Basket

Somerset Level 3 School Games Years 3/4 & 5/6 QuadKids
Somerset Level 3 School Games Year 3/4 QuadKids (04/07/2019)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1MINEHEAD 1ST1464
2MILFORD1442
3ST PAULS1434
4TRULL1429
5BISHOP HENDERSON1417
6WESTON ZOYLAND1411
7HOLY TRINITY1409
8ST GEORGES1403
9ST JOHNS1356
10EASTOVER1280
11HUISH1241
12HAYESDOWN1233
13SPRINGMEAD1219
14KINGSMOOR1211
15EAST COKER1194

Teams

MINEHEAD 1ST

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
75Minehead 1s8.38461.915601:25.005028.0061213
76Minehead 1s8.60441.734901:24.005124.0053197
77Minehead 1s8.25471.765001:30.004522.5050192
78Minehead 1s9.38361.734901:33.004222.0049176
73Minehead 1s9.15381.875401:29.004612.5030168
72Minehead 1s8.82421.423601:28.004717.0039164
71Minehead 1s8.44461.674601:30.004511.0027164
74Minehead 1s9.26371.443701:33.004214.5034150

MILFORD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
85Milford 857.63542.006001:27.004824.0053215
88Milford 888.17481.604401:19.995519.0043190
86Milford 868.77421.293101:32.004315.0035151
87Milford 879.28371.152601:31.004417.5040147
82Milford 828.13491.815201:26.004916.0037187
81Milford 818.95401.604401:32.004322.5050177
83Milford 839.13391.453801:32.004318.0041161
84Milford 848.59441.544101:30.004512.0029159

ST PAULS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
127St Pa8.41461.614401:17.995720.0045192
126St Pa8.39461.604401:23.-015221.0047189
128St Pa9.00401.564201:34.004122.5050173
125St Pa9.45351.323201:24.005117.0039157
123St Pa8.31471.504001:26.004918.5042178
122St Pa8.65431.504001:25.005014.0033166
121St Pa8.77421.644501:32.004314.5034164
124St Pa8.98401.483901:37.993721.0047163

TRULL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
135Trull 137.73531.714801:23.-015220.5046199
136Trull 138.25471.534101:21.995321.0047188
137Trull 138.45451.554201:26.004922.0049185
138Trull 138.82421.724801:29.004618.5042178
131Trull 138.48451.744901:23.-01529.0023169
132Trull 138.48451.534101:27.00488.0021155
133Trull 139.23381.423601:33.004215.0035151
134Trull 139.12391.624401:33.004210.0025150

BISHOP HENDERSON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
5Bishop He8.27471.483901:21.995327.0059198
7Bishop He8.23481.534101:26.004926.0057195
8Bishop He8.27471.684701:26.004916.5038181
6Bishop He9.22381.253001:35.004032.0069177
1Bishop He8.78421.544101:27.004812.5030161
2Bishop He9.03401.584301:29.004613.5032161
3Bishop He8.66431.433701:27.004811.5028156
4Bishop He9.41361.604401:39.993511.0027142

WESTON ZOYLAND

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
15Weston Zo8.27471.755001:15.995926.5058214
16Weston Zo8.47451.785101:18.995623.0051203
18Weston Zo8.63441.594301:21.995320.5046186
17Weston Zo9.30371.463801:42.993223.5052159
12Weston Zo9.03401.624401:28.004716.0037168
11Weston Zo8.59441.634501:28.004713.5032168
14Weston Zo10.00301.403601:36.003912.5030135
13Weston Zo9.60341.413601:33.00428.5022134

HOLY TRINITY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
55Holy Tr8.45451.644501:15.995921.0047196
56Holy Tr8.00501.614401:24.005118.5042187
57Holy Tr9.00401.724801:20.995419.0043185
58Holy Tr8.46451.724801:17.995714.0033183
53Holy Tr8.38461.634501:24.005110.5026168
54Holy Tr8.38461.574201:24.00518.0021160
52Holy Tr8.58441.363401:34.004112.0029148
51Holy Tr9.71331.423601:50.002516.0037131

