPHIE HA13.15391.362702:25.994414.8629139
48ESME FA13.97311.252102:35.003510.4620107

BISCOVEY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
97OLLIE SW10.68641.865202:02.996725.8551234
100CAMERON BR11.85521.483302:04.006631.5763214
98OWEN JO11.62541.563702:02.006822.2544203
99BRANDON WA12.87421.613902:10.006010.1420161
101CHANTELLE BU11.81521.654102:10.006013.9527180
102KIERA AS12.48461.262202:20.994916.6833150
103MARISA JE13.31371.211902:16.005415.8531141
104MEGAN MO12.72431.372702:29.004112.7725136

WENDRON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
65ETHAN RO11.12591.664201:50.008020.9541222
66ARCHIE SA11.83521.573702:10.006021.8043192
68LEWIS MI13.07401.352602:18.995120.2340157
67LIAM WI12.65441.252102:12.005816.5433156
69LOWENNA WE11.35571.794801:55.007512.8525205
70CHLOE EL11.51551.523502:10.995914.3728177
71PEPPER RO11.90511.262202:10.995916.8333165
72ISOBEL HU13.37371.392802:24.004611.1622133

ST JUST

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1CHRISTOPHER WA11.44561.613901:50.008031.5063238
4JOEL CA12.15491.603902:06.996336.2072223
3SAM HA12.39471.543602:10.006033.6067210
2JAGO PE12.09501.513401:56.007419.5039197
5LUCY OL12.74431.272202:10.995918.6137161
6TONI SA13.65341.322502:24.004617.5835140
7JESS GO14.35271.402902:31.993811.4822116
8TILLY TI13.70331.322502:33.993610.6721115

PENSANS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
25JOSH ST11.09601.613901:48.008224.5549230
28JACOB NI13.19391.593802:14.995529.1958190
26HARRY SU12.40461.463202:06.996323.1046187
27MORGAN KY13.56351.433002:27.004317.1234142
30HANNAH TR12.94411.322502:23.-014724.2748161
29ZOE EM13.02401.443102:10.995911.5223153
32LILY QU12.73431.724502:37.003313.6227148
31LAUREN OU13.16391.262202:47.002320.5041125

STOKE CLIMSLAND

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
106JOE JA13.09401.342602:06.006433.6967197
107HARRY AY12.06501.342602:04.006626.9653195
108THOMAS GI13.40361.463202:12.995734.3768193
105LEO SM12.69441.302402:08.006225.5051181
110LIZZIE LA13.44361.392802:16.005425.8051169
111ANNABELLE EA12.79431.302402:16.995310.7721141
112KACEY JA13.10391.473202:27.00438.6317131
109MADDIE HE13.32371.222002:18.00529.6619128

ST FRANCIS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
57OLIVER CL10.66641.835001:56.007433.8667255
60JACK FL12.91411.543602:16.005430.3160191
58TOBY HO12.90411.402902:16.005422.6045169
59MAX WI13.14391.242102:23.-014717.8935142
64AMIEE PH12.34471.593802:24.004614.9629160
61LUCY MU12.25481.503402:18.005211.5223157
62KETIA WA13.38371.252102:27.004316.7533134
63MADELINE BR14.09301.201902:29.004116.2032122

ALVERTON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
9TULER JA11.88521.634002:00.007025.3050212
12TOBY WE12.64441.473202:06.996326.6053192
11OAKLEY BL11.84521.392801:57.007319.2538191
10THOMAS RO12.51450.991002:04.996517.5035155
13MEGAN BY12.00501.613902:10.006017.3534183
16TAIYA EV12.31471.654102:31.00397.5115142
15IRIS TA13.64341.463202:18.99519.8519136
14GRACE HA14.73231.121502:29.994014.2828106

WADEBRIDGE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
129DAN PR11.90511.553602:16.995333.5067207
132TOM DU12.51451.513402:16.995325.9851183
131OWEN CO13.16391.332502:16.005422.9045163
130KELEN MU13.24381.473202:14.995514.8029154
133LUCY AL11.92511.654102:20.005016.9533175
134BRYONY HI13.75331.412902:14.995517.3734151
135AMELIA HA12.50451.302402:10.995910.3420148
136GRACE PR14.66241.151602:33.003710.502198

