Basket

Darlington SSP Quadkids Final
Darlington SSP Quadkids Final (25/05/2017)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Harrowgate Hill Primary1409
2St Bede's RC Primary School1403
3Federation of Abbey1398
4Polam Hall1367
5Whinfield1353
6St George's1339
7Reid Street Primary School1307
8Mowden1292

Teams

Harrowgate Hill Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
24Oscar Re8.13491.795101:18.995620.9546202
23Nathan Du8.54451.624401:16.995824.1653200
27Evan Po9.05391.504001:21.995325.6056188
28Fletcher Co8.70431.463801:32.004323.5752176
26Harvey Le8.73431.403601:18.995617.9640175
29Jack Mc8.98401.594301:32.004318.2041167
25Ben Wa8.54451.383501:29.004617.2939165
30Jake Wa8.35461.293101:20.995414.2033164
19Lexie Le8.03501.724801:26.004911.3927174
20Georgia Pa8.81421.403601:27.004816.7038164
17Casey Ma8.94411.403601:34.004115.4635153
21Josie Ta9.14391.524001:30.004511.5528152
15Lily To8.71431.423601:31.004411.9328151
16Hattie Mu9.11391.534101:44.993012.7630140
18Ava Be8.77421.202801:37.993711.2327134

St Bede's RC Primary School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
62Archie Ru8.20481.534101:19.995534.0073217
61Jamie Sh8.66431.694701:20.995426.6058202
59DANIEL BE7.87511.604401:26.004920.9046190
64Alexander Ma9.40361.303201:25.005016.9138156
65Zak Bo8.76421.413601:25.005011.1027155
66Harry Gl9.75321.222801:33.004216.6038140
63Joseph Hi10.10291.423601:50.002518.3541131
67ANYA ST8.37461.504001:30.004513.2031162
68Aine Ro8.90411.423601:26.004915.2035161
72Lottie Gr8.45451.433701:27.004812.6130160
69Ruby Ba8.05491.423601:29.00469.6024155
74Nicole Wa8.25471.333301:29.004611.3127153
71Amelia Br8.09491.413601:42.993212.0529146
73Lily Bo9.15381.303201:35.00409.4023133
70Connie Wh9.18381.403601:42.99329.7424130

Federation of Abbey

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
88Owen Ha7.91511.564201:19.995529.9264212
75ALEX JA8.51451.604401:23.-015220.5546187
83Joshua Da8.88411.704801:20.995417.7040183
81James9.09391.202801:24.005129.5564182
76Richard Wa9.19381.564201:23.-015217.9040172
84Luke Ci9.00401.383501:35.004019.5844159
87Sam Ro8.99401.363401:28.004714.1533154
82Jimmy8.32471.323201:44.993017.8040149
77Hend Ja8.85411.303201:32.00436.5018134
78Freya Le8.78421.433701:28.004717.7540166
85Fearne Mo8.42461.564201:28.004711.9228163
89Mariama Ch8.45451.604401:28.00477.0719155
86Josie Ba9.45351.564201:27.004810.0825150
79Lizzie8.94411.293101:37.003811.1527137
80Florence9.48351.212801:36.00397.2519121
90Bethan Jo10.35261.303201:38.993610.2525119

Polam Hall

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
34Blake Et8.40461.835301:19.995520.2245199
32Brandon Bo8.45451.574201:23.-015226.6658197
31JAMIE AS9.57341.554201:33.004222.2149167
35Finlay Ga9.20381.313201:26.004918.0041160
33Hugh De9.38361.323201:27.004819.6244160
36Joshua Ta9.41361.554201:25.005012.9630158
42Jessica Wo8.33471.614401:21.995316.7938182
41Poppy Wi9.13391.333301:28.004717.8340159
39Abbie Mi8.84421.253001:30.004515.5736153
38Poppy He8.54451.303201:29.004611.3827150
40Charlotte Nu9.16381.232901:29.004613.7432145
37Ruby Am10.92211.012001:52.002311.942892

Whinfield

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
56Bailey Gr8.37461.423601:16.995818.3041181
53Spencer Gr7.41561.413601:24.005112.3329172
58George Wa9.11391.413601:20.995417.8040169
55Max At9.45351.463801:21.995318.5542168
57Harry Ro9.57341.303201:28.004716.2037150
51Joseph At9.74331.253001:31.004415.6036143
52Aidan Fo10.60241.202801:38.993613.6732120
54Jaydn Ha9.49351.373402:04.991018.1041120
48Ruby Di8.15481.504001:18.995618.1341185
50Isabelle Wr7.87511.704801:25.00508.0021170
49Katie We8.59441.614401:36.003912.2029156
47Erin Da9.10391.453801:31.004413.2031152
45Ava Fo8.88411.423601:33.00427.3619138
43HOLLIE BR9.24381.504001:36.00398.0221138
46Sophie Mi9.17381.353401:38.99369.0623131
44Isabel Ke9.41361.212801:38.99368.4121121