ST GEORGES

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
105St Ge8.28471.554201:26.004916.0037175
106St Ge8.09491.664601:26.004913.0031175
107St Ge9.05391.594301:27.004819.0043173
108St Ge9.03401.353401:31.004422.5050168
102St Ge8.34471.614401:29.004615.5036173
104St Ge8.15481.724801:27.004811.0027171
101St Ge8.56441.554201:28.004712.0029162
103St Ge8.59441.443701:32.004311.5028152

ST JOHNS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
35St Jo8.09491.845301:18.995621.0047205
36St Jo8.65431.724801:28.004719.0043181
37St Jo9.13391.714801:35.004022.0049176
38St Jo9.08391.554201:29.004613.0031158
32St Jo8.81421.684701:26.004913.0031169
33St Jo8.26471.674601:46.-012912.0029151
34St Jo9.22381.634501:39.99359.5024142
31St Jo9.29371.453801:50.002512.0029129

EASTOVER

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
48Eastover 489.20381.755001:31.004416.5038170
46Eastover 468.48451.734901:53.002216.0037153
45Eastover 459.35361.554201:32.004312.5030151
47Eastover 479.50351.333301:33.004216.0037147
42Eastover 429.05391.483901:29.004619.5044168
43Eastover 438.62441.634501:47.002813.5032149
41Eastover 419.42361.584301:36.003912.0029147
44Eastover 448.90411.634501:37.99378.5022145

HUISH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
157Huish 158.90411.493901:31.004419.5044168
155Huish 158.61441.423601:36.003922.0049168
156Huish 158.43461.433701:23.-01529.5024159
158Huish 159.05391.493901:37.003816.0037153
151Huish 158.28471.594301:23.-01528.5022164
153Huish 158.92411.544101:31.004411.0027153
152Huish 159.48351.393501:47.002814.0033131
154Huish 159.93311.132501:58.001611.5028100

HAYESDOWN

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
66Hayesdown 668.46451.714801:20.995415.0035182
68Hayesdown 688.18481.714801:19.995511.0027178
65Hayesdown 659.16381.734902:06.991013.0031128
67Hayesdown 679.76321.524001:53.00228.5022116
63Hayesdown 639.34371.674601:31.004415.5036163
62Hayesdown 628.38461.604401:28.00479.0023160
64Hayesdown 649.16381.624401:31.004410.0025151
61Hayesdown 619.91311.443701:50.00259.0023116

SPRINGMEAD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
98Springmead 988.50451.714801:26.004921.0047189
95Springmead 958.63441.654601:28.004720.0045182
97Springmead 979.61341.483901:42.993219.5044149
96Springmead 969.64341.493901:42.993217.0039144
94Springmead 949.58341.493901:41.993321.5048154
91Springmead 919.14391.192701:34.004111.0027134
93Springmead 939.97301.253001:36.00397.0019118
92Springmead 9210.38261.283101:49.00269.5024107

KINGSMOOR

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
145Kingsmoor 148.14491.564201:23.-015226.0057200
146Kingsmoor 148.00501.714801:30.004519.0043186
147Kingsmoor 148.22481.654601:31.004417.5040178
148Kingsmoor 149.23381.313201:38.99369.0023129
143Kingsmoor 149.44361.604401:34.004116.5038159
144Kingsmoor 149.61341.212801:36.003911.0027128
141Kingsmoor 149.57341.483902:02.99127.0019104
142Kingsmoor 1410.00301.022001:58.00168.002187

EAST COKER

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
25East Co7.90511.574201:18.995620.0045194
26East Co8.49451.724801:21.995319.5044190
27East Co8.45451.373401:27.004811.5028155
28East Co9.88311.222801:56.001813.0031108
21East Co8.95401.654601:27.004813.0031165
24East Co8.50451.373401:28.004711.5028154
22East Co9.72331.403601:41.99337.0019121
23East Co11.09191.142502:08.00105.001569