ST PETROC

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
82CHARLIE PA12.43461.423001:54.007622.7845197
84OWEN WI12.12491.503402:08.996121.6243187
81OLIVER BY12.19491.573702:04.006616.1032184
83SAM SM11.56551.402902:06.996311.0022169
87ELISHIA DA13.30371.312402:06.996312.4824148
88HOLLY WI13.19391.402902:41.002916.9633130
85KATLYN BE13.37371.302402:37.003313.1626120
86LOTTIE WA13.97310.911002:37.003310.522195

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1OLIVER CLST FRANCIS10.66641.835001:56.007433.8667255
2HARLEY LETRURO PREP10.24681.975702:12.995734.4068250
3HUEY CAST MEWEN11.47561.674201:51.007936.4072249
4OWEN WAST AGNES11.08602.046102:12.005833.8067246
5TRAVIS WOGOONHAVERN11.62541.694302:06.996340.6581241
6TOM PUTRURO PREP11.33571.674202:00.996935.5071239
7LOUIS RUST AGNES12.25481.804902:02.006836.6073238
7CHRISTOPHER WAST JUST11.44561.613901:50.008031.5063238
9OLLIE SWBISCOVEY10.68641.865202:02.996725.8551234
10JOSH STPENSANS11.09601.613901:48.008224.5549230
11CAMERON BIST AGNES11.35571.704402:12.995734.5069227
11FINBAR O'KING CHARLES10.73631.463201:52.007827.4054227
13ADAM DAST MEWEN11.58551.613901:59.007130.2060225
14JOEL CAST JUST12.15491.603902:06.996336.2072223
15ETHAN ROWENDRON11.12591.664201:50.008020.9541222
16LOGAN EDST MEWEN11.86521.674201:56.007426.6553221
16SAM WAKING CHARLES11.61541.634002:00.007028.9057221
18LACHLAN ROTRURO PREP11.78531.724501:57.007321.5043214
18CAMERON BRBISCOVEY11.85521.483302:04.006631.5763214
20JAMES UPTRURO PREP11.89521.644101:58.007224.3048213
21TULER JAALVERTON11.88521.634002:00.007025.3050212
22SAM HAST JUST12.39471.543602:10.006033.6067210
23DAN PRWADEBRIDGE11.90511.553602:16.995333.5067207
24OWEN JOBISCOVEY11.62541.563702:02.006822.2544203
25SAM HAKING CHARLES12.08501.483302:08.996127.5555199
25KAI BAGOONHAVERN11.73531.553601:55.007517.9235199
27CHARLIE PAST PETROC12.43461.423001:54.007622.7845197
27JAGO PEST JUST12.09501.513401:56.007419.5039197
27JOE JASTOKE CLIMSLAND13.09401.342602:06.006433.6967197
30BRADLEY MCGOONHAVERN12.47461.392801:56.007424.4048196
31HARRY AYSTOKE CLIMSLAND12.06501.342602:04.006626.9653195
32THOMAS GISTOKE CLIMSLAND13.40361.463202:12.995734.3768193
33ADAM GRKING CHARLES11.60541.543602:08.006220.4040192
33TOBY WEALVERTON12.64441.473202:06.996326.6053192
33ARCHIE SAWENDRON11.83521.573702:10.006021.8043192
33ETHAN POST AGNES12.38471.483302:08.006225.1050192
37JACK FLST FRANCIS12.91411.543602:16.005430.3160191
37OAKLEY BLALVERTON11.84521.392801:57.007319.2538191
39JACOB NIPENSANS13.19391.593802:14.995529.1958190
40OWEN WIST PETROC12.12491.503402:08.996121.6243187
40HARRY SUPENSANS12.40461.463202:06.996323.1046187
42OLIVER BYST PETROC12.19491.573702:04.006616.1032184
43TOM DUWADEBRIDGE12.51451.513402:16.995325.9851183
44LEO SMSTOKE CLIMSLAND12.69441.302402:08.006225.5051181
45TOM HUST MEWEN12.65441.694302:08.996114.4228176
46SAM SMST PETROC11.56551.402902:06.996311.0022169
46TOBY HOST FRANCIS12.90411.402902:16.005422.6045169
48LUCAS MOGOONHAVERN12.16491.352602:02.996712.1324166
49OWEN COWADEBRIDGE13.16391.332502:16.005422.9045163
50BRANDON WABISCOVEY12.87421.613902:10.006010.1420161
51LEWIS MIWENDRON13.07401.352602:18.995120.2340157
52LIAM WIWENDRON12.65441.252102:12.005816.5433156
53THOMAS ROALVERTON12.51450.991002:04.996517.5035155
54KELEN MUWADEBRIDGE13.24381.473202:14.995514.8029154
55MORGAN KYPENSANS13.56351.433002:27.004317.1234142
55MAX WIST FRANCIS13.14391.242102:23.-014717.8935142