St George's

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
9James Du8.46451.323201:23.-015220.0045174
14Jacob We8.69431.554201:23.-015214.9534171
13Sam Th8.77421.353401:27.004821.2947171
10Freddie Co8.35461.333301:25.005015.4535164
11Richie Mc9.78321.524001:26.004918.1141162
12Thomas Cr9.34371.222801:33.004218.8042149
8Charlie So8.53451.253001:34.004112.8330146
7Jessica Sw7.67531.784401:21.995315.8036186
1FREYA SI8.52451.423601:30.004518.3041167
4Esme To8.66431.413601:31.004413.0031154
3Chloe Mc8.41461.413601:36.003913.0231152
2Niamh Ch8.98401.433701:41.993316.0037147
6Imogen La9.41361.423601:49.002614.4333131
5Megan Da9.14391.323201:42.99327.4819122

Reid Street Primary School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
98Isaac Ch7.75521.473801:24.005125.8756197
105Lewis Ed8.60441.564201:38.993626.2157179
101Kieran Br8.38461.253001:30.004526.1257178
99Charlie Si9.00401.534101:25.005019.1843174
102Liam Be8.30471.373401:29.004620.7046173
103Ellis Ap8.38461.594301:39.993517.3339163
100Lewis Tu10.11291.353401:37.003817.6440141
97Skye Mc8.77421.564201:34.004112.6030155
95Sophie Pa8.23481.574201:38.99367.6820146
91STEPHANIE OK8.81421.433701:33.004210.3025146
106Scarlett Sh9.07391.253001:39.993511.9028132
96Summer Th9.73331.283101:40.993411.6328126
94Kaitlyn Ru9.23381.373401:47.00288.2021121
92Megan Sm10.60241.152601:41.993312.3429112
93Melissa Mc10.62241.122402:00.991410.302587

Mowden

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
111Aidan Ar9.12391.534101:20.995428.8062196
107OLIVER BE7.92511.504001:17.995717.9740188
114Jacob Br8.07491.433701:21.995314.3033172
112Charlie Lo9.08391.423601:28.004719.4743165
113Luis Mu9.69331.433701:30.004511.2027142
110Lewis Ro9.69331.253001:43.993121.9048142
109Jamie St8.82421.353401:56.001811.5028122
108Layton Ja8.85411.504002:25.991013.2031122
118Katie Ca8.61441.524001:24.00519.9024159
122Nyomi Si8.96401.413601:32.00438.5722141
121Eleanor Mo8.84421.413601:42.993212.0329139
117Amara Ga8.55441.614401:53.00228.7322132
115ABIGAIL BA9.99301.222801:42.993212.6030120
116Gemma Hu9.59341.323201:44.99309.4023119
119Charlotte Ri10.35261.002001:50.002512.1029100
120Katharine To10.13290.801201:53.00228.902285