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Milford 85MILFORD7.63542.006001:27.004824.0053215
2Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND8.27471.755001:15.995926.5058214
3Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST8.38461.915601:25.005028.0061213
4St JoST JOHNS8.09491.845301:18.995621.0047205
5Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND8.47451.785101:18.995623.0051203
6Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR8.14491.564201:23.-015226.0057200
7Trull 13TRULL7.73531.714801:23.-015220.5046199
8Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON8.27471.483901:21.995327.0059198
9Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST8.60441.734901:24.005124.0053197
10Holy TrHOLY TRINITY8.45451.644501:15.995921.0047196
11Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON8.23481.534101:26.004926.0057195
12East CoEAST COKER7.90511.574201:18.995620.0045194
13Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST8.25471.765001:30.004522.5050192
13St PaST PAULS8.41461.614401:17.995720.0045192
15Milford 88MILFORD8.17481.604401:19.995519.0043190
15East CoEAST COKER8.49451.724801:21.995319.5044190
17Springmead 98SPRINGMEAD8.50451.714801:26.004921.0047189
17St PaST PAULS8.39461.604401:23.-015221.0047189
19Trull 13TRULL8.25471.534101:21.995321.0047188
20Holy TrHOLY TRINITY8.00501.614401:24.005118.5042187
21Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR8.00501.714801:30.004519.0043186
21Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND8.63441.594301:21.995320.5046186
23Holy TrHOLY TRINITY9.00401.724801:20.995419.0043185
23Trull 13TRULL8.45451.554201:26.004922.0049185
25Holy TrHOLY TRINITY8.46451.724801:17.995714.0033183
26Springmead 95SPRINGMEAD8.63441.654601:28.004720.0045182
26Hayesdown 66HAYESDOWN8.46451.714801:20.995415.0035182
28St JoST JOHNS8.65431.724801:28.004719.0043181
28Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON8.27471.684701:26.004916.5038181
30Trull 13TRULL8.82421.724801:29.004618.5042178
30Hayesdown 68HAYESDOWN8.18481.714801:19.995511.0027178
30Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR8.22481.654601:31.004417.5040178
33Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON9.22381.253001:35.004032.0069177
34St JoST JOHNS9.13391.714801:35.004022.0049176
34Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST9.38361.734901:33.004222.0049176
36St GeST GEORGES8.28471.554201:26.004916.0037175
36St GeST GEORGES8.09491.664601:26.004913.0031175
38St GeST GEORGES9.05391.594301:27.004819.0043173
38St PaST PAULS9.00401.564201:34.004122.5050173
40Eastover 48EASTOVER9.20381.755001:31.004416.5038170
41St GeST GEORGES9.03401.353401:31.004422.5050168
41Huish 15HUISH8.90411.493901:31.004419.5044168
41Huish 15HUISH8.61441.423601:36.003922.0049168
44Huish 15HUISH8.43461.433701:23.-01529.5024159
44Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND9.30371.463801:42.993223.5052159
46St JoST JOHNS9.08391.554201:29.004613.0031158
47St PaST PAULS9.45351.323201:24.005117.0039157
48East CoEAST COKER8.45451.373401:27.004811.5028155
49Eastover 46EASTOVER8.48451.734901:53.002216.0037153
49Huish 15HUISH9.05391.493901:37.003816.0037153
51Milford 86MILFORD8.77421.293101:32.004315.0035151
51Eastover 45EASTOVER9.35361.554201:32.004312.5030151
53Springmead 97SPRINGMEAD9.61341.483901:42.993219.5044149
54Eastover 47EASTOVER9.50351.333301:33.004216.0037147
54Milford 87MILFORD9.28371.152601:31.004417.5040147
56Springmead 96SPRINGMEAD9.64341.493901:42.993217.0039144
57Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR9.23381.313201:38.99369.0023129
58Hayesdown 65HAYESDOWN9.16381.734902:06.991013.0031128
59Hayesdown 67HAYESDOWN9.76321.524001:53.00228.5022116
60East CoEAST COKER9.88311.222801:56.001813.0031108