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1DAISY MCTRURO PREP10.42661.634001:59.007118.8137214
2LOWENNA WEWENDRON11.35571.794801:55.007512.8525205
3LILY HOTRURO PREP11.20581.593801:56.007416.1532202
4CHELSEA MOST MEWEN11.45561.553602:02.996720.5341200
5EVA BRKING CHARLES11.22581.995802:14.005612.1724196
6LIZZIE PEGOONHAVERN12.09501.412901:53.007719.5839195
7BIMINI LOTRURO PREP12.70431.613902:06.996324.5049194
8MAY COTRURO PREP11.24581.332502:08.006220.3440185
9MEGAN BYALVERTON12.00501.613902:10.006017.3534183
10CHANTELLE BUBISCOVEY11.81521.654102:10.006013.9527180
11MEGHAN JOST MEWEN11.56551.493302:08.006214.8629179
12CHLOE ELWENDRON11.51551.523502:10.995914.3728177
12NATALIE TAGOONHAVERN12.92411.814902:22.004819.9639177
14LUCY ALWADEBRIDGE11.92511.654102:20.005016.9533175
15KATIE WHGOONHAVERN12.69441.513402:02.996712.8025170
16LIZZIE LASTOKE CLIMSLAND13.44361.392802:16.005425.8051169
17PEPPER ROWENDRON11.90511.262202:10.995916.8333165
18LIBERTY HAKING CHARLES12.26481.312402:04.996513.9327164
19LUCY OLST JUST12.74431.272202:10.995918.6137161
19HANNAH TRPENSANS12.94411.322502:23.-014724.2748161
21KATIE EDST AGNES12.07501.523502:20.005012.5925160
21AMIEE PHST FRANCIS12.34471.593802:24.004614.9629160
23CLAUDIA BEST MEWEN13.91311.392802:16.005422.3744157
23LUCY MUST FRANCIS12.25481.503402:18.005211.5223157
25KATIE MAGOONHAVERN11.64541.543602:39.003117.3234155
26ZOE EMPENSANS13.02401.443102:10.995911.5223153
27BRYONY HIWADEBRIDGE13.75331.412902:14.995517.3734151
28KIERA ASBISCOVEY12.48461.262202:20.994916.6833150
29ELISHIA DAST PETROC13.30371.312402:06.996312.4824148
29AMELIA HAWADEBRIDGE12.50451.302402:10.995910.3420148
29LILY QUPENSANS12.73431.724502:37.003313.6227148
32DANNI ROST MEWEN13.43361.483302:16.995312.8025147
33JEMMA HAST AGNES12.44461.463202:25.994411.3222144
34TAIYA EVALVERTON12.31471.654102:31.00397.5115142
35MARISA JEBISCOVEY13.31371.211902:16.005415.8531141
35ANNABELLE EASTOKE CLIMSLAND12.79431.302402:16.995310.7721141
35SUMMER KEKING CHARLES13.03401.232002:06.99639.0018141
38TONI SAST JUST13.65341.322502:24.004617.5835140
39SOPHIE HAST AGNES13.15391.362702:25.994414.8629139
40IRIS TAALVERTON13.64341.463202:18.99519.8519136
40MEGAN MOBISCOVEY12.72431.372702:29.004112.7725136
42KETIA WAST FRANCIS13.38371.252102:27.004316.7533134
43ISOBEL HUWENDRON13.37371.392802:24.004611.1622133
44KACEY JASTOKE CLIMSLAND13.10391.473202:27.00438.6317131
45HOLLY WIST PETROC13.19391.402902:41.002916.9633130
45CHANTALL PHKING CHARLES12.76431.332502:25.00458.5317130
47MADDIE HESTOKE CLIMSLAND13.32371.222002:18.00529.6619128
48LAUREN OUPENSANS13.16391.262202:47.002320.5041125
49MADELINE BRST FRANCIS14.09301.201902:29.004116.2032122
50KATLYN BEST PETROC13.37371.302402:37.003313.1626120
51JESS GOST JUST14.35271.402902:31.993811.4822116
52TILLY TIST JUST13.70331.322502:33.993610.6721115
53ESME FAST AGNES13.97311.252102:35.003510.4620107
54GRACE HAALVERTON14.73231.121502:29.994014.2828106
55GRACE PRWADEBRIDGE14.66241.151602:33.003710.502198
56LOTTIE WAST PETROC13.97310.911002:37.003310.522195