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Archie RuSt Bede's RC Primary School8.20481.534101:19.995534.0073217
2Owen HaFederation of Abbey7.91511.564201:19.995529.9264212
3Jamie ShSt Bede's RC Primary School8.66431.694701:20.995426.6058202
3Oscar ReHarrowgate Hill Primary8.13491.795101:18.995620.9546202
5Nathan DuHarrowgate Hill Primary8.54451.624401:16.995824.1653200
6Blake EtPolam Hall8.40461.835301:19.995520.2245199
7Isaac ChReid Street Primary School7.75521.473801:24.005125.8756197
7Brandon BoPolam Hall8.45451.574201:23.-015226.6658197
9Aidan ArMowden9.12391.534101:20.995428.8062196
10DANIEL BESt Bede's RC Primary School7.87511.604401:26.004920.9046190
11Evan PoHarrowgate Hill Primary9.05391.504001:21.995325.6056188
11OLIVER BEMowden7.92511.504001:17.995717.9740188
13ALEX JAFederation of Abbey8.51451.604401:23.-015220.5546187
14Joshua DaFederation of Abbey8.88411.704801:20.995417.7040183
15JamesFederation of Abbey9.09391.202801:24.005129.5564182
16Bailey GrWhinfield8.37461.423601:16.995818.3041181
17Lewis EdReid Street Primary School8.60441.564201:38.993626.2157179
18Kieran BrReid Street Primary School8.38461.253001:30.004526.1257178
19Fletcher CoHarrowgate Hill Primary8.70431.463801:32.004323.5752176
20Harvey LeHarrowgate Hill Primary8.73431.403601:18.995617.9640175
21James DuSt George's 8.46451.323201:23.-015220.0045174
21Charlie SiReid Street Primary School9.00401.534101:25.005019.1843174
23Liam BeReid Street Primary School8.30471.373401:29.004620.7046173
24Richard WaFederation of Abbey9.19381.564201:23.-015217.9040172
24Jacob BrMowden8.07491.433701:21.995314.3033172
24Spencer GrWhinfield7.41561.413601:24.005112.3329172
27Jacob WeSt George's 8.69431.554201:23.-015214.9534171
27Sam ThSt George's 8.77421.353401:27.004821.2947171
29George WaWhinfield9.11391.413601:20.995417.8040169
30Max AtWhinfield9.45351.463801:21.995318.5542168
31Jack McHarrowgate Hill Primary8.98401.594301:32.004318.2041167
31JAMIE ASPolam Hall9.57341.554201:33.004222.2149167
33Ben WaHarrowgate Hill Primary8.54451.383501:29.004617.2939165
33Charlie LoMowden9.08391.423601:28.004719.4743165
35Freddie CoSt George's 8.35461.333301:25.005015.4535164
35Jake WaHarrowgate Hill Primary8.35461.293101:20.995414.2033164
37Ellis ApReid Street Primary School8.38461.594301:39.993517.3339163
38Richie McSt George's 9.78321.524001:26.004918.1141162
39Hugh DePolam Hall9.38361.323201:27.004819.6244160
39Finlay GaPolam Hall9.20381.313201:26.004918.0041160
41Luke CiFederation of Abbey9.00401.383501:35.004019.5844159
42Joshua TaPolam Hall9.41361.554201:25.005012.9630158
43Alexander MaSt Bede's RC Primary School9.40361.303201:25.005016.9138156
44Zak BoSt Bede's RC Primary School8.76421.413601:25.005011.1027155
45Sam RoFederation of Abbey8.99401.363401:28.004714.1533154
46Harry RoWhinfield9.57341.303201:28.004716.2037150
47JimmyFederation of Abbey8.32471.323201:44.993017.8040149
47Thomas CrSt George's 9.34371.222801:33.004218.8042149
49Charlie SoSt George's 8.53451.253001:34.004112.8330146
50Joseph AtWhinfield9.74331.253001:31.004415.6036143
51Luis MuMowden9.69331.433701:30.004511.2027142
51Lewis RoMowden9.69331.253001:43.993121.9048142
53Lewis TuReid Street Primary School10.11291.353401:37.003817.6440141
54Harry GlSt Bede's RC Primary School9.75321.222801:33.004216.6038140
55Hend JaFederation of Abbey8.85411.303201:32.00436.5018134
56Joseph HiSt Bede's RC Primary School10.10291.423601:50.002518.3541131
57Jamie StMowden8.82421.353401:56.001811.5028122
57Layton JaMowden8.85411.504002:25.991013.2031122
59Jaydn HaWhinfield9.49351.373402:04.991018.1041120
59Aidan FoWhinfield10.60241.202801:38.993613.6732120