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Milford 82MILFORD8.13491.815201:26.004916.0037187
2St PaST PAULS8.31471.504001:26.004918.5042178
3Milford 81MILFORD8.95401.604401:32.004322.5050177
4St GeST GEORGES8.34471.614401:29.004615.5036173
5St GeST GEORGES8.15481.724801:27.004811.0027171
6Trull 13TRULL8.48451.744901:23.-01529.0023169
6St JoST JOHNS8.81421.684701:26.004913.0031169
8Holy TrHOLY TRINITY8.38461.634501:24.005110.5026168
8Eastover 42EASTOVER9.05391.483901:29.004619.5044168
8Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND8.59441.634501:28.004713.5032168
8Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND9.03401.624401:28.004716.0037168
8Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST9.15381.875401:29.004612.5030168
13St PaST PAULS8.65431.504001:25.005014.0033166
14East CoEAST COKER8.95401.654601:27.004813.0031165
15Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST8.82421.423601:28.004717.0039164
15Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST8.44461.674601:30.004511.0027164
15St PaST PAULS8.77421.644501:32.004314.5034164
15Huish 15HUISH8.28471.594301:23.-01528.5022164
19Hayesdown 63HAYESDOWN9.34371.674601:31.004415.5036163
19St PaST PAULS8.98401.483901:37.993721.0047163
21St GeST GEORGES8.56441.554201:28.004712.0029162
22Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON9.03401.584301:29.004613.5032161
22Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON8.78421.544101:27.004812.5030161
22Milford 83MILFORD9.13391.453801:32.004318.0041161
25Holy TrHOLY TRINITY8.38461.574201:24.00518.0021160
25Hayesdown 62HAYESDOWN8.38461.604401:28.00479.0023160
27Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR9.44361.604401:34.004116.5038159
27Milford 84MILFORD8.59441.544101:30.004512.0029159
29Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON8.66431.433701:27.004811.5028156
30Trull 13TRULL8.48451.534101:27.00488.0021155
31East CoEAST COKER8.50451.373401:28.004711.5028154
31Springmead 94SPRINGMEAD9.58341.493901:41.993321.5048154
33Huish 15HUISH8.92411.544101:31.004411.0027153
34St GeST GEORGES8.59441.443701:32.004311.5028152
35St JoST JOHNS8.26471.674601:46.-012912.0029151
35Hayesdown 64HAYESDOWN9.16381.624401:31.004410.0025151
35Trull 13TRULL9.23381.423601:33.004215.0035151
38Trull 13TRULL9.12391.624401:33.004210.0025150
38Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST9.26371.443701:33.004214.5034150
40Eastover 43EASTOVER8.62441.634501:47.002813.5032149
41Holy TrHOLY TRINITY8.58441.363401:34.004112.0029148
42Eastover 41EASTOVER9.42361.584301:36.003912.0029147
43Eastover 44EASTOVER8.90411.634501:37.99378.5022145
44St JoST JOHNS9.22381.634501:39.99359.5024142
44Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON9.41361.604401:39.993511.0027142
46Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND10.00301.403601:36.003912.5030135
47Springmead 91SPRINGMEAD9.14391.192701:34.004111.0027134
47Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND9.60341.413601:33.00428.5022134
49Holy TrHOLY TRINITY9.71331.423601:50.002516.0037131
49Huish 15HUISH9.48351.393501:47.002814.0033131
51St JoST JOHNS9.29371.453801:50.002512.0029129
52Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR9.61341.212801:36.003911.0027128
53East CoEAST COKER9.72331.403601:41.99337.0019121
54Springmead 93SPRINGMEAD9.97301.253001:36.00397.0019118
55Hayesdown 61HAYESDOWN9.91311.443701:50.00259.0023116
56Springmead 92SPRINGMEAD10.38261.283101:49.00269.5024107
57Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR9.57341.483902:02.99127.0019104
58Huish 15HUISH9.93311.132501:58.001611.5028100
59Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR10.00301.022001:58.00168.002187
60East CoEAST COKER11.09191.142502:08.00105.001569