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1HARLEY LETRURO PREP10.2468
2OLIVER CLST FRANCIS10.6664
2OLLIE SWBISCOVEY10.6864
4FINBAR O'KING CHARLES10.7363
5OWEN WAST AGNES11.0860
5JOSH STPENSANS11.0960
7ETHAN ROWENDRON11.1259
8TOM PUTRURO PREP11.3357
8CAMERON BIST AGNES11.3557
10CHRISTOPHER WAST JUST11.4456
10HUEY CAST MEWEN11.4756
12SAM SMST PETROC11.5655
12ADAM DAST MEWEN11.5855
14ADAM GRKING CHARLES11.6054
14SAM WAKING CHARLES11.6154
14TRAVIS WOGOONHAVERN11.6254
14OWEN JOBISCOVEY11.6254
18KAI BAGOONHAVERN11.7353
18LACHLAN ROTRURO PREP11.7853
20ARCHIE SAWENDRON11.8352

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1DAISY MCTRURO PREP10.4266
2LILY HOTRURO PREP11.2058
2EVA BRKING CHARLES11.2258
2MAY COTRURO PREP11.2458
5LOWENNA WEWENDRON11.3557
6CHELSEA MOST MEWEN11.4556
7CHLOE ELWENDRON11.5155
7MEGHAN JOST MEWEN11.5655
9KATIE MAGOONHAVERN11.6454
10CHANTELLE BUBISCOVEY11.8152
11PEPPER ROWENDRON11.9051
11LUCY ALWADEBRIDGE11.9251
13MEGAN BYALVERTON12.0050
13KATIE EDST AGNES12.0750
13LIZZIE PEGOONHAVERN12.0950
16LUCY MUST FRANCIS12.2548
16LIBERTY HAKING CHARLES12.2648
18TAIYA EVALVERTON12.3147
18AMIEE PHST FRANCIS12.3447
20JEMMA HAST AGNES12.4446

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1OWEN WAST AGNES2.0461
2HARLEY LETRURO PREP1.9757
3OLLIE SWBISCOVEY1.8652
4OLIVER CLST FRANCIS1.8350
5LOUIS RUST AGNES1.8049
6LACHLAN ROTRURO PREP1.7245
7CAMERON BIST AGNES1.7044
8TRAVIS WOGOONHAVERN1.6943
8TOM HUST MEWEN1.6943
10HUEY CAST MEWEN1.6742
10TOM PUTRURO PREP1.6742
10LOGAN EDST MEWEN1.6742
10ETHAN ROWENDRON1.6642
14JAMES UPTRURO PREP1.6441
15SAM WAKING CHARLES1.6340
15TULER JAALVERTON1.6340
17CHRISTOPHER WAST JUST1.6139
17JOSH STPENSANS1.6139
17ADAM DAST MEWEN1.6139
17BRANDON WABISCOVEY1.6139