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Jessica SwSt George's 7.67531.784401:21.995315.8036186
2Ruby DiWhinfield8.15481.504001:18.995618.1341185
3Jessica WoPolam Hall8.33471.614401:21.995316.7938182
4Lexie LeHarrowgate Hill Primary8.03501.724801:26.004911.3927174
5Isabelle WrWhinfield7.87511.704801:25.00508.0021170
6FREYA SISt George's 8.52451.423601:30.004518.3041167
7Freya LeFederation of Abbey8.78421.433701:28.004717.7540166
8Georgia PaHarrowgate Hill Primary8.81421.403601:27.004816.7038164
9Fearne MoFederation of Abbey8.42461.564201:28.004711.9228163
10ANYA STSt Bede's RC Primary School8.37461.504001:30.004513.2031162
11Aine RoSt Bede's RC Primary School8.90411.423601:26.004915.2035161
12Lottie GrSt Bede's RC Primary School8.45451.433701:27.004812.6130160
13Katie CaMowden8.61441.524001:24.00519.9024159
13Poppy WiPolam Hall9.13391.333301:28.004717.8340159
15Katie WeWhinfield8.59441.614401:36.003912.2029156
16Mariama ChFederation of Abbey8.45451.604401:28.00477.0719155
16Ruby BaSt Bede's RC Primary School8.05491.423601:29.00469.6024155
16Skye McReid Street Primary School8.77421.564201:34.004112.6030155
19Esme ToSt George's 8.66431.413601:31.004413.0031154
20Abbie MiPolam Hall8.84421.253001:30.004515.5736153
20Nicole WaSt Bede's RC Primary School8.25471.333301:29.004611.3127153
20Casey MaHarrowgate Hill Primary8.94411.403601:34.004115.4635153
23Chloe McSt George's 8.41461.413601:36.003913.0231152
23Erin DaWhinfield9.10391.453801:31.004413.2031152
23Josie TaHarrowgate Hill Primary9.14391.524001:30.004511.5528152
26Lily ToHarrowgate Hill Primary8.71431.423601:31.004411.9328151
27Poppy HePolam Hall8.54451.303201:29.004611.3827150
27Josie BaFederation of Abbey9.45351.564201:27.004810.0825150
29Niamh ChSt George's 8.98401.433701:41.993316.0037147
30Amelia BrSt Bede's RC Primary School8.09491.413601:42.993212.0529146
30STEPHANIE OKReid Street Primary School8.81421.433701:33.004210.3025146
30Sophie PaReid Street Primary School8.23481.574201:38.99367.6820146
33Charlotte NuPolam Hall9.16381.232901:29.004613.7432145
34Nyomi SiMowden8.96401.413601:32.00438.5722141
35Hattie MuHarrowgate Hill Primary9.11391.534101:44.993012.7630140
36Eleanor MoMowden8.84421.413601:42.993212.0329139
37Ava FoWhinfield8.88411.423601:33.00427.3619138
37HOLLIE BRWhinfield9.24381.504001:36.00398.0221138
39LizzieFederation of Abbey8.94411.293101:37.003811.1527137
40Ava BeHarrowgate Hill Primary8.77421.202801:37.993711.2327134
41Lily BoSt Bede's RC Primary School9.15381.303201:35.00409.4023133
42Scarlett ShReid Street Primary School9.07391.253001:39.993511.9028132
42Amara GaMowden8.55441.614401:53.00228.7322132
44Sophie MiWhinfield9.17381.353401:38.99369.0623131
44Imogen LaSt George's 9.41361.423601:49.002614.4333131
46Connie WhSt Bede's RC Primary School9.18381.403601:42.99329.7424130
47Summer ThReid Street Primary School9.73331.283101:40.993411.6328126
48Megan DaSt George's 9.14391.323201:42.99327.4819122
49FlorenceFederation of Abbey9.48351.212801:36.00397.2519121
49Isabel KeWhinfield9.41361.212801:38.99368.4121121
49Kaitlyn RuReid Street Primary School9.23381.373401:47.00288.2021121
52ABIGAIL BAMowden9.99301.222801:42.993212.6030120
53Gemma HuMowden9.59341.323201:44.99309.4023119
53Bethan JoFederation of Abbey10.35261.303201:38.993610.2525119
55Megan SmReid Street Primary School10.60241.152601:41.993312.3429112
56Charlotte RiMowden10.35261.002001:50.002512.1029100
57Ruby AmPolam Hall10.92211.012001:52.002311.942892
58Melissa McReid Street Primary School10.62241.122402:00.991410.302587
59Katharine ToMowden10.13290.801201:53.00228.902285

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Spencer GrWhinfield7.4156
2Isaac ChReid Street Primary School7.7552
3DANIEL BESt Bede's RC Primary School7.8751
3Owen HaFederation of Abbey7.9151
3OLIVER BEMowden7.9251
6Jacob BrMowden8.0749
6Oscar ReHarrowgate Hill Primary8.1349
8Archie RuSt Bede's RC Primary School8.2048
9Liam BeReid Street Primary School8.3047
9JimmyFederation of Abbey8.3247
11Freddie CoSt George's 8.3546
11Jake WaHarrowgate Hill Primary8.3546
11Bailey GrWhinfield8.3746
11Kieran BrReid Street Primary School8.3846
11Ellis ApReid Street Primary School8.3846
11Blake EtPolam Hall8.4046
17Brandon BoPolam Hall8.4545
17James DuSt George's 8.4645
17ALEX JAFederation of Abbey8.5145
17Charlie SoSt George's 8.5345