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Milford 85MILFORD7.6354
2Trull 13TRULL7.7353
3East CoEAST COKER7.9051
4Holy TrHOLY TRINITY8.0050
4Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR8.0050
6St JoST JOHNS8.0949
6St GeST GEORGES8.0949
6Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR8.1449
9Milford 88MILFORD8.1748
9Hayesdown 68HAYESDOWN8.1848
9Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR8.2248
9Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON8.2348
13Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST8.2547
13Trull 13TRULL8.2547
13Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND8.2747
13Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON8.2747
13Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON8.2747
13St GeST GEORGES8.2847
19Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST8.3846
19St PaST PAULS8.3946

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Milford 82MILFORD8.1349
2St GeST GEORGES8.1548
3St JoST JOHNS8.2647
3Huish 15HUISH8.2847
3St PaST PAULS8.3147
3St GeST GEORGES8.3447
7Holy TrHOLY TRINITY8.3846
7Holy TrHOLY TRINITY8.3846
7Hayesdown 62HAYESDOWN8.3846
7Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST8.4446
11Trull 13TRULL8.4845
11Trull 13TRULL8.4845
11East CoEAST COKER8.5045
14St GeST GEORGES8.5644
14Holy TrHOLY TRINITY8.5844
14Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND8.5944
14Milford 84MILFORD8.5944
14St GeST GEORGES8.5944
14Eastover 43EASTOVER8.6244
20St PaST PAULS8.6543

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Milford 85MILFORD2.0060
2Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST1.9156
3St JoST JOHNS1.8453
4Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND1.7851
5Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST1.7650
5Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND1.7550
5Eastover 48EASTOVER1.7550
8Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST1.7349
8Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST1.7349
8Eastover 46EASTOVER1.7349
8Hayesdown 65HAYESDOWN1.7349
12East CoEAST COKER1.7248
12Holy TrHOLY TRINITY1.7248
12Holy TrHOLY TRINITY1.7248
12St JoST JOHNS1.7248
12Trull 13TRULL1.7248
12Trull 13TRULL1.7148
12Springmead 98SPRINGMEAD1.7148
12Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR1.7148
12Hayesdown 66HAYESDOWN1.7148

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST1.8754
2Milford 82MILFORD1.8152
3Trull 13TRULL1.7449
4St GeST GEORGES1.7248
5St JoST JOHNS1.6847
6Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST1.6746
6Hayesdown 63HAYESDOWN1.6746
6St JoST JOHNS1.6746
6East CoEAST COKER1.6546
10St PaST PAULS1.6445
10Holy TrHOLY TRINITY1.6345
10Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND1.6345
10Eastover 43EASTOVER1.6345
10Eastover 44EASTOVER1.6345
10St JoST JOHNS1.6345
16Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND1.6244
16Hayesdown 64HAYESDOWN1.6244
16Trull 13TRULL1.6244
16St GeST GEORGES1.6144
16Milford 81MILFORD1.6044

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND01:15.9959
1Holy TrHOLY TRINITY01:15.9959
3St PaST PAULS01:17.9957
3Holy TrHOLY TRINITY01:17.9957
5St JoST JOHNS01:18.9956
5Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND01:18.9956
5East CoEAST COKER01:18.9956
8Milford 88MILFORD01:19.9955
8Hayesdown 68HAYESDOWN01:19.9955
10Holy TrHOLY TRINITY01:20.9954
10Hayesdown 66HAYESDOWN01:20.9954
12Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON01:21.9953
12East CoEAST COKER01:21.9953
12Trull 13TRULL01:21.9953
12Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND01:21.9953
16Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR01:23.-0152
16Trull 13TRULL01:23.-0152
16St PaST PAULS01:23.-0152
16Huish 15HUISH01:23.-0152
20Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST01:24.0051