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1EVA BRKING CHARLES1.9958
2NATALIE TAGOONHAVERN1.8149
3LOWENNA WEWENDRON1.7948
4LILY QUPENSANS1.7245
5CHANTELLE BUBISCOVEY1.6541
5LUCY ALWADEBRIDGE1.6541
5TAIYA EVALVERTON1.6541
8DAISY MCTRURO PREP1.6340
9BIMINI LOTRURO PREP1.6139
9MEGAN BYALVERTON1.6139
11LILY HOTRURO PREP1.5938
11AMIEE PHST FRANCIS1.5938
13CHELSEA MOST MEWEN1.5536
13KATIE MAGOONHAVERN1.5436
15CHLOE ELWENDRON1.5235
15KATIE EDST AGNES1.5235
17KATIE WHGOONHAVERN1.5134
17LUCY MUST FRANCIS1.5034
19MEGHAN JOST MEWEN1.4933
19DANNI ROST MEWEN1.4833

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JOSH STPENSANS01:48.0082
2CHRISTOPHER WAST JUST01:50.0080
2ETHAN ROWENDRON01:50.0080
4HUEY CAST MEWEN01:51.0079
5FINBAR O'KING CHARLES01:52.0078
6CHARLIE PAST PETROC01:54.0076
7KAI BAGOONHAVERN01:55.0075
8OLIVER CLST FRANCIS01:56.0074
8LOGAN EDST MEWEN01:56.0074
8JAGO PEST JUST01:56.0074
8BRADLEY MCGOONHAVERN01:56.0074
12LACHLAN ROTRURO PREP01:57.0073
12OAKLEY BLALVERTON01:57.0073
14JAMES UPTRURO PREP01:58.0072
15ADAM DAST MEWEN01:59.0071
16SAM WAKING CHARLES02:00.0070
16TULER JAALVERTON02:00.0070
18TOM PUTRURO PREP02:00.9969
19LOUIS RUST AGNES02:02.0068
19OWEN JOBISCOVEY02:02.0068

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1LIZZIE PEGOONHAVERN01:53.0077
2LOWENNA WEWENDRON01:55.0075
3LILY HOTRURO PREP01:56.0074
4DAISY MCTRURO PREP01:59.0071
5CHELSEA MOST MEWEN02:02.9967
5KATIE WHGOONHAVERN02:02.9967
7LIBERTY HAKING CHARLES02:04.9965
8BIMINI LOTRURO PREP02:06.9963
8ELISHIA DAST PETROC02:06.9963
8SUMMER KEKING CHARLES02:06.9963
11MAY COTRURO PREP02:08.0062
11MEGHAN JOST MEWEN02:08.0062
13MEGAN BYALVERTON02:10.0060
13CHANTELLE BUBISCOVEY02:10.0060
15CHLOE ELWENDRON02:10.9959
15PEPPER ROWENDRON02:10.9959
15LUCY OLST JUST02:10.9959
15ZOE EMPENSANS02:10.9959
15AMELIA HAWADEBRIDGE02:10.9959
20EVA BRKING CHARLES02:14.0056

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1TRAVIS WOGOONHAVERN40.6581
2LOUIS RUST AGNES36.6073
3HUEY CAST MEWEN36.4072
3JOEL CAST JUST36.2072
5TOM PUTRURO PREP35.5071
6CAMERON BIST AGNES34.5069
7HARLEY LETRURO PREP34.4068
7THOMAS GISTOKE CLIMSLAND34.3768
9OLIVER CLST FRANCIS33.8667
9OWEN WAST AGNES33.8067
9JOE JASTOKE CLIMSLAND33.6967
9SAM HAST JUST33.6067
9DAN PRWADEBRIDGE33.5067
14CAMERON BRBISCOVEY31.5763
14CHRISTOPHER WAST JUST31.5063
16JACK FLST FRANCIS30.3160
16ADAM DAST MEWEN30.2060
18JACOB NIPENSANS29.1958
19SAM WAKING CHARLES28.9057
20SAM HAKING CHARLES27.5555