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jessica SwSt George's 7.6753
2Isabelle WrWhinfield7.8751
3Lexie LeHarrowgate Hill Primary8.0350
4Ruby BaSt Bede's RC Primary School8.0549
4Amelia BrSt Bede's RC Primary School8.0949
6Ruby DiWhinfield8.1548
6Sophie PaReid Street Primary School8.2348
8Nicole WaSt Bede's RC Primary School8.2547
8Jessica WoPolam Hall8.3347
10ANYA STSt Bede's RC Primary School8.3746
10Chloe McSt George's 8.4146
10Fearne MoFederation of Abbey8.4246
13Lottie GrSt Bede's RC Primary School8.4545
13Mariama ChFederation of Abbey8.4545
13FREYA SISt George's 8.5245
13Poppy HePolam Hall8.5445
17Amara GaMowden8.5544
17Katie WeWhinfield8.5944
17Katie CaMowden8.6144
20Esme ToSt George's 8.6643

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Blake EtPolam Hall1.8353
2Oscar ReHarrowgate Hill Primary1.7951
3Joshua DaFederation of Abbey1.7048
4Jamie ShSt Bede's RC Primary School1.6947
5Nathan DuHarrowgate Hill Primary1.6244
5DANIEL BESt Bede's RC Primary School1.6044
5ALEX JAFederation of Abbey1.6044
8Jack McHarrowgate Hill Primary1.5943
8Ellis ApReid Street Primary School1.5943
10Brandon BoPolam Hall1.5742
10Owen HaFederation of Abbey1.5642
10Lewis EdReid Street Primary School1.5642
10Richard WaFederation of Abbey1.5642
10Jacob WeSt George's 1.5542
10JAMIE ASPolam Hall1.5542
10Joshua TaPolam Hall1.5542
17Archie RuSt Bede's RC Primary School1.5341
17Aidan ArMowden1.5341
17Charlie SiReid Street Primary School1.5341
20Richie McSt George's 1.5240

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Jessica SwSt George's 1.7844
2Lexie LeHarrowgate Hill Primary1.7248
2Isabelle WrWhinfield1.7048
4Jessica WoPolam Hall1.6144
4Katie WeWhinfield1.6144
4Amara GaMowden1.6144
4Mariama ChFederation of Abbey1.6044
8Sophie PaReid Street Primary School1.5742
8Fearne MoFederation of Abbey1.5642
8Skye McReid Street Primary School1.5642
8Josie BaFederation of Abbey1.5642
12Hattie MuHarrowgate Hill Primary1.5341
13Katie CaMowden1.5240
13Josie TaHarrowgate Hill Primary1.5240
13Ruby DiWhinfield1.5040
13ANYA STSt Bede's RC Primary School1.5040
13HOLLIE BRWhinfield1.5040
18Erin DaWhinfield1.4538
19Freya LeFederation of Abbey1.4337
19Lottie GrSt Bede's RC Primary School1.4337

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Nathan DuHarrowgate Hill Primary01:16.9958
1Bailey GrWhinfield01:16.9958
3OLIVER BEMowden01:17.9957
4Oscar ReHarrowgate Hill Primary01:18.9956
4Harvey LeHarrowgate Hill Primary01:18.9956
6Archie RuSt Bede's RC Primary School01:19.9955
6Owen HaFederation of Abbey01:19.9955
6Blake EtPolam Hall01:19.9955
9Jamie ShSt Bede's RC Primary School01:20.9954
9Aidan ArMowden01:20.9954
9Joshua DaFederation of Abbey01:20.9954
9George WaWhinfield01:20.9954
9Jake WaHarrowgate Hill Primary01:20.9954
14Evan PoHarrowgate Hill Primary01:21.9953
14Jacob BrMowden01:21.9953
14Max AtWhinfield01:21.9953
17Brandon BoPolam Hall01:23.-0152
17ALEX JAFederation of Abbey01:23.-0152
17James DuSt George's 01:23.-0152
17Richard WaFederation of Abbey01:23.-0152

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Ruby DiWhinfield01:18.9956
2Jessica SwSt George's 01:21.9953
2Jessica WoPolam Hall01:21.9953
4Katie CaMowden01:24.0051
5Isabelle WrWhinfield01:25.0050
6Lexie LeHarrowgate Hill Primary01:26.0049
6Aine RoSt Bede's RC Primary School01:26.0049
8Georgia PaHarrowgate Hill Primary01:27.0048
8Lottie GrSt Bede's RC Primary School01:27.0048
8Josie BaFederation of Abbey01:27.0048
11Freya LeFederation of Abbey01:28.0047
11Fearne MoFederation of Abbey01:28.0047
11Poppy WiPolam Hall01:28.0047
11Mariama ChFederation of Abbey01:28.0047
15Ruby BaSt Bede's RC Primary School01:29.0046
15Nicole WaSt Bede's RC Primary School01:29.0046
15Poppy HePolam Hall01:29.0046
15Charlotte NuPolam Hall01:29.0046
19FREYA SISt George's 01:30.0045
19ANYA STSt Bede's RC Primary School01:30.0045