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Trull 13TRULL01:23.-0152
1Huish 15HUISH01:23.-0152
3Holy TrHOLY TRINITY01:24.0051
3Holy TrHOLY TRINITY01:24.0051
5St PaST PAULS01:25.0050
6Milford 82MILFORD01:26.0049
6St PaST PAULS01:26.0049
6St JoST JOHNS01:26.0049
9St GeST GEORGES01:27.0048
9East CoEAST COKER01:27.0048
9Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON01:27.0048
9Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON01:27.0048
9Trull 13TRULL01:27.0048
14Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND01:28.0047
14Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND01:28.0047
14Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST01:28.0047
14St GeST GEORGES01:28.0047
14Hayesdown 62HAYESDOWN01:28.0047
14East CoEAST COKER01:28.0047
20St GeST GEORGES01:29.0046

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON32.0069
2Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST28.0061
3Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON27.0059
4Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND26.5058
5Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR26.0057
5Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON26.0057
7Milford 85MILFORD24.0053
7Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST24.0053
9Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND23.5052
10Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND23.0051
11Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST22.5050
11St PaST PAULS22.5050
11St GeST GEORGES22.5050
14Trull 13TRULL22.0049
14St JoST JOHNS22.0049
14Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST22.0049
14Huish 15HUISH22.0049
18St JoST JOHNS21.0047
18Holy TrHOLY TRINITY21.0047
18Springmead 98SPRINGMEAD21.0047

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Milford 81MILFORD22.5050
2Springmead 94SPRINGMEAD21.5048
3St PaST PAULS21.0047
4Eastover 42EASTOVER19.5044
5St PaST PAULS18.5042
6Milford 83MILFORD18.0041
7Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST17.0039
8Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR16.5038
9Milford 82MILFORD16.0037
9Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND16.0037
9Holy TrHOLY TRINITY16.0037
12St GeST GEORGES15.5036
12Hayesdown 63HAYESDOWN15.5036
14Trull 13TRULL15.0035
15St PaST PAULS14.5034
15Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST14.5034
17St PaST PAULS14.0033
17Huish 15HUISH14.0033
19Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND13.5032
19Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON13.5032