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1LIZZIE LASTOKE CLIMSLAND25.8051
2BIMINI LOTRURO PREP24.5049
3HANNAH TRPENSANS24.2748
4CLAUDIA BEST MEWEN22.3744
5CHELSEA MOST MEWEN20.5341
5LAUREN OUPENSANS20.5041
7MAY COTRURO PREP20.3440
8NATALIE TAGOONHAVERN19.9639
8LIZZIE PEGOONHAVERN19.5839
10DAISY MCTRURO PREP18.8137
10LUCY OLST JUST18.6137
12TONI SAST JUST17.5835
13BRYONY HIWADEBRIDGE17.3734
13MEGAN BYALVERTON17.3534
13KATIE MAGOONHAVERN17.3234
16HOLLY WIST PETROC16.9633
16LUCY ALWADEBRIDGE16.9533
16PEPPER ROWENDRON16.8333
16KETIA WAST FRANCIS16.7533
16KIERA ASBISCOVEY16.6833

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1OLIVER CLST FRANCIS255Gold
2HARLEY LETRURO PREP250Gold
3HUEY CAST MEWEN249Gold
4OWEN WAST AGNES246Gold
5TRAVIS WOGOONHAVERN241Gold
6TOM PUTRURO PREP239Gold
7CHRISTOPHER WAST JUST238Gold
7LOUIS RUST AGNES238Gold
9OLLIE SWBISCOVEY234Gold
10JOSH STPENSANS230Silver
11FINBAR O'KING CHARLES227Silver
11CAMERON BIST AGNES227Gold
13ADAM DAST MEWEN225Gold
14JOEL CAST JUST223Gold
15ETHAN ROWENDRON222Silver
16LOGAN EDST MEWEN221Silver
16SAM WAKING CHARLES221Gold
18CAMERON BRBISCOVEY214Silver
18LACHLAN ROTRURO PREP214Silver
20JAMES UPTRURO PREP213Silver
21TULER JAALVERTON212Silver
22SAM HAST JUST210Silver
23DAN PRWADEBRIDGE207Silver
24OWEN JOBISCOVEY203Silver
25SAM HAKING CHARLES199Silver
25KAI BAGOONHAVERN199Silver
27JOE JASTOKE CLIMSLAND197Silver
27JAGO PEST JUST197Silver
27CHARLIE PAST PETROC197Silver
30BRADLEY MCGOONHAVERN196Silver
31HARRY AYSTOKE CLIMSLAND195Silver
32THOMAS GISTOKE CLIMSLAND193Silver
33TOBY WEALVERTON192Silver
33ADAM GRKING CHARLES192Silver
33ARCHIE SAWENDRON192Silver
33ETHAN POST AGNES192Silver
37OAKLEY BLALVERTON191Silver
37JACK FLST FRANCIS191Silver
39JACOB NIPENSANS190Silver
40OWEN WIST PETROC187Silver
40HARRY SUPENSANS187Silver
42OLIVER BYST PETROC184Silver
43TOM DUWADEBRIDGE183Silver
44LEO SMSTOKE CLIMSLAND181Silver
45TOM HUST MEWEN176Silver
46SAM SMST PETROC169Silver
46TOBY HOST FRANCIS169Silver
48LUCAS MOGOONHAVERN166Bronze
49OWEN COWADEBRIDGE163Bronze
50BRANDON WABISCOVEY161Bronze
51LEWIS MIWENDRON157Bronze
52LIAM WIWENDRON156Bronze
53THOMAS ROALVERTON155Bronze
54KELEN MUWADEBRIDGE154Bronze
55MORGAN KYPENSANS142Bronze
55MAX WIST FRANCIS142Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1DAISY MCTRURO PREP214Gold
2LOWENNA WEWENDRON205Silver
3LILY HOTRURO PREP202Silver
4CHELSEA MOST MEWEN200Gold
5EVA BRKING CHARLES196Silver
6LIZZIE PEGOONHAVERN195Silver
7BIMINI LOTRURO PREP194Gold
8MAY COTRURO PREP185Silver
9MEGAN BYALVERTON183Silver
10CHANTELLE BUBISCOVEY180Silver
11MEGHAN JOST MEWEN179Silver
12NATALIE TAGOONHAVERN177Gold