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Archie RuSt Bede's RC Primary School34.0073
2Owen HaFederation of Abbey29.9264
2JamesFederation of Abbey29.5564
4Aidan ArMowden28.8062
5Brandon BoPolam Hall26.6658
5Jamie ShSt Bede's RC Primary School26.6058
7Lewis EdReid Street Primary School26.2157
7Kieran BrReid Street Primary School26.1257
9Isaac ChReid Street Primary School25.8756
9Evan PoHarrowgate Hill Primary25.6056
11Nathan DuHarrowgate Hill Primary24.1653
12Fletcher CoHarrowgate Hill Primary23.5752
13JAMIE ASPolam Hall22.2149
14Lewis RoMowden21.9048
15Sam ThSt George's 21.2947
16Oscar ReHarrowgate Hill Primary20.9546
16DANIEL BESt Bede's RC Primary School20.9046
16Liam BeReid Street Primary School20.7046
16ALEX JAFederation of Abbey20.5546
20Blake EtPolam Hall20.2245

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1FREYA SISt George's 18.3041
1Ruby DiWhinfield18.1341
3Poppy WiPolam Hall17.8340
3Freya LeFederation of Abbey17.7540
5Jessica WoPolam Hall16.7938
5Georgia PaHarrowgate Hill Primary16.7038
7Niamh ChSt George's 16.0037
8Jessica SwSt George's 15.8036
8Abbie MiPolam Hall15.5736
10Casey MaHarrowgate Hill Primary15.4635
10Aine RoSt Bede's RC Primary School15.2035
12Imogen LaSt George's 14.4333
13Charlotte NuPolam Hall13.7432
14ANYA STSt Bede's RC Primary School13.2031
14Erin DaWhinfield13.2031
14Chloe McSt George's 13.0231
14Esme ToSt George's 13.0031
18Hattie MuHarrowgate Hill Primary12.7630
18Lottie GrSt Bede's RC Primary School12.6130
18Skye McReid Street Primary School12.6030