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Milford 85MILFORD215Gold
2Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND214Silver
3Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST213Gold
4St JoST JOHNS205Silver
5Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND203Silver
6Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR200Silver
7Trull 13TRULL199Silver
8Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON198Silver
9Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST197Silver
10Holy TrHOLY TRINITY196Silver
11Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON195Silver
12East CoEAST COKER194Silver
13Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST192Silver
13St PaST PAULS192Silver
15East CoEAST COKER190Silver
15Milford 88MILFORD190Silver
17St PaST PAULS189Silver
17Springmead 98SPRINGMEAD189Silver
19Trull 13TRULL188Silver
20Holy TrHOLY TRINITY187Silver
21Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR186Silver
21Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND186Silver
23Holy TrHOLY TRINITY185Silver
23Trull 13TRULL185Silver
25Holy TrHOLY TRINITY183Silver
26Springmead 95SPRINGMEAD182Silver
26Hayesdown 66HAYESDOWN182Silver
28Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON181Silver
28St JoST JOHNS181Silver
30Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR178Silver
30Trull 13TRULL178Silver
30Hayesdown 68HAYESDOWN178Silver
33Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON177Silver
34St JoST JOHNS176Silver
34Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST176Silver
36St GeST GEORGES175Silver
36St GeST GEORGES175Silver
38St PaST PAULS173Silver
38St GeST GEORGES173Silver
40Eastover 48EASTOVER170Silver
41St GeST GEORGES168Bronze
41Huish 15HUISH168Silver
41Huish 15HUISH168Silver
44Huish 15HUISH159Bronze
44Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND159Silver
46St JoST JOHNS158Bronze
47St PaST PAULS157Bronze
48East CoEAST COKER155Bronze
49Huish 15HUISH153Bronze
49Eastover 46EASTOVER153Bronze
51Eastover 45EASTOVER151Bronze
51Milford 86MILFORD151Bronze
53Springmead 97SPRINGMEAD149Bronze
54Milford 87MILFORD147Bronze
54Eastover 47EASTOVER147Bronze
56Springmead 96SPRINGMEAD144Bronze
57Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR129Bronze
58Hayesdown 65HAYESDOWN128Bronze
59Hayesdown 67HAYESDOWN116Level 2
60East CoEAST COKER108Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Milford 82MILFORD187Gold
2St PaST PAULS178Silver
3Milford 81MILFORD177Gold
4St GeST GEORGES173Silver
5St GeST GEORGES171Silver
6St JoST JOHNS169Silver
6Trull 13TRULL169Silver
8Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST168Silver
8Eastover 42EASTOVER168Silver
8Holy TrHOLY TRINITY168Silver
8Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND168Silver
8Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND168Silver
13St PaST PAULS166Silver
14East CoEAST COKER165Silver
15Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST164Silver
15St PaST PAULS164Silver
15Huish 15HUISH164Silver
15Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST164Silver
19Hayesdown 63HAYESDOWN163Silver
19St PaST PAULS163Silver
21St GeST GEORGES162Silver
22Milford 83MILFORD161Silver
22Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON161Silver
22Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON161Silver
25Hayesdown 62HAYESDOWN160Silver
25Holy TrHOLY TRINITY160Silver
27Milford 84MILFORD159Silver
27Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR159Silver
29Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON156Silver
30Trull 13TRULL155Silver
31East CoEAST COKER154Silver
31Springmead 94SPRINGMEAD154Silver
33Huish 15HUISH153Silver
34St GeST GEORGES152Silver
35St JoST JOHNS151Silver
35Hayesdown 64HAYESDOWN151Silver
35Trull 13TRULL151Silver
38Trull 13TRULL150Silver
38Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST150Silver
40Eastover 43EASTOVER149Silver
41Holy TrHOLY TRINITY148Silver
42Eastover 41EASTOVER147Silver
43Eastover 44EASTOVER145Silver
44Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON142Silver
44St JoST JOHNS142Silver
46Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND135Bronze
47Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND134Bronze
47Springmead 91SPRINGMEAD134Silver
49Holy TrHOLY TRINITY131Silver
49Huish 15HUISH131Bronze
51St JoST JOHNS129Bronze
52Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR128Bronze
53East CoEAST COKER121Bronze
54Springmead 93SPRINGMEAD118Bronze
55Hayesdown 61HAYESDOWN116Bronze
56Springmead 92SPRINGMEAD107Bronze
57Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR104Bronze
58Huish 15HUISH100Bronze
59Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR87Level 2
60East CoEAST COKER69Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Milford 85MILFORD215Certificate
2Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND214Certificate
3Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST213Certificate
4St JoST JOHNS205Certificate
5Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND203Certificate
6Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR200Certificate
7Trull 13TRULL199Certificate
8Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON198Certificate
9Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST197Certificate
10Holy TrHOLY TRINITY196Certificate
11Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON195Certificate
12East CoEAST COKER194Certificate
13Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST192Certificate
13St PaST PAULS192Certificate
15East CoEAST COKER190Certificate
15Milford 88MILFORD190Certificate
17Springmead 98SPRINGMEAD189Certificate
17St PaST PAULS189Certificate
19Trull 13TRULL188Certificate
20Holy TrHOLY TRINITY187Certificate
21Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR186Certificate
21Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND186Certificate
23Trull 13TRULL185Certificate
23Holy TrHOLY TRINITY185Certificate
25Holy TrHOLY TRINITY183Certificate
26Hayesdown 66HAYESDOWN182Certificate
26Springmead 95SPRINGMEAD182Certificate
28St JoST JOHNS181Certificate
28Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON181Certificate
30Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR178Certificate
30Hayesdown 68HAYESDOWN178Certificate
30Trull 13TRULL178Certificate
33Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON177Certificate
34St JoST JOHNS176Certificate
34Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST176Certificate
36St GeST GEORGES175Certificate
36St GeST GEORGES175Certificate
38St PaST PAULS173Certificate
38St GeST GEORGES173Certificate
40Eastover 48EASTOVER170Certificate
41St GeST GEORGES168Certificate
41Huish 15HUISH168Certificate
41Huish 15HUISH168Certificate
44Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND159Certificate
44Huish 15HUISH159Certificate
46St JoST JOHNS158Certificate
47St PaST PAULS157Certificate
48East CoEAST COKER155Certificate
49Huish 15HUISH153Certificate
49Eastover 46EASTOVER153Certificate
51Milford 86MILFORD151Certificate
51Eastover 45EASTOVER151Certificate
53Springmead 97SPRINGMEAD149Certificate
54Milford 87MILFORD147Certificate
54Eastover 47EASTOVER147Certificate
56Springmead 96SPRINGMEAD144Certificate
57Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR129Certificate
58Hayesdown 65HAYESDOWN128Certificate
59Hayesdown 67HAYESDOWN116Certificate
60East CoEAST COKER108Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Milford 82MILFORD187Certificate
2St PaST PAULS178Certificate
3Milford 81MILFORD177Certificate
4St GeST GEORGES173Certificate
5St GeST GEORGES171Certificate
6Trull 13TRULL169Certificate
6St JoST JOHNS169Certificate
8Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST168Certificate
8Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND168Certificate
8Holy TrHOLY TRINITY168Certificate
8Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND168Certificate
8Eastover 42EASTOVER168Certificate
13St PaST PAULS166Certificate
14East CoEAST COKER165Certificate
15St PaST PAULS164Certificate
15Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST164Certificate
15Huish 15HUISH164Certificate
15Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST164Certificate
19St PaST PAULS163Certificate
19Hayesdown 63HAYESDOWN163Certificate
21St GeST GEORGES162Certificate
22Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON161Certificate
22Milford 83MILFORD161Certificate
22Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON161Certificate
25Hayesdown 62HAYESDOWN160Certificate
25Holy TrHOLY TRINITY160Certificate
27Milford 84MILFORD159Certificate
27Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR159Certificate
29Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON156Certificate
30Trull 13TRULL155Certificate
31Springmead 94SPRINGMEAD154Certificate
31East CoEAST COKER154Certificate
33Huish 15HUISH153Certificate
34St GeST GEORGES152Certificate
35Trull 13TRULL151Certificate
35St JoST JOHNS151Certificate
35Hayesdown 64HAYESDOWN151Certificate
38Minehead 1sMINEHEAD 1ST150Certificate
38Trull 13TRULL150Certificate
40Eastover 43EASTOVER149Certificate
41Holy TrHOLY TRINITY148Certificate
42Eastover 41EASTOVER147Certificate
43Eastover 44EASTOVER145Certificate
44Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON142Certificate
44St JoST JOHNS142Certificate
46Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND135Certificate
47Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND134Certificate
47Springmead 91SPRINGMEAD134Certificate
49Holy TrHOLY TRINITY131Certificate
49Huish 15HUISH131Certificate
51St JoST JOHNS129Certificate
52Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR128Certificate
53East CoEAST COKER121Certificate
54Springmead 93SPRINGMEAD118Certificate
55Hayesdown 61HAYESDOWN116Certificate
56Springmead 92SPRINGMEAD107Certificate
57Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR104Certificate
58Huish 15HUISH100Certificate
59Kingsmoor 14KINGSMOOR87Certificate
60East CoEAST COKER69Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....