12CHLOE ELWENDRON177Silver
14LUCY ALWADEBRIDGE175Silver
15KATIE WHGOONHAVERN170Silver
16LIZZIE LASTOKE CLIMSLAND169Silver
17PEPPER ROWENDRON165Silver
18LIBERTY HAKING CHARLES164Silver
19HANNAH TRPENSANS161Silver
19LUCY OLST JUST161Silver
21KATIE EDST AGNES160Silver
21AMIEE PHST FRANCIS160Silver
23LUCY MUST FRANCIS157Silver
23CLAUDIA BEST MEWEN157Silver
25KATIE MAGOONHAVERN155Silver
26ZOE EMPENSANS153Silver
27BRYONY HIWADEBRIDGE151Silver
28KIERA ASBISCOVEY150Silver
29LILY QUPENSANS148Silver
29AMELIA HAWADEBRIDGE148Bronze
29ELISHIA DAST PETROC148Bronze
32DANNI ROST MEWEN147Silver
33JEMMA HAST AGNES144Silver
34TAIYA EVALVERTON142Silver
35MARISA JEBISCOVEY141Silver
35ANNABELLE EASTOKE CLIMSLAND141Bronze
35SUMMER KEKING CHARLES141Bronze
38TONI SAST JUST140Silver
39SOPHIE HAST AGNES139Silver
40MEGAN MOBISCOVEY136Silver
40IRIS TAALVERTON136Bronze
42KETIA WAST FRANCIS134Silver
43ISOBEL HUWENDRON133Silver
44KACEY JASTOKE CLIMSLAND131Bronze
45HOLLY WIST PETROC130Silver
45CHANTALL PHKING CHARLES130Bronze
47MADDIE HESTOKE CLIMSLAND128Bronze
48LAUREN OUPENSANS125Silver
49MADELINE BRST FRANCIS122Bronze
50KATLYN BEST PETROC120Bronze
51JESS GOST JUST116Bronze
52TILLY TIST JUST115Bronze
53ESME FAST AGNES107Bronze
54GRACE HAALVERTON106Bronze
55GRACE PRWADEBRIDGE98Bronze
56LOTTIE WAST PETROC95Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1OLIVER CLST FRANCIS255Certificate
2HARLEY LETRURO PREP250Certificate
3HUEY CAST MEWEN249Certificate
4OWEN WAST AGNES246Certificate
5TRAVIS WOGOONHAVERN241Certificate
6TOM PUTRURO PREP239Certificate
7LOUIS RUST AGNES238Certificate
7CHRISTOPHER WAST JUST238Certificate
9OLLIE SWBISCOVEY234Certificate
10JOSH STPENSANS230Certificate
11CAMERON BIST AGNES227Certificate
11FINBAR O'KING CHARLES227Certificate
13ADAM DAST MEWEN225Certificate
14JOEL CAST JUST223Certificate
15ETHAN ROWENDRON222Certificate
16SAM WAKING CHARLES221Certificate
16LOGAN EDST MEWEN221Certificate
18LACHLAN ROTRURO PREP214Certificate
18CAMERON BRBISCOVEY214Certificate
20JAMES UPTRURO PREP213Certificate
21TULER JAALVERTON212Certificate
22SAM HAST JUST210Certificate
23DAN PRWADEBRIDGE207Certificate
24OWEN JOBISCOVEY203Certificate
25KAI BAGOONHAVERN199Certificate
25SAM HAKING CHARLES199Certificate
27JAGO PEST JUST197Certificate
27CHARLIE PAST PETROC197Certificate
27JOE JASTOKE CLIMSLAND197Certificate
30BRADLEY MCGOONHAVERN196Certificate
31HARRY AYSTOKE CLIMSLAND195Certificate
32THOMAS GISTOKE CLIMSLAND193Certificate
33ADAM GRKING CHARLES192Certificate
33ETHAN POST AGNES192Certificate
33TOBY WEALVERTON192Certificate
33ARCHIE SAWENDRON192Certificate
37OAKLEY BLALVERTON191Certificate
37JACK FLST FRANCIS191Certificate