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Archie RuSt Bede's RC Primary School217Silver
2Owen HaFederation of Abbey212Silver
3Oscar ReHarrowgate Hill Primary202Silver
3Jamie ShSt Bede's RC Primary School202Silver
5Nathan DuHarrowgate Hill Primary200Silver
6Blake EtPolam Hall199Silver
7Isaac ChReid Street Primary School197Silver
7Brandon BoPolam Hall197Silver
9Aidan ArMowden196Silver
10DANIEL BESt Bede's RC Primary School190Silver
11Evan PoHarrowgate Hill Primary188Silver
11OLIVER BEMowden188Silver
13ALEX JAFederation of Abbey187Silver
14Joshua DaFederation of Abbey183Silver
15JamesFederation of Abbey182Silver
16Bailey GrWhinfield181Silver
17Lewis EdReid Street Primary School179Silver
18Kieran BrReid Street Primary School178Silver
19Fletcher CoHarrowgate Hill Primary176Silver
20Harvey LeHarrowgate Hill Primary175Silver
21Charlie SiReid Street Primary School174Silver
21James DuSt George's 174Silver
23Liam BeReid Street Primary School173Silver
24Richard WaFederation of Abbey172Silver
24Jacob BrMowden172Silver
24Spencer GrWhinfield172Silver
27Sam ThSt George's 171Silver
27Jacob WeSt George's 171Silver
29George WaWhinfield169Silver
30Max AtWhinfield168Silver
31Jack McHarrowgate Hill Primary167Silver
31JAMIE ASPolam Hall167Silver
33Ben WaHarrowgate Hill Primary165Silver
33Charlie LoMowden165Silver
35Jake WaHarrowgate Hill Primary164Bronze
35Freddie CoSt George's 164Bronze
37Ellis ApReid Street Primary School163Silver
38Richie McSt George's 162Bronze
39Hugh DePolam Hall160Bronze
39Finlay GaPolam Hall160Bronze
41Luke CiFederation of Abbey159Bronze
42Joshua TaPolam Hall158Bronze
43Alexander MaSt Bede's RC Primary School156Bronze
44Zak BoSt Bede's RC Primary School155Silver
45Sam RoFederation of Abbey154Bronze
46Harry RoWhinfield150Bronze
47Thomas CrSt George's 149Bronze
47JimmyFederation of Abbey149Bronze
49Charlie SoSt George's 146Bronze
50Joseph AtWhinfield143Bronze
51Lewis RoMowden142Bronze
51Luis MuMowden142Bronze
53Lewis TuReid Street Primary School141Bronze
54Harry GlSt Bede's RC Primary School140Bronze
55Hend JaFederation of Abbey134Bronze
56Joseph HiSt Bede's RC Primary School131Bronze
57Jamie StMowden122Bronze
57Layton JaMowden122Bronze
59Aidan FoWhinfield120Level 2
59Jaydn HaWhinfield120Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Jessica SwSt George's 186Gold
2Ruby DiWhinfield185Silver
3Jessica WoPolam Hall182Silver
4Lexie LeHarrowgate Hill Primary174Silver
5Isabelle WrWhinfield170Silver
6FREYA SISt George's 167Silver
7Freya LeFederation of Abbey166Silver
8Georgia PaHarrowgate Hill Primary164Silver
9Fearne MoFederation of Abbey163Silver
10ANYA STSt Bede's RC Primary School162Silver
11Aine RoSt Bede's RC Primary School161Silver
12Lottie GrSt Bede's RC Primary School160Silver
13Katie CaMowden159Silver
13Poppy WiPolam Hall159Silver
15Katie WeWhinfield156Silver
16Skye McReid Street Primary School155Silver
16Mariama ChFederation of Abbey155Silver
16Ruby BaSt Bede's RC Primary School155Silver
19Esme ToSt George's 154Silver
20Casey MaHarrowgate Hill Primary153Silver
20Nicole WaSt Bede's RC Primary School153Silver
20Abbie MiPolam Hall153Silver
23Erin DaWhinfield152Silver
23Chloe McSt George's 152Silver
23Josie TaHarrowgate Hill Primary152Silver
26Lily ToHarrowgate Hill Primary151Silver
27Poppy HePolam Hall150Silver
27Josie BaFederation of Abbey150Silver
29Niamh ChSt George's 147Silver
30STEPHANIE OKReid Street Primary School146Silver
30Sophie PaReid Street Primary School146Silver
30Amelia BrSt Bede's RC Primary School146Silver
33Charlotte NuPolam Hall145Silver
34Nyomi SiMowden141Silver
35Hattie MuHarrowgate Hill Primary140Silver
36Eleanor MoMowden139Silver
37HOLLIE BRWhinfield138Bronze
37Ava FoWhinfield138Silver
39LizzieFederation of Abbey137Silver
40Ava BeHarrowgate Hill Primary134Silver
41Lily BoSt Bede's RC Primary School133Bronze
42Amara GaMowden132Silver
42Scarlett ShReid Street Primary School132Silver
44Imogen LaSt George's 131Bronze
44Sophie MiWhinfield131Silver
46Connie WhSt Bede's RC Primary School130Bronze
47Summer ThReid Street Primary School126Bronze
48Megan DaSt George's 122Bronze
49Isabel KeWhinfield121Bronze
49Kaitlyn RuReid Street Primary School121Bronze
49FlorenceFederation of Abbey121Bronze
52ABIGAIL BAMowden120Bronze
53Gemma HuMowden119Bronze
53Bethan JoFederation of Abbey119Bronze
55Megan SmReid Street Primary School112Bronze
56Charlotte RiMowden100Bronze
57Ruby AmPolam Hall92Bronze
58Melissa McReid Street Primary School87Level 2
59Katharine ToMowden85Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Archie RuSt Bede's RC Primary School217Certificate
2Owen HaFederation of Abbey212Certificate
3Jamie ShSt Bede's RC Primary School202Certificate
3Oscar ReHarrowgate Hill Primary202Certificate
5Nathan DuHarrowgate Hill Primary200Certificate
6Blake EtPolam Hall199Certificate
7Isaac ChReid Street Primary School197Certificate
7Brandon BoPolam Hall197Certificate
9Aidan ArMowden196Certificate
10DANIEL BESt Bede's RC Primary School190Certificate
11OLIVER BEMowden188Certificate
11Evan PoHarrowgate Hill Primary188Certificate
13ALEX JAFederation of Abbey187Certificate
14Joshua DaFederation of Abbey183Certificate
15JamesFederation of Abbey182Certificate
16Bailey GrWhinfield181Certificate
17Lewis EdReid Street Primary School179Certificate
18Kieran BrReid Street Primary School178Certificate
19Fletcher CoHarrowgate Hill Primary176Certificate
20Harvey LeHarrowgate Hill Primary175Certificate
21Charlie SiReid Street Primary School174Certificate
21James DuSt George's 174Certificate
23Liam BeReid Street Primary School173Certificate
24Richard WaFederation of Abbey172Certificate
24Jacob BrMowden172Certificate
24Spencer GrWhinfield172Certificate
27Sam ThSt George's 171Certificate
27Jacob WeSt George's 171Certificate
29George WaWhinfield169Certificate
30Max AtWhinfield168Certificate
31Jack McHarrowgate Hill Primary167Certificate
31JAMIE ASPolam Hall167Certificate
33Ben WaHarrowgate Hill Primary165Certificate
33Charlie LoMowden165Certificate
35Jake WaHarrowgate Hill Primary164Certificate
35Freddie CoSt George's 164Certificate
37Ellis ApReid Street Primary School163Certificate
38Richie McSt George's 162Certificate
39Hugh DePolam Hall160Certificate
39Finlay GaPolam Hall160Certificate
41Luke CiFederation of Abbey159Certificate
42Joshua TaPolam Hall158Certificate
43Alexander MaSt Bede's RC Primary School156Certificate
44Zak BoSt Bede's RC Primary School155Certificate
45Sam RoFederation of Abbey154Certificate
46Harry RoWhinfield150Certificate
47JimmyFederation of Abbey149Certificate
47Thomas CrSt George's 149Certificate
49Charlie SoSt George's 146Certificate
50Joseph AtWhinfield143Certificate
51Lewis RoMowden142Certificate
51Luis MuMowden142Certificate
53Lewis TuReid Street Primary School141Certificate
54Harry GlSt Bede's RC Primary School140Certificate
55Hend JaFederation of Abbey134Certificate
56Joseph HiSt Bede's RC Primary School131Certificate
57Jamie StMowden122Certificate
57Layton JaMowden122Certificate
59Aidan FoWhinfield120Certificate
59Jaydn HaWhinfield120Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Jessica SwSt George's 186Certificate
2Ruby DiWhinfield185Certificate
3Jessica WoPolam Hall182Certificate
4Lexie LeHarrowgate Hill Primary174Certificate
5Isabelle WrWhinfield170Certificate
6FREYA SISt George's 167Certificate
7Freya LeFederation of Abbey166Certificate
8Georgia PaHarrowgate Hill Primary164Certificate
9Fearne MoFederation of Abbey163Certificate
10ANYA STSt Bede's RC Primary School162Certificate
11Aine RoSt Bede's RC Primary School161Certificate
12Lottie GrSt Bede's RC Primary School160Certificate
13Poppy WiPolam Hall159Certificate
13Katie CaMowden159Certificate
15Katie WeWhinfield156Certificate
16Ruby BaSt Bede's RC Primary School155Certificate
16Mariama ChFederation of Abbey155Certificate
16Skye McReid Street Primary School155Certificate
19Esme ToSt George's 154Certificate
20Casey MaHarrowgate Hill Primary153Certificate
20Abbie MiPolam Hall153Certificate
20Nicole WaSt Bede's RC Primary School153Certificate
23Chloe McSt George's 152Certificate
23Erin DaWhinfield152Certificate
23Josie TaHarrowgate Hill Primary152Certificate
26Lily ToHarrowgate Hill Primary151Certificate
27Poppy HePolam Hall150Certificate
27Josie BaFederation of Abbey150Certificate
29Niamh ChSt George's 147Certificate
30Sophie PaReid Street Primary School146Certificate
30STEPHANIE OKReid Street Primary School146Certificate
30Amelia BrSt Bede's RC Primary School146Certificate
33Charlotte NuPolam Hall145Certificate
34Nyomi SiMowden141Certificate
35Hattie MuHarrowgate Hill Primary140Certificate
36Eleanor MoMowden139Certificate
37HOLLIE BRWhinfield138Certificate
37Ava FoWhinfield138Certificate
39LizzieFederation of Abbey137Certificate
40Ava BeHarrowgate Hill Primary134Certificate
41Lily BoSt Bede's RC Primary School133Certificate
42Scarlett ShReid Street Primary School132Certificate
42Amara GaMowden132Certificate
44Imogen LaSt George's 131Certificate
44Sophie MiWhinfield131Certificate
46Connie WhSt Bede's RC Primary School130Certificate
47Summer ThReid Street Primary School126Certificate
48Megan DaSt George's 122Certificate
49Isabel KeWhinfield121Certificate
49FlorenceFederation of Abbey121Certificate
49Kaitlyn RuReid Street Primary School121Certificate
52ABIGAIL BAMowden120Certificate
53Gemma HuMowden119Certificate
53Bethan JoFederation of Abbey119Certificate
55Megan SmReid Street Primary School112Certificate
56Charlotte RiMowden100Certificate
57Ruby AmPolam Hall92Certificate
58Melissa McReid Street Primary School87Certificate
59Katharine ToMowden85Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....