39JACOB NIPENSANS190Certificate
40OWEN WIST PETROC187Certificate
40HARRY SUPENSANS187Certificate
42OLIVER BYST PETROC184Certificate
43TOM DUWADEBRIDGE183Certificate
44LEO SMSTOKE CLIMSLAND181Certificate
45TOM HUST MEWEN176Certificate
46TOBY HOST FRANCIS169Certificate
46SAM SMST PETROC169Certificate
48LUCAS MOGOONHAVERN166Certificate
49OWEN COWADEBRIDGE163Certificate
50BRANDON WABISCOVEY161Certificate
51LEWIS MIWENDRON157Certificate
52LIAM WIWENDRON156Certificate
53THOMAS ROALVERTON155Certificate
54KELEN MUWADEBRIDGE154Certificate
55MORGAN KYPENSANS142Certificate
55MAX WIST FRANCIS142Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1DAISY MCTRURO PREP214Certificate
2LOWENNA WEWENDRON205Certificate
3LILY HOTRURO PREP202Certificate
4CHELSEA MOST MEWEN200Certificate
5EVA BRKING CHARLES196Certificate
6LIZZIE PEGOONHAVERN195Certificate
7BIMINI LOTRURO PREP194Certificate
8MAY COTRURO PREP185Certificate
9MEGAN BYALVERTON183Certificate
10CHANTELLE BUBISCOVEY180Certificate
11MEGHAN JOST MEWEN179Certificate
12NATALIE TAGOONHAVERN177Certificate
12CHLOE ELWENDRON177Certificate
14LUCY ALWADEBRIDGE175Certificate
15KATIE WHGOONHAVERN170Certificate
16LIZZIE LASTOKE CLIMSLAND169Certificate
17PEPPER ROWENDRON165Certificate
18LIBERTY HAKING CHARLES164Certificate
19HANNAH TRPENSANS161Certificate
19LUCY OLST JUST161Certificate
21KATIE EDST AGNES160Certificate
21AMIEE PHST FRANCIS160Certificate
23CLAUDIA BEST MEWEN157Certificate
23LUCY MUST FRANCIS157Certificate
25KATIE MAGOONHAVERN155Certificate
26ZOE EMPENSANS153Certificate
27BRYONY HIWADEBRIDGE151Certificate
28KIERA ASBISCOVEY150Certificate
29ELISHIA DAST PETROC148Certificate
29AMELIA HAWADEBRIDGE148Certificate
29LILY QUPENSANS148Certificate
32DANNI ROST MEWEN147Certificate
33JEMMA HAST AGNES144Certificate
34TAIYA EVALVERTON142Certificate
35MARISA JEBISCOVEY141Certificate
35SUMMER KEKING CHARLES141Certificate
35ANNABELLE EASTOKE CLIMSLAND141Certificate
38TONI SAST JUST140Certificate
39SOPHIE HAST AGNES139Certificate
40MEGAN MOBISCOVEY136Certificate
40IRIS TAALVERTON136Certificate
42KETIA WAST FRANCIS134Certificate
43ISOBEL HUWENDRON133Certificate
44KACEY JASTOKE CLIMSLAND131Certificate
45CHANTALL PHKING CHARLES130Certificate
45HOLLY WIST PETROC130Certificate
47MADDIE HESTOKE CLIMSLAND128Certificate
48LAUREN OUPENSANS125Certificate
49MADELINE BRST FRANCIS122Certificate
50KATLYN BEST PETROC120Certificate
51JESS GOST JUST116Certificate
52TILLY TIST JUST115Certificate
53ESME FAST AGNES107Certificate
54GRACE HAALVERTON106Certificate
55GRACE PRWADEBRIDGE98Certificate
56LOTTIE WAST PETROC95Